Log In

Team Overview: JOE'S GARAGE

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Jonathon Jasak Men Cat 5 E 35+ 32 / 60

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)

Jonathon Jasak Men 5 12 / 25

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Jonathon Jasak Cat 5 (Open) 11 / 16

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Sam Lakas Men Cat 5 D 35+ 42 / 53
Mark Bodak Men Cat 5 D 35+ 43 / 53
Jarrod Thompson Men Cat 5 D 35+ 46 / 53
Warren Thompson Men Cat 5 D 35+ 49 / 53

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Jack Morse C (4/5) Race 36 miles 43 / 65

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)

Sam Lakas C (4/5) Race 36 miles 42 / 44

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Jason Wooldridge Men 5 A 30 / 34

Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)

Patrick Sullivan Men 20-34 6 / 30

Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)

Patrick Sullivan Men Pro/1/2/3 45 / 98

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Ian Modestow Men Pro/1/2 33 / 48

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Patrick Sullivan Pro 1/2/3 22 / 55

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Ian Modestow Pro. 1-2-3 46 / 76
Ian Modestow Master 35+ 34 / 65

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Patrick Sullivan MASTER 30 11 / 23

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Doug Aspinwall MASTER 45+ (CAT 1-4) 33 / 54

Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)

Doug Aspinwall Men Cat 4 42 / 72

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Doug Aspinwall Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 65 / 95

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Patrick Sullivan Men 30+ 55 / 147

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)

Patrick Sullivan MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 36 / 62

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Lance Coyle Men 4 58 / 62

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Steven Robbins CAT 3 24 / 44

Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)

Michael Busa Men Pro/1/2 56 / 100

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Michael Busa Pro/1/2/3 27 / 45
Steven Robbins Cat 3/4 10 / 99

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Steven Robbins Men Master 40-99 46 / 47

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Steven Robbins Men Master 40-99 21 / 48

28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)

Lance Coyle Men Master 40+ 71 / 96

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Joseph Nucera 4 Men 69 / 104

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Doug Aspinwall Master 40+ (2-4) 19 / 26
Steven Robbins Master 40+ (2-4) 20 / 26

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Steven Robbins Master 40+ (2-4) 18 / 26
Doug Aspinwall Master 40+ (2-4) 24 / 26

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Steven Robbins Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 27 / 70
Doug Aspinwall Masters 35+(cat 1-4) 63 / 70

Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)

Lance Coyle MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 49 / 63

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Steven Robbins 3 men 50 / 79
Rodrigo Moraes 5 men 58 / 134

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

Rodrigo Moraes CAT 5 7 / 28

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Doug Aspinwall MEN CAT 4 29 / 38

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Jay Gump Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 35 / 53

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)

Steven Robbins Cat 3/4 10 / 50
Doug Aspinwall Cat 3/4 26 / 50

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Jay Gump Men Masters 40+ 7 / 59

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Steven Robbins Cat 3 28 / 47

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Steven Robbins Cat. 3 50 laps 32 / 43

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)

Steven Robbins MEN CAT 3 24 / 24

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Michelle Kersbergen CAT 3 WOMEN 9 / 15
Steven Robbins CAT 3 45 / 69
Michelle Kersbergen WOMEN MASTER 30 4 / 11

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Michelle Kersbergen Women Open 21 / 42
Steven Robbins Men Category 4 10 / 50

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Steven Robbins Cat 4 27 / 61
Doug Aspinwall Cat 4 36 / 61
Steven Robbins Cat 4/5 7 / 53

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Michelle Kersbergen WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 12 / 17

Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)

Doug Aspinwall CAT 4 MEN 42 / 59

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Steven Robbins CATEGORY 4 90km 36 / 87
Michelle Kersbergen WOMEN 60km 59 / 62

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Doug Aspinwall Cat 4 23 / 70
Steven Robbins Cat 4 35 / 70
Dan Stasz Cat 4 55 / 70

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Michelle Kersbergen Women 1/2/3 29 / 34

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Stasz Dan Men 40+ (Cat 1- 60 / 63

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Doug Aspinwall CAT 4 56 / 61

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Jeff Molongoski Cat 3/4 39 / 70
Doug Aspinwall Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 44 / 47

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)

Alec Donahue Pro/1/2/3 Men 7 / 25

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

Doug Aspinwall Masters 35+ 46 / 46

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Jeff Molongoski 4 Men 5 / 78

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Jeff Molongoski 4 Men 1 / 57