Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Watchung Wheelmen Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
David Devine Men 3/4 28 / 70
Pinecone Road Race (Aug 17 2014)
Michael Shapanka Men 45-99 Master 21 / 41
Michael Shapanka Men Cat 3/4 24 / 44
John Durso Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 36
Farangmeher Ghadiali Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 36
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 3 2014)
Rodrigo Echeverri conde Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 36
David Margolin Men Masters 45-49 6 / 43
David Margolin Men Masters 35-39 25 / 38
Freedom Tour (Jul 27 2014)
John Durso Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 55
John Durso Men Master 45+ 5 / 45
Jason Jones Men Master 45+ 28 / 45
Ed Beamon Men Master 45+ 43 / 45
Jason Jones Men Cat4/5 13 / 36
Elise Tubertini Women Cat 4 18 / 21
Ed Beamon Men Master 55+ 10 / 25
New Jersey State Criterium Championships Masters and Juniors (Jul 13 2014)
Jason Jones Men Masters 45+ 30 / 59
New Jersey Masters Championship Road (Jul 5 2014)
Michael Shapanka Men Master 45+ 49 / 86
Michael Shapanka Men Master 55+ 25 / 30
Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jun 29 2014)
Michael Shapanka Men Master 35+ 25 / 30
Tour de Medford (Jun 28 2014)
John Durso Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 15
Ed Beamon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 15
Nick Iacovelli Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 22 / 26
Steven Ward Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 26
Giro del Cielo - Road Race (Jun 22 2014)
Ed Beamon Men Master 45+ 12 / 27
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
David Margolin Men Masters 45+ 4 / 60
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45+ 24 / 60
Michael Degeorge Men Masters 35+ 9 / 49
David Margolin Men Masters 35+ 45 / 49
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55+ 30 / 40
Peter Rizzo Men Masters 55+ 36 / 40
Giro Del Cielo Criterium (Jun 21 2014)
Ed Beamon Men Master 45+ 8 / 24
Cycledrome Criterium (Jun 21 2014)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45-49 34 / 35
Kingwood - Delaware TT (Jun 14 2014)
Rich Carolan Men Master 45+ 10 / 12
Watermelon Criterium (May 31 2014)
Jason Jones Men Masters 45+ 24 / 24
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55+ 4 / 17
Peter Rizzo Men Masters 55+ 14 / 17
Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)
John Durso Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 19 / 94
Doan Pendleton Men Masters 45+ 51 / 97
Rich Carolan Men Masters 45+ 60 / 97
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45+ 71 / 97
Michael Shapanka Men Cat 3 68 / 98
Farangmeher Ghadiali Men Cat 2 62 / 77
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2014)
Farangmeher Ghadiali Men Masters 35+ 37 / 45
Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)
John Durso Men Cat Pro/1/2 14 / 56
New Jersey Senior Criterium Championship (May 18 2014)
John Durso Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 94
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 35+ 10 / 26
Michael Shapanka Men Cat 3 67 / 77
Upper Freehold ITT (May 17 2014)
Rich Carolan Men Master 45+ 10 / 19
Augusta Training Series (May 6 2014)
John Durso Mixed A Race 3 / 26
Michael Degeorge Mixed A Race 6 / 26
Ed Beamon Mixed A Race 13 / 26
Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 3 2014)
Fred Rica Men Non TT Bike Open (10 Miles) 5 / 36
BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 27 2014)
Michael Shapanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 65 / 72
Michael Shapanka Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 57
Michael Shapanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 44 / 62
2014 HIGH POINT HILL CLIMB (TT) (Apr 26 2014)
Fred Rica Non TT Bike Men 1 / 19
Lucarelli and Castaldi Cup (Apr 19 2014)
Jason Jones Men - Category 4 9 / 68
Long Beach Island TT (Apr 19 2014)
Rich Carolan Men Master 45+ 11 / 19
2014 Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
David Margolin Men Masters 45-49 1 / 24
Rahway River Park Crit "Manny Lopez" Memorial (Apr 13 2014)
Edward Troianello 45+ 5 / 26
Rich Carolan 45+ 13 / 26
Michael Goret 35+ 6 / 38
Edward Troianello 35+ 33 / 38
Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 12 2014)
Rich Carolan Men Master 45+ 10 / 19
Cape May Time Trial (Apr 6 2014)
Fred Rica Men Non TT Open 1 / 8
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 5 2014)
John Durso Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 30
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45+ 11 / 47
Doan Pendleton Men Masters 45+ 40 / 47
Jeffrey Pollock Men Masters 55+ 11 / 32
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55+ 16 / 32
Peter Rizzo Men Masters 55+ 27 / 32
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)
John Durso Men Masters 35+ 4 / 52
Jason Jones Men Masters 35+ 19 / 52
Ed Beamon Men Masters 35+ 50 / 52
Ed Beamon Men Masters 45+ 8 / 34
Jason Jones Men Masters 45+ 15 / 34
John Durso Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 40
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)
Ed Beamon Men Master 45+ 5 / 56
Ross Baldwin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 5 / 27
Ed Beamon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18 / 27
Nick Iacovelli Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 25 / 27
David Devine Men Cat3/4 Senior 48 / 58
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)
John Durso Men Masters 35+ 3 / 64
Jason Jones Men Masters 45+ 21 / 34
Jason Jones Men Cat 4/5-2 11 / 30
John Durso Men Cat 1/2/3 63 / 72
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)
Ed Beamon Men Masters 35+ 6 / 76
Jeffrey Pollock Men Masters 35+ 26 / 76
Farangmeher Ghadiali Men Masters 35+ 47 / 76
Scott Corson Men Masters 35+ 70 / 76
Jason Jones Men Masters 45+ 20 / 46
Rich Carolan Men Masters 45+ 26 / 46
Ed Beamon Men Masters 45+ 36 / 46
Jason Jones Men Cat 4/5-2 17 / 55
Farangmeher Ghadiali Men Cat 1/2/3 64 / 79
Ed Beamon Men Cat 1/2/3 72 / 79
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
Ed Beamon Men Masters 35+ 58 / 60
Farangmeher Ghadiali Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 48
Ed Beamon Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 48
Patrick Jacobs Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 48
Hammer Race 1 (Mar 1 2014)
Tim Dougherty Men Cat 5 4 / 16
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)
John Durso Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Jason Jones Men Cat 4/5 18 / 29
Jason Jones Men Masters 45+ 11 / 15
Kissena Fall Classic (Sep 21 2013)
Ross Baldwin Pro 1/2/3 22 / 65
Tour de Fair Haven (Sep 15 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 10 / 19
Michael Degeorge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 73
Michael Goret Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 73
James Eichvalds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 65 / 73
Tour de Medford (Sep 14 2013)
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 12 / 24
Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Women cat 1/2/3 senior 19+ 10 / 22
Blueberry Bicicletta Road Race (Sep 8 2013)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45-49 52 / 57
New Jersey Masters Criterium Championship (Aug 25 2013)
Michael Goret Men Master 35+ 8 / 32
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 13 / 32
Jacqueline Paull Women Master 35+ 2 / 3
Michael Shapanka Men Master 55+ 3 / 21
30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Women CAT 3/4 5 / 19
CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)
Ross Baldwin Pro-Cat3 p/b Vincent Funeral Homes Inc. 11 / 34
South Jersey Criterium Weekend (Aug 11 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 2 / 7
Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)
James Eichvalds Men Championship 123 Open 72 / 96
South Jersey Criterium Weekend (Aug 10 2013)
Michael Shapanka Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 17 / 21
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 5
Freedom Tour 2013 (Jul 28 2013)
Jason Jones Men Cat4/5 15 / 47
Jim Vreeland Men Cat4/5 39 / 47
Jason Jones Men Cat 5 7 / 21
Jeremy Beer Men Cat 5 8 / 21
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3 5 / 15
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 5 / 39
Raymond Campeau Men Master 45+ 24 / 37
Michael Shapanka Men Master 55+ 12 / 20
Peter Rizzo Men Master 55+ 13 / 20
Michael Degeorge Men Cat1/2/3 22 / 57
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 44 / 57
Blueberry Circuit Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)
Fred Rica Men Non TT 1 / 17
PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
John Dapkus Men Cat 1/2 Masters 35+ 31 / 35
Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT (Jul 21 2013)
Mike Degeorge Men Master 35+ 7 / 10
Fred Rica Men Non TT 2 / 31
New Jersey Masters State Road Race Championship (Jul 14 2013)
Michael Shapanka masters Men 55/65 -35/45/55 women 2 / 30
Mike Degeorge Masters Men 35 Plus 5 / 36
Matthew Diczok Masters Men 35 Plus 36 / 36
Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)
Ross Baldwin Pro/1/2/3 Men 26 / 51
New Jersey Elite Road Race (Jul 6 2013)
Michael Shapanka Men Cat 3 Open 26 / 70
Joseph Jacobs Men Cat1/2/3 Open 27 / 54
Patrick Jacobs Men Cat1/2/3 Open 43 / 54
Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham (Jun 30 2013)
Mike Degeorge Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 69
Augusta Training Series (Jun 25 2013)
Joseph Jacobs Arace 2 / 13
Michael Degeorge Arace 13 / 13
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26
Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 23 2013)
Jason Jones Men Cat 4/5 NonGC 5 / 25
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Michael Goret Men Category 2/3 7 / 36
Mike Degeorge Men Masters 35+ 30 / 38
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
Mike Degeorge Men Masters 35-39 5 / 25
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 15 2013)
James Eichvalds Men Pro 123 Masters 23 / 32
The Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 15 2013)
Ed Troianello Men Masters 55-59 6 / 15
Bob Riccio Memorial Tour de Pitman (Jun 8 2013)
Mike Degeorge 35+ 1 / 40
Augusta Training Series (Jun 4 2013)
Michael Degeorge Arace 16 / 16
NJ Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 2 2013)
Ed Troianello Men Master 55+ 4 / 15
Bruce Hornecker Men Master 55+ 15 / 15
James Eichvalds Men Non TT 2 / 18
Fred Rica Men Non TT 3 / 18
Scott Sugent Men Master 50+ 3 / 16
Raymond Campeau Men Master 50+ 16 / 16
Paula Elejalde Women Master 40-44 2 / 2
CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 1 2013)
James Eichvalds Men P/1/2/3 47 / 81
Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)
Michael Degeorge Men Cat 2 10 / 64
Michael Goret Men Cat 2 35 / 64
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3 35 / 46
Raymond Campeau Men Master 45+ 64 / 107
Edward Troianello Men Master 45+ 78 / 107
Raymond Campeau Men Cat 3 37 / 115
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 26 2013)
Michael Degeorge Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 55
Michael Goret Men Master 35+ 4 / 45
Raymond Campeau Men Master 35+ 29 / 45
Jason Jones Men Cat4/5 23 / 38
Raritan Cycling Classic (May 25 2013)
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 6 / 19
Jason Jones Men Cat4/5 22 / 30
The Hills of Somerset County Road Race (May 25 2013)
Michael Goret Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 73
Joseph Jacobs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 46 / 73
Upper Freehold ITT (May 19 2013)
James Eichvalds Men Non TT 2 / 24
Fred Rica Men Non TT 5 / 24
Jim Vreeland Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 14
Ed Troianello Men Master 55+ 2 / 19
Scott Sugent Men Master 45+ 18 / 23
Wilmington Grand Prix (May 19 2013)
Mike Degeorge Men's II/III 12 / 96
Augusta Training Series (May 14 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Brace 12 / 16
Michael Degeorge Arace 13 / 21
By The Whey Protein Criterium (May 12 2013)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45+ 37 / 40
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 11 2013)
James Eichvalds Men Pro 123 Masters 14 / 31
Augusta Training Series (May 7 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Masters 12 / 16
Michael Degeorge Arace 3 / 14
Jacqueline Paull Brace 9 / 17
Piscitello Law Great Valley Criterium (May 5 2013)
Mike Degeorge Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 51
Tour of Colts Neck (May 5 2013)
Edward Troianello Men Master 55+ 3 / 16
Jason Jones Men Cat 5 8 / 15
Tour of Colts Neck (May 5 2013)
Edward Troianello Men Master 55+ 3 / 16
Jason Jones Men Cat 5 8 / 15
Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Ed Troianello Men Master 55-64 2 / 11
Bruce Hornecker Men Master 55-64 6 / 11
Max Smith Men Non TT Bike Open 14 / 29
Paula Elejalde Women Cat 4 Open 1 / 4
BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Apr 28 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 11
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 46
High Point Hill Climb (Apr 27 2013)
Paula Elejalde Women 4 2 / 6
Fred Rica Men Non TT Bike Open 2 / 13
Ed Troianello Men Masters 55+ 2 / 9
Scott Sugent Men Masters 45+ 5 / 13
Joseph Jacobs Men Senior Open 1 / 23
Jim Vreeland Men Senior Open 15 / 23
Patrick Jacobs Men Senior Open 16 / 23
The Hillside Centennial Criterion (Apr 27 2013)
Raymond Campeau Men 45+ 9 / 15
Michael Goret Men 35+ 1 / 13
Raymond Campeau Men 35+ 12 / 13
Cape May Time Trial (Apr 21 2013)
Ed Troianello Men Master 55-64 2 / 12
Bruce Hornecker Men Master 55-64 7 / 12
Fred Rica Men Non TT Bike Open 3 / 15
Daniel Harwi Memorial 26th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 21 2013)
Mike Degeorge Men Category1/2/3 12 / 60
Long Beach Island TT (Apr 20 2013)
Jim Vreeland Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 17
Paula Elejalde Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Ed Troianello Men Master 55+ 5 / 16
Bruce Hornecker Men Master 55+ 10 / 16
Fred Rica Men Non TT Bike 2 / 15
Augusta Training Series (Apr 16 2013)
Jacqueline Paull Men Masters 11 / 13
Jacqueline Paull Brace 3 / 11
Rahway River Park Crit "Manny Lopez" Memorial (Apr 14 2013)
Raymond Campeau Masters 45+ / Women 18 / 27
Raymond Campeau Masters 35+ 23 / 29
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Ed Troianello Men 55+ 39 / 71
Joseph Mundi Men 4-B 85 / 85
Ross Baldwin Men 2 43 / 118
Readington Time Trial (Apr 13 2013)
Bruce Hornecker Men Master 55-64 4 / 15
Fred Rica Men Non TT Bike Open 4 / 28
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)
Michael Degeorge Men Cat1/2/3 47 / 73
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 51 / 73
Joseph Jacobs Men Cat1/2/3 52 / 73
James O'neill Men Cat4/5 29 / 60
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 7 / 17
Raymond Campeau Men Master 45+ 27 / 63
Jacqueline Paull Men Master 45+ 45 / 63
Edward Troianello Men Master 45+ 58 / 63
Edward Troianello Men Master 55+ 13 / 24
Peter Rizzo Men Master 55+ 19 / 24
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 8 / 65
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)
James O'neill Cat4/5 35+ 31 / 36
Michael Degeorge Men Cat1/2/3 15 / 68
Patrick Jacobs Men Cat1/2/3 21 / 68
Joseph Jacobs Men Cat1/2/3 40 / 68
Raymond Campeau Men Master 45+ 22 / 36
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 23 / 61
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 16 / 38
Raymond Campeau Men Master 45+ 16 / 28
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 6 / 46
James Eichvalds Men Master 35+ 36 / 46
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
Patrick Jacobs Men Cat1/2/3 15 / 55
Joseph Jacobs Men Cat1/2/3 25 / 55
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 26 / 55
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 9 2013)
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 4 / 29
James Eichvalds Men Cat1/2/3 25 / 29
Michael Goret Men Master 35+ 1 / 27
James Eichvalds Men Master 35+ 16 / 27
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)
Michael Goret Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 54
James Eichvalds Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 54
James O'neill Men Cat 4/5 31 / 42
Michael Goret Men Master 35+ 3 / 36
Michael Degeorge Men Master 35+ 20 / 36
James Eichvalds Men Master 35+ 29 / 36
Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 30 2012)
Mark Zadroga Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 33 / 36
Jacqueline Paull Women cat 1/2/3/4 women 19+ 9 / 18
Pinecone Road Race (Sep 9 2012)
Michael Shapanka Men Master 45-99 25 / 55
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 3 2012)
Edward Troianello Men Master 55-99 4 / 21
John Lennox Men Master 55-99 10 / 21
Mark Zadroga Men Master 55-99 16 / 21
Tour of High Bridge (Sep 1 2012)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 6 / 7
Jeffrey Oliver Men Cat 3 7 / 11
Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 35-99 7 / 14
New Jersey Criterium Championships (Aug 26 2012)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 8 / 10
NJ State Masters/Juniors Crit Champs (Aug 19 2012)
Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 35-99 19 / 25
Edward Troianello Men Master 55-99 3 / 22
John Lennox Men Master 55-99 9 / 22
Michael Shapanka Men Master 55-99 11 / 22
Mark Zadroga Men Master 55-99 13 / 22
Silvermine Individual Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)
Edward Troianello Men Master 55-64 4 / 9
Bruce Hornecker Men Master 55-64 7 / 9
Fred Rica Men OPEN Eddy 2 / 14
Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Michael Shapanka Men 45+ 40 / 43
Michael Shapanka Men 55+ 14 / 25
Blueberry Circuit Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
Scott Sugent Master Men 45-99 9 / 17
Fred Rica Eddy Men 5 / 27
Ed Troianello Master Men 55-99 2 / 14
Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)
Mark Zadroga Men Cat4/5 25 / 42
Max Smith Men Cat4/5 31 / 42
Jim Vreeland Men Cat4/5 37 / 42
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 5 / 14
Jeffrey Oliver Men Cat 3 19 / 26
John Lennox Men Master 45-99 40 / 49
Edward Troianello Men Master 35-99 31 / 41
John Lennox Men Master 55-99 10 / 29
Edward Troianello Men Master 55-99 12 / 29
Jeffrey Pollock Men Master 55-99 19 / 29
Michael Shapanka Men Master 55-99 25 / 29
Peter Rizzo Men Master 55-99 29 / 29
SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium (Jul 21 2012)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45-49 27 / 49
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55-59 22 / 27
N.J. STATE ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP (Jul 15 2012)
Michael Shapanka CAT 3 MEN 14 / 51
Flanders Time Trial (Jul 14 2012)
Fred Rica Men Eddy Open 4 / 15
Joseph Mundi Men Eddy Open 10 / 15
Ed Troianello Men Master 55-64 3 / 12
Bruce Hornecker Men Master 55-64 11 / 12
NJ Masters State Road Race Champonship (Jul 7 2012)
Michael Goret Men Master 35-99 29 / 33
Ed Troianello Men Master 55-99 4 / 37
Michael Shapanka Men Master 55-99 9 / 37
John Lennox Men Master 55-99 10 / 37
JBN Bicycle Race (Jul 7 2012)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45-49 50 / 55
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55-59 7 / 24
Circuito de Seneca (Jul 4 2012)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 7
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45-49 49 / 56
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55-59 17 / 23
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 23 2012)
Mark Zadroga Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19-99 53 / 68
The Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 16 2012)
John Lennox Men Masters 55-59 10 / 18
Ed Troianello Men Masters 55-59 16 / 18
The Luzerne Criterium (Jun 10 2012)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
James O'neill Men Cat 5 27 / 28
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)
James O'neill Men Cat 5 34 / 40
Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman (Jun 9 2012)
Michael Goret Men Category1/2/3 55 / 70
NJ Individual Time Trial Championship (Jun 3 2012)
Scott Sugent Masters 45-49 5 / 14
Edward Troianello Masters 55-99 2 / 17
Jim Vreeland Men Cat1/2/3 Men 11 / 21
Watermelon Crit (Jun 2 2012)
Michael Shapanka Masters 45+ 20 / 25
Michael Shapanka Masters 55+ 6 / 11
Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)
John Lennox Men Master 50-99 34 / 74
Michael Shapanka Men Master 50-99 37 / 74
Ed Troianello Men Master 50-99 51 / 74
Jeffrey Oliver Men Cat 3 36 / 94
Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 27 2012)
Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 35-99 19 / 33
Manville Cycling Madness (May 25 2012)
Jeffrey Oliver Men Cat3/4 21 / 27
Upper Freehold ITT (May 20 2012)
Jim Vreeland Cat1/2/3 Men 3 / 6
Fred Rica Eddy Men 2 / 18
Joseph Mundi Eddy Men 8 / 18
Ed Troianello Master Men 55-99 3 / 20
NJBA Team Challenge (May 12 2012)
Edward Troianello Men Master 55-99 7 / 10
Peter Rizzo Men Master 55-99 10 / 10
Michael Goret Men Master 35-99 1 / 15
Jeffrey Pollock Men Master 35-99 9 / 15
Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 35-99 10 / 15
Tour of Colts Neck (May 6 2012)
Jeffrey Oliver Men Masters 35-39 21 / 26
Raymond Campeau Men Masters 35-39 22 / 26
John Lennox Men Masters 55-59 10 / 28
Ed Troianello Men Masters 55-59 11 / 28
Robert Ollivierra Memorial Race (May 5 2012)
Michael Shapanka Men Master 45+ 40 / 52
High Point Hill Climb (Apr 28 2012)
Scott Sugent Men Masters 45+ 7 / 17
Joseph Mundi Men Cat 4/5 14-99 21 / 32
Fred Rica Men Eddy 14-99 1 / 6
Jeffrey Pollock Men Masters 55+ 1 / 18
Ed Troianello Men Masters 55+ 4 / 18
Jim Vreeland Men Cat 1/2/3 14-99 16 / 19
Cape May Time Trial (Apr 22 2012)
Fred Rica Men Eddy Open 2 / 11
Long Beach Island TT (Apr 21 2012)
Scott Sugent Masters 45-99 9 / 25
Fred Rica Men Eddy Men 48 1 / 1
Jim Vreeland Men Cat1/2/3 Men 5 / 8
Scott Sugent Masters 45-99 38 1 / 1
Fred Rica Men Eddy Men 2 / 10
Joseph Mundi Men Eddy Men 6 / 10
Bruce Hornecker Masters 55-99 8 / 14
Jim Vreeland Men Cat1/2/3 Men 38 1 / 1
Joseph Mundi Men Eddy Men 45 1 / 1
Bruce Hornecker Masters 55-99 56 3 / 5
CTS Manny Lopez Memorial Rahway River Park Crit (Apr 15 2012)
Michael Goret Masters 35+ 3 / 39
Jacqueline Paull Masters 45+ / Women 19 / 20
Readington Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)
Fred Rica Men Eddy Open 2 / 22
Bart Wendland Men Cat 4/5 Open 30 / 31
Bruce Hornecker Men 55+ Master 55-64 12 / 16
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 (Blue) 59 / 92
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)
Mark Zadroga Men Cat4/5 36 / 60
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 8 / 59
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 5 / 19
John Lennox Men Master 45-99 55 / 61
John Lennox Men Master 55-99 19 / 39
Edward Troianello Men Master 55-99 35 / 39
28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat 34 3 / 24
2011 New Jersey State Masters Criterium Championship (Aug 21 2011)
John Lennox MASTER MEN 45-54 18 / 23
Ed Troianello MASTER MEN 55-64 1 / 19
Michael Shapanka MASTER MEN 55-64 6 / 19
Mark Zadroga MASTER MEN 55-64 12 / 19
Jacqueline Paull MASTER WOMEN OPEN 2 / 10
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 6 2011)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45-49 13 / 32
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55-59 5 / 21
Tour of High Bridge (Aug 6 2011)
Jacqueline Paull Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 10 / 13
Jeffrey Oliver Men Cat 3 14 / 17
Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 35-99 8 / 8
Michael Goret Men Pro/1/2 23 / 23
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State Time Trial Championship (Jul 30 2011)
Angelo Mascelli Masters 30-34 2 / 3
Erin Mascelli Women Cat 4 3 / 12
Erin Mascelli Masters Women 35-39 2 / 3
The Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2011)
Jeffrey Oliver Master Men 35-99 26 / 46
Edward Troianello Master Men 55-99 4 / 21
John Lennox Master Men 55-99 9 / 21
Peter Rizzo Master Men 55-99 16 / 21
Michael Shapanka Master Men 55-99 21 / 21
David Devine Cat4/5 Men 3 / 42
Mark Zadroga Cat4/5 Men 22 / 42
Michael Goret Cat 1/2/3 Men 34 / 49
John Lennox Master Men 45-99 28 / 43
Edward Troianello Master Men 45-99 35 / 43
NJ State RR Champs (Jul 17 2011)
Michael Shapanka Cat 3 Men 39 / 62
Fred Rica Cat 5 19 / 38
Tour of Flanders (Jul 16 2011)
Fred Rica Cat Eddy Men 6 / 16
Jeffrey Oliver Cat Eddy Men 11 / 16
Ed Troianello Master'S 55+ 2 / 12
SportsFest-Mack Truck Test Track Criterium (Jul 16 2011)
Michael Shapanka Masters 55-65 10 / 20
Jacqueline Paull Masters 55-65 14 / 20
Michael Shapanka Masters 45+ 24 / 24
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Scott Jackson Men Pro/1/2 55 / 124
SJ Crit Omnium #3 (Jul 4 2011)
Jacqueline Paull Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 3 / 8
SJ Crit Omnium #1 (Jul 2 2011)
Jacqueline Paull Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 8 / 14
Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 25 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women Cat 4 2 / 33
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 25 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women cat 4 5 / 30
Jacqueline Paull Women cat 3 22 / 22
BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Jun 19 2011)
Michael Shapanka Men Master 35-99 23 / 33
Tour of Washington County - Criterium (Jun 19 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women 1/2/3/4 17 / 25
Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women 1/2/3/4 12 / 26
Angelo Mascelli Men 3/4 8 / 58
Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women 1/2/3/4 (4.5 Miles) 14 / 27
Angelo Mascelli Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 9 / 64
Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women 1/2/3/4 18 / 27
Angelo Mascelli Men 3/4 34 / 63
Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 18 2011)
Jacqueline Paull Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 5 / 11
New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 18 2011)
Michael Goret Masters 35 + 19 / 21
Michael Shapanka Masters 55+ 23 / 26
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium (Jun 17 2011)
Jacqueline Paull WOMEN OPEN 18 / 20
2011 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 4 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women 4 3 / 19
Mt Joy Road Race (Jun 4 2011)
Angelo Mascelli Cat 3/4 23 / 39
Pa. Elite State TT and a TTT Challenge (Jun 1 2011)
Erin Mascelli Women 4 (40 Kilometers) 1 / 8
Angelo Mascelli Men 3 (40 Kilometers) 7 / 13
Tek Park Circuit Race (May 8 2011)
Jacqueline Paull Women 1/2/3 18 / 18
Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)
Angelo Mascelli Men CATEGORY3/4 34 / 61
Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)
Angelo Mascelli Men Category3/4 47 / 51
Tour of Colt's Neck (May 1 2011)
Jacqueline Paull Women 1/2/3 8 / 21
Raymond Campeau Masters 45+ 26 / 38
Edward Troianello Masters 55+ 12 / 24
Peter Rizzo Masters 55+ 19 / 24
John Lennox Masters 55+ 21 / 24
Michael Goret Cat 3 1 / 36
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 13 / 68
Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)
Angelo Mascelli Men Category3/4 36 / 61
Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)
Jacqueline Paull CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN 7 / 38
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Joseph Mundi Men Cat 4 Grey 76 / 125
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 12 2011)
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 23
Michael Goret Men Open Master 35-99 1 / 51
Jorge Espinosa Men Open Master 45-99 33 / 43
Raymond Campeau Men Open Master 45-99 39 / 43
Mark Zadroga Men Cat4/5 49 / 107
James O'neill Men Cat4/5 103 / 107
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 5 2011)
Scott Jackson Men Cat1/2/3 2 / 47
Michael Goret Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 47
Michael Goret Men Open Master 35-99 5 / 39
James O'neill Men Cat4/5 59 / 53
Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Women Open 5 / 19
Chester County Criterium (Aug 22 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Women 3/4 3 / 13
Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Women Category1/2/3 28 / 30
Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Women CAT1/2/3 30 / 30
Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)
Moshe Silverstein 4 Men B 55 / 58
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)
Moshe Silverstein 4 Men B 57 / 70
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)
Moshe Silverstein 4 Men B 56 / 70
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)
Moshe Silverstein 4 Men B 64 / 70
Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)
Michael Shapanka Men 55+ 2 / 20
Mark Zadroga Men 55+ 15 / 20
Lori Romero Women 4 3 / 14
Geoff Smith Pro 1/2/3 45 / 70
Richard Ball Pro 1/2/3 56 / 70
Angelo Mascelli Mens Cat 4/5 17 / 57
Mark Zadroga Mens Cat 4/5 34 / 57
Moshe Silverstein Mens Cat 4/5 47 / 57
Jeffrey Oliver Men 35+ 35 / 48
Martin Friedman Men 45+ 25 / 45
Michael Shapanka Men 45+ 30 / 45
Ed Troianello Men 45+ 31 / 45
Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 24 2010)
Jacqueline Paull CATEGORY 1/2/3 WOMEN 17 / 25
Ronde Van Mullica (Jul 18 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Masters 45+ 57 / 70
Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)
Michael Shapanka Men Master 45-99 36 / 61
Raymond Campeau Men Master 45-99 42 / 61
Richard Ball Men Master 35-99 19 / 20
Jacqueline Paull Women 1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 23
Heart House/CADV Grand Prix (Jul 3 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Women 1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 12
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 45-49 32 / 63
Michael Shapanka Men Masters 55-59 11 / 22
Richard Ball Men Masters 35-39 21 / 51
Jacqueline Paull Women 3 2 / 13
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Women 1/2 14 / 48
New Jersey State Masters Road Race Championships (Jun 12 2010)
Ohn Lennox MASTERS MEN 45+ 27 / 53
Arty Friedman MASTERS MEN 45+ 38 / 53
Michael Shapanka MASTERS MEN 55+ 4 / 19
Jozef Urzedowski MASTERS MEN 55+ 10 / 19
Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)
Jeffrey Oliver Men 3 36 / 121
Raymond Campeau Men 3 63 / 121
Doan Pendleton Men 3 125 / 121
John Lennox Men 1/2/3 Master 50-99 19 / 60
Michael Shapanka Men 1/2/3 Master 50-99 38 / 60
Edward Troianello Men 1/2/3 Master 50-99 41 / 60
Richard Ball Men 02 81 / 94
Geoff Smith Men Pro/1 80 / 135
Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)
Richard Ball Men Pro/1/2 87 / 106
Michael Goret Men Master 35-99 25 / 62
Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 35-99 57 / 62
Saturday Crits (May 29 2010)
Edward Troianello Men Master 45-99 13 / 58
Raymond Campeau Men Master 45-99 27 / 58
John Lennox Men Master 45-99 39 / 58
Michael Goret Men Master 35-99 14 / 55
John Lennox Men Master 35-99 48 / 55
Moshe Silverstein Men Master 35-99 57 / 55
Manville Cycling Madness (May 28 2010)
Jeffrey Oliver Men 3/4 16 / 55
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 23 2010)
Jacqueline Paull Women 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)
Richard Ball Men 1/2/3 56 / 77
Michael Goret Men Master 35-99 49 / 75
John Lennox Men Master 35-99 57 / 75
John Lennox Men Master 45-99 24 / 75
Michael Shapanka Men Master 45-99 27 / 75
Edward Troianello Men Master 45-99 71 / 75
Michael Goret Men 4/5 43 / 44
Blueberry Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)
Andrew Greene Men 1/2/3 51 / 54
Michael Goret Men 4/5 4 / 55
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 27 2010)
James Eichvalds Men - 1/2/3 26 / 35
Michael Shapanka Men Master 45+ 17 / 24
Michael Shapanka Men Master 35+ 14 / 34
Michael Goret Men - 4/5 B 15 / 34
Moshe Silverstein Men - 4/5 B 30 / 34
Michael Goret Men - 4/5 A 4 / 18
Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)
Andrew Greene Men - 1/2/3 4 / 54
Jeffrey Royer Men Master 35+ 40 / 46
Michael Goret Cat 4/5 Men B 20 / 49
Moshe Silverstein Cat 4/5 Men B 49 / 49
Michael Goret Cat 4/5 Men A 4 / 19
Matt Lefkowitz Cat 4/5 Men A 16 / 19
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)
455 don Peretz Cat 4 A 36 / 36
255 timothy Doherty Masters 40+ 35 / 38
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Lou Devlin Category 2 Men 67 / 72
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
David Costa 3 Men 13 / 74
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
David Costa 3 Men 16 / 89
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
David Costa 3 Men 57 / 93
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
David Costa 3 Men 17 / 93
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
David Costa Cat 3 Men 9 / 43
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
David Costa Men Cat 3 2 / 75
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
David Costa Men's 3 11 / 64
Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 7 2008)
David Costa 3/4 Men 4 / 38
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
David Costa Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 / 70
Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)
David Costa Cat 3/4 49 / 63
Busiest Racers
in last months
Michael Shapanka 61
Jacqueline Paull 48
Michael Goret 39
Fred Rica 22
Edward Troianello 21
Michael Degeorge 20
Jason Jones 20
John Lennox 19
Ed Troianello 19
Raymond Campeau 18
Jeffrey Oliver 17
Ed Beamon 15
John Durso 14
James Eichvalds 13
Mark Zadroga 11
Angelo Mascelli 10
Erin Mascelli 10
Jim Vreeland 10
Bruce Hornecker 10
David Costa 10
Mike Degeorge 9
Joseph Mundi 9
Peter Rizzo 9
Moshe Silverstein 8
Scott Sugent 8
Joseph Jacobs 7
Rich Carolan 7
James O'neill 7
Richard Ball 6
Farangmeher Ghadiali 6
Jeffrey Pollock 5
Ross Baldwin 5
David Margolin 5
Patrick Jacobs 5
Paula Elejalde 4
David Devine 3
Doan Pendleton 3
Scott Jackson 2
Geoff Smith 2
Max Smith 2
Andrew Greene 2
Nick Iacovelli 2
255 timothy Doherty 1
Tim Dougherty 1
Matthew Diczok 1
Jorge Espinosa 1
John Dapkus 1
Lou Devlin 1
Bart Wendland 1
Jeffrey Royer 1
Scott Corson 1
455 don Peretz 1
Matt Lefkowitz 1
Steven Ward 1
Martin Friedman 1
Ohn Lennox 1
Arty Friedman 1
Lori Romero 1
Elise Tubertini 1
Jozef Urzedowski 1
Rodrigo Echeverri conde 1
Jeremy Beer 1