Log In

Team Overview: ATC Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 16 2015)

Samantha Runnels Women Cat P/1/2 11 / 19

Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 15 2015)

Allison Atkinson GC Women OPEN 2 / 19
Samantha Runnels GC Women OPEN 4 / 19
Christie Tracy GC Women OPEN 6 / 19
Chelsea Smith GC Women OPEN 10 / 19
Samantha Runnels GC Men Cat 3 44 / 54

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 15 2015)

Allison Atkinson Women OPEN 1 / 17
Samantha Runnels Women OPEN 4 / 17
Chelsea Smith Women OPEN 8 / 17
Christie Tracy Women OPEN 11 / 17

Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 14 2015)

Samantha Runnels Women OPEN 3 / 18
Allison Atkinson Women OPEN 7 / 18
Christie Tracy Women OPEN 8 / 18
Chelsea Smith Women OPEN 14 / 18

Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Allison Atkinson Women OPEN 3 / 18
Christie Tracy Women OPEN 5 / 18
Chelsea Smith Women OPEN 8 / 18
Samantha Runnels Women OPEN 9 / 18
Samantha Runnels Men Cat 3 51 / 52

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 12 2015)

Chelsea Smith Men Cat 4/5 37 / 73
Tristan Uhl Men Pro 1/2/3 5 / 115
Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Pro 1/2/3 72 / 115
Chelsea Smith Men Cat 3/4 47 / 103
Samantha Runnels Men Cat 3/4 51 / 103
Anne Flanagan Men Cat 3/4 52 / 103
Anne Flanagan Women Open 4 / 36
Chelsea Smith Women Open 6 / 36
Katie Kantzes Women Open 7 / 36
Christie Tracy Women Open 11 / 36
Estefy Gonzalez Women Open 27 / 36
Samantha Runnels Women Open 28 / 36
Marla Briley Women Open 32 / 36

La Primavera Lago Vista Sunday (Mar 8 2015)

Estefy Gonzalez Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Katie Kantzes Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Melissa Ruthven Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10
Chelsea Smith Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
Christie Tracy Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10

La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday (Mar 7 2015)

Estefy Gonzalez Women Cat 4 6 / 11
Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 37
Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 40
Mina Pizzini Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 24
Katie Kantzes Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 24
Christie Tracy Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 24
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 24
Melissa Ruthven Women Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 24

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 22 2015)

Samantha Runnels Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 33
Katie Kantzes Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 33
Mina Pizzini Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 33
Allison Atkinson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 33
Christie Tracy Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 33
Melissa Ruthven Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 33

The Walburg Classic (Feb 21 2015)

Estefy Gonzalez Women Juniors 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Lily Howe Women Juniors 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Hailey Howe Women Juniors 9-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Allison Atkinson Women 30-34 Open 5 / 6
Anne Flanagan Women Master 55+ 1 / 3
Katie Kantzes Women 23-29 Open 1 / 5

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Katie Kantzes Women Cat 3 1 / 6
Melissa Ruthven Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Samantha Runnels Women Cat1/2 4 / 9
Allison Atkinson Women Cat1/2 9 / 9

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 7 2014)

Anne Flanagan Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Katie Kantzes Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21
Samantha Runnels Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Marla Briley Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Melissa Ruthven Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (Jun 21 2014)

Brandon Smith Senior Men 21 / 36

North Star Grand Prix (Jun 15 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc 2 40 / 109

North Star Grand Prix - Stillwater Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 27 / 109

North Star Grand Prix - Menomonie Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 68 / 116

North Star Grand Prix - - Uptown Minneapolis Criterium (Jun 13 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 115 / 121

North Star Grand Prix - Cannon Falls Road Race (Jun 12 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 100 / 127

North Star Grand Prix - St Paul TT (Jun 11 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 78 / 146

North Star Grand Prix - Downtown Saint Paul Criterium (Jun 11 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 Nrc Stage 21 / 144

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Allison Atkinson Women Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 52

Houston Grand Crit (May 11 2014)

Samantha Runnels Women Womens Pro/1/2/3 9 / 20
Tristan Uhl Men Pro/1/2 3 / 61

Medical Colleagues of Texas Road Race (May 10 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 21
Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Cat 3/4 14 / 35
Samantha Runnels Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 11

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 27 2014)

Lori Bergeron Women Cat 3/4 8 / 27
Anne Flanagan Women Master 40+ 4 / 12

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Lori Bergeron Women Cat 3/4 9 / 30
Anne Flanagan Women Master 40+ 3 / 12

Joe Martin Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Lori Bergeron Women Cat 3/4 15 / 32
Anne Flanagan Women Master 40+ 4 / 13

Joe Martin Stage Race TT (Apr 26 2014)

Lori Bergeron Women Cat 3/4 10 / 32
Anne Flanagan Women Master 40+ 4 / 13

PURE Driveway Series (Apr 17 2014)

Michael Jones Men Cat 4/5 4 / 20

PURE Driveway Series (Apr 10 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Michael Jones Men Cat 4/5 3 / 20
Samantha Runnels Women Open 2 / 20
Kathryn Hunter Women Open 3 / 20
Marla Briley Women Open 5 / 20
Anne Flanagan Women Open 8 / 20

PURE Driveway Series (Apr 3 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Kathryn Hunter Women Open 1 / 20
Samantha Runnels Women Open 4 / 20
Lori Bergeron Women Open 10 / 20
Anne Flanagan Women Open 11 / 20
Katie Kantzes Women Open 16 / 20
Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Cat 3/4 7 / 20

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 27 2014)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19
Brandon Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 19
Kathryn Hunter Women Open 1 / 17
Samantha Runnels Women Open 6 / 17
Lori Bergeron Women Open 7 / 17
Marla Briley Women Open 8 / 17
Anne Flanagan Women Open 11 / 17

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Samantha Runnels Women Open 4 / 13

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 23 2014)

Samantha Runnels Women Open 9 / 17

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 22 2014)

Samantha Runnels Women Open 3 / 17

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 22 2014)

Samantha Runnels Women Open 8 / 17

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 20 2014)

Brandon Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20
Michael Jones Men Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Kimble West Men Cat 4/5 14 / 20
Samantha Runnels Women Open 3 / 21
Anne Flanagan Women Open 9 / 21
Lori Bergeron Women Open 11 / 21
Kathryn Hunter Women Open 14 / 21
Marla Briley Women Open 15 / 21

Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Open 1 / 10
Melissa Ruthven Women Open 6 / 10
Katie Kantzes Women Open 7 / 10
Anne Flanagan Women Open 8 / 10

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Open 1 / 10
Katie Kantzes Women Open 6 / 10
Anne Flanagan Women Open 7 / 10
Melissa Ruthven Women Open 8 / 10

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Open 1 / 12
Katie Kantzes Women Open 9 / 12
Melissa Ruthven Women Open 10 / 12
Anne Flanagan Women Open 12 / 12

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Open 1 / 12
Melissa Ruthven Women Open 3 / 12
Anne Flanagan Women Open 6 / 12
Katie Kantzes Women Open 11 / 12

PURE Driveway Series (Mar 13 2014)

Brandon Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Michael Jones Men Cat 4/5 1 / 19
Kimble West Men Cat 4/5 4 / 19

Rouge Roubaix (Mar 9 2014)

Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Cat 3/4 53 / 55

Driveway Spring Classic Race (Mar 8 2014)

Brandon Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 26

23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 2 2014)

Kimble West Men Cat4/5 22 / 27
Kathryn Hunter Women Open 2 / 19

23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Open 2 / 27
Katie Kantzes Women Open 13 / 27
Samantha Runnels Women Open 15 / 27
Melissa Ruthven Women Open 20 / 27
Anne Flanagan Women Open 21 / 27

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 23 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 28
Anne Flanagan Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 28
Katie Kantzes Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 28
Melissa Ruthven Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 28

The Walburg Classic (Feb 22 2014)

Kimble West Men Cat 5 A 1 / 48
Chris Warren Men Cat 5 A 20 / 48
Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Cat 3 15 / 48
Samantha Runnels Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 17

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race (Feb 16 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 13

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2014)

Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Cat3/4 69 / 69
Kathryn Hunter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 13

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2014)

Kathryn Hunter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 13

Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)

Jason lewiss Atc racing Men 40+ 37 / 44
Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 63

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Cat 3/4 13 / 44

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 8 2013)

Jeffrey Shelton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 42 / 57
Allison Atkinson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Melissa Ruthven Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Marla Briley Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18

Pennsylvania State Individual Time Trial Championships (Jul 21 2013)

Melissa Ruthven Women Cat1/2/3 2 / 4

Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat3/4 15 / 60

Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat3/4 52 / 85

Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 7 2013)

Allison Atkinson Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc Stage 142 / 178

Texas State Skill Based Criterium Championship (May 27 2013)

Lori Bergeron Women Cat 4 7 / 16
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3 3 / 11
Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1 3 / 31

GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 19
Allison Atkinson Women Cat1/2/3/4 11 / 12

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)

Samantha Runnels Women Cat1/2/3/4 19-22 2 / 5
Allison Atkinson Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34 7 / 31

Bike the Bricks IV (May 24 2013)

Samantha Runnels Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 27
Allison Atkinson Women Cat1/2/3 23 / 27
Tristan Uhl Men Pro1/2 6 / 25
Lori Bergeron Women Cat 4 3 / 23

Falls Lake Road Race (May 18 2013)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 30+ 30+ 4 / 28

The Corsicana Stage Race - GC (May 12 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat1/2/3/4 8 / 16
Samantha Runnels Women Cat1/2/3/4 11 / 16

The Corsicana Stage Race - TT (May 11 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat1/2/3/4 3 / 16
Samantha Runnels Women Cat1/2/3/4 16 / 16

Houston Grand Crit (May 5 2013)

Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 43

Greene County Road Race (May 4 2013)

Ryan Tomeny Men M4/5 15 / 39

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3/4 3 / 26

Joe Martin Stage Race - RR (Apr 28 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3/4 1 / 29

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 28 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3/4 2 / 26

Joe Martin Stage Race - TT (Apr 27 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3/4 3 / 29

Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Cat 5 35+ 1 / 41

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3 10 / 14

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 20 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3 6 / 11
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 21

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)

Anne Flanagan Women Cat 4 4 / 16
W Kent snead Men Cat 4/5 6 / 50
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 23

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)

Anne Flanagan Women Cat 4 5 / 19
W Kent snead Men Cat 4/5 34 / 64
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 20 / 29
Marla Briley Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 27 / 29

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)

Anne Flanagan Women Cat 4 4 / 17
W Kent snead Men Cat 4/5 17 / 57
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 28

Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)

Anne Flanagan Women Cat 4 4 / 20
W Kent snead Men Cat 4/5 11 / 63
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 29
Marla Briley Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 28 / 29

Rouge Roubaix XV (Mar 10 2013)

Jesse Gaudet Men Cat 1/2 49 / 59

Kenny Hill Autowerks Spring Classic (Mar 9 2013)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 3 Senior 7 / 10
Samantha Runnels Women Cat 3 Senior 8 / 10
Lori Bergeron Women Cat 4 Senior 2 / 7

The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)

Melissa Ruthven Women's Cat 4 Senior 3 / 46
Anne Flanagan Women's Cat 4 Senior 6 / 46
Lori Bergeron Women's Cat 4 Senior 11 / 46
W Kent snead Men Master's 35+ 4/5 Master 27 / 66
Allison Atkinson Women's Cat 1/2/3 Senior 14 / 36
Samantha Runnels Women's Cat 1/2/3 Senior 21 / 36
Marla Briley Women's Cat 1/2/3 Senior 31 / 36
Jason lewiss Atc racing Men Master's Men 40+ Master 13 / 46

Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana Day 1 (Feb 9 2013)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 35+ 35+ 5 / 25

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2012)

W Kent snead Master's Men 35+ Cat 4/5 37 / 61
Tristan Uhl Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 34

Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)

W Kent snead Men Masters Cat 4/5 35-39 3 / 48

The Bicycles Outback Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

W Kent snead Men Cat 3/4 10 / 23
W Kent snead Men Cat 4/5 18 / 31

Miller 64 Twilight Crit (May 19 2012)

Michael Minardi Men Cat 4 30 / 44

Come and Take It Omnium - RR (Apr 1 2012)

Michael Minardi Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 54
W Kent snead Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 45 / 54

Come and Take It Omnium - Crit (Mar 31 2012)

Michael Minardi Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 16 / 41

Rouge Roubaix 14 (Mar 11 2012)

Jesse Gaudet Men Cat 3/4 3 / 62

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Patrick Darragh Men Cat 4 18 / 43

Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Patrick Darragh Men Cat 4 51 / 77

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Jesse Gaudet Senior Men Category 3 1 / 56

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Jesse Gaudet Senior Men Category 3 49 / 80

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Jesse Gaudet Senior Men Category 3 6 / 54

18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)

Ryan Tomeny Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 19 / 68