Log In

Team Overview: KISSENA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Pedal Power Road Race Series (Mar 22 2015)

Dusan Strika Men 45 Plus Open 29 / 35

Tour of the Catskills Stage2 (Aug 2 2014)

Brendan Cyr Men 5 35-44 14 / 17

Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)

Brendan Cyr Senior 35+ 9 / 17

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Edward Nolan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 18 / 22

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 3 2014)

Meredith Martin Women Cat1-4 Open 35 / 35

Lucarelli and Castaldi Cup (Apr 19 2014)

Eric Mehlenbeck Men - Category 4 68 / 68
Jay Whalen Men - Category 5 28 / 34

Rahway River Park Crit "Manny Lopez" Memorial (Apr 13 2014)

Nelson Martins Cat 4 20 / 36

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Joseph Iberti Men Cat 5 M 55+ 20 / 28

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

Joaquin C de baca Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 48

Kissena Fall Classic (Sep 21 2013)

Andrei Fluerasu Cat 5 22 / 38
Eric Mehlenbeck Category: Kissena Club Championship 13 / 15

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Peta Takai Women 3-4 Elite 24 / 38

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Peta Takai Women 3-4 Elite 29 / 42

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)

Peta Takai Women 3-4 Elite 24 / 28

Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Edward Nolan Masters Men 40+ 43 / 43

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Edward Nolan Masters Men 55+ 14 / 20

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)

Edward Nolan Men Master 45+ 39 / 47

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #2 (Mar 30 2013)

Mitch Sonies B (3/4) Race 48 miles 69 / 94

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Mitch Sonies B (3/4) Race 48 miles 60 / 101

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Edward Nolan Masters 45+ 51 / 65

ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Brendan Rigby Men 5 3 / 45
Floris Backervanommeren Men 5 19 / 45
Chris Pedersen Men 5 28 / 45

Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 3 2012)

Keith Price Men Cat 5 21 / 24

Tour de Fair Haven (Aug 12 2012)

Wes Tillman Men Cat 5 9 / 38

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Todd Mcloughlin 4/5 Men 7 / 59

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Todd Mcloughlin Men Cat 4 NY Championship 19 / 69
Christopher Conde Men Cat 4 NY Championship 56 / 69
Edward Nolan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-99 4 / 5

CRCA Central Park Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Todd Mcloughlin 4 Men 51 / 87

Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)

Edward Nolan Masters 60+ 4 / 7

Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)

Edward Nolan Masters 60+ 3 / 7

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

James Bouderau Masters 50 + 83 / 101

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

James Bouderau Masters 45+ 40 / 46

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

James Gironta Cat 5/45+ (Blue) 7 / 40
David Vollbach Cat 4 (White) 17 / 107

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

James Bouderau Masters 45+ 55 / 70

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

James Bouderau Masters 45 46 / 65

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

David Stokes Men Cat 3 84 / 101
David Vollbach Men Cat 4 26 / 116
David Gardiner Men Cat 4 27 / 116
Christopher Bloome Men Cat 4 46 / 116

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

James Bouderau Masters 45+ 53 / 64

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Nosson Spielberg Cat 4 Men 50 / 68

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

Christopher Conde 4 Men 10 / 17

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Mitch Sonies Cat 5 28 / 46
John Malcolmson 4 Men 35+ 43 / 68
Jeff Condon Cat 5 35+ 1 / 45
Jorge Aguilo Cat 5 35+ 38 / 45
Wojciech Plata 3/4 Men 14 / 81
Jeff Owens 4 Men under 35 16 / 41
Daniel Wong 4 Men under 35 32 / 41
Christopher Conde 4 Men under 35 36 / 41

Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)

Christopher Conde Men Cat 4 31 / 35

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

James Bouderau Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 38 / 51
Jorge Aguilo Cat 5 3 / 42
Jeff Condon Cat 5 15 / 42
Wojciech Plata 4 Men under 40 7 / 93
Jeff Owens 4 Men under 40 50 / 93

The Watermelon Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Dusan Strika Masters 45+ 33 / 38
Todd Mcloughlin Category 4/5 Men 33 / 41

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Jeff Owens Men 4 45 / 65
Christopher Conde Men 4/5 14 / 63

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Jeff Owens Men 4 30 / 65
Christopher Conde Men 4/5 55 / 63

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)

Marc Bertucco Men Category1/2/3 40 / 41

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Andrew Allmendinger Men Cat 5 (u35) Green 24 / 50
Aaron Bitters Men Cat 5 (u35) Green 26 / 50
James Gironta Men Cat 5 (35+) Grey 20 / 50
Jeffrey White Men Cat 4 Pink 48 / 111

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Mar 19 2011)

Jeff Owens Men Cat 4 (42 Miles) 30 / 72

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Chris Yack Men 4 19 / 92

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Bryan Dougherty Cat 4A 6 / 38
Todd Mcloughlin Cat 4A 7 / 38
Kevin Schmitt Cat 4A 24 / 38
Andrew Allmendinger Cat 5A 31 / 41

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Bryan Dougherty Men 4 15 / 79
Joaquin C de baca Men 3 38 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Joaquin C de baca Men 3 4 / 80
Bryan Dougherty Men 4 4 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Joaquin C de baca Men 3 43 / 80
Bryan Dougherty Men 4 8 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Joaquin C de baca Men 3 6 / 80
Bryan Dougherty Men 4 33 / 79

Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 21 2010)

Annemarie Donovan Women 1/2/3 11 / 30
Stephanie Busloff Women 1/2/3 20 / 30
Heidi Reijm Women 1/2/3 25 / 30
Peta Takai Women 1/2/3 28 / 30

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 15 2010)

Brittlee Bowman Women CAT 4 Gc 7 / 22
Michelle Lee Women CAT 4 Gc 8 / 22

Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)

Michelle Lee Women Cat 4 5 / 20
Brittlee Bowman Women Cat 4 8 / 20

NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 14 2010)

Todd Mcloughlin Cat 4/5 Men 5 / 65
Joaquin C de baca 3/4 Men 2 / 70

Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Brittlee Bowman Women Cat 4 7 / 24
Michelle Lee Women Cat 4 12 / 24

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)

Brittlee Bowman Women Cat 4 6 / 24
Michelle Lee Women Cat 4 7 / 24

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Joaquin C de baca Cat 3 Men 3 / 68
Brittlee Bowman Women 4 10 / 34
Todd Mcloughlin Cat 4 Men 12 / 88
Matthew Arlyck Cat 4 Men 32 / 88
Troy Jones Cat 4 Men 81 / 88

Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)

Jacob Sisson Men 4/5 26 / 74

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Wojciech Plata 4 Men B 11 / 58
Alex Horton 4 Men B 20 / 58

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Wojciech Plata 4 Men B 8 / 70
Alex Horton 4 Men B 36 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Alex Horton 4 Men B 9 / 70
Wojciech Plata 4 Men B 19 / 70

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Alex Horton 4 Men B 19 / 70
Wojciech Plata 4 Men B 29 / 70

Monday PIR #15 (Jul 26 2010)

Richard Henning Master 4/5 23 / 40
Jim Nelson Master 4/5 39 / 40

Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium - Ironclad Criterium (Jul 25 2010)

Richard Henning Category 4/5 18 / 26
Jim Nelson Category 4/5 20 / 26

Freedom Tour (Jul 25 2010)

Michelle Lee Women 4 5 / 14
Michelle Hughes Women 4 9 / 14
Carl Nelson Mens Cat 4/5 11 / 57
William Carey Mens Cat 4/5 54 / 57

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Todd Mcloughlin Men 4 16 / 89

AL TOEFIELD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE (Jul 17 2010)

Carl Nelson Men Cat 4 10 / 10

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Matthew Arlyck 4 Men 29 / 93
Alex Horton 4 Men 39 / 93
Patrick Cummings Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 5
Joaquin C de baca 3/4 Men 27 / 40

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

Scott Zelenetz MEN CAT 5 46+ 17 / 18
Roy Hutchinson MASTER 45+ 31 / 42

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Steven Korff Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 23 / 28
Bryan Dougherty 4 Men 33 / 104
Jeff Owens 4 Men 52 / 104
Roy Hutchinson Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 39 / 72
Joaquin C de baca 3/4 Men 11 / 76

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)

Stacey Jensen Women 1/2 11 / 48
Grace Hunt Women 1/2 15 / 48
Stephanie Busloff Women 1/2 26 / 48
Helene Roth Women 1/2 41 / 48
Peta Takai Women 1/2 45 / 48
Paul Chooweenan Men Pro/1/2 18 / 103
Tadeusz Marszalek Men Pro/1/2 42 / 103
Carl Nelson Men 4 6 / 77
Wojciech Plata Men 4 74 / 77

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Jeff Owens 4 Men 39 / 70

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Jeff Owens 4 Men 33 / 70

Tour of Somerville (May 31 2010)

Tadeusz Marszalek Men 02 18 / 94
Myles Romanow Men 02 78 / 94

Bound Brook Criterium (May 30 2010)

Kenrick Caesar Men 3/4 61 / 69
Karl Nelson Men 3/4 69 / 69

Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)

Helene Roth Women 4 13 / 18
Heidi Reijm Women 3 5 / 16

Tour de Syracuse Crit (May 22 2010)

Scott Zelenetz Men Cat 5 35+ 31 / 33

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)

Tadeusz Marszalek Pro/1/2 Men 62 / 120
Roy Hutchinson Pro/1/2 Men 96 / 120
Bryan Dougherty 4 Men 17 / 92
Rick Lam 4 Men 51 / 92
Christopher Bloome 4 Men 63 / 92

Tour de Parc Criterium (May 9 2010)

Kevin Schmitt 5 Men 3 / 34
Heidi Reijm Open Women 8 / 10
Jeff Owens 4 Men 25 / 36

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Heidi Goodson Women 31 / 51
Matthew Arlyck 5 men 48 / 134
Rick Lam 4 men 77 / 155

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Heidi Goodson 3 Women 37 / 46
Alexander Yaggy Cat 5 35+ Black 25 / 33

2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)

Edward Nolan Men Master 55+ 18 / 28

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Sep 20 2009)

Alex Horton CAT 5A 5 / 29

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Sep 19 2009)

Alex Horton CAT 5A 28 / 33

Tour of the Catskills - Prologue (Sep 18 2009)

Alex Horton CAT 5A 26 / 33

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

444 mark david Mcpherson Cat 4 A 19 / 36
213 roy Hutchinson Masters 40+ 14 / 38
308 joaquin C de baca Cat 3 12 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Heidi Reijm 3/4 Women 24 / 51
Joaquin C de baca 3 Men 58 / 94

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Joaquin C de baca 3 Men 13 / 101
Heidi Reijm 3/4 Women 33 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Heidi Reijm 3/4 Women 15 / 57
Joaquin C de baca 3 Men 39 / 105

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Heidi Reijm 3/4 Women 16 / 57
Joaquin C de baca 3 Men 46 / 105

NY Capital Region Road Race (2009 State Championship) (Aug 15 2009)

Roy Hutchinson Masters 45+ (1-4) 25 / 54
David Gardiner 5 Men & Juniors 5 / 65
Todd Mcloughlin 4 Men 3 / 67
Mark david Mcpherson 4 Men 40 / 67

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Todd Mcloughlin Cat 4 Men 24 / 100
Joaquin C de baca Cat 3 Men 23 / 64
Roy Hutchinson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 55 / 67
Mark david Mcpherson Cat 4/5 Men 21 / 66

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Todd Mcloughlin Men 4 36 / 91

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Mark david Mcpherson Men 4/5 35+ 30 / 58
Steven Korff Masters 55+ 7 / 12
Todd Mcloughlin Men 4/5 5 / 66
Bryan Dougherty Men 4/5 14 / 66
David Gardiner Men 4/5 31 / 66
Roy Hutchinson Masters 35+ (1-4) 29 / 36
Joshua Parker 3/4 Men 15 / 72
Brittlee Bowman Women 4 6 / 21

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)

Brittlee Bowman Women - Cat 3/4 20 / 45
Michelle Hughes Women - Cat 3/4 46 / 45
Joshua Parker Men - Cat 4 26 / 83

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

Roy Hutchinson Men - Master - 35-99 58 / 67
Brittlee Bowman Women - Cat 3/4 23 / 48
Michelle Hughes Women - Cat 3/4 41 / 48
Joshua Parker Men - Cat 4 36 / 101

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

Roy Hutchinson Men - Master - 35-99 67 / 74
Michelle Hughes Women - Cat 3/4 25 / 52
Brittlee Bowman Women - Cat 3/4 39 / 52
Joshua Parker Men - Cat 4 61 / 103

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

Joshua Parker Men - Cat 4 73 / 103
Roy Hutchinson Master 35+ 74 / 74
Brittlee Bowman Women - Cat 3/4 29 / 52
Michelle Hughes Women - Cat 3/4 38 / 52

2009 David Walker Memorial Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2009)

Neil Bezdek Men Pro/1/2 6 / 65
Michelle Hughes Women Open 16 / 23

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Alex Horton Men's 5 7 / 39
Steven Korff Men's 55+ 16 / 21
Joshua Parker Men's 3/4 62 / 102
Todd Mcloughlin Men's 4 19 / 90
Bryan Dougherty Men's 4 36 / 90
David Stokes Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 42 / 65
Roy Hutchinson Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 44 / 65
Heidi Reijm Women's 1/2/3 33 / 48
Brittlee Bowman Women's 4 21 / 24

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Mark david Mcpherson 5 Men 10 / 35

Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)

Alexander Barouh Cat 4 Men Race 1 26 / 82

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Heidi Reijm WOMEN 60km 39 / 62
Michelle Hughes WOMEN 60km 50 / 62

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Michelle Lee 3/4 Women 44 / 61
Kelsey Crew 3/4 Women 53 / 61
Neil Bezdek Category 2 Men 6 / 72
Rick Lam 4 Men White Group 46 / 84
Daniel Reiners 4 Men White Group 61 / 84
Patrick Grehan 4 Men White Group 80 / 84
Bryan Dougherty 4 Men White Group 84 / 84

Cadence - Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2009)

Eidi Reijm Women 4 11 / 18

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Kathleen Rucker 3/4 Women 48 / 51

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Kathleen Rucker 3/4 Women 36 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Kathleen Rucker 3/4 Women 23 / 52

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Todd Mcloughlin Cat 4 Men 25 / 64
David Trimble Cat 3 Men 29 / 43

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Edie Perkins Women Cat 3/4 6 / 20
Keith Snyder Men Cat 3 47 / 75

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Shusaku Shiroyama Cat 4 2 / 40
Eric Robertson Cat 3 6 / 56

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Stacey Jensen WOMEN CAT 3 1 / 12

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Michelle Lee Women's 4 20 / 34
Dave Trimble Men's 4 3 / 86
Patrick Grehan Men's 4,5 43 / 56

2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)

Eric Robertson Cat 4 Men 1 / 20

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

Dave Trimble CAT 4 18 / 83
Gui Weinmann CAT 4 61 / 83

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Stacey Jensen 3/4 Women 24 / 58
Michelle Lee 3/4 Women 47 / 58

Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)

Stacey Jensen Women 3 / 21

Busiest Racers

in last months
Joaquin C de baca 14
Todd Mcloughlin 14
Brittlee Bowman 11
Bryan Dougherty 10
Roy Hutchinson 10
Alex Horton 9
Edward Nolan 9
Heidi Reijm 9
Jeff Owens 9
Michelle Lee 8
Michelle Hughes 7
Wojciech Plata 7
Joshua Parker 6
Christopher Conde 6
James Bouderau 6
Peta Takai 5
Mark david Mcpherson 4
Stacey Jensen 4
Kathleen Rucker 3
Rick Lam 3
Mitch Sonies 3
Matthew Arlyck 3
David Gardiner 3
Carl Nelson 3
Steven Korff 3
Tadeusz Marszalek 3
Patrick Grehan 2
Neil Bezdek 2
Kevin Schmitt 2
Jim Nelson 2
James Gironta 2
David Stokes 2
Eric Mehlenbeck 2
Christopher Bloome 2
Jeff Condon 2
Jorge Aguilo 2
Stephanie Busloff 2
Heidi Goodson 2
Brendan Cyr 2
Helene Roth 2
Dave Trimble 2
Eric Robertson 2
Scott Zelenetz 2
David Vollbach 2
Andrew Allmendinger 2
Dusan Strika 2
Richard Henning 2
Keith Price 1
Jay Whalen 1
444 mark david Mcpherson 1
Myles Romanow 1
Eidi Reijm 1
Alexander Barouh 1
Edie Perkins 1
David Trimble 1
Chris Yack 1
Chris Pedersen 1
Andrei Fluerasu 1
Karl Nelson 1
William Carey 1
Brendan Rigby 1
Meredith Martin 1
Annemarie Donovan 1
Shusaku Shiroyama 1
Jacob Sisson 1
Kelsey Crew 1
308 joaquin C de baca 1
Gui Weinmann 1
Nelson Martins 1
Joseph Iberti 1
Keith Snyder 1
213 roy Hutchinson 1
Troy Jones 1
Aaron Bitters 1
Jeffrey White 1
Nosson Spielberg 1
Wes Tillman 1
John Malcolmson 1
Patrick Cummings 1
Marc Bertucco 1
Alexander Yaggy 1
Grace Hunt 1
Daniel Wong 1
Floris Backervanommeren 1
Kenrick Caesar 1
Paul Chooweenan 1
Daniel Reiners 1