Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
Emily Strange Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Cody Mccoy Men Cat 3/4 4 / 30
Ryan Bosio Men Cat 3/4 19 / 30
Bryant Funston Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
Cody Mccoy Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 27
Payne Griffin Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 27
Ryan Bosio Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 27
Moab Criterium - TN State Championship (Jul 20 2014)
Emily Strange Women - Cat 4 11 / 23
Wendy Fejfar Women - Cat 4 13 / 23
Pamela Tate Women - Cat 1/2/3 5 / 14
Emily Strange Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18 2 / 3
Madison Joiner Men Cat 3 7 / 29
Philip Daniele Men Cat 3 8 / 29
Bryan Thames Men Cat 3 17 / 29
Bryant Funston Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 28
Ben Knoernschild Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 28
Scott Newberry Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 28
Dale Sanford Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 28
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 21
Emily Strange Women Cat 4 9 / 21
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
Ryan Bosio Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 33 / 68
Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)
Ryan Bosio Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 39 / 70
Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)
Ryan Bosio Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 44 / 60
SRS #2: Huntsville Road Race (Jun 15 2014)
Cody Mccoy Men CAT 3 2 / 34
SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)
Cody Mccoy Men CAT 3 3 / 45
Ronde van Burns (Jun 3 2014)
Ryan Bosio Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 36
Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 31 2014)
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 / 21
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 21
Jennifer Morehead Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 21
Emily Strange Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 21
Julie Cook Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 12 / 21
Lynne Gould Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 20 / 21
Madison Joiner Men Cat 3 3 / 32
Cody Mccoy Men Cat 3 5 / 32
Philip Daniele Men Cat 3 11 / 32
Greg Halliday Men Cat 3 13 / 32
Ryan Bosio Men Cat 3 17 / 32
Bryan Thames Men Cat 3 20 / 32
Mark Yoshida Men Masters 35+ 23 / 25
Ben Knoernschild Men Cat 1/2 4 / 26
Bryant Funston Men Cat 1/2 10 / 26
Peter Reed Men Cat 1/2 22 / 26
Scott Newberry Men Cat 1/2 24 / 26
Espinazo Del Diablo aka. the Devils Backbone (May 17 2014)
Cody Mccoy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Jennifer Morehead Women Open 3 / 5
Emily Strange Women Open 4 / 5
Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)
Emily Strange Juniors (9-18) 4 / 12
Jennifer Morehead Senior Women Category 1-4 1 / 5
Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Jennifer Morehead Senior Women Category 1-4 10 / 16
Emily Strange Senior Women Category 1-4 12 / 16
Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #1 (Apr 2 2014)
Pamela Tate Senior Men Category 4 14 / 21
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2/3 1 / 22
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2/3 2 / 22
Peter Reed Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 22
Dale Sanford Men Pro/1/2/3 4 / 22
Cody Mccoy Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 22
Greg Halliday Men Pro/1/2/3 9 / 22
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 22
Mark Yoshida Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 22
Aaron Parker Men Pro/1/2/3 20 / 22
Bryan Thames Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 22
Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)
Pamela Tate Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 22
Peter Reed Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 27
Cody Mccoy Men Cat 3/4 13 / 82
Bryan Thames Men Cat 3/4 30 / 82
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3/4 56 / 82
Emily Strange Women Open Junior 17-18 1 / 2
Jennifer Morehead Women Cat 4 2 / 20
Emily Strange Women Cat 4 5 / 20
Cody Mccoy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 70 / 72
Hell of the South (Mar 29 2014)
Greg Halliday Men Cat 3 17 / 38
Cody Mccoy Men Cat 3 18 / 38
Richard Patterson Men Cat 3 25 / 38
Bryan Thames Men Cat 3 26 / 38
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3 35 / 38
Ryan Bosio Men Cat 3 38 / 38
Bryant Funston Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 44
Peter Reed Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 44
Dale Sanford Men Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 44
Cross Winds Classic (Mar 1 2014)
Cody Mccoy Men Cat 3 open 28 / 47
Southeast Regional Series: Event #4 Knoxville (Aug 18 2013)
John King Men Cat 1/2 43 / 57
Ben Knoernschild Men Cat 1/2 45 / 57
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Y-12 Federal Credit Union Criterium (Jul 28 2013)
John King Men Pro/1/2 9 / 27
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2 17 / 27
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - UCOR Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)
John King Men Pro/1/2 8 / 19
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2 9 / 19
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Roane Alliance Road Race (Jul 27 2013)
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2 6 / 29
John King Men Pro/1/2 13 / 29
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #8 (Jul 24 2013)
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 30
MOAB Criteriu (Jul 21 2013)
Madison Joiner Senior Men Category 3 11 / 21
Philip Daniele Senior Men Category 3 18 / 21
Madison Joiner Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 6 / 32
Jimmy Reed Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 24 / 32
Mark Yoshida Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 25 / 32
John King Men Pro/1/2 7 / 28
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2 9 / 28
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2 12 / 28
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2 13 / 28
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #7 (Jul 20 2013)
Mark Yoshida Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 6 / 36
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2 4 / 22
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2 7 / 22
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2 10 / 22
John King Men Pro/1/2 11 / 22
John King Elite Masters 5 / 27
Ben Knoernschild Elite Masters 7 / 27
Scott Newberry Elite Masters 13 / 27
Jimmy Reed Senior Men Category 3/4 11 / 47
Philip Daniele Senior Men Category 3/4 14 / 47
Mark Yoshida Senior Men Category 3/4 41 / 47
Cookeville Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Bryan Thames Senior Men Category 3 14 / 18
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2 2 / 18
John King Men Pro/1/2 6 / 18
Cookeville Regional Medical Center Road Race (Jun 29 2013)
Ryan Bosio Senior Men Category 3 16 / 28
Bryan Thames Senior Men Category 3 28 / 28
Rick Carpenter Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 36 / 69
John King Men Pro/1/2 9 / 24
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/1/2 10 / 24
Bryant Funston Men Pro/1/2 18 / 24
Dale Sanford Men Pro/1/2 19 / 24
ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 58 / 62
ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 77 / 95
ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 62
SERC #2: Road Race (Jun 23 2013)
Payne Griffin Men PRO/1/2 32 / 61
Ben Knoernschild Men PRO/1/2 41 / 61
Travis Sherman Men PRO/1/2 59 / 61
SERC #2: Crit (Jun 22 2013)
Ben Knoernschild Men PRO/1/2 19 / 32
Travis Sherman Men MASTER 35+ 12 / 16
Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race (Jun 15 2013)
Scott Newberry Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 30
Bryant Funston Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 30
Will Stoffel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 30
Brett Shanaman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Ryan Bosio Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 30
Madison Joiner Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 30
Dale Sanford Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 30
John King Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 30
Philip Daniele Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 30
Jeff Fejfar Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30
Bryan Thames Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 30
Rick Carpenter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30
Mark Yoshida Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 30
Brian Ring Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 30
Jimmy Reed Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 30
Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
John King Men Pro/1/2 17 / 63
Payne Griffin Men Pro/1/2 20 / 63
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2 54 / 63
Johnson City Omnium - Temple Hill Time Trial (Jun 8 2013)
Payne Griffin Men Pro/1/2 6 / 50
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2 7 / 50
John King Men Pro/1/2 13 / 50
Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 8 2013)
John King Men Pro/1/2 26 / 67
Payne Griffin Men Pro/1/2 37 / 67
Scott Newberry Men Pro/1/2 50 / 67
Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 2 2013)
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 21
Bryant Funston Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 5 / 19
Travis Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 15 / 19
Bryant Funston Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 32
John King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 32
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 32
Payne Griffin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 32
Dale Sanford Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 32
Scott Newberry Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 32
Brett Shanaman Men Cat 3 3 / 35
Brian Ring Men Cat 3 8 / 35
Jeff Fejfar Men Cat 3 11 / 35
Greg Halliday Men Cat 3 14 / 35
Madison Joiner Men Cat 3 19 / 35
Jimmy Reed Men Cat 3 23 / 35
Philip Daniele Men Cat 3 29 / 35
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3 31 / 35
Bryan Thames Men Cat 3 34 / 35
Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 1 2013)
Travis Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 2 / 16
Brett Shanaman Men Cat 3 1 / 39
Brian Ring Men Cat 3 13 / 39
Greg Halliday Men Cat 3 15 / 39
Jeff Fejfar Men Cat 3 20 / 39
Ryan Bosio Men Cat 3 23 / 39
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3 25 / 39
Jimmy Reed Men Cat 3 27 / 39
Philip Daniele Men Cat 3 30 / 39
Bryan Thames Men Cat 3 31 / 39
Madison Joiner Men Cat 3 34 / 39
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 22
Dale Chrystie Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 27 / 35
Rick Carpenter Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 29 / 35
2013 Ronde van Burns (May 22 2013)
Will Stoffel Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 24
Berry Peddler RR (May 11 2013)
Jimmy Reed Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 18 / 36
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 23
John King Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 23
Scott Newberry Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 23
Bryan Thames Men Cat 3 13 / 18
Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)
John King Men Cat 2 3 / 3
Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)
Pamela Tate Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 48
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 13 2013)
John King Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 49
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 49
Aaron Shafer Memorial - TT (Apr 13 2013)
John King Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Ben Knoernschild Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 10 2013)
Bryant Funston Men CAT 1 2 3 1 / 28
John King Men CAT 1 2 3 2 / 28
Ben Knoernschild Men CAT 1 2 3 10 / 28
Brett Shanaman Men CAT 1 2 3 18 / 28
Ryan Bosio Men CAT 1 2 3 21 / 28
Dale Sanford Men CAT 1 2 3 22 / 28
Bryan Thames Men CAT 1 2 3 23 / 28
Philip Daniele Men CAT 1 2 3 24 / 28
Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 7 2013)
Ryan Bosio Men Cat 3/4 17 / 63
Ryan Bosio Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 30 / 61
JJ the Rooster Memorial Road Race (Apr 6 2013)
Pamela Tate Men Cat 4 9 / 22
Bryant Funston Men CAT 1 2 3 2 / 30
John King Men CAT 1 2 3 5 / 30
Ben Knoernschild Men CAT 1 2 3 11 / 30
Dale Sanford Men CAT 1 2 3 14 / 30
Philip Daniele Men CAT 1 2 3 17 / 30
Brett Shanaman Men CAT 1 2 3 18 / 30
Bryan Thames Men CAT 1 2 3 19 / 30
Ryan Bosio Men CAT 1 2 3 24 / 30
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #8 (Jul 21 2012)
John King Men Cat 3/4 1 / 42
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3/4 15 / 42
John King Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Jake Boone Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 33 / 72
ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)
Jake Boone Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 33 / 60
ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)
Jake Boone Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 46 / 68
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 29 / 43
Jake Boone Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 56 / 73
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 17 / 29
Jake Boone Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 54 / 75
ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)
Danny Boone Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 56 / 86
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2 Senior 26 / 42
Dr. FeelGood Ronde van Burns #4 (Jun 20 2012)
Will Stoffel Cat1/2/3/4 3 / 23
NashvilleCyclist.com Crit Series #4 (Jun 16 2012)
Bryant Funston Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-39 14 / 15
Will Stoffel Men Cat 3/4 1 / 34
Alan Rothrock Men Cat 3/4 3 / 34
Dale Sanford Men Cat 3/4 22 / 34
Bryant Funston Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 33
Will Stoffel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 33
Alan Rothrock Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 33
Dale Sanford Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 33
Tennessee State Individual Time Trial Championship (May 27 2012)
Lindsay Reed Women Cat 4 19-99 3 / 11
Bryant Funston Men Cat 2 19-99 1 / 4
Julie Cook Women Masters 40-44 1 / 3
Rick Carpenter Men Masters 55-59 2 / 7
Pamela Tate Women Cat1/2 19-99 2 / 4
Scott Newberry Men Cat 3 19-99 1 / 16
John King Men Cat 3 19-99 7 / 16
Danny Boone Men Cat 3 19-99 9 / 16
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3 19-99 13 / 16
Moab Downtown Criterium (May 27 2012)
Bryant Funston Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-39 1 / 23
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Marda Kaiser rehnelt Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
John King Men Cat 3 3 / 25
Will Stoffel Men Cat 3 6 / 25
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3 18 / 25
Bryant Funston Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 34
John King Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 34
Hell of the South (Mar 31 2012)
Pamela Tate Women Cat1/2/3/4 5 / 28
Tour de Tuscaloosa (Mar 25 2012)
Lindsay Reed Women Cat 4 3 / 18
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 28
Angela Crone Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 28
Julie Cook Women Cat 1/2/3 25 / 28
Dale Sanford Men Cat 3 8 / 37
Danny Boone Men Cat 3 12 / 37
Bryant Funston Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 48
Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)
Pamela Tate Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 23
Julie Cook Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
Dale Sanford Men Cat 3 7 / 54
Danny Boone Men Cat 3 10 / 54
Scott Newberry Men Cat 3 31 / 54
Philip Daniele Men Cat 3 42 / 54
Mark Yoshida Men Cat 3 47 / 54
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #11 (Aug 10 2011)
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 19 / 23
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #10 (Jul 27 2011)
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 9 / 26
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #7 (Jul 6 2011)
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters 35+ 27 / 30
People's Community Bank Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 4 2011)
Ben Knoernschild Senior Men Category 3 5 / 20
John King Senior Men Category 3 12 / 20
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #2 (May 25 2011)
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 35
Harpeth Bicycles Criterium (May 8 2011)
Jeremy Nagoshiner Masters Men 22 / 41
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2 22 / 25
Hell of the South (Apr 2 2011)
Jeremy Nagoshiner Men Pro/1/2/3 33 / 41
Cookeville Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Jeremy Nagoshiner Senior Men Category 3 12 / 15