Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Hincapie Development Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)
Simon Jones Men 3/4 4 / 75
Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)
Simon Jones Men 2/3 53 / 92
Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Aug 29 2014)
Simon Jones Men 2/3 33 / 90
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Brandon Pruett Men PRO 1/2 20 / 55
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 16 2014)
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/1/2 32 / 56
Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight (Aug 2 2014)
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/1/2 15 / 36
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 39 / 41
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)
David Lombardo Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 1 / 36
Simon Jones Men Cat 2/3 Senior Open 21 / 36
Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 13 2014)
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 21
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
Richard Rainville Men RR M Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 31
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men Junior 13-14 13 / 61
Simon Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 6 / 76
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men Junior 13-14 1 / 63
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Richard Rainville Men Junior 17-18 18 / 104
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 17-18 27 / 104
David Lombardo Men Junior 17-18 37 / 104
Gavin Haley Men Junior 17-18 55 / 104
Brandon Pruett Men Junior 17-18 72 / 104
Simon Jones Men Junior 15-16 47 / 79
Andrew Schmidt Men Junior 13-14 4 / 59
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)
David Lombardo Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 3 / 128
Gavin Haley Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 72 / 128
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 92 / 128
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 93 / 128
Simon Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 6 / 77
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Simon Jones Men Junior 15-16 5 / 27
Andrew Schmidt Men Junior 15-16 6 / 27
David Lombardo Men Junior 17-18 3 / 44
Richard Rainville Men Junior 17-18 12 / 44
Gavin Haley Men Junior 17-18 33 / 44
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 17-18 34 / 44
Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)
Gavin Haley Cat 2/3 15 / 71
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
Gavin Haley Cat 2/3 18 / 104
Shorewood Criterium (Jun 19 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 2/3 14 / 67
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men Category 4 1 / 30
Andrew Schmidt Men Junior 14 '9- 1 / 11
Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 8 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 56
Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 7 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 66
Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 49
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 Open 2 / 59
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 38 / 42
Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 2 / 34
Tour of Galena - Circuit Race (Jun 6 2014)
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 3 / 37
Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
David Lombardo Men Pro-Cat 12 81 / 88
Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)
Simon Jones Men Category 2-3 15 / 87
Richard Rainville Men Category 2-3 16 / 87
Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 98 / 107
Gavin Haley Mixed Junior 17-18 8 / 17
David Lombardo Mixed Junior 17-18 9 / 17
Richard Rainville Mixed Junior 17-18 11 / 17
Simon Jones Mixed Junior 15-16 1 / 21
Andrew Schmidt Mixed Junior 15-16 8 / 21
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 11 / 50
Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 127
Richard Rainville Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 127
David Lombardo Mixed Open Junior 15-18 1 / 38
Richard Rainville Mixed Open Junior 15-18 8 / 38
Simon Jones Mixed Open Junior 15-18 10 / 38
Gavin Haley Mixed Open Junior 15-18 24 / 38
Andrew Schmidt Men Cat 4 4 / 41
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 7 / 67
Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 95
Gavin Haley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 95
Richard Rainville Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 95
Andrew Schmidt Mixed Open Junior 13-14 1 / 11
Andrew Schmidt Men Cat 4 1 / 37
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 7 / 70
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men Cat 4 Open 2 / 42
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 Open 7 / 49
David Lombardo Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 8 / 37
Simon Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 37
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)
David Lombardo Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 35
HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men Category 4 10 / 30
Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 65
David Lombardo Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 42 / 99
Simon Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 75 / 99
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 4 / 34
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)
Simon Jones Men Jr 15-16 Boys 3 / 14
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 31 / 39
La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 6 / 29
Spartanburg Regional Classic (May 2 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men CAT 2/3 4 / 40
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men Category 4 4 / 23
Simon Jones Men Category 3 1 / 28
Ring of Fire (Apr 23 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Macon Cycling Classic (Apr 12 2014)
Brandon Pruett Men Open 17-18 1 / 3
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 2 15 / 26
Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 61
2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men - Cat 4 13 / 38
Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race (Mar 22 2014)
David Lombardo Men Cat 1/2 Championship Open 56 / 58
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 Championship Open 56 / 65
Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)
Brandon Pruett Men PRO 12 19 / 37
Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 8 2014)
Brandon Pruett Men PRO12 30 / 50
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 1-18 2 / 49
Alder Martz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 79
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 74 / 79
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)
Alder Martz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 / 95
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 74 / 95
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2014)
Andrew Schmidt Men Juniors 13-14 2 / 9
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 1-18 1 / 50
Richard Rainville Men Junior 1-18 7 / 50
David Lombardo Men Junior 1-18 11 / 50
Simon Jones Men Junior 1-18 16 / 50
Andrew Schmidt Men Junior 1-18 22 / 50
Alder Martz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 59
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 46 / 59
Andrew Schmidt Men Cat 4 45 / 64
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 101
Alder Martz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 101
Richard Rainville Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 101
David Lombardo Men Pro/Cat 1/2 101 / 101
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 1-18 1 / 37
Alder Martz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 67
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 67
Richard Rainville Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 67
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 50
Mothballs Criterium (Jan 26 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 Senior 16 / 63
Simon Jones Men Open Junior 15-16 7 / 22
Simon Jones Men Open Junior 17-18 6 / 26
SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Jan 19 2014)
Simon Jones Men Cat 3 15 / 59
The Brenner Fit Challenge & Bike race (Sep 7 2013)
Charlie Hough Men pro/1/2 3 / 55
Jordan Marhanka Men pro/1/2 47 / 55
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 21 / 23
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men PRO/1/2 18 / 47
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 17 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 13
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 1/2 11 / 46
Peachtree Bikes TT Series - GA State Championship (Aug 4 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 2 5 / 8
French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)
Charlie Hough Men JRS 17-18 1 / 4
Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Senior Men Category 3 7 / 27
Charlie Hough Men Pro/1/2 2 / 63
Johnson City Omnium - Temple Hill Time Trial (Jun 8 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Senior Men Category 3 11 / 22
Charlie Hough Men Pro/1/2 16 / 50
Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 8 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Senior Men Category 3 4 / 35
Charlie Hough Men Pro/1/2 32 / 67
Gainesville Gran Prix - Circuit Race (May 18 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Junior 15--18 1 / 10
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 41
Gainesville Gran Prix - ITT (May 18 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Junior 15--18 1 / 4
Brick City Criterium (May 1 2013)
Charlie Hough Men pro/1/2 3 / 60
Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 2 / 42
Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)
Charlie Hough Men Junior 17-18 1 / 5
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 15-16 1 / 8
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 2 / 15
Charlie Hough Men Cat pro/1/2 3 / 23
Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Cat 2/3 15 / 62
Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 20 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3/4 1 / 21
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 2/3 2 / 15
Charlie Hough Men Cat 2/3 6 / 15
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 22
Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Charlie Hough Men PRO 1/2 Open 3 / 83
Brandon Pruett Men PRO 1/2 Open 51 / 83
Ring of Fire (Mar 27 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 17 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 33
Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 16 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 26
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2013)
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 26
Blythewood Omnium - Road Race (Mar 11 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat3/4 3 / 42
Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 10 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat3/4 2 / 52
Blythewood Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat3/4 2 / 24
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 3 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 41 / 41
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 77
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 77
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 77
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior15-18 01-18 2 / 44
Charlie Hough Men Junior15-18 01-18 4 / 44
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 7 / 41
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 81
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 81
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 75 / 81
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 8 / 46
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 72
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 72
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 72
Charlie Hough Men Junior15-18 01-18 1 / 52
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior15-18 01-18 2 / 52
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 38 / 45
Charlie Hough Men Junior 01-18 1 / 60
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 01-18 2 / 60
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 91
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 91
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 77 / 91
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 40 / 44
Charlie Hough Men Junior 01-18 1 / 61
Jordan Marhanka Men Junior 01-18 3 / 61
Brandon Pruett Men Junior 01-18 4 / 61
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 69
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 69
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 16 / 37
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 66
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 66
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 66
Edison Turner Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 66
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 10 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 20 / 56
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 66
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 66
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 66
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2013)
Jordan Marhanka Men Cat 3 21 / 57
Oscar Clark Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 81
Charlie Hough Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 81
Brandon Pruett Men Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 81
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Mike Stone Men Pro Cat 1/2 28 / 53
Edison Turner Men Pro Cat 1/2 36 / 53
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
Edison Turner Men PRO/CAT 1/2 60 / 71
Tour of Reidsville (Jul 1 2012)
William Richter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 00-99 15 / 20
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 6 (Jun 17 2012)
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1 71 / 105
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 5 (Jun 16 2012)
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1 54 / 119
SC State Time Trial Championships (Jun 16 2012)
William Richter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 3 / 5
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 4 (Jun 15 2012)
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1 89 / 132
Nature Valley Grand Prix - Stage 2 (Jun 13 2012)
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1 113 / 133
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 (Jun 13 2012)
Tyler Karnes Men Pro/Cat 1 76 / 142
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1 77 / 142
Parker Kyzer Men Pro/Cat 1 116 / 142
Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)
William Richter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18 2 / 12
William Richter Cat 1/2/3/4 60 / 70
Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Mar 25 2012)
Tyler Karnes Men Cat 1/2 11 / 18
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Wilmar Vargas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 87
Greenville Spring Series - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)
Wilmar Vargas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 82 / 93
Greenville Spring Series - BMW Performance Center Crit (Feb 26 2012)
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 93
Rich Hincapie Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 / 93
Wilmar Vargas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 74 / 93
Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Rich Hincapie Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 137
Wilmar Vargas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 84 / 137
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 (Feb 19 2012)
Wilmar Vargas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 77
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1/2 61 / 77
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #1 (Feb 18 2012)
Wilmar Vargas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 113
Rich Hincapie Men Pro/Cat 1/2 94 / 113
Mike Stone Men Pro/Cat 1/2 113 / 113
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)
Isaac Enderline Men Pro/1/2 7 / 66
Mike Stone Men Pro/1/2 11 / 66
Parker Kyzer Men Pro/1/2 21 / 66
Justin Lowe Men Pro/1/2 40 / 66
Tyler Karnes Men Pro/1/2 41 / 66
Alder Martz Men Pro/1/2 43 / 66
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 9 / 39
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)
Alder Martz Men Pro/1/2 5 / 98
Justin Lowe Men Pro/1/2 14 / 98
Isaac Enderline Men Pro/1/2 27 / 98
Parker Kyzer Men Pro/1/2 40 / 98
Mike Stone Men Pro/1/2 47 / 98
Tyler Karnes Men Pro/1/2 53 / 98
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 13 / 48
Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)
Mike Stone Men Pro/1/2 5 / 69
Isaac Enderline Men Pro/1/2 7 / 69
Tyler Karnes Men Pro/1/2 17 / 69
Parker Kyzer Men Pro/1/2 18 / 69
Alder Martz Men Pro/1/2 39 / 69
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 6 / 21
Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - Crit (Aug 7 2011)
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 12 / 21
Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - TT (Aug 6 2011)
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 3 / 11
Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR (Aug 6 2011)
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 11 / 24
People's Community Bank Omnium - Watauga Orthopedics Crit (Jun 5 2011)
Will Richter Juniors (15-18) 1 / 5
Alder Martz Men Pro/1/2 1 / 56
Justin Lowe Men Pro/1/2 10 / 56
Edison Turner Men Pro/1/2 18 / 56
Mike Stone Men Pro/1/2 21 / 56
Will Richter Men Pro/1/2 30 / 56
Isaac Enderline Men Pro/1/2 31 / 56
Parker Kyzer Men Pro/1/2 48 / 56
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 10 / 26
People's Community Bank Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 4 2011)
Mike Stone Men Pro/1/2 10 / 75
Justin Lowe Men Pro/1/2 23 / 75
Isaac Enderline Men Pro/1/2 33 / 75
Will Richter Men Pro/1/2 45 / 75
Parker Kyzer Men Pro/1/2 46 / 75
Alder Martz Men Pro/1/2 53 / 75
Edison Turner Men Pro/1/2 56 / 75
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 6 / 32
People's Community Bank Omnium - Unicoi TT (Jun 4 2011)
Mike Stone Men Pro/1/2 2 / 59
Edison Turner Men Pro/1/2 4 / 59
Isaac Enderline Men Pro/1/2 12 / 59
Parker Kyzer Men Pro/1/2 17 / 59
Will Richter Men Pro/1/2 18 / 59
Justin Lowe Men Pro/1/2 29 / 59
Alder Martz Men Pro/1/2 35 / 59
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 2 / 13
Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 6 / 20
Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 10 / 27
Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)
Steven Carpenter Masters Men (30+/40+) 2 / 12
Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 16 2011)
Steven Carpenter Masters Men 15 / 50