Log In

Team Overview: Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (May 31 2015)

William Yonkowski Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5 9 / 9
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 18 / 27
Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 4 20 / 27

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Time Trial (May 30 2015)

Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 4 20 / 31
William Yonkowski Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5 12 / 13

The Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 30 2015)

William Yonkowski Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5 15 / 20
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 3 25 / 30
Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 4 23 / 45
Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 45 / 45

Music City Crits - Week 2 (May 20 2015)

Joshua Darling??? Senior Men Category 4/5 11 / 39
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 4/5 19 / 39
Joseph Swanson Senior Men Category 3/4 4 / 48
Joshua Darling??? Senior Men Category 3/4 31 / 48

Rock City Races (May 3 2015)

Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 4/5 22 / 40
Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 3/4 19 / 36

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - GC (May 3 2015)

Curt Arthur Men Cat 3/4 10 / 36
Jack Everett Men Cat 3/4 15 / 36
William Yonkowski Men Cat 3/4 31 / 36

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 4 (May 3 2015)

Curt Arthur Men Cat 3/4 16 / 31
Jack Everett Men Cat 3/4 18 / 31
William Yonkowski Men Cat 3/4 29 / 31

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 3 (May 2 2015)

Curt Arthur Men Cat 3/4 13 / 32
Jack Everett Men Cat 3/4 19 / 32
William Yonkowski Men Cat 3/4 31 / 32

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 2 (May 2 2015)

Curt Arthur Men Cat 3/4 8 / 36
Jack Everett Men Cat 3/4 13 / 36
William Yonkowski Men Cat 3/4 36 / 36

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 25 2015)

Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 5 / 5

Aaron Shafer Memorial RR (Apr 25 2015)

Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 16 / 20

Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 12 2015)

Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 4/5 8 / 44
Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 5 33 / 35

Hell of the South (Apr 11 2015)

Joshua Darling??? Men Cat 5 11 / 33
Jkevin Adams Men Cat 4 11 / 32
Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 12 / 32
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 28 / 32

Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Don Panarisi Men CAT 3 16 / 28

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Jeff Mize Men Cat 5 4 / 18

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 31 2014)

Jeff Mize Men Cat 5 7 / 39
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 44 / 52
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 3 7 / 32
Don Panarisi Men Cat 3 15 / 32

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix GC (May 4 2014)

Joseph Swanson Men CAT 3/4 21 / 40
Don Panarisi Men CAT 3/4 23 / 40
Curt Arthur Men CAT 3/4 26 / 40
William Yonkowski Men CAT 3/4 39 / 40
Jack Everett Men CAT 4/5 14 / 24

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 4 (May 4 2014)

Jack Everett Men CAT 4/5 (30 Minutes) 22 / 35
Joseph Swanson Men CAT 3/4 (60 Minutes) 6 / 41
Don Panarisi Men CAT 3/4 (60 Minutes) 12 / 41
Curt Arthur Men CAT 3/4 (60 Minutes) 29 / 41
William Yonkowski Men CAT 3/4 (60 Minutes) 38 / 41

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 3 (May 3 2014)

Joseph Swanson Men CAT 3/4 (3 Miles) 27 / 43
Curt Arthur Men CAT 3/4 (3 Miles) 32 / 43
Don Panarisi Men CAT 3/4 (3 Miles) 33 / 43
William Yonkowski Men CAT 3/4 (3 Miles) 41 / 43
Jack Everett Men CAT 4/5 (3 Miles) 20 / 41

The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 2 (May 3 2014)

Jack Everett Men CAT 4/5 (21 Miles) 10 / 50
Curt Arthur Men CAT 3/4 (57 Miles) 14 / 49
Don Panarisi Men CAT 3/4 (57 Miles) 20 / 49
Joseph Swanson Men CAT 3/4 (57 Miles) 22 / 49
William Yonkowski Men CAT 3/4 (57 Miles) 45 / 49

Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Curt Arthur Men Cat3/4 Open - 23 / 36

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #1 (Apr 2 2014)

Curt Arthur Senior Men Category 4 17 / 21
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 4 18 / 21
Norman Dennis Senior Men Category 4 19 / 21

Hell of the South (Mar 29 2014)

Don Panarisi Men Cat 3 23 / 38
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 3 27 / 38
Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 16 / 39
Jkevin Adams Men Cat 4 22 / 39
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 38 / 39

Cross Winds Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Jeff Mize Men CAT 5 30's Master 30-39 4 / 13

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Karen Bartels Women Cat 4 20 / 24

Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend (Feb 1 2014)

Edward Obrien Men Cat 4 44 / 58
Jkevin Adams Men Cat 4 45 / 58
Jkevin Adams Men 40+ 20 / 44

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #7 (Jul 20 2013)

Richard Patterson Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 36 / 36

Liz LaVelle Memorial Series - Circuit (Jul 13 2013)

William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 4 15 / 23
Curt Arthur Senior Men Category 4 18 / 23
Norman Dennis Senior Men Category 4 19 / 23
Jack Everett Senior Men Category 5 5 / 29
Yale Spina Senior Men Category 5 7 / 29
Jkevin Adams Senior Men Category 5 28 / 29
Don Panarisi Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 23

Firestone 88 Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Joseph Swanson Men SM 35+ 3 26 / 32

Liz LaVelle Memorial Series- Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Jack Everett Men Cat 5 8 / 29
David Jones Men Cat 5 22 / 29
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 4 4 / 39
Anik Dam Men Cat 4 13 / 39
Craig Demoss Men Cat 4 18 / 39
Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 22 / 39
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 30 / 39
Norman Dennis Men Cat 4 32 / 39
Don Panarisi Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 30

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 2 2013)

Craig Russell Men Cat 4 24 / 28
Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 26 / 28
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 28 / 28

Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Don Panarisi Men Cat 3 28 / 39

Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Richard Patterson Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 1 / 24

Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 13 2013)

Edward Obrien Men Cat 5 35+ 10 / 28
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 4 23 / 51
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 50 / 51

Aaron Shafer Memorial - TT (Apr 13 2013)

Edward Obrien Men Cat 5 35+ 6 / 8
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 4 9 / 15
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 13 / 15

Tiger Lane Crit Series (Apr 10 2013)

Joe Swanson Men CAT 4 2 / 24
Craig Demoss Men CAT 4 12 / 24
Richard Patterson Men CAT 4 13 / 24
Curt Arthur Men CAT 4 15 / 24
William Yonkowski Men CAT 4 16 / 24
Anik Dam Men CAT 4 17 / 24
Robert Dennis Men CAT 4 18 / 24
Tim Rainey Men CAT 4 19 / 24
Mike Keenan Men CAT 4 22 / 24
Jim Gilliland Men CAT 5 22 / 29

JJ the Rooster Memorial Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

Mike Keenan Men CAT 4 7 / 10
Norman Dennis Men CAT 4 9 / 10
Craig Russell Men CAT 4 10 / 10
Andrew Seamons Men CAT 5 15 / 25
James Gilliland Men CAT 5 17 / 25
David Jones Men CAT 5 20 / 25
Craig Demoss Men Cat 4 3 / 22
Joe Swanson Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Tim Rainey Men Cat 4 12 / 22
Larry Fogarty Men Cat 4 16 / 22
William Yonkowski Men Cat 4 19 / 22
Richard Patterson Men Cat 4 20 / 22
Curt Arthur Men Cat 4 22 / 22
Don Panarisi Men CAT 1 2 3 22 / 30

Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)

Edward Obrien Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 36 / 48
Richard Patterson Men Cat 4 14 / 34
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 4 32 / 34

2012 Florida State Time Trial Championships (Oct 7 2012)

Christopher Glenn Men Mas 50-54 2 / 13

Memphis Invitational Club Championship - Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

Brad Anderson Men 123 2 3 / 5
Don Panarisi Men 123 3 4 / 19
Joe Swanson Men 4 2 / 39
Craig Demoss Men 4 9 / 39
Anik Dam Men 4 11 / 39
Joseph Labonte Men 4 19 / 39
William Yonkowski Men 4 22 / 39
Tim Rainey Men 4 28 / 39
Robert Dennis Men 4 30 / 39
Craig Russell Men 4 34 / 39
Yale Spina Men 5 9 / 21
Edward Obrien Men 5 14 / 21

Tennessee State Individual Time Trial Championship (May 27 2012)

David Lavelle Men Masters 60-64 6 / 6

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 18 / 34

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Christopher Glenn Senior Men Category 5 21 / 35
Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 16 / 23

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Christopher Glenn Senior Men Category 5 3 / 26
Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 3 / 22

Memphis Invitational Club Time Trial Championship (Aug 20 2011)

Chris Glenn Men - 5 1 / 7
William Yonkowski Men - 5 2 / 7
David Lavelle Men - 5 4 / 7
Andrew Seamons Men - 5 5 / 7
Yale Spina Men - 5 6 / 7
Joe Labonte Men - 4 3 / 6
Tim Rainey Men - 4 4 / 6
Brad Anderson Men - Pro/1/2/3 3 / 14
Jeff Barnes Team Time Trial - Men 5 5 / 20
Mike Keenan Team Time Trial - Men 5 6 / 20
Gary Thompson Team Time Trial - Men 5 7 / 20
Craig Russell Team Time Trial - Men 5 8 / 20

Memphis Invitational Club Championship - Crit (Jul 16 2011)

Rob Jiranek Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 4 / 27
Joseph Swanson Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 10 / 27
Tim Rainey Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 14 / 27
Joseph Labonte Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 22 / 27
Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2/3 3 / 21
Anik Dam Senior Men Category 5 2 / 23
Craig Russell Senior Men Category 5 3 / 23
Mike Keenan Senior Men Category 5 6 / 23
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 8 / 23
David Jones Senior Men Category 5 14 / 23
Craig Demoss Senior Men Category 5 15 / 23
Yale Spina Senior Men Category 5 16 / 23
Andy Cates Senior Men Category 5 19 / 23

ETJC RR (Jul 9 2011)

Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50-59) 6 / 22

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)

Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2 11 / 26
Christopher Glenn Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 3 / 17
Mike Keenan Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 4 / 17
Craig Russell Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 8 / 17
Larry Fogarty Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 9 / 17
Owen Tabor Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 11 / 17
Chip Benson Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 12 / 17
James Gilliland Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 14 / 17
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 16 / 17
Joseph Swanson Senior Men Category 4 2 / 45
Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 12 / 21
Norman Dennis Senior Men Category 5 (u40) 3 / 12

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 18 2011)

Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2 20 / 25
Christopher Glenn Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 3 / 16
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 9 / 16
Mike Keenan Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 10 / 16
Chip Benson Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 12 / 16
Craig Russell Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 13 / 16
Owen Tabor Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 16 / 16
Joseph Swanson Senior Men Category 4 27 / 38
Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 7 / 18
Norman Dennis Senior Men Category 5 (u40) 7 / 7

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Circuit Race (Jun 18 2011)

Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2 9 / 25
Mike Keenan Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 1 / 24
Craig Russell Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 2 / 24
Owen Tabor Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 3 / 24
James Gilliland Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 5 / 24
Christopher Glenn Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 8 / 24
Andrew Seamons Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 9 / 24
Yale Spina Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 14 / 24
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 15 / 24
Chip Benson Senior Men Category 5 (40+) 21 / 24
Joseph Swanson Senior Men Category 4 20 / 49
Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 8 / 19
Norman Dennis Senior Men Category 5 (u40) 6 / 15

Memphis Invitational Club Championship (Jun 11 2011)

Rob Jiranek Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 6 / 36
Tim Rainey Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 11 / 36
Joe Swanson Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 19 / 36
Joe Labonte Men Cat 4 / Women 1-4 30 / 36
Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2/3 6 / 20
Mike Keenan Senior Men Category 5 12 / 37
Robert Dennis Senior Men Category 5 13 / 37
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 19 / 37
Craig Russell Senior Men Category 5 20 / 37
David Lavelle Senior Men Category 5 23 / 37
Anik Dam Senior Men Category 5 28 / 37
Jim Gilliland Senior Men Category 5 31 / 37
Craig Demoss Senior Men Category 5 36 / 37

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #3 (May 18 2011)

Mike Keenan Senior Men Category 5 3 / 24
Craig Russell Senior Men Category 5 6 / 24
Robert Dennis Senior Men Category 5 7 / 24
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 14 / 24
Larry Fogarty Senior Men Category 5 15 / 24
Owen Tabor Senior Men Category 5 22 / 24
Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 25
Rob Jiranek Senior Men Category 4 11 / 27
Joseph Swanson Senior Men Category 4 12 / 27
Joseph Labonte Senior Men Category 4 15 / 27
Tim Rainey Senior Men Category 4 22 / 27

Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)

Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 8 / 13

Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)

Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 10 / 22

Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)

Joseph Labonte Masters Men (50+/60+) 7 / 12

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #2 (May 4 2011)

Mike Keenan Senior Men Category 5 2 / 28
Anik Dam Senior Men Category 5 3 / 28
Robert Dennis Senior Men Category 5 5 / 28
Owen Tabor Senior Men Category 5 8 / 28
Larry Fogarty Senior Men Category 5 17 / 28
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 18 / 28
James Gilliland Senior Men Category 5 23 / 28
Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2/3 9 / 27
Joseph Swanson Senior Men Category 4 7 / 27
Tim Rainey Senior Men Category 4 16 / 27
Joseph Labonte Senior Men Category 4 20 / 27
Drew Dawkins Senior Men Category 4 25 / 27
Kevin Roehl Senior Men Category 4 26 / 27

Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Apr 16 2011)

Joseph Labonte Masters Men 29 / 50

Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Jun 26 2010)

William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 7 / 12
Anik Dam Senior Men Category 5 8 / 12
Larry Fogarty Senior Men Category 5 12 / 12

Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Road Race (Jun 26 2010)

Brad Anderson Men Pro/1/2 9 / 28
William Yonkowski Senior Men Category 5 (35+) 27 / 31
Larry Fogarty Senior Men Category 5 (35+) 29 / 31
Anik Dam Senior Men Category 5 (u35) 9 / 14
Rob Jiranek Senior Men Category 4 31 / 35