Log In

Team Overview: TwinSix

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 23 2015)

Michael Theesfeld Overland Men 136 / 339

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Dominic Stobart Men Cat 4 33 / 52
Dominic Stobart Men Master 40+ Cat 45 23 / 37

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 9 2015)

Dominic Stobart Men Cat 4/5 19 / 48
Dominic Stobart Men Cat 4 33 / 64

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Kaveh Rahimi Men 35+ Masters 3/4/5 32 / 47

Campus Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Chris Doig Men senior 18+ cat 1/2 6 / 19

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Chris Doig Men senior 18+ cat 1/2 6 / 20
Dave Fetters Men senior 18+ cat 3 18 / 23

THK (Apr 18 2015)

Dave Fetters Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 13 / 28
Chris Doig Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 6 / 27

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Dominic Stobart Men Cat 4 B 40+ 39 / 74

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Week #1 (Mar 28 2015)

Dominic Stobart B (3/4) Race 11 / 40

Littleton Criterium p/b Littleton Adventist Hospital (Aug 9 2014)

Peter Behm Men SM Pro-12 68 / 80

Mt. Davis Challenge (Aug 3 2014)

Donald Powers Men Master 35+ 1 / 6

Southside Sprint (Jul 20 2014)

Peter Behm Men Cat 3/4 25 / 33
Dave Fetters Men Cat 4/5 35+ 2 / 22

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Dominic Stobart Men 4 Open 83 / 100

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 19 2014)

Peter Behm All senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 16 / 22

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Chris Doig Men senior 18+ open 14 / 43

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 10 / 42
Amy Plato Women Cat 3/4 29 / 42

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (Jun 28 2014)

Laura Pyle Women4 4 / 5

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 12 / 53
Amy Plato Women Cat 3/4 41 / 53
Peter Behm Cat 2/3 89 / 92

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Peter Behm Cat 2/3 43 / 59

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Peter Behm Cat 2/3 66 / 79

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 14 / 39
Amy Plato Women Cat 3/4 29 / 39
Peter Behm Cat 2/3 79 / 81

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Peter Behm Cat 2/3 66 / 71
Heidi Beck Women 3/4 12 / 40
Amy Plato Women 3/4 32 / 40

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 12 / 29
Peter Behm Cat 2/3 61 / 62

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 22 / 45
Amy Plato Women Cat 3/4 41 / 45

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 14 / 51
Amy Plato Women Cat 3/4 47 / 51

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 16 / 35
Amy Plato Women Cat 3/4 22 / 35

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Heidi Beck Women 6 / 16

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Dave Fetters Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 5 / 38
Dave Fetters Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 12 / 39

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Dominic Stobart Men Cat 4 Open 11 / 50

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Jun 1 2014)

Peter Behm Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 17 / 25
Chris Doig Men open masters 35+ 8 / 23
Chris Doig Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 29 / 42
Peter Behm Men cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 37 / 42

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Heidi Beck Women 4 / 12

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 4 2014)

Dominic Stobart Men Cat 4/5 Senior 7 / 78
Dominic Stobart Men Cat 4/5 Senior 44 / 78

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Dave Fetters Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 8 / 43

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Andrew Johnson Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 6 / 64
Dave Fetters Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 8 / 64
Ryan Johnson Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 62 / 64
Chris Doig Men cat 1/2 Senior 18+ 8 / 17

Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)

Laura Pyle Women Gran Fondo 18-39 5 / 9
Laura Pyle Women Gran Fondo 18-39 5 / 9

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

Dominic Stobart Mixed Cat 4/5 16 / 30

Torrance Criterium (Aug 11 2013)

David Miller Men Cat 4 Senior 8 / 39

Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Ryan Carlson Men Cat 4/5 18+ 5 / 49

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

Ryan Carlson Men Cat 4/5 9 / 26
Ryan Carlson Men Cat 4/5 35+ 4 / 29

Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)

Ryan Carlson Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 5 / 31
Ryan Carlson Men Cat 3/4/5 master 35+ 5 / 23

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Ryan Carlson Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 5 / 42

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

Ernesto Marenchin Men Cat 1/2/3 59 / 74

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Joe Curtes Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 75 / 88

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Ernesto Marenchin Men Cat 1/2/3 86 / 108

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Andy Hoenisch Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 15 / 40

Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (May 11 2013)

David Miller Men 5 A 4 / 32

Races at the Lake (May 4 2013)

Ernesto Marenchin Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 37

5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

David Miller Men Cat 5A Senior 6 / 50

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 27 2013)

Jordan Villella Men M4/5 11 / 40

LA Circuit Race (Apr 21 2013)

David Miller Men Cat 5B Senior 2 / 25

Races at the Lake (Apr 20 2013)

Ernesto Marenchin Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 29

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 18 / 45

ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 Senior 11 / 31

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Joe Curtes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 48

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Joe Curtes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 8 / 57

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Heidi Beck Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 19 / 34

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Joe Curtes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 67
Heidi Beck Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 9 / 32

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Jon Wlodarczak Men's Category 4 17 / 25

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)

John Glodek Men Cat 5 C 16 / 25

Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 (Jun 13 2012)

Adam Carr Men Pro/Cat 1 123 / 142

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 6 2012)

John Glodek Men Cat 5 C 15 / 29

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Jon Wlodarczak Men CAT 5 7 / 50

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

Devin Curran Men Masters 1/2/3 35+ 26 / 30

The Hills of Somerset County Road Race (May 28 2011)

Adam Carr Men Pro/1/2 28 / 120

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 15 2011)

Gina Kenny Women Cat 4 10 / 11

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Michael Theesfeld Overland Men 136 / 339