Log In

Team Overview: Onondaga Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

NYS Time Trial Championship (Aug 30 2015)

Mariana Rinaldo Women Junior 11-12 1 / 1

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 22 2015)

Mariana Rinaldo Women Junior 12-Nov 1 / 1

Tour de Loop (Aug 8 2015)

Mariana Rinaldo Women Open 13-14 Junior 1 / 1

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 20 2015)

Librada Rinaldo Women Senior Cat 4 14 / 17

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 13 2015)

Librada Rinaldo Junior U19 (Open) 1 / 1

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 17 2015)

Librada Rinaldo Women Junior 15-18 4 / 1

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Librada Rinaldo Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Librada Rinaldo Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

Librada Rinaldo Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 15 2015)

Librada Rinaldo Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 3 2015)

Sarah Crovella Women Junior 10-18 1 / 2

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 2 2015)

Jude Burke Men Masters PRO/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 30

Tour de Loop (Aug 16 2014)

Thomas Parsons Men Master 55+ Open 13 / 19

Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 3 2014)

Librada Rinaldo Women Cat 4 9 / 9

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jun 22 2014)

Christopher Larson Men Junior 15-16 3 / 3

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 21 2014)

Matthew Crovella Men Junior 9-14 JR 5 / 14
Sarah Crovella Men Junior 9-14 JR 9 / 14

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Christopher E larson Men Open Junior 15-18 4 / 4
Matthew Crovella Mixed Open Junior 13-14 5 / 10
Sarah Crovella Mixed Open Junior 10-12 3 / 5

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 18 2014)

Christopher E larson Men Juniors 15-18 (35 Miles) 2 / 6
Librada Rinaldo Women Juniors 15-18 (35 Miles) 4 / 4

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)

Matthew Crovella Mixed Open Junior 13-14 (5K ) 5 / 11
Sarah Crovella Mixed Open Junior 10-12 (5K ) 3 / 4
Christopher E larson Men Open Junior 15-18 (15K ) 2 / 4

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2014)

Christopher E larson Men Juniors 15-18 (11.412 Miles) 8 / 8
Ben Larsen Men Category 5 (13.314 Miles) 21 / 30
Librada Rinaldo Women Junior 15-18 (11.412 Miles) 4 / 4

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 16 2014)

Librada Rinaldo Women Juniors 15-18 (9.548 Miles) 3 / 3
Ben Larsen Men Category 5 (9.548 Miles) 18 / 22
Christopher E larson Men Juniors 15-18 (9.548 Miles) 4 / 4

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle (May 10 2014)

Christopher E larson Men Category 5 24 / 26

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Christopher E larson Men Junior 10-18 1 / 5

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Christopher E larson Men Junior 15-16 4 / 11

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Richard Metzler Men Cat 5 26 / 26

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 12 2014)

Christopher E larson Mixed Junior JR 14-15 2 / 4

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Chris Shepardson Cat 5/Junior 15-18 6 / 67
Ken Mann Cat 5/Junior 15-18 21 / 67

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)

Christopher E larson Men Junior 14-Oct 2 / 16

Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)

Christopher E larson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Jr 13-14 1 / 4

Tour de Syracuse Tully-Otisco Valley Road Race (May 19 2013)

Christopher E larson Junior Boys 13-14 5 / 14
Chris Shepardson 5 Men 45+ 1 / 20

Tour de Syracuse Criterium (May 18 2013)

Christopher E larson Junior Boys 13-14 7 / 11

Tour de Syracuse Individual Time Trial (May 18 2013)

Christopher E larson Junior Boys 13-14 7 / 11

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Ken Mann Men Cat4/5 open 22 / 45

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 28 2013)

Christopher E larson Men Juniors 13-14 2 / 8

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Ken Mann Men Cat 5 Senior 10 / 24

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Nancy Bailey Women 4-B 4 / 29

TOUR OF THE ADIRONDACKS - Lake Luzerne Circuit Race (Sep 15 2012)

Nancy Bailey Women 3/4 3 / 5

Millport Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Nancy Bailey Women Category3/4 4 / 10

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)

Nancy Bailey Women 3/4 15 / 23

Hamburg Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Nancy Bailey Women Cat. 4 5 / 8

Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Nancy Bailey Women 4 7 / 8

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Chuck Dominick Men Master Masters 65-69 4 / 5

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Chuck Dominick Men 65-69 4 / 5

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Nancy Bailey Women Master Masters 35-99 5 / 15

Watermelon Crit (Jun 2 2012)

Nancy Bailey Women Open 14 / 14
Nancy Bailey Cat 4 Women 12 / 17

Binghamton Circuit Race (Apr 29 2012)

James Szczygiel Men Category5 Race 2 11 / 14
Nancy Bailey Women Category4 10 / 18
Scott Wright Men Category3/4 27 / 43
Nancy Bailey Women Master 45-49 2 / 4

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Todd Relyea Cat 5/45+ (Blue) 35 / 40

28th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2011)

Emily Elbers Women Cat 34 8 / 24

Corning Circuit Race (Jun 25 2011)

David Grieves Men 5 19 / 38

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

David Grieves Cat 4-5 Men 19 / 27

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

James Szczygiel Cat 5 25 / 28

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Stewart Falso Junior Boys 10-12 6 / 6
David Grieves Cat 5 35+ 20 / 31
Todd Relyea Cat 5 35+ 23 / 31

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Stewart Falso Junior Boys 10-12 4 / 6
David Grieves Cat 5 35+ 14 / 20

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

David Grieves Cat 5 35+ 30 / 41

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 1 2011)

Todd Relyea Men 4/5 (22 Miles) 55 / 66

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Chuck Dominick Masters 60+ 4 / 6

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

798 chuck Dominick Masters 60+ 3 / 3

Owasco Challenge Road Race (Jul 19 2009)

Michael Volo 5 Men 9 / 13

Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)

William Stiteler Men 35+ 15 / 16

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Jochen Woicke Men 50+ (Cat 1- 60 / 69