Log In

Team Overview: Forest Acres Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

The Bikelaw CCA Regional Crit Championship at The Park Circle Criterium (May 22 2016)

Laura Torres Women Women4 3 / 6
Thomas Sunday Men 45+ Masters 45+ 14 / 23

The Bikelaw CCA Regional Crit Championship at The Park Circle Criterium (May 21 2016)

Thomas Sunday Men Cat3/4 13 / 32
Laura Torres Women Women4 2 / 4

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #7 (May 7 2016)

Ben Beasley Men Juniors 17-18 4 / 5

Georgia Tech Cycling Weekend - RR (Mar 12 2016)

Salley Reamer Women Collegiate B 5 / 16

Greenville Spring Series #6 (Feb 28 2016)

Holden Mccullough Women 1-18 Junior 2 / 34
Ben Beasley Women 1-18 Junior 11 / 34
Elijah Swan Women 1-18 Junior 30 / 34

Greenville Spring Series #4 (Feb 21 2016)

Ben Beasley Men 1-18 Junior 14 / 37
Elijah Swan Men 1-18 Junior 21 / 37

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2015)

Kerrigan Sunday Women Junior 15-16 25 / 28
Maryann Riley Women Junior 17-18 10 / 25

Spartanburg Regional Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #5 (May 1 2015)

Laura Torres Women CAT 3/4 6 / 10

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Laura Torres Women Cat 3/4 17 / 35
Thomas Sunday Men Cat 3/4 26 / 44

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 25 2015)

Laura Torres Women CAT 3/4 15 / 24

Southeastern Collegiate Conference Championships - Crit (Apr 19 2015)

Salley Reamer Women Coll Wom B 2 / 13

US Pro Crit Nationals (Apr 18 2015)

Holden Mccullough Men Cat 4 11 / 26
Ross Szendrei Men Cat 4 14 / 26
Thomas Sunday Men Cat 3 15 / 21
Ben Beasley Men Junior 1516 6 / 6
Maryann Riley Women Cat 3/4 1 / 9
Kerrigan Sunday Women Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Kennedy Lambe Women Cat 3/4 9 / 9

Southeastern Collegiate Conference Championships - TT (Apr 18 2015)

Salley Reamer Women Coll Wom B 4 / 15

Southeastern Collegiate Conference Championships - RR (Apr 18 2015)

Salley Reamer Women Coll Wom B 4 / 15

Belmont Criterium (Apr 12 2015)

Ben Beasley Men Cat 4 34 / 46
Ben Beasley Men 14-16 JR 7 / 10

Dilworth Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Ben Beasley Men 15-16 Juniors 7 / 9

UTC's Backwoods Classic - RR (Mar 28 2015)

Salley Reamer Women Womens B Collegiate 3 / 10

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Thomas Sunday Men Masters 45 23 / 26

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles (Mar 7 2015)

Thomas Sunday Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 14

Clemson Collegiate Classic - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Salley Reamer Women Womens B Collegiate 6 / 24

Clemson Collegiate Classic - RR (Mar 7 2015)

Salley Reamer Women Womens B Collegiate 13 / 27

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Thomas Sunday Men Masters 45+ 10 / 10

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Ross Szendrei Men Junior 15-18 10 / 20

Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 24 2014)

Kerrigan Sunday Women Junior 15-16 25 / 28
Maryann Riley Women Junior 17-18 10 / 25

South Carolina Road race Championship Weekend (Jun 7 2014)

Ross Szendrei Men Junior15-18 15 9 / 17
Charlotte Mcadams Men Junior15-18 15 17 / 17

Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Charlotte Mcadams Women Cat 3/4 25 / 25
Holden Mccullough Men Junior 14-16 7 / 10

Park Circle Criterium Weekend Day 2 (Mar 30 2014)

Jake Roberts Men Junior15-18 10 / 16
Charlotte Mcadams Men Junior15-18 15 / 16
Charlotte Mcadams Women3/4 16 / 20

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Kennedy Lambe Women4 19 / 22
Charlotte Mcadams Women4 20 / 22
Holden Mccullough Men Junior 1-18 38 / 49

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Kennedy Lambe Women1/2/3/4 20 / 26
Kennedy Lambe Women4 22 / 23
Holden Mccullough Men Junior 1-18 21 / 37

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)

Holden Mccullough Men Junior 1-18 23 / 45

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2014)

Holden Mccullough Men Junior15-18 15 31 / 31
Charlotte Mcadams Women4 19 / 22

Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)

Kerrigan Sunday Women Junior 13--14 23 / 27

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

Stephen Ridley Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 135 / 148

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Kerrigan Sunday Women Junior 13--14 22 / 26
Maryann Riley Women Junior 15--16 11 / 32
Allyson Hurst Women Junior 15--16 31 / 32
Charlotte Mcadams Women Junior 15--16 32 / 32
Stephen Ridley Men Junior 17--18 58 / 116
Stefanie Feltwell Women Junior 17--18 18 / 20

Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 3 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Junior 17--18 38 / 42
Stefanie Feltwell Women Junior 17--18 41 / 42
Maryann Riley Women Junior 15--16 10 / 27
Allyson Hurst Women Junior 15--16 27 / 27

SC State Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)

Maryann Riley Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 3
Allyson Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 2 / 3
Charlotte Mcadams Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 3 / 3
Stephen Ridley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 1 / 4
Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Kerrigan Sunday Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 1

Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Sam Millerpoling Men Juniors 15-18 15 / 25
Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 3/4 24 / 26
Weston Coker Men Cat 3 42 / 42
Allyson Hurst Women Juniors 15-18 5 / 7
Emma Hurst Women Juniors 15-18 6 / 7

Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Allyson Hurst Women Junior 15-16 1 / 2
Jake Roberts Men Junior 15-16 5 / 8
Salley Reamer Women Cat 4 5 / 11
Allyson Hurst Women Cat 4 11 / 11
Jake Roberts Men Cat 5 11 / 19
Kerrigan Sunday Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1

Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit (Apr 20 2013)

Salley Reamer Women Cat 4 3 / 6
Kerrigan Sunday Men Junior 10-14 8 / 9
Stephen Ridley Men Cat 2/3 1 / 15
Salley Reamer Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 7
Jake Roberts Men Junior 15-18 5 / 11
Allyson Hurst Men Junior 15-18 9 / 11

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 14 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Men Juniors 17-18 17-18 8 / 10
Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat3/4 14 / 23
Charlotte Mcadams Men Juniors 15-16 15-16 19 / 21
Thomas Sunday Men Cat3/4 8 / 74

Dilworth Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Thomas Sunday Men Cat 3 18 / 38

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic - RR (Apr 7 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 16 / 28
Allyson Hurst Women Cat 4 28 / 28

Rock Hill Bicycle Club Classic (Apr 6 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 17 / 22

Blythewood Omnium - Road Race (Mar 11 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Charlotte Mcadams Men Junior15-18 15-18 12 / 15

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 10 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 5 / 17
Charlotte Mcadams Men Junior15-18 15-18 15 / 16

Blythewood Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 6 / 12
Charlotte Mcadams Men Junior15-18 15-18 11 / 13

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 3 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women4 7 / 20
Allyson Hurst Women4 20 / 20
Jake Roberts Men Junior15-18 01-18 14 / 44

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women4 12 / 21
Allyson Hurst Women4 20 / 21
Stefanie Feltwell Women1/2/3/4 27 / 34
Jake Roberts Men Cat 5 01-34 17 / 33
Thomas Sunday Men Masters 50+ 50+ 7 / 23

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2013)

Stefanie Feltwell Women4 1 / 23
Allyson Hurst Women4 10 / 23
Stefanie Feltwell Women1/2/3/4 2 / 29
Allyson Hurst Women1/2/3/4 19 / 29
Jake Roberts Men Junior15-18 01-18 20 / 52
Thomas Sunday Men Masters 50+ 50+ 25 / 30

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2013)

Allyson Hurst Women4 14 / 15
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 15 / 15

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2013)

Jake Roberts Men Junior 01-18 10 / 61
Allyson Hurst Women4 16 / 21
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 20 / 21

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2013)

Allyson Hurst Women4 10 / 15
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 13 / 15

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 10 2013)

Jake Roberts Men Junior 01-18 20 / 64
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 2 / 32
Allyson Hurst Women4 21 / 32
Thomas Sunday Men Masters 50+ 50+ 23 / 23

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2013)

Jake Roberts Men Junior 01-18 16 / 63
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 3 / 14
Allyson Hurst Women4 11 / 14
Thomas Sunday Men Masters 50+ 50+ 26 / 31

Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)

Paul Price jr Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 3 / 9

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Paul Price jr Men Junior 15-18 2 / 13

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Paul Price jr Men JUNIOR 15-18 14 / 14
Paul Price jr Men PRO/CAT 1/2 48 / 71

Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)

Paul Price jr Men Junior 17-18 144 / 150

Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Junior 17-18 22 / 25

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Paul Price jr Men Junior 17-18 120 / 142
Salley Reamer Women Junior 15-16 26 / 27
Stefanie Feltwell Women Junior 17-18 24 / 25

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Junior 17-18 23 / 23
Emma Hurst Women Junior 13-14 23 / 23
Paul Price jr Men Junior 17-18 42 / 102
Salley Reamer Women Junior 15-16 21 / 24

Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)

Salley Reamer Women Junior 15-16 12 / 27

SC State Time Trial Championships (Jun 16 2012)

Salley Reamer Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Paul Price jr Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Sam Millerpoling Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 2 / 2
Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Juliet Feltwell Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Emma Hurst Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 3 / 4

Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)

Sam Millerpoling Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 15 / 15
Paul Price jr Men Cat 3 23 / 67
Juliet Feltwell Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13-14 6 / 8
Paul Price jr Cat 1/2/3/4 41 / 70
Ethan Cash Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13-14 19 / 19
Salley Reamer Men Cat 3/4 6 / 24
Stefanie Feltwell Men Cat 3/4 21 / 24

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 15 2012)

Emma Hurst Women Junior 13-14 13-14 8 / 10

Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park - Circuit Race (Mar 12 2012)

Luke Thompson Women Junior15-18 15-18 4 / 8
Sam Millerpoling Women Junior15-18 15-18 7 / 8
Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 00-99 11 / 17
Juliet Feltwell Women Junior10-14 14-Oct 9 / 13

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 11 2012)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 00-99 16 / 16
Walker Discoe Women Junior10-14 14-Oct 11 / 15

Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park - Crit (Mar 11 2012)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 00-99 16 / 16
Walker Discoe Women Junior10-14 14-Oct 11 / 15

Blythewood Omnium - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 00-99 13 / 13
Walker Discoe Women Junior10-14 14-Oct 8 / 12

Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Stefanie Feltwell Women Cat 4 00-99 13 / 13
Walker Discoe Women Junior10-14 14-Oct 8 / 12

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Luke Thompson Women Junior 18-Jan 49 / 74
Salley Reamer Women Junior 18-Jan 52 / 74
Juliet Feltwell Women Junior 18-Jan 59 / 74
Stefanie Feltwell Women Junior 18-Jan 66 / 74
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 21 / 22

Greenville Spring Series - BMW Performance Center Crit (Feb 26 2012)

Stefanie Feltwell Women1/2/3/4 23 / 27
Salley Reamer Women1/2/3/4 24 / 27
Salley Reamer Men Junior15-18 15-18 52 / 55
Salley Reamer Women4 5 / 28
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 19 / 28
Juliet Feltwell Men Juniors 13-14 13-14 8 / 30
Jake Roberts Men Juniors 13-14 13-14 17 / 30
Walker Discoe Men Juniors 13-14 13-14 24 / 30

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 (Feb 19 2012)

Juliet Feltwell Men Junior 18-Jan 49 / 57
Luke Thompson Men Junior 18-Jan 51 / 57
Salley Reamer Men Junior 18-Jan 66 / 57
Stefanie Feltwell Men Junior 18-Jan 67 / 57

Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #1 (Feb 18 2012)

Luke Thompson Men Junior 18-Jan 20 / 45
Mattie Watson Men Junior 18-Jan 27 / 45
Salley Reamer Men Junior 18-Jan 29 / 45
Stefanie Feltwell Men Junior 18-Jan 36 / 45
Juliet Feltwell Men Junior 18-Jan 37 / 45
Salley Reamer Women1/2/3/4 17 / 42
Stefanie Feltwell Women1/2/3/4 25 / 42
Juliet Feltwell Men Juniors 13-14 8 / 9
Salley Reamer Women4 4 / 22
Stefanie Feltwell Women4 7 / 22

Strawberry Festival Classic Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Jared Ocker Cat 5 Men 12 / 16