Log In

Team Overview: Capital Velo Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)

Laura Mullaly Women 50+ 3 / 3

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Kyle Mullaly Men Junior 13-14 46 / 61
Kevin Mullaly Men Junior 9-10 11 / 13
Keith Mullaly Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 32 / 76

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Kevin Mullaly Men Junior 9-10 11 / 13
Kyle Mullaly Men Junior 13-14 48 / 63

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Keith Mullaly Men Junior 15-16 40 / 79
Kevin Mullaly Men Junior 9-10 9 / 13
Kyle Mullaly Men Junior 13-14 44 / 59

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)

Keith Mullaly Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 59 / 77

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Kyle Mullaly Cat 4/5 34 / 70

Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)

Keith Mullaly Men Junior 15-18 19 / 34

Connecticut Masters Games Criterium (May 18 2014)

Laura Mullaly Women Cat 1-4 Master 20K 5054 3 / 4
Laura Mullaly Women Cat 1-4 Master 40K 5054 3 / 4

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 4 2014)

Keith Mullaly Mixed Open Junior 17-18 3 / 6
Kyle Mullaly Mixed Open Junior 13-14 5 / 7
Kevin Mullaly Mixed Open Junior 9-10 1 / 2

The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2014)

Laura Mullaly Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 12

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Glenn Giglio 50+/60+ 12 / 34

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Jim Lasak Men Open Masters 55+ 13 / 21
Jim Lasak Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 33 / 35

12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 29 2014)

Kevin Mullaly Cub Junior 1 / 1

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Kevin Mullaly Men Cat 1-5 Junior 917 11 / 14

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

Keith Mullaly Mixed Cat 4/5 7 / 30
Kyle Mullaly Mixed Cat 4/5 28 / 30

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

Keith Mullaly Mixed Cat 4/5 5 / 46
Kyle Mullaly Mixed Cat 4/5 40 / 46

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)

Esteban Sequera Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 35+ 20 / 34

CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)

Massimiliano Accaputo Pro-Cat3 p/b Vincent Funeral Homes Inc. 26 / 34

Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

Keith Mullaly Junior Boys 15-16 & 17-18 5 / 6

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Keith Mullaly Junior (15-18) 2 / 3
Massimiliano Accaputo Master 35+ 31 / 56

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Keith Mullaly Men 3/4 47 / 71
Laura Mullaly Women Open 19 / 24

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Elijah Brazeal Juniors Men 13-18 9 / 14

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

Keith Mullaly Juniors 15-18 5 / 7

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

Jim Lasak Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 51 / 51

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)

Jim Lasak Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 37 / 37

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Keith Mullaly Mixed 5 12 / 45
Laura Mullaly Mixed 5 28 / 45

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Laura Mullaly Men Cat 4/5 13 / 32
Keith Mullaly Men Cat 4/5 25 / 32
Dan Gaucher Men Cat 4/5 31 / 32
Christopher Kohnle Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Dan Gaucher Men Cat 4/5 12 / 23
Keith Mullaly Men Cat 4/5 13 / 23

37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)

Donald Kimball Masters Men 45+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 57

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 30 2012)

Donald Kimball Men cat 1/2/3/4 masters 45+ 12 / 36

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Jeremy Brazeal Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 26

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Massimiliano Accaputo Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 26 / 28

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Tim Malton Master 35+ 1-4 7 / 14

Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)

Massimiliano Accaputo Event 4 - Pro 1/2/3 17 / 23
Esteban Sequera Event 3 - Cat 3/4 18 / 27

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Trent Sullivan Master 35+ 10 / 49
Trenton Haas Master 35+ 36 / 49

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Mullaly Katie Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 14 / 26

Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2012)

Kimberly Edwards Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 32

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Katie Mullaly Women 3/4 48 / 50
Jeremy Brazeal Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 39

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

John Kolios Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 40 / 48
Trent Sullivan Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 49
Katie Mullaly Women 3 15 / 19
Trent Sullivan Pro - 3 69 / 72

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

John Kolios MEN MASTERS 55+ 10 / 10

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2012)

Kimberly Edwards Women Cat1/2/3 15 / 49

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)

Christopher Cavallaro Men Cat 3/4 10 / 57

Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)

Tim Malton Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Jeremy Brazeal Pro/1/2/3 20 / 43
Keith Mullaly Cat 5 19 / 29

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Kelsea Mullaly women 4 17 / 19
Keith Mullaly junior open 17 / 21
Kara Mullaly junior open 19 / 21
Kyle Mullaly junior cub 5 / 5

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Kelsea Mullaly Women 17 / 24
Jeremy Brazeal Pro/1/2/3 4 / 47
Michael Sernyak Cat 4 5 / 42
Keith Mullaly Cat 5 17 / 26
Michael Sernyak Masters 45+ 6 / 55

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Kelsea Mullaly Women 9 / 13
Kara Mullaly Women 10 / 13
Keith Mullaly Cat 5 7 / 20

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

Keith Mullaly Cat 5 19 / 33
Jeremy Brazeal Pro/1/2/3 19 / 70
Katie Mullaly Open Women 18 / 39
Kara Mullaly Open Women 38 / 39

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

Katie Mullaly Women 12 / 41

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Christopher Cavallaro Cat 3/4 16 / 81

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR (Aug 6 2011)

Sebastian Dunn Senior Men Category 4 32 / 40

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Jeremy Brazeal Master Men 35+ 9 / 40

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Jeff Buckles Pro 1/2/3 5 / 55
Jeremy Brazeal Pro 1/2/3 21 / 55

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Benjamin George Cat 3 29 / 61
Kara Mullaly Womens Open Junior Women 13-18 29 / 32

Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Kimberly Edwards Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 3 / 11

Smoketown Airport Criterium (Jun 1 2011)

Kimberly Edwards Women Category1/2/3/4 4 / 30

Barre Grand Prix - Charlie Semprebon Memorial (May 22 2011)

Jeff Buckles Men Pro/1/2 1 / 22

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Time Trial (May 20 2011)

Benjamin George Men CAT2/3 76 / 87
Kimberly Edwards Women PRO 1/2 9 / 9

Mystic Velo Crit (May 15 2011)

Jeff Buckles Men Cat. 1,2,3 1 / 41
Jeremy Brazeal Men Cat. 1,2,3 14 / 41
Kara Mullaly Womens Cat. 3/4 17 / 18

Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Michael Sernyak MEN CAT 3 /CAT 4 15 / 28

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)

Michael Sermyak Men 4/5 26 / 43

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas ITT (Apr 9 2011)

Michael Sernyak OPEN ITT 7 / 14

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Jeremy Brazeal Master 35 11 / 38

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

John Kolios Master 45+ 20 / 39
Jason Pettit Cat 5 (open) 3 / 23
Jeremy Brazeal Master 35+ 19 / 63
Peter Pyzik Cat 4 Men 4 / 51

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Inette Rex Women 30+ 5 / 5

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Paul Bickford Cat 4 38 / 50
Trent Sullivan Masters 40+ 17 / 68
Benjamin George Pro, 1, 2 , 3 28 / 69
Joshua Gewirtz Pro, 1, 2 , 3 48 / 69

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Peter Petrillo Men Pro/1/2 44 / 47

Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Jun 12 2010)

Donald Kimball 3/4 Men 29 / 45

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Joshua Gewirtz Pro - 3 64 / 84
Robert Larocco Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 35 / 62
Trent Sullivan Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 70
Massimiliano Accaputo Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 42 / 70

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Joshua Gewirtz Pro 1/2 15 / 71

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Kara Mullaly Juniors 3 / 5
Keith Mullaly Juniors 4 / 5

Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)

Jason Pettit C Race 62 / 63

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Christopher Adams MEN CAT 3 12 / 26

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Daria Vander veer Women 4 8 / 13

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Vinnie Defrancesco cat. 5, 35+ 3 / 15

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

Robert Burstein Masters 40-49 30 / 40

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Robert Burstein Masters 40-49 34 / 40

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Daria Vander veer Women 4 9 / 30
Donald Kimball Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 5 / 66

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Peter Petrillo Pro 123 22 / 69

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

Scott Lapier Juniors 8 / 11
Peter Petrillo Pro, 1, 2, 3 13 / 24
Massimiliano Accaputo Pro, 1, 2, 3 15 / 24

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Glen Giglio Master 45+ Cat 1-4 32 / 63
Brian Mcguiness Master 45+ Cat 1-4 48 / 63

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Lee Palmateer Masters 40+ 25 laps 49 / 93
Massimiliano Accaputo Masters 30+ 25 laps 18 / 97
Henk Paggioli Masters 30+ 25 laps 65 / 97
Jeff Murray Masters 30+ 25 laps 84 / 97
Max Accaputo Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 54 / 99
Henk Paggioli Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 laps 72 / 99
John Kolios Masters 50+ 20 laps 21 / 47

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Peter Petrillo Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 80

Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)

Donna Davis Women 19 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)

Massimiliano Accaputo Pro/1/2/3 19 / 20

Busiest Racers

in last months
Keith Mullaly 20
Jeremy Brazeal 10
Massimiliano Accaputo 8
Kyle Mullaly 8
Laura Mullaly 7
Kevin Mullaly 6
Kara Mullaly 6
Trent Sullivan 5
Kimberly Edwards 5
John Kolios 4
Peter Petrillo 4
Katie Mullaly 4
Donald Kimball 4
Michael Sernyak 4
Jim Lasak 4
Joshua Gewirtz 3
Jeff Buckles 3
Kelsea Mullaly 3
Benjamin George 3
Robert Burstein 2
Esteban Sequera 2
Daria Vander veer 2
Tim Malton 2
Jason Pettit 2
Henk Paggioli 2
Christopher Cavallaro 2
Dan Gaucher 2
Elijah Brazeal 1
Mullaly Katie 1
Trenton Haas 1
Michael Sermyak 1
Peter Pyzik 1
Paul Bickford 1
Max Accaputo 1
Scott Lapier 1
Glen Giglio 1
Lee Palmateer 1
Jeff Murray 1
Inette Rex 1
Glenn Giglio 1
Christopher Adams 1
Donna Davis 1
Brian Mcguiness 1
Sebastian Dunn 1
Christopher Kohnle 1
Robert Larocco 1
Vinnie Defrancesco 1