Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Team Oakland Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 24
Andrew Chandler Men Cat 5 15 / 20
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 31 / 56
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 32 / 56
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 45+ 13 / 16
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 45+ 14 / 16
Nate Smith Men Cat 4 45+ 21 / 23
Nate Smith Men Cat 4 19 / 42
Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 26 / 41
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 32 / 41
Rita Szeto Women Cat 3 10 / 17
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 28
Fransane Thach Men Cat 5 20 / 22
Nate Smith Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 5 / 16
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 22 / 27
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Jon Meals Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 52
James Begg Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 27 / 52
Brian West Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 52
Graham Lierley Men Cat 5 21 / 45
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat/1/2/3 Master 40+ 41 / 42
Anthony Eng Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 9 / 51
Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 16
Eric Hjort Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 12 / 32
International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (May 31 2014)
James Begg Men - Cat 5 7 / 9
Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 24 / 30
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 39
Rita Szeto Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 22 / 35
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 17 / 27
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 21 / 27
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)
Brendan Glueck Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 17 / 27
Brian West Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 21 / 27
Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 30 / 48
Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 14 / 23
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)
Brian West Men Cat 4 49 / 68
Mikhael Fuller Men Cat 4 66 / 68
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 67 / 68
Rita Szeto Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 13
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 55 / 59
Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 18 / 64
Rita Szeto Women Cat 3 12 / 17
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 27 / 60
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 35 / 60
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 52
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 52
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 32 / 43
Golden State Race Series (May 3 2014)
Rita Szeto Women Cat 3 13 / 16
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 28
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 21 / 32
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 32
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)
Karen Wiggan Women - Cat 4 21 / 25
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 Open 35+ 6 / 16
Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 18
Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 24
Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 19
Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 26
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 30 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 29 / 33
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4/5 51 / 59
Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)
Eric Hjort Men Master 45+ 21 / 25
Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 63 / 66
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 71
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 9 / 64
James Begg Men Cat 5 23 / 64
Jason Ambrose Men Cat 5 45 / 64
Manuel Affonso Men Cat 5 62 / 64
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Men Cat 5 63 / 64
Andrew Chandler Men Cat 5 64 / 64
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 45 / 62
Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Alex Peterson Men Cat 3 15 / 32
Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 22 / 42
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 16 / 16
Dean Abt Men Master 45+ 7 / 11
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 10
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2014)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 12
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 12
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 22 / 26
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 14 / 21
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 15
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 15
Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)
James Bauer Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 8 / 64
Mark Blanton Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 64
Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 8 2014)
Anthony Eng Men Cat2/3 Open 10 / 16
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)
Heather Johnson Women Cat 4 5 / 5
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2014)
Heather Johnson Women Cat 3/4 Elite 14 / 32
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)
Barbara Greening Women Cat 3/4 12 / 12
Alex Peterson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 32
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 32
Ed Lai Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 27 / 32
James Bauer Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 32 / 32
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 16
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 16
Allen Yip Men Cat 4/5 10 / 75
James Begg Men Cat 4/5 32 / 75
Jon Meals Men Cat 4/5 59 / 75
James Bauer Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 7 / 17
51st Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb presented by Joseph (Sep 14 2013)
Sean Henderson Men Cat 4 7 / 28
2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)
Anthony Eng Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 46 / 60
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 56 / 60
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)
Barbara Greening Women Cat 4 5 / 19
NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-54 20 / 43
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 25 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 45 / 46
Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)
Adrian Hinman Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 1 / 44
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 8 / 44
Sean Henderson Men Cat 4 15 / 51
Reid Williamson Men Cat 4 20 / 51
Alvin Chan Men Cat 4 40 / 51
2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Anthony Eng Men 123 Men Masters 45-54 10 / 19
Dean Abt Men 123 Men Masters 45-54 18 / 19
San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2013)
Barbara Greening Women Cat 4 14 / 15
Mark Nakamura Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 22 / 22
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)
Barbara Greening Women Cat 4 14 / 21
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 11 / 20
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 15 / 20
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 8 / 64
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 30 / 64
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 41 / 64
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 31 / 50
Reid Williamson Men Cat 4 39 / 50
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)
Adrian Hinman Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 3 / 17
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 7 / 17
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 19
Alvin Chan Men Cat 5 10 / 10
Reid Williamson Men Cat 4 31 / 45
Sean Henderson Men Cat 4 32 / 45
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 42 / 42
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 23
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)
Dean Abt Men Master Cat 1-2-3 45+ 22 / 28
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 18 / 27
James Bauer Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 11 / 14
James Bauer Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 36 / 43
Alvin Chan Men Cat 5 16 / 18
Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 59
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 14 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 27
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 28 / 32
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 2 / 24
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 22 / 24
Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 24
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 39 / 41
Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 16 / 37
The Burlingame Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 48 / 60
53rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 16 2013)
Dean Abt Men Masters Cat 1-2-3 45+ 24 / 25
Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)
Brian Alexander Men Cat 3/4 68 / 74
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 40 / 49
Sean Henderson Men Cat 4 6 / 63
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 Raced with E4 9 / 20
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 40
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 14 / 40
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 20 / 40
Allen Yip Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 40
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 27 / 40
International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 36
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 29 / 51
Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 18 / 43
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 16 / 33
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 25 / 33
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 33
Sean Henderson Men Cat 4 7 / 31
Alvin Chan Men Cat 5 12 / 37
The Folsom Classic Criterium (May 25 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat2/3 25 / 46
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 19 / 40
Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 2/3 26 / 47
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 43
James Bauer Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 33 / 53
Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 4 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 28 / 57
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 34 / 57
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 34 / 65
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 40 / 65
Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)
Sean Henderson Men Cat 4 12 / 50
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 56
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 56
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 37 / 56
Sean Henderson Men Cat 4 16 / 81
James Begg Men Cat 5 8 / 27
Alvin Chan Men Cat 5 25 / 27
Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 (Apr 27 2013)
Heather Johnson Women Cat 4 11 / 11
Heather Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Day entry: time 6 / 7
Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 2/3 32 / 66
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 26 / 40
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 27 / 40
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 25 / 50
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 9 / 17
Allen Yip Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 24 / 29
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Men Cat 5 22 / 30
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 7 / 31
Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 14 2013)
Alex Peterson Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 9 / 26
Chico Stage Race - GC (Apr 14 2013)
Alex Peterson Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 2 / 29
Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 14 2013)
Alex Peterson Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 5 / 23
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 31
Chico Stage Race - RR (Apr 13 2013)
Alex Peterson Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 2 / 29
Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 6 / 6
Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 6 / 6
Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 6
Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 6 / 6
Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 30 / 42
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 22 / 34
Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 11 / 51
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Men Cat 5 39 / 51
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 2 / 50
Jon Meals Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 4 / 50
Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 2/3 37 / 62
Dean Abt Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 36
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 36
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 67 / 96
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 49
Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)
Jack Backus Men Master Cat 4 35+ 5 / 37
Alex Peterson Men Master Cat 4 35+ 9 / 37
Robert Zirkle Men Master Cat 4 35+ 14 / 37
Brian West Men Master Cat 4 35+ 16 / 37
Aris Polyzos Men Master Cat 4 35+ 37 / 37
Dean Abt Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 17 / 64
Anthony Eng Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 54 / 64
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 5
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 22 / 29
Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 25 / 56
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 36 / 93
Mark Blanton Men Cat 4 41 / 93
Sean Henderson Men Cat 5 B 4 / 27
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 32 / 33
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 4 22 / 46
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 5 / 25
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 56
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 9 / 50
Sean Henderson Men Cat 5 23 / 50
Shinnosuke Hasegawa Men Cat 5 44 / 50
Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 60
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+ 44 / 80
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 21 / 39
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 19 2013)
Robert Zirkle Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 2 / 21
Aris Polyzos Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 10 / 21
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 14 / 49
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 24 / 49
Chris Brent Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 33 / 49
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 38 / 49
James Bauer Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 42 / 49
Dean Abt Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 3 / 20
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 40 / 48
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 48 / 48
Christopher Fan Men Cat 4/5 37 / 75
Mark Blanton Men Cat 4/5 71 / 75
Petaluma Criterium (Sep 1 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 11 / 19
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 16 / 19
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 2 / 9
Anthony Eng Men Cat 123 Masters 35-99 21 / 21
Dean Abt Men Cat 12345 Masters 45-99 5 / 14
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 51 / 62
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 46 / 51
James Bauer Men Cat 4 31 / 47
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 9 / 23
Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 57 / 58
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 4 / 51
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 46
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 46
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 39 / 46
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 40
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Anthony Eng Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 28 / 49
Loomis Basin Montserrat Circuit Race (Aug 18 2012)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 33
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 21 / 33
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 24 / 26
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Masters 45-99 11 / 16
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)
Christopher Fan Men Cat 4/5 20 / 29
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master B 45-99 10 / 15
Reid Williamson Men Cat 4 12 / 53
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 46 / 53
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 14 / 40
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 30 / 62
Iowa State TT Championships (Aug 5 2012)
Mariusz Czarnomski Men Cat 2 2 / 3
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 19 / 29
Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 50 / 79
James Bauer Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 28 / 33
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 1 / 39
Christopher Fan Men Cat 4 28 / 82
James Bauer Men Cat 4 38 / 82
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 56 / 82
The Mighty, Mighty, Tour de Nez (Jul 29 2012)
Schuyler Harrison Men Master Cat 4/5 35-99 13 / 20
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 23 / 48
Sean Henderson Men Cat 5 48 / 48
James Bauer Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 20
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 16 / 20
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 31 / 50
Mt Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (Jul 21 2012)
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 17 / 24
Brian West Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 25
Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 15 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 50
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 15 2012)
Brian Alexander Cat 5 Open 15 / 20
Bite Hard Boonville Road Race (Jul 14 2012)
Alex Peterson Men Masters 35+ 4/5 3 / 7
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 11 / 37
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 13 / 38
Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 43 / 47
Foothill College Circuit Race: The Learning Curve (Jul 1 2012)
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 Open 30 / 46
Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 1 / 28
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 39 / 81
Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Elite 3 Open 20 / 29
Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 28 / 73
Mikhael Fuller Men Cat 4 81 / 73
Mark Blanton Men Cat 5 21 / 50
Jukka Valkonen Men Cat 5 42 / 50
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 51 / 42
IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 2 2012)
Brian Alexander Men Cat 5 3 / 32
James Bauer Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 43 / 43
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 55
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 23 / 46
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 42
Nicholas Fynn Men Cat 5 Public B 31 / 40
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)
Gregg Senne Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-64 99 / 103
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 28 / 46
Ed Lai Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 39 / 46
Dean Abt Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 24 / 48
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 5 / 47
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 11 / 47
Dan Jerabek Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 17 / 20
Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)
Reid Williamson Men Cat 4 34 / 48
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 54 / 58
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 30 / 36
Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
Thornton Weiler Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 28 / 51
Brian West Men Cat 4 66 / 67
Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)
Christopher Elbo Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 3 / 51
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 28 / 51
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 44 / 51
Christopher Elbo Men Cat 3/4 12 / 45
Dean Abt Men Cat 3/4 46 / 45
Aris Polyzos Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 9 / 14
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)
Weiler Thornton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 67
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)
Thornton Weiler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 32 / 67
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 58
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 23 / 58
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 52 / 58
Jukka Valkonen Men Cat 5 15 / 40
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 27 / 40
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 5 37 / 40
Thornton Weiler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 56 / 77
Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 58
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 23 / 58
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 52 / 58
Jukka Valkonen Men Cat 5 15 / 40
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 27 / 40
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 5 37 / 40
Thornton Weiler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 56 / 77
Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 58
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 23 / 58
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 52 / 58
Jukka Valkonen Men Cat 5 15 / 40
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 27 / 40
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 5 37 / 40
Thornton Weiler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 56 / 77
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)
Alex Peterson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 58
Jack Backus Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 23 / 58
Brian West Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 52 / 58
Jukka Valkonen Men Cat 5 15 / 40
Allen Yip Men Cat 5 27 / 40
Adam Vandewater Men Cat 5 37 / 40
Thornton Weiler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 56 / 77
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 19 / 32
Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 6 / 31
F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)
Anthony Eng Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 73 / 85
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)
Allen Yip Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 16 / 72
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 5 7 / 48
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)
Dean Abt Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 24 / 35
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)
Daniel Civello Men - Masters 35+ | 4B 20 / 26
Brian West Men - Masters 35+ | 4B 21 / 26
Brendan Glueck Men - 4 17 / 55
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Jul 24 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Masters 40+ 3,4 23 / 27
Anthony Eng Men Masters 35+ 123 12 / 19
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Jon Mason Men Cat 4/5 35-99 9 / 52
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 20 / 27
Christopher Fan Men Cat 4 27 / 64
Mikhael Fuller Men Cat 5 20 / 32
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 13 / 58
Thomas Carpenter Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 62 / 58
Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 33 / 38
Leesville Gap Road Race (Jul 2 2011)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 16 / 21
Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)
Jonathan Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 15 / 50
Chris Brent Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 33 / 50
Brian West Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 36 / 50
Jukka Valkonen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 37 / 50
Chris Gaither Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 39 / 50
Daniel Civello Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 44 / 50
Mikhael Fuller Men Cat 5 19 / 50
Erik Wolfers Men Cat 5 34 / 50
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)
Thornton Weiler Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 31 / 52
Chris Brent Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 37 / 48
Scotts Valley Grand Prix (May 15 2011)
Anthony Eng Masters 35+ 1/2/3* 16 / 26
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)
Daniel Civello Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 45 / 46
Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 Open 51 / 61
Chris Brent Men Cat 4 Open 16 / 33
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 33
Christopher Elbo Men Cat 4 Open 29 / 33
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 29 / 64
Daniel Civello Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 20 / 40
Chris Brent Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 25 / 40
Christopher Elbo Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 27 / 40
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 38 / 40
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 38 / 72
Christopher Elbo Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 39 / 72
Chris Brent Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 49 / 72
Thornton Weiler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 44 / 71
Hughes Allmart Easter Sunday Classic (Apr 24 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 11
Chico Stage Race: TT (Apr 17 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 22
Chico Stage Race: Criterium (Apr 17 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 21 / 22
Chico Stage Race: Road Race (Apr 16 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 21 / 23
The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Apr 9 2011)
Daniel Pannell Men Cat 4 9 / 13
Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 59
Chris Brent Men Cat 4 Open 29 / 59
Timmy Bolton Men Cat 4 Open 48 / 59
Thornton Weiler Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 48
Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 3 36 / 52
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2011)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 11 / 34
Chris Brent Men Cat 4 15 / 34
Chris Brent Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 15 / 39
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 18 / 39
Frederick Martin Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 40 / 42
Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 31 / 65
Thornton Weiler Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 27 / 67
Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 20 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 3 / 3
Central Coast Circuit Race #4 (Mar 19 2011)
Anthony Eng Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 13 / 19
Anthony Eng Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 16 / 15
Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)
Brendan Glueck Men Cat 4 18 / 33
Chris Brent Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 27 / 47
Brendan Glueck Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 29 / 47
Chris Brent Men Cat 5 17 / 36
South Jersey Spring Series #1 (Mar 6 2011)
Calder Daenzer Men Cat 3/4 1 / 11
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)
Jon Mason Men 4 23 / 53
Geoffrey Kwan Men 4 37 / 53
Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)
Thomas Carpenter Men MR Master 50-99 39 / 52
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)
Anthony Eng Men 4/5 Master 35-99 18 / 54
Mark Nakamura Men 4/5 Master 35-99 46 / 54
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)
James Bauer Men 3 44 / 61
Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)
Thornton Weiler Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 42 / 81
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)
Anthony Eng Men 4 21 / 61
Jesse Freese Men 4 50 / 61
James Hardy Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 2 / 45
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)
Jesse Freese Men 4 25 / 69
Anthony Eng Men 4 60 / 69
James Hardy Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 37 / 54
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)
Jesse Freese Men 4 7 / 71
Anthony Eng Men 4 14 / 71
James Hardy Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 7 / 54
Folsom Early Bird Crit (Jan 30 2010)
Calder Daenzer Men 3 9 / 34
Anthony Eng Men 4 4 / 54
Anthony Eng Men 3/4 Master 30-99 29 / 56
Monday PIR July #2 (Jul 13 2009)
Chad Smith Masters 4/5 3 / 30
Monday PIR July #1 (Jul 6 2009)
Chad Smith Masters 4/5 1 / 36
Monday PIR June #4 (Jun 22 2009)
Chad Smith Masters 4/5 1 / 35
Monday PIR June #3 (Jun 15 2009)
Chad Smith Masters 4/5 1 / 34
Monday PIR June #2 (Jun 8 2009)
Chad Smith Masters 4/5 2 / 45
Monday PIR #4 (May 25 2009)
Chad Smith Masters 4/5 9 / 33
4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 21 2008)
Calder Daenzer Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 1 / 42
Busiest Racers
in last months
Anthony Eng 96
Dean Abt 59
Brendan Glueck 28
Brian West 23
Alex Peterson 19
James Bauer 13
Allen Yip 13
Robert Zirkle 12
Thornton Weiler 11
Chris Brent 11
Mark Blanton 11
Sean Henderson 10
Jon Meals 10
Jack Backus 9
Adam Vandewater 8
Chad Smith 6
Jukka Valkonen 6
Rita Szeto 5
James Begg 5
Reid Williamson 5
Alvin Chan 5
Christopher Elbo 5
Heather Johnson 4
Shinnosuke Hasegawa 4
Barbara Greening 4
Christopher Fan 4
Mikhael Fuller 4
Daniel Civello 4
Brian Alexander 3
Nate Smith 3
James Hardy 3
Aris Polyzos 3
Calder Daenzer 3
Jesse Freese 3
Mark Nakamura 2
Eric Hjort 2
Andrew Chandler 2
Adrian Hinman 2
Thomas Carpenter 2
Jon Mason 2
Ed Lai 2
Dan Jerabek 1
Karen Wiggan 1
Erik Wolfers 1
Gregg Senne 1
Jason Ambrose 1
Manuel Affonso 1
Geoffrey Kwan 1
Jonathan Johnson 1
Daniel Pannell 1
Mariusz Czarnomski 1
Chris Gaither 1
Weiler Thornton 1
Graham Lierley 1
Fransane Thach 1
Timmy Bolton 1
Nicholas Fynn 1
Frederick Martin 1
Schuyler Harrison 1