Log In

Team Overview: Johnny Sprockets

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4 22 / 33
Karson Glass Men Cat 3 13 / 33

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 6 2015)

Karson Glass Cat 3 11 / 28
Nathan Schneeberger Cat 4 11 / 33

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4 23 / 58
Karson Glass Men Cat 3 23 / 112
Karson Glass Men Cat 3 23 / 112

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 30 2015)

Karson Glass Men Cat 2-3 30 / 57

Fox River Omnium - Sunday (May 17 2015)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 3 / 19

King's Day Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Karson Glass M CAT 3 6 / 27

14th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 18 2015)

Karson Glass Men CAT 4 1 / 54

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Master 35+ 12 / 17

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Karson Glass Men Cat 4 4 / 45
Karson Glass Men Cat 4/5 3 / 56

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 9 2015)

Forest Hynes Men Cat 5 4 / 8

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 8 2015)

Joe Berlyoung Men Cat 4/5 15 / 31

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 7 2015)

Karson Glass Men Cat 4/5 4 / 32
Joe Berlyoung Men Cat 4/5 15 / 32

Half Acre Cycling (Apr 6 2015)

Karson Glass Men Cat 4/5 3 / 40

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 10 2014)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Open 4/5 19 / 47
Nathan Schneeberger Men Masters 30+ 1/2/3/4 18 / 24

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Karson Glass Men Cat 4 Senior Open 16 / 45
Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4 Senior Open 25 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)

Karson Glass Men Cat 4 Senior Open 2 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)

Karson Glass Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 33 / 74

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4 Senior Open 30 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Vista Health System Waukegan Criterium (Jul 18 2014)

Karson Glass Men Cat 4 Senior Open 7 / 31

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Nathan Schneeberger Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 / 87

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4 Open 29 / 40

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4 Open 27 / 45

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4 Open 17 / 39

Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)

Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 5 Open 36 / 47
Karson Glass Men Cat 4 Open 50 / 55
Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4/5 Open 3 / 58
Brad Rainko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 20 / 26

King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Karson Glass Men CRIT M Cat 4 4 / 42

Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Brad Rainko Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 8 / 52

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Brandon Leach Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 14 / 63
Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 17 / 63
Karson Glass Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 55
Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 5 Open 4 / 55
Karson Glass Men Cat 4/5 Open 20 / 75
Joe Berlyoung Men Cat 4/5 Open 31 / 75
Brandon Leach Men Cat 4/5 Open 40 / 75
Nathan Schneeberger Men Cat 4/5 Open 42 / 75

Gapers Block Crits (Apr 2 2014)

Brandon Leach Cat 4/5 20 / 23

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 31 2014)

Karson Glass Cat 4/5 11 / 40
Joe Berlyoung Cat 4/5 20 / 40

PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)

Joe Berlyoung Men 4 11 / 36
Karson Glass Men 5 31 / 33

Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)

Brent Wegscheid Men M Cat 4 65 / 65

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 2/3 46 / 97

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 19 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 32

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 18 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 Open 17 / 36

Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)

Sean Kennedy Men Cat 4/5 36 / 72
Matthew Bosman Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 64
Sean Kennedy Men Cat 4 52 / 63

Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 20 / 37
Joe Berlyoung Men Cat 4 6 / 18

Tour de Champaign (May 4 2013)

Joe Berlyoung Men Cat 4/5 10 / 53
Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3/4 10 / 27
Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 16 / 27

Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 15 / 42

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Category 3 17 / 32

2013 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Criter (Apr 13 2013)

Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 3 / 68
Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 32 / 41
Robert Higgins Men Cat 4 2 / 41
Sean Kennedy Men Cat 4 21 / 41

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 62 / 80
Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 Open 9 / 57
Joe Berlyoung Men Cat 4/5 Open 1 / 67
Sean Kennedy Men Cat 4/5 Open 33 / 67
Karson Glass Men Cat 4/5 Open 35 / 67

Gapers Block Crits (Mar 28 2013)

Joe Berlyoung Men Cat 5 7 / 40

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

Matthew Bosman Men Cat 3 50 / 53

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 6 / 27

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 23 / 35
Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 11 / 37

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 7 / 29
Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 23

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 25 / 65

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 20 2012)

Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 26 / 46
Robert Higgins Men Cat 4 24 / 37

Monsters of the Midway (May 12 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 11 / 27
Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 6 / 50
Robert Higgins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 14 / 24
Eleanor Blick Women Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 22

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 27 / 72

Leland Kermesse (Apr 21 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 2 / 27
Robert Higgins Men Cat 4 15 / 66

Gapers Block Crits Day 4 (Mar 29 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 4 1 / 33

Gapers Block Crits Day 3 (Mar 28 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 4 3 / 35

Gapers Block Crits Day 2 (Mar 27 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 4 1 / 34
Colleen Jarema Women Cat 4 4 9 / 34

Gapers Block Crits Day 1 (Mar 26 2012)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 4 3 / 29
Colleen Jarema Women Cat 4 4 11 / 29
Robert Higgins Men cat 4/5 1 41 / 41

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 25 2011)

Eleanor Blick Women Cat 4 11 / 24
Brad Rainko Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 35 / 66

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Brad Rainko Men Cat 4 28 / 39

Tour of Galena - Time Trial (Jun 11 2011)

Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 30-99 7 / 19

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 30-99 17 / 27

Monsters of the Midway (May 14 2011)

Brad Rainko Men Cat 4/5 22 / 56
Brad Rainko Men Cat 5 22 / 49

Leland Kermesse (Apr 16 2011)

Christopher Jensen Men Cat 4 16 / 41
Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 59 / 45

Sherman Park Criterium (Apr 9 2011)

Robert Higgins Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 2 / 74