Log In

Team Overview: Bicycles of Tulsa

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Clinton Holler Men Cat 5 10-34 21 / 31

NWA Spring Classic Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Charles Parmain Men Cat1/2 Open 20 / 37

Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Charles Parmain Men Cat1/2 23 / 131
Dustin Morris Men Cat 5 19-34 2 / 36
Joshua Downs Men Cat 5 19-34 35 / 36
Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3 49 / 110

Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Shane Carter Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 10 / 84
Charles Parmain Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 19 / 84
Kary Cummins Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 30 / 84
Daren Lowe Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 77 / 84
Mike Wilhelm Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 84 / 84
Daren Lowe Men Cat 4 22 / 106
Dustin Morris Men Cat 5 19-34 12 / 36
Joshua Downs Men Cat 5 19-34 33 / 36
Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3 21 / 110

Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 7 2013)

Charles Parmain Men Cat1/2 69 / 132
Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3 16 / 110

Joe Martin Stage Race - RR (Apr 28 2013)

Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3 32 / 46
Ron Hooley Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 26 / 53
Daren Lowe Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 37 / 53
Steve Huddleston Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 47 / 53
Charles Parmain Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 9 / 33

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 28 2013)

Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3 30 / 38
Charles Parmain Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 4 / 26

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3 33 / 42
Charles Parmain Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 7 / 26

Joe Martin Stage Race - TT (Apr 27 2013)

Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3 35 / 46
Steve Huddleston Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 28 / 57
Daren Lowe Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 42 / 57
Ron Hooley Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 48 / 57
Charles Parmain Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 4 / 33

Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Robert Lemaster Men Cat 3/4 10 / 22
Charles Parmain Men Master 40+ 3 / 22
Ron Hooley Men Master 40+ 20 / 22

Bison Classic State Age-Group Road Championships (Sep 29 2012)

Erik Parkey Men Cat 4-5 Master 40+ 2 / 33
David Hydrick Men Cat 4-5 Master 40+ 29 / 33
Tim Whiteside Men Cat 4-5 Master 40+ 32 / 33
Alan Good Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 3 / 19
Darren Brazeal Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 50-59 1 / 18
Ben Silk Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 3 / 14
John Moore Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 6 / 14
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 7 / 14
Charles Parmain Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 9 / 14
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 12 / 14
Justin Rempel Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 13 / 14

Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)

Erik Parkey Men Masters Cat 4/5 35-39 33 / 48

Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Erik Parkey Men Category4/5 B 10 / 44

Owasso Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Erik Parkey Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 35 / 55
Mike Wilhelm Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 9 / 26
Daren Lowe Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 16 / 26
Mike Wilhelm Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99 23 / 38
Shane Carter Men P-1/2 Senior 19-99 7 / 33
Justin Rempel Men P-1/2 Senior 19-99 11 / 33
Ben Silk Men P-1/2 Senior 19-99 13 / 33
Charles Parmain Men P-1/2 Senior 19-99 15 / 33
Cailean Carlberg Men P-1/2 Senior 19-99 29 / 33
Ryan Fiddler Men P-1/2 Senior 19-99 31 / 33

Tour de Trykes Twilght Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Cailean Carlberg Men's 1/2/3 15 / 51
Shane Carter Men's 1/2/3 17 / 51
Alan Good Men's 1/2/3 22 / 51
Ryan Fiddler Men's 1/2/3 34 / 51
Ben Silk Men's 1/2/3 40 / 51
Charles Parmain Men's 1/2/3 41 / 51
John Moore Men's 1/2/3 48 / 51

The Eurekan Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Candice Ramsey Women Open Senior Open 1 / 4
Alan Good Men Master Men 40+ Master 40-99 4 / 12
Cailean Carlberg Men 123 Senior Open 2 / 16
Charles Parmain Men 123 Senior Open 10 / 16
John Moore Men 123 Senior Open 12 / 16
Justin Rempel Men 123 Senior Open 14 / 16

Kansas Road Race Championships (Aug 5 2012)

Erik Parkey Men Cat/4/5 11 / 45
Ben Silk Men Cat1/2/3 5 / 18

Kansas Criterium Championships (Aug 4 2012)

Shane Carter Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 30-49 4 / 34
Ben Silk Men Cat1/2/3 4 / 18

Springfield Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Ben Silk Men CAT 123 Open 5 / 25
Shane Carter Men CAT 123 Open 8 / 25

State Line Road Race (Jul 14 2012)

Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 10

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Richard East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 7 / 41

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Richard East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 15 / 48

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Richard East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 1 / 48

SPEEDWHEEL (Jun 14 2012)

David Kindred Men Cat 3-4 Senior 19-99 27 / 31
Ben Silk Men P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 3 / 25
Ryan Fiddler Men P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 6 / 25
Cailean Carlberg Men P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 8 / 25
Charles Parmain Men P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 12 / 25
Kary Cummins Men P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 15 / 25
Alan Good Men P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 18 / 25
John Moore Men P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 19 / 25
Charles Parmain Men OPEN Master M 40+ 2 / 17
Kary Cummins Men OPEN Master M 40+ 5 / 17
Erik Parkey Men Cat 4-5 Senior 19-99 17 / 46
Daren Lowe Men Cat 4-5 Senior 19-99 20 / 46
Candice Ramsey Women Cat P 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 1 / 1

King Of Moore Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Shane Carter Men Cat 2 7 / 23
Justin Rempel Men Cat 2 13 / 23
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2 20 / 23

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2012)

Ben Silk Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 37
Candice Ramsey Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2 4 / 27
Ben Silk Men Cat 2 7 / 27
Justin Rempel Men Cat 2 10 / 27
Shane Carter Men Cat 2 18 / 27
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 2 21 / 27
Charles Parmain Men Cat 2 22 / 27
John Moore Men Cat 2 24 / 27
Ben Silk Men Cat 2 26 / 27
Alan Good Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 5 / 21

St. Gregory's University Memorial Day Road Race (May 28 2012)

Erik Parkey Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 28
Tim Whiteside Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 28

Bike the Bricks III (May 25 2012)

Justin Rempel Men Cat 2/3 18 / 53
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2/3 52 / 53

Palmer's Sand Springs Criterium (May 20 2012)

Kary Cummins Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 6 / 25
Alan Good Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 7 / 25
Mike Wilhelm Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 14 / 25
John Allen Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 22 / 25
Erik Parkey Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49 23 / 25
Kelly Maddux Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 50-59 6 / 11
Tim Whiteside Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 50-59 7 / 11
Kelly Maddux Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 50-59 11 / 11
Candice Ramsey Women Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 1 / 5
Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Women Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 2 / 5
Monica Barczak Women Cat 1-2-3 Senior 19-99 4 / 5
Justin Rempel Men P 1-2 Senior 19-99 6 / 27
Shane Carter Men P 1-2 Senior 19-99 10 / 27
Ben Silk Men P 1-2 Senior 19-99 16 / 27
Alan Good Men P 1-2 Senior 19-99 19 / 27
John Moore Men P 1-2 Senior 19-99 21 / 27
David Kindred Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 26 / 42
Richard East Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 30 / 42
Andrew Wacker Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99 31 / 42

Houston Grand Crit (May 6 2012)

Alan Good Men Cat 5 4 / 51

Tribbey Cinco de Mayo - TTq (May 5 2012)

Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Ben Silk Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Steve Huddleston Men Master 60+ 2 / 8
Candice Ramsey Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 20

Tribbey Cinco de Mayo Omnium (May 5 2012)

Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 24
Ben Silk Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 24
John Moore Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 24
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 24
Candice Ramsey Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 9

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2012)

Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Women Master 40-99 1 / 12
Monica Barczak Women Master 40-99 3 / 12
Darren Brazeal Men Master B Master 40-99 9 / 39
Kelly Maddux Men Master B Master 40-99 18 / 39
Erik Parkey Men Master B Master 40-99 20 / 39
Tim Whiteside Men Master B Master 40-99 27 / 39
David Hydrick Men Master B Master 40-99 31 / 39

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 28 2012)

Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Women Master 40-99 6 / 13
Monica Barczak Women Master 40-99 7 / 13
Darren Brazeal Men Master B Master 40-99 13 / 45
Robert James Men Master B Master 40-99 17 / 45
Erik Parkey Men Master B Master 40-99 23 / 45
Kelly Maddux Men Master B Master 40-99 24 / 45
Steve Huddleston Men Master B Master 40-99 26 / 45
David Hydrick Men Master B Master 40-99 31 / 45
Tim Whiteside Men Master B Master 40-99 39 / 45

Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2012)

Ben Silk Men Cat 2 29 / 39
Charles Parmain Men Cat 2 36 / 39

Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 1/2/3 18-99 1 / 8
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 1/2/3 18-99 4 / 8
John Moore Men Cat 1/2/3 18-99 8 / 8
Candice Ramsey Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18-99 1 / 5
Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18-99 2 / 5

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Women Cat1/2/3 1 / 4

NWA Spring Classic (Apr 1 2012)

Kelly Maddux Men Cat 5 Open 35-99 4 / 34
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat1/2 Open 14 / 46
Shane Carter Men Cat1/2 Open 21 / 46
John Moore Men Cat1/2 Open 23 / 46
Charles Parmain Men Cat1/2 Open 30 / 46
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat1/2 Open 37 / 46
Ben Silk Men Cat1/2 Open 39 / 46
Alan Good Men Cat1/2 Open 41 / 46
Mike Wilhelm Men Master 40-99 10 / 41
Patrick Mccombie Men Master 40-99 37 / 41
Candice Ramsey Men Cat 3 Open 13 / 44
Robert James Men Cat 4 Open 6 / 56

Hell's Kitchen Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Robert James MEN CAT 4 18 / 31
John Moore MASTERS MEN 9 / 38
Mike Wilhelm MASTERS MEN 18 / 38
Candice Ramsey WOMEN OPEN 1 / 15
Jennifer Herrell-rhoades WOMEN OPEN 15 / 15

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2 46 / 47
Justin Rempel Men Cat 2 47 / 47

Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Justin Rempel Men Cat 2 21 / 66
John Moore Men Cat 2 30 / 66
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2 64 / 66

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2 17 / 42
John Moore Men Cat 2 25 / 42
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 2 30 / 42
Justin Rempel Men Cat 2 41 / 42

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 18 2012)

Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2 4 / 54
Justin Rempel Men Cat 2 22 / 54
Charles Parmain Men Cat 2 28 / 54
John Moore Men Cat 2 34 / 54
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 2 37 / 54
Ben Silk Men Cat 2 52 / 54

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 18 2012)

Justin Rempel Men Cat 2 6 / 56
Cailean Carlberg Men Cat 2 13 / 56
Ryan Fiddler Men Cat 2 32 / 56
Charles Parmain Men Cat 2 37 / 56
John Moore Men Cat 2 46 / 56
Ben Silk Men Cat 2 51 / 56

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 4 2011)

Pamela Hinton Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9