Log In

Team Overview: South City Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 22 2015)

Casey Grove Cat 4 38 / 42

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Stephen Finch Cat 4/5 20 / 39
John Lake Cat 3 32 / 41
Jason Kettler Cat 4 7 / 50
Casey Grove Cat 4 47 / 50

Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 21 2015)

Casey Grove Cat 4 6 / 16

Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)

Alan Ebert Men 4/5 15 / 62
Brett Westerbeck Men 4/5 53 / 62
John Lake Men 3/4 40 / 75

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Ken Sellenrick Men 4/5 2 / 59
John Lake Men 4/5 16 / 59
Stephen Finch Men 4/5 27 / 59
Casey Grove Men 4/5 35 / 59
Chris Keller Men 4/5 39 / 59
John Lake Men 3/4 29 / 87
Chris Keller Men 3/4 39 / 87

Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Aug 29 2014)

John Lake Men 4/5 3 / 64
Ken Sellenrick Men 4/5 4 / 64
Stephen Finch Men 4/5 18 / 64
Chris Keller Men 4/5 55 / 64
Casey Grove Men 4/5 63 / 64
Claire Reinbold Women 3/4 26 / 44

Belleville Bicycle Race (Aug 17 2014)

Gary Baumstark Men Cat4/5 23 / 26
Brett Westerbeck Men Cat3/4 19 / 25
John Lake Men Cat3/4 20 / 25
John Lake Men Master 40+ Cat4/5 1 / 19
Brett Westerbeck Men Master 40+ Cat4/5 5 / 19
Gary Baumstark Men Master 40+ Cat4/5 8 / 19
Stephen Finch Men Master 40+ Cat4/5 13 / 19
Claire Reinbold Women 3/4 5 / 8

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

John Lake Men Open 4 2 / 44

Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 10 2014)

Ken Sellenrick Men Cat 4/5 20 / 32
John Lake Men Cat 4/5 21 / 32
Brett Westerbeck Men Cat 4/5 25 / 32

Maplewood Crit (Aug 3 2014)

John Lake Men Cat 3/4 17 / 48
Brett Westerbeck Men Cat 3/4 26 / 48
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 3/4 29 / 48
Alan Ebert Men Cat 3/4 42 / 48
Stephen Finch Men Cat 3/4 46 / 48
John Lake Men Cat 4/5 11 / 41
Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 18 / 41
Ken Sellenrick Men Cat 4/5 35 / 41

Great Egyptian Omnium - RR (Jul 19 2014)

Casey Grove Men Cat 4 31 / 35

Toasty Waffles Training Road Race Series (Jun 24 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4/5 B 8 / 31

Toasty Waffles Training Road Race Series (Jun 17 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4/5 B (22 ) 1 / 28

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 14 2014)

Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 7 / 39
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 26 / 39
Claire Reinbold Women Cat 3/4 Open 21 / 35

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Chris Keller Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 27 / 51
John Lake Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 28 / 51

Hellbender (Jun 1 2014)

Brett Westerbeck Men Cat 4/5 28 / 70
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4/5 44 / 70
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 60 / 70
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 70 / 70

O'Fallon Cup Criterium (May 17 2014)

John Lake Men Cat 4 17 / 30
Thomas Marsh Men Cat 4 24 / 30
John Lake Men Cat 4/5 5 / 24

13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women Cat 3/4 Open 16 / 66
John Lake Men Cat 4 Open 48 / 82
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4 Open 64 / 82
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4 Open 65 / 82
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4 Open 72 / 82

Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Apr 22 2014)

Lenny Jones Men B 1 / 4

Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women Open Open - 6 / 6

Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Apr 15 2014)

Gary Baumstark Men B 4 / 4

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 23 2014)

Gary Baumstark Mixed Cat 4/5 16 / 34
Alan Ebert Mixed Cat 4 12 / 42
John Lake Mixed Cat 4 14 / 42
Chris Keller Mixed Cat 4 30 / 42
Stephen Finch Mixed Cat 4 40 / 42

2014 Frozen Waffles Training Race (Mar 9 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men 4/5 42 / 45

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 22 / 36
Alan Ebert Men Cat 4/5 26 / 36
John Lake Men Cat 4 6 / 31
Ken Sellenrick Men Cat 4 11 / 31

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 39 / 56
John Lake Men Cat 4 9 / 62
Chris Keller Men Cat 4 26 / 62
Ken Sellenrick Men Cat 4 29 / 62
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4 44 / 62
Thomas Marsh Men Cat 4 45 / 62
Alan Ebert Men Cat 4 60 / 62
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4 62 / 62

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

John Lake Men Cat 4 6 / 87
Chris Keller Men Cat 4 35 / 87
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4 50 / 87
Ken Sellenrick Men Cat 4 54 / 87
Thomas Marsh Men Cat 4 64 / 87
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4 68 / 87

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Alan Ebert Men Cat 4/5 12 / 52
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 37 / 52
Caleb Hopkins Men Cat 4/5 40 / 52
Cesar Paredes Men Cat 4/5 44 / 52
Ken Sellenrick Men Cat 4 3 / 91
John Lake Men Cat 4 13 / 91
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4 51 / 91
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4 54 / 91
Thomas Marsh Men Cat 4 66 / 91
Chris Keller Men Cat 4 68 / 91

THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)

Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 9 / 36
John Lake Men Cat 4 3 / 81
Ken Sellenrick Men Cat 4 8 / 81
Thomas Marsh Men Cat 4 63 / 81

Belleville Bicycle Race (Aug 18 2013)

Ken Sellenrick Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 16
Gary Baumstark Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 7 / 16

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 17 2013)

John Lake Men Cat 4 Open 12 / 40

Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 11 2013)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 12 / 29

O'Fallon Grand Prix - Crit (Jun 16 2013)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 18
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 18

O'Fallon Grand Prix - TT (Jun 14 2013)

Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 7 / 13

Hellbender Omnium - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 7 / 42
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 20 / 42
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 25 / 42

Dutchtown Classic (May 12 2013)

Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 19 / 46
John Lake Men Cat 4/5 24 / 46

Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 20 / 55
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4/5 40 / 55

Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)

Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 13 / 45
John Lake Men Cat 4/5 15 / 45

Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Apr 6 2013)

John Lake Mixed Cat 4 17 / 24
Thomas Marsh Mixed Cat 4 21 / 24

Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)

John Lake Men Cat 4 36 / 61
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4 39 / 61
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4 50 / 61

Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Mar 16 2013)

John Lake Mixed Cat 4 14 / 36

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Stephen Finch Men Cat 5 40-99 12 / 25
John Lake Men Cat 4 15 / 43
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4 24 / 43
Thomas Marsh Men Cat 4 25 / 43
Alan Ebert Men Cat 4 31 / 43
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4 41 / 43

Maplewood Crit (Aug 5 2012)

Dale Peluso Men 45 17 / 39

O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 17 2012)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 2 / 15

O Fallon Grand Prix - Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 1 / 32
John Simmons Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 17 / 32
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 21 / 32
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 24 / 32

Dutchtown Classic (May 13 2012)

Dale Peluso Men Cat 4/5 26 / 28

Tour de Grove (May 12 2012)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 28 / 45
Dale Peluso Men Cat 4/5 30 / 45
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 41 / 45

LOOP de LOOP Grand Prix (May 11 2012)

Alan Ebert Men Cat 4/5 4 / 54
John Lake Men Cat 4/5 9 / 54
Dale Peluso Men Cat 4/5 44 / 54

Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann (Apr 22 2012)

Dale Peluso Men Cat 4 31 / 44
Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 18 / 59
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 33 / 59

The Great Forest Park Bicycle Race (Mar 11 2012)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 37 / 68

Carondelicious Criterium (Mar 10 2012)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 29 / 52

O'Fallon Grand Prix - Illinois Cup Criterium (Jun 5 2011)

John Lake Men Cat 4/5 30-99 9 / 21
Thomas Marsh Men Cat 4/5 30-99 25 / 21