Log In

Team Overview: Brazen Dropouts

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Wisconsin Time Trial Champioships (Aug 23 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-16 Junior Boys 3 / 8
Travis Goodlund Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 1 / 18

Lakes Area Omnium - Badger Orthotics Circuit Race (Aug 9 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 10-18 Junior Boys 15 1 / 1
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 3 5 / 6

Lakes Area Omnium - Wheel and Sprocket Time Trial (Aug 9 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 1

Lakes Area Omnium - Couri Insurance Circuit RaceCouri Insurance Circuit Race (Aug 8 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 1 / 1
Gary Baisa Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 7 / 17
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 3 7 / 8

Lakes Area Omnium - TT (Aug 7 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 2 / 2

Wisconsin State Road Race Championship (Jul 12 2015)

Robert Lutz Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 11 / 31
John Coyle Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 31 / 31
Sam Naggatz Junior 15-18 6 / 12

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 13 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 8 / 12
Ben Grabow Men Category 2/3 11 / 40

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 9 / 33

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 6 2015)

Jero Bean Cat 4 5 / 33

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 99 / 112
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 109 / 112

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (May 31 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 3 / 5
Gary Baisa Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 32 / 38
Sam Naggatz Men Category 5 4 / 7

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 30 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 4 / 5
Robert Lutz Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 8 / 16

MOSH Criterium (May 24 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 5 / 6
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 1 / 6
Sam Naggatz Men Category 5 11 / 12

Palmyra Road Race (May 23 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 3 / 4
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 16 / 24
Robert Lutz Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 6 / 28
Larry Gausmann Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 22 / 28

Silver Lake Criterium (May 17 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 3 / 6
Sam Naggatz Men Category 4/5 11 / 11

Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (May 16 2015)

Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior Boys 3 / 5
Sam Naggatz Men Category 4/5 21 / 27
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 7 / 8

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 9 2015)

Peter Dailey Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 14 / 31
Gary Baisa Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 34 / 41
Sam Naggatz Men 15-18 Junior 7 / 12
Sam Naggatz Men Category 5 13 / 18

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 40 / 47
Morgan Ballesteros Men 15-16 Jr Boys 5 / 10
Sam Naggatz Men 15-16 Jr Boys 10 / 10
Larry Gausmann Men 50+ Masters 22 / 28
Peter Dailey Men Category 4/5 32 / 75

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 1 2015)

Morgan Ballesteros Men 15-16 Jr Boys 8 / 9
Sam Naggatz Men 15-16 Jr Boys 9 / 9
Mickey Frigge Men 19-29 Elite Category 4/5 18 / 39
Larry Gausmann Men 50+ Masters 17 / 18

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 26 2015)

Jack Niewold Men 4 14 / 41

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 26 2015)

Jack Niewold Men 4 2 / 38

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 26 2015)

Peter Dailey 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 28
Larry Gausmann 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 25 / 28
Gary Baisa 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 15 / 37
Samuel Sieloff 15-18 Junior Boys 4 / 12
Morgan Ballesteros 15-18 Junior Boys 6 / 12
Sam Naggatz 15-18 Junior Boys 11 / 12
Austin Peterson 9-14 Junior 3 / 9
Ben Grabow Category 3 2 / 12

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 25 2015)

Jack Niewold Men 4 3 / 47

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 24 2015)

Jack Niewold Men 4 3 / 47

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 18 2015)

Larry Gausmann 35+ Masters Category 3/4 27 / 37
Sam Naggatz 15-18 Junior Boys 6 / 11

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 11 2015)

Larry Gausmann Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5 18 / 45

NWA Spring Classic Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Jack Niewold Men Open Cat 4 15 / 59

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Jero Bean Men Cat 4 37 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Jero Bean Men Cat 4 34 / 42

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Jero Bean Men Cat 4 40 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Jero Bean Men Cat 4 49 / 51

Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 3 2014)

Shirley Crocker Women Master 55-59 4 / 14

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Robert Lutz Men 55+ Masters 10 / 23

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

John Weatherford Men Cat 4 Senior Open 5 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium & Block Party (Jul 19 2014)

John Weatherford Men Cat 4 Senior Open 4 / 47

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

John Weatherford Cat 4/5 18 / 36

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

John Weatherford Cat 4/5 4 / 34

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

John Weatherford Cat 4/5 5 / 27

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)

John Weatherford Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 10 / 43
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 31 / 43
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 39 / 43

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 9 / 28
Bob Zinkel Men Category 5 4 / 10
Larry Gausmann Men Category 5 7 / 10
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 38
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 25 / 38
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 39 / 39

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Robert Lutz Men Masters 50+ 50+ 21 / 28
Robert Lutz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 42 / 49
Anna Lutz Women Cat 4 Open 22 / 42

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 7 2014)

Robert Lutz Men Masters 50+ 15 / 21
Anna Lutz Women Cat 4 Open 16 / 27

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Bob Zinkel Men Category 5 6 / 11
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 14 / 25
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 19 / 25
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 21 / 25
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 34 / 44

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 7 / 25
Robert Lutz Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 8 / 25
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 15 / 25

MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)

John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 12 / 16
John Weatherford Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 16 / 16
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 31 / 32

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 24 2014)

Bob Zinkel Men Category 5 10 / 27
Larry Gausmann Men Category 5 14 / 27
John Weatherford Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 3 / 39
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 23 / 39
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 28 / 39
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 35 / 39
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 53 / 61

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)

John Weatherford Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 7 / 27
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 16 / 27
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 17 / 27
Jero Bean Men Category 4 29 / 30
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 36 / 45
Bob Zinkel Men Category 5 8 / 17

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Robert Lutz Men Masters 50+ 11 / 19
John Coyle Men Masters 50+ 13 / 19
Larry Gausmann Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 25 / 26

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

John Coyle Men Masters 50+ 13 / 19
Larry Gausmann Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 40 / 43

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Robert Lutz Men Masters 50+ 7 / 17
John Coyle Men Masters 50+ 11 / 17
Larry Gausmann Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 20 / 22

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 11 / 29
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 17 / 29
Jero Bean Men Category 4 23 / 23
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 41 / 55

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Caleb Swartz Men Cat 4 12 / 36

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 13 2014)

Bob Zinkel Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 15 / 17
Jero Bean Men Category 4 6 / 14
Bob Zinkel Men Category 5 5 / 32
David Davis Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 12 / 19
John Coyle Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 17 / 19

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 4 9 / 21
David Davis Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 40 / 41
John Coyle Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 41 / 41
Diane Schlipper Women 7 / 12
Mia Cheeseman Women 10 / 12
Bob Zinkel Men Category 5 24 / 48
John Weatherford Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 39
Larry Gausmann Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 27 / 39
Bob Zinkel Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 36 / 39
David Davis Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 39 / 39

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)

Shirley Crocker Women Masters 55-59 5 / 13

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Lee Pier Men Elite Category 4/5 21 / 40
Jero Bean Men Elite Category 4/5 22 / 40
Robert Lutz Men Masters 55+ 55+ 7 / 19

Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)

Caleb Swartz Men Junior 13--14 32 / 67

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Tim Foltz Men Category 4 4 / 22
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 35 / 39
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 14 / 14

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Caleb Swartz Men Junior 13--14 37 / 57

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)

Tim Foltz Men Cat 4/5 Elite 5 / 60

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 3/4 Elite 34 / 49
Tim Foltz Men Cat 4/5 Elite 10 / 59

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Jero Bean Men Cat 4/5 Elite 30 / 48

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Caleb Swartz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 3 / 28
Jero Bean Men Cat 4/5 Elite 12 / 63

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 3/4 Elite 18 / 44
Jero Bean Men Cat 4/5 Elite 46 / 46

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 3/4 Elite 16 / 29
Jero Bean Men Cat 4/5 Elite 18 / 31

ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)

Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 3/4 Elite 11 / 32

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 2 / 6
Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 22 / 27
Lee Pier Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 1 / 32

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4/5 3 / 13
Tim Foltz Men Category 4/5 4 / 42
Jero Bean Men Category 4/5 22 / 42
Lee Pier Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 1 / 66
Robert Lutz Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 22 / 66
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 41 / 66

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)

Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4/5 8 / 10
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 49 / 52
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 27 / 36

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Madison Skalsky Women Category 4 17 / 19
Elijah Skalsky Men Junior 14 10-14 3 / 7
Sam Skalsky Men Junior 15-18 15-18 10 / 12
Paul Roltgen Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 18 / 36
Lee Pier Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 14 / 40
Larry Gausmann Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 28 / 40

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)

Lee Pier Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 1 / 39
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 50 / 50
Tim Foltz Men Elite Category 4/5 9 / 34

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 5 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 44 / 49

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

Robert Lutz Men Masters 50+ 50+ 11 / 12
Mickey Frigge Men Elite Category 4/5 49 / 51

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 4 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 48 / 51

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)

Robert Lutz Men Masters 50+ 50+ 9 / 12
Mickey Frigge Men Elite Category 4/5 44 / 46

SRAM Tour of the - Stage 3 (May 3 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 51 / 51

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 3 2013)

Mickey Frigge Men Elite Category 4/5 2 / 27
Robert Lutz Men Masters 50+ 55+ 4 / 8

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 2 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 53 / 58

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 1 2013)

Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 56 / 59

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Tim Foltz Men Category 4/5 WI 6 / 69
Robert Lutz Men Category 4/5 WI 42 / 69
Larry Gausmann Men Category 4/5 WI 56 / 69
Diane Schlipper Women 17 / 22

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Mickey Frigge Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 29 / 85

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 51 / 57

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

John Coyle Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 35+ 35 / 53

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Sam Skalsky Men Junior 18 15-18 3 / 3
Caleb Swartz Men Junior 14 10-14 3 / 5
Elijah Skalsky Men Junior 14 10-14 4 / 5
Madison Skalsky Women Cat 4 7 / 7
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 12 / 14

Marian University Midwest Classic (Mar 30 2013)

Caleb Swartz Men Juniors Juniors 6 / 9

Diablo Cycling Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)

Jero Bean Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 12 / 21

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Paul Roltgen Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 55 / 61

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Robert Lutz Men Cat 4/5 31 / 48

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Jero Bean Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 23 / 28

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Craig Gartland Men Masters 35+ 35+ 29 / 43
Paul Nilsen Men Masters 35+ 35+ 38 / 43
Robert Lutz Men Masters 55+ 55+ 8 / 20

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Larry Gausmann Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 45 / 48
Elan Pelegri Men Junior Boys 10-14 10-14 6 / 15
Jero Bean Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 18 / 48
Paul Nilsen Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 68

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

Jero Bean Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 21 / 39
Tyler Vandevoort Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 28 / 39

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Robert Lutz Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 20 / 54
Anna Lutz Women 19-29 8 / 9
Walter Meanwell Men Masters 50+ 50+ 11 / 23

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Robert Lutz Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 28 / 73
Mark Morgan Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 29 / 73
Walter Meanwell Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 48 / 73
Larry Gausmann Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 68 / 73

Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)

David Price Men Cat 5 28 / 72

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 11 2011)

Andrew Braasch Men Cat 4 41 / 56