Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Laurel Bicycle Club Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 RR (Aug 31 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 33 / 52
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 CR (Aug 30 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 28 / 64
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 TT (Aug 29 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 30 / 67
Rick Newhouse Memorial Race (Aug 23 2014)
Kyle Foley PRO 1/2/3 9 / 16
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
Dwight Johnson Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 32 / 35
WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 89 / 94
Dwight Johnson Men 40+ MR 44 / 50
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)
Kyle Foley p/1/2 45 / 70
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Kyle Foley Pro/1/2/3 56 / 67
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Pro 1/2/3 61 / 90
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Kyle Foley Pro1-3 33 / 80
Bob Ludecke Masters 65+ 7 / 11
Dwight Johnson Master 55+ 14 / 28
Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2 31 / 77
Hunter-Greene Summer Classic - NYS RR Championships (Jun 28 2014)
Dwight Johnson Men Open Master 55+ 17 / 32
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2 33 / 59
Longsjo Classic Stage 1 (Jun 27 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2 37 / 50
The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)
Kyle Foley "Men Pro 1 25 / 64
Dwight Johnson Masters 40+ 35 / 68
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 47 / 67
Kyle Foley Men Cat 2/3 25 / 55
Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)
Dwight Johnson Men Master 40+ 50 / 59
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)
Dwight Johnson Men 4 32 / 44
The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 34 / 66
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)
Kyle Foley Pro - 3 45 / 61
Dwight Johnson Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 48
Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)
Kyle Foley Men 2/3 11 / 66
Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 2 19 / 77
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Pro 1/2/3 8 / 18
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 18 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Pro 123 Open 26 / 47
ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 54
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Dwight Johnson 50+/60+ 17 / 34
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)
Kyle Foley Men P/1/2/3 Open 58 / 63
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)
John Brown Men Master 45+ 43 / 55
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 6 2014)
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4 30 / 33
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)
Kyle Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4 Senior 51 / 54
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Mar 22 2014)
Kyle Foley A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 23 / 67
Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)
Adam Nolde Men Cat 5 16 / 50
Zvika Neeman Men Cat 5 39 / 50
John Brown Men Master 45+ 26 / 40
John Brown Men Cat3/4 Senior 47 / 48
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)
Kyle Foley Mixed Cat 1/2/3 10 / 34
Bob Ludecke Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 20 / 24
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)
Lars Edeen Men Cat 5 45 / 47
John Brown Men Master 45+ 29 / 61
Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 29 / 55
John Brown Men Cat3/4 Senior 35 / 55
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)
Kyle Foley Mixed Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34
Bob Ludecke Mixed Masters 50+ 27 / 31
Eric Jennette Mixed Cat 4/5 12 / 46
Kurt Daniello Mixed Cat 4/5 19 / 46
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)
John Brown Men Master 45+ 46 / 52
John Brown Men Cat3/4 Senior 31 / 33
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Steven Cermola Masters Men 55+ 39 / 46
Dwight Johnson Masters Men 45+ 46 / 70
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Nathan Coste Cat 3 Men 24 / 46
Eric Jennette Cat 5 (Open) 7 / 25
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)
Dwight Johnson Cat 4-5 15 / 26
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Steven Cermola Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 36 / 52
Dwight Johnson Cat 4/5 22 / 30
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Nathan Coste 3 Men 3 / 29
Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)
Bob Ludecke Men Masters 65-69 2 / 6
Steven Cermola Men Masters 50+ 21 / 22
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Dwight Johnson Men 5 ( <35 ) 10 / 41
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Dwight Johnson 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 80
Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 18 / 31
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 14 2013)
Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 20 / 44
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 28 / 33
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)
Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 41 / 53
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 16 / 35
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)
Bob Ludecke Mixed 5 26 / 45
Nathan Coste Mixed Cat 3/4 1 / 89
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4/5 14 / 29
Rich Patry Men Cat 4/5 20 / 29
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Christopher Kiss Men Cat3/4 Senior 32 / 64
Steven Cermola Men Master 45+ 29 / 51
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 24 / 38
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)
Dwight Johnson Men Cat 4/5 14 / 32
Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)
Kevin Mcdonald Men Cat 5 31 / 41
Rich Patry Men Cat 5 35 / 41
Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)
Bob Ludecke Men Masters 40+ 31 / 32
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Steven Cermola Masters 45+ 59 / 65
Christopher Kiss Cat 3/4 44 / 78
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)
Steven Cermola Men Master 45+ 41 / 42
Rich Patry Men Cat 5 8 / 8
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Steven Cermola Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 40 / 44
Buzz Gardner Men 5/Citizen 55+ 5 / 30
ACA Saturday Morning Crit (Sep 22 2012)
Nathan Coste Men Cat 3/4 11 / 12
2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)
Nathan Coste 4 Men 12 / 25
Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)
Bob Ludecke Master 55+ 1-4 21 / 24
Christopher Kiss Cat 4 18 / 22
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Saturday Morning Crit (Jul 10 2012)
Nathan Coste Men Cat 4/5 15 / 21
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
John Brown Master 45+ 16 / 44
Steven Cermola Master 55+ 19 / 22
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Steven Cermola Master 55+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 31
John Brown Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 36 / 62
Buzz Gardner Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 29 / 44
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)
Buzz Gardner Cat 4-5 15 / 15
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)
Steven Cermola Masters 50+ 35 / 36
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)
Steven Cermola Masters 55+ 16 / 18
Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)
Steven Cermola Masters 55+ 15 / 17
All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)
Thanakorn Mitipat Men Cat 5 27 / 45
Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)
Bob Ludecke Cat 4 20 / 31
John Brown Masters 45+ 14 / 46
Christopher Kiss Cat 3/4 22 / 60
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Andrew Lawson Cat 4 (Blue) 64 / 92
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Bob Ludecke Cat 4 38 / 42
John Brown Masters 45+ 17 / 55
Wesley Beeman Masters 45+ 39 / 55
Christopher Kiss Cat 3/4 41 / 60
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)
John Brown Masters 45+ 29 / 29
Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)
Christopher Kiss Cat 4 22 / 68
John Brown Masters 45+ 54 / 70
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
John Brown Masters 45 16 / 65
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)
Christopher Kiss Cat 4 32 / 76
Bob Ludecke Cat 4 73 / 76
John Brown Masters 45+ 37 / 64
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
Buzz Gardner Men 5/Citizen 55+ 4 / 26
Steven Cermola 4 Men 56 / 64
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)
Ted Culotta Cat 4 Men 62 / 91
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Ted Culotta 4 Men 35+ 10 / 68
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Ken Swankie Master 55+ 11 / 18
Christopher Kiss Cat 4 Men 22 / 47
John Brown Master 45+ 10 / 31
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Bob Ludecke Master 65+ 2 / 14
Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)
Bob Ludecke Cat 4 55 / 58
Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)
Ted Culotta Men CAT 4 3 / 25
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
John Brown CAT 3 44 / 61
John Brown MASTER 40 14 / 31
Ken Swankie MASTER 55 15 / 17
Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret (May 22 2011)
Thanakorn Mitipat Men Cat 5 OPEN 17 / 18
Bennington Race Weekend RR (May 1 2011)
Ted Culotta Men 4 14 / 55
Bennington Race Weekend Criterium (Apr 30 2011)
Ted Culotta Men 4 36 / 55
Bennington Race Weekend Time Tria (Apr 30 2011)
Ted Culotta Men 4 4 / 55
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Ted Culotta Men Cat 4 Brown 41 / 111
Andrew Lawson Men Cat 4 Brown 64 / 111
ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)
Thanakorn Mitipat Men 4/5 41 / 43
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Ted Culotta Men Cat 5 35+B 19 / 30
Andrew Lawson Men Cat 4 20 / 79
Buzz Gardner Men Cat 5 55+ 10 / 34
Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)
Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 43 / 67
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 5 2010)
Ted Culotta Men 5 2 / 28
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 52 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 47 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Mark Czarnecki Men 40+ 67 / 67
2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)
Ted Culotta Men 5 2 / 39
Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)
Ted Culotta Cat 4/5 Men 9 / 75
Buzz Gardner Cat 4/5 Men 41 / 75
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)
Bob Ludecke Cat 4/5 24 / 40
Brooks Rorke Cat 4/5 30 / 40
Curtiss Burwell Cat 4/5 35 / 40
Kurt Peterson Cat 3/4 25 / 58
New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)
Ken Swankie Master 55+ 12 / 27
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)
William Yellig 4 Men 134 / 93
Mark Czarnecki Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 23 / 39
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Bob Ludecke Cat 4 37 / 50
Mark Czarnecki Masters 40+ 31 / 68
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Mark Czarnecki MASTER 45+ 26 / 42
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
William Yellig Masters Men 55+ (1-4) 22 / 28
Andrew Lawson 4 Men 62 / 104
Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)
Mark Czarnecki Masters 45+ 14 / 38
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Mark Czarnecki Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 60
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)
William Yellig MASTER 55+ (1-5) 14 / 21
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Andrew Lawson Men 4 33 / 89
Buzz Gardner Men 5 ( 35+ ) 28 / 50
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Andrew Lawson 4 men 102 / 155
5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)
Buzz Gardner Men Cat 5 7 / 15
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Andrew Lawson 4 Men White 80 / 92
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Buzz Gardner Master 55+ 12 / 19
Brooks Rorke Cat 4 42 / 54
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Buzz Gardner Men 5 (55+) 6 / 40
Brooks Rorke Men 5 (45-54) 15 / 50
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
Miguel Torres jr Cat 4 Men 77 / 100
Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 Men 30 / 66
Brooks Rorke Cat 4/5 Men 38 / 66
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Christopher Kiss cat 4/5 open 26 / 52
Brooks Rorke cat 4/5 open 28 / 52
Curtis Burwell cat 4/5 open 47 / 52
Mark Czarnecki masters 35 31 / 44
New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)
Bob Ludecke Men 55 9 / 17
Edward Juskowiak Men 55 10 / 17
Stephen Sirico Men 55 11 / 17
Kurt Peterson Men 45 19 / 36
Stephen Sirico Men 45 31 / 36
Christopher Kiss Cat 5 11 / 30
Brooks Rorke Cat 5 16 / 30
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)
Christopher Kiss Cat 5 12 / 19
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Miguel Torres jr Men's 4 66 / 90
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)
Bob Ludecke Men Masters 55+ 8 / 18
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)
Mark Czarnecki MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 33 / 63
Miguel Torres jr MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 48 / 63
Brooks Rorke CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 26 / 47
Buzz Gardner CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 34 / 47
Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)
Miguel Torres jr Masters 40+ 19 / 19
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)
Miguel Torres jr Master 40+ 59 / 94
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Edward Juskowiak Masters 50+ 27 / 39
Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 34 / 47
Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 14 / 53
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
William Yellig MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 30 / 43
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 3 / 5
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)
Bob Ludecke Masters 45+ 52 / 68
Brooks Rorke Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 46 / 66
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Andrew Lawson CATEGORY 4,5 60km 41 / 49
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Miguel Torres jr Master 45 84 / 85
William Yellig Master 55 37 / 42
Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 35+ 64 / 67
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)
Andrew Lawson Men Cat 5 30 / 36
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Bob Ludecke Masters 60+ 13 / 24
Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)
Andres Bernhard Cat 3/4 USCF 29 / 40
Kurt Peterson Cat 3/4 USCF 35 / 40
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 50 / 59
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 47 / 69
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 21 / 71
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Mark Czarnecki Master 40+ 66 / 71
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Mark Czarnecki Masters 45+ (1-4) 42 / 63
Miguel Torres jr Cat 4 Men 54 / 64
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)
Ryan Anderson Cat 4/5 11 / 43
Mark Czarnecki Pro 1/2/3 33 / 46
Mark Czarnecki Master 35+ 11 / 28
New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)
Edward Juskowiak Masters 55+ 7 / 16
Steven Cermola Masters 45+ 24 / 40
Miguel Torres Masters 45+ 32 / 40
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)
Edward Juskowiak MASTERS 55 PLUS 17 / 37
Curtiss Burwell MASTERS 55 PLUS 20 / 37
Miguel Torres jr MASTERS 45 PLUS 45 / 65
Edward Juskowiak MASTERS 45 PLUS 63 / 65
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Miguel Torres jr Men's 4 85 / 86
William Yellig Men's 65+ 3 / 9
Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)
Andrew Lawson Cat 4/5 54 / 54
Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)
Edward Juskowiak Masters 60+ 15 laps 7 / 25
Miguel Torres jr 4 Men 20 laps 48 / 50
Steven Cermola Masters 50+ 20 laps 46 / 47
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
Miguel Torres jr Cat 4 44 / 51
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
William Yellig Masters 65+ 3 / 3
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Miguel Torres jr CAT 4 81 / 83
Edward Juskowiak Masters 55+ 5 / 13
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Miguel Torres jr 4 Men 61 / 66
Edward Juskowiak Masters 55+ 29 / 40
James Davis cat 4/5 35+ 10 / 56
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)
Miguel Torres jr Masters 40+ 16 / 20
Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)
Andrew Lawson Cat 5 Race 1 12 / 20