Log In

Team Overview: Flagstaff Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Raemy Winton Women Cat 4 10 / 25

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Raemy Winton Women Cat 4 11 / 26
William Blakeley Men Cat 3 42 / 45

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Raemy Winton Women Cat 4 11 / 26
William Blakeley Men Cat 3 42 / 45

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Raemy Winton Women Cat 4 19 / 26
William Blakeley Men Cat 3 46 / 51

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Raemy Winton Women 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 2 / 8
J Carnes Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3 7 / 17

Colossal Cave Road Race (Mar 1 2015)

Derek Sonderegger Men 63 Miles Cat. 3 7 / 24

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

J Carnes Men Cat 3 18 / 63
William Blakeley Men Cat 3 60 / 63
Joe Pavlik Men Cat 5 5 / 22

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

J Carnes Men Cat 3 12 / 63
William Blakeley Men Cat 3 58 / 63
Joe Pavlik Men Cat 5 11 / 22

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

J Carnes Men Cat 3 21 / 65
William Blakeley Men Cat 3 61 / 65
Joe Pavlik Men Cat 5 4 / 25

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

J Carnes Men Cat 3 24 / 71
William Blakeley Men Cat 3 69 / 71
Joe Pavlik Men Cat 5 12 / 26

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Raemy Winton Women Cat. 3/4 9 / 16
Alex Kaufman Men Collegiate 45 Minute A 2 / 9
William Blakeley Men Cat. 3/4 42 / 44

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Raemy Winton Women Senior 4 2 / 7
Alex Kaufman Men Collegiate A 6 / 9
Mark Allen Men Collegiate B 5 / 10
Mark Allen Men Senior 4 15 / 29

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 18 2015)

Alex Kaufman Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 11 / 45
Alex Kaufman Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 39 / 43
Raemy Winton Women 40 Minutes - Cat. 4 2 / 10
J Carnes Men Masters 45 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 9 / 21

Cascade Cycling Classic Overall (Jul 20 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 2 26 / 88

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 (Jul 20 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 2 50 / 102

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 (Jul 19 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 2 65 / 106

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 2 31 / 110

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 3 (Jul 17 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 2 47 / 111

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 40

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 23

Little City Stage Race - GC (Jun 22 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 16 / 18

Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jun 22 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 11 / 23

Little City Stage Race - TT (Jun 22 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 18 / 23

Little City Stage Race - Circuit Race (Jun 21 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 9 / 26

Little City Stage Race - RR (Jun 21 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite 15 / 23

Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Cat. 2 81 Miles 9 / 15
Peter Lambe Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 5 / 30
J Carnes Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 21 / 30
William Blakeley Men Cat. 3 58 Miles 25 / 30
Mark Allen Men Cat. 5 58 Miles - 20 / 58

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (May 4 2014)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 2 / 67

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (May 3 2014)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 12 / 67

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (May 2 2014)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 7 / 68

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (May 1 2014)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 42 / 68

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Apr 30 2014)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 17 / 68

Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Derek Sonderegger Men cat 4 1 / 31

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Michael Woodward Men pro/1/2/3 10 / 36

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)

Samuel Zerbib Men cat 4 32 / 59
Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 58 / 59
Michael Woodward Men cat 3 12 / 56
Peter Lambe Men cat 3 30 / 56
J Carnes Men cat 3 36 / 56
William Blakeley Men cat 3 53 / 56

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)

Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 31 / 70
Samuel Zerbib Men cat 4 44 / 70
Peter Lambe Men cat 3 3 / 57
Michael Woodward Men cat 3 15 / 57
J Carnes Men cat 3 34 / 57
William Blakeley Men cat 3 51 / 57

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)

Zerbib Samuel Men cat 4 36 / 47
Lambe Peter Men cat 3 11 / 46
Woodward Michael Men cat 3 13 / 46
Carnes J Men cat 3 29 / 46

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)

Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 39 / 70
Samuel Zerbib Men cat 4 42 / 70
Michael Woodward Men cat 3 13 / 57
Peter Lambe Men cat 3 17 / 57
J Carnes Men cat 3 22 / 57
William Blakeley Men cat 3 50 / 57

Tumacacori Road Race (Mar 2 2014)

Derek Sonderegger Men Cat 4 6 / 27
Erin Osborne Women Cat 4 4 / 7

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 4 22 / 46
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 31 / 46
Michael Woodward Men Cat 3 9 / 45
J Carnes Men Cat 3 14 / 45
Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 27 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 4 17 / 47
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 39 / 47
Michael Woodward Men Cat 3 6 / 45
J Carnes Men Cat 3 11 / 45
Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 36 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 4 23 / 54
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 34 / 54
Michael Woodward Men Cat 3 3 / 52
J Carnes Men Cat 3 21 / 52
Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 25 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 4 28 / 55
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 36 / 55
J Carnes Men Cat 3 14 / 54
Michael Woodward Men Cat 3 29 / 54
Peter Lambe Men Cat 3 34 / 54

McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Peter Lambe Men cat 3 10 / 20
Michael Woodward Men cat 3 13 / 20
Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 13 / 27
Mark Allen Men open Collegiate C 4 / 11
Mark Allen Men cat 5 2 / 11

Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)

Mark Allen Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 10 / 14
Michael Woodward Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 19 / 40
Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 60 Minutes 19 / 45

Avondale Race Series (Feb 9 2014)

Michael Woodward Men 50 Minutes Cat. 2/3 24 / 33

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

Mark Allen Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 6 / 26
Michael Woodward Men Cat. 3 80 Miles 5 / 18
J Carnes Men Cat. 3 80 Miles 18 / 18
Derek Sonderegger Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 6 / 52

UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)

Michael Woodward Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 21 / 62
J Carnes Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 Minutes 30+ 3 / 30

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Mark Allen Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 10 / 22

Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)

William Blakeley Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 37 / 41
William Blakeley Men Cat. 2/3 50 Minutes 41 / 45

Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)

J Carnes Men Masters 35+ 18 / 23
Michael Woodward Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 38

Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race (Aug 26 2013)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 4 Men Cat 4 10 / 39
Travis Glysson Men Pro 1/2 Men Pro 1-2 11 / 20
Michael Woodward Men Cat 3 Men Cat 3 11 / 21

Single Track Bike Shop Road Race- Omnium (Jul 7 2013)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 4 1 / 27
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 7 / 27
Derek Sonderegger Men Cat 4 9 / 27
Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 4 13 / 27
Timothy Clark Men Cat 5 4 / 9
Michael Woodward Men Cat 3 7 / 8
Travis Glysson Men Pro 1-2 2 / 5
Robert Krohn Men Pro 1-2 5 / 5

Single Track Bike Shop Road Race (Jul 6 2013)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 4 2 / 24
Derek Sonderegger Men Cat 4 8 / 24
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 9 / 24
Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 4 10 / 24
Timothy Clark Men Cat 5 3 / 8
J Carnes Men Cat 3 4 / 11
Michael Woodward Men Cat 3 5 / 11
Travis Glysson Men Pro 1-2 2 / 6
Robert Krohn Men Pro 1-2 5 / 6

Single Track Bike Shop Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)

Peter Lambe Men Cat 4 1 / 25
Derek Sonderegger Men Cat 4 10 / 25
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 13 / 25
Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 4 14 / 25
Timothy Clark Men Cat 5 4 / 7
J Carnes Men Cat 3 8 / 10
Robert Krohn Men Pro 1-2 4 / 5
Travis Glysson Men Pro 1-2 5 / 5

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 2 2013)

Travis Glysson Men 1/2/3 19 / 34

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 5 2013)

Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 9 / 49
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 12 / 49

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 4 2013)

David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 1 / 51
Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 24 / 51

SRAM Tour of the - Stage 3 (May 3 2013)

David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 4 / 51
Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 24 / 51

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 2 2013)

David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 5 / 58
Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 6 / 58

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 1 2013)

David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 6 / 59
Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 14 / 59

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

J Carnes Men Cat 3 State 8 / 30
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 State 25 / 30

Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)

Robert Krohn Men Cat 1/2 25 / 25
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 2 / 22
J Carnes Men Cat 3 21 / 22
Peter Lambe Men Cat 4 9 / 47
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 4 35 / 47

Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 13 2013)

Timothy Clark Men Cat 4/5 Expo 9 / 33
Robert Krohn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-34 1 / 8

Focus Grand Prix (Apr 7 2013)

J Carnes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 6 / 15

El Tour Twilight Criterium (Apr 5 2013)

J Carnes Men Cat 3/4 22 / 59
Samuel Zerbib Men Cat 3/4 47 / 59

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 24 2013)

Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 15 / 62

San Dimas Stage Race - Crot (Mar 24 2013)

Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 46 / 62

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Mar 23 2013)

Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 24 / 68

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Mar 22 2013)

Travis Glysson Men Cat 3 12 / 94

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)

Robert Krohn Men cat 3 2 / 40
David Rakestraw Men cat 3 6 / 40
Peter Lambe Men cat 4 8 / 58
Samuel Zerbib Men cat 4 33 / 58
Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 44 / 58

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)

David Rakestraw Men cat 3 4 / 40
Robert Krohn Men cat 3 18 / 40
Peter Lambe Men cat 4 18 / 59
Samuel Zerbib Men cat 4 34 / 59
Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 43 / 59

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)

Robert Krohn Men cat 3 1 / 47
David Rakestraw Men cat 3 34 / 47
J Carnes Men cat 3 38 / 47
Peter Lambe Men cat 4 20 / 65
Samuel Zerbib Men cat 4 38 / 65
Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 48 / 65

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)

Peter Lambe Men cat 4 9 / 75
Samuel Zerbib Men cat 4 24 / 75
Kyle Hornbeck Men cat 4 43 / 75
Robert Krohn cat 3 2 / 49
David Rakestraw cat 3 4 / 49
J Carnes cat 3 17 / 49

Valley of the Sun Stage Race GC (Feb 17 2013)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 5 9 / 41
Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 7 / 50
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 8 / 50

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 17 2013)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 5 1 / 41
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 14 / 50
Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 27 / 50

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2013)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 5 8 / 44
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 5 / 55
Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 13 / 55

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)

Kyle Hornbeck Men Cat 5 25 / 49
Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 8 / 67
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 9 / 67
J Carnes Men Cat 3 41 / 67

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)

J Carnes Men Cat 4 senior 11 / 48
Robert Krohn Men Master 30-39 22 / 31
Kyle Hornbeck Men CAT 5 senior 9 / 37
David Rakestraw Men Cat 3 4 / 34
Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 25 / 34

Mt. Charleston Hill Climb (Oct 6 2012)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 11

Bike the Bluff Omnium - Crit (Jun 17 2012)

Ryan Geiger Men Cat 4 16-99 2 / 27
Michael Woodward Men Cat 4 16-99 22 / 27

Bike the Bluff Omnium - RR (Jun 16 2012)

Ryan Geiger Men Cat 4 16-99 3 / 47
Michael Woodward Men Cat 4 16-99 14 / 47

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Pro/Cat 1 4 / 48
Joseph Shannon Men Cat4/5 19-34 70 / 82

Mt Lemmon Time Trial (May 6 2012)

Derek Sonderegger Men cat 5 4 / 15

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit (May 5 2012)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Cat 1/2 54 / 76

SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT (May 4 2012)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Cat 1/2 8 / 77

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 3 2012)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Cat 1/2 34 / 81

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 2 2012)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Cat 1/2 18 / 84

Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 21 2012)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Cat 1/2 17 / 42
Michael Woodward Men Cat 4 2 / 54
Derek Sonderegger Men Cat 5 4 / 26

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Ryan Geiger Men Junior 17-18 22 / 55

Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 1 2012)

Robert Krohn Men Cat 1/2/3 16-99 18 / 30
Robert Krohn Men Cat 2/3/4 16-99 16 / 19

The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT (Apr 1 2012)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 4 14 / 32

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 1 2012)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 4 1 / 49

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 4 1 / 49

The TriFecta Omnium - RR (Mar 11 2012)

Christopher Wilkinson Men CAT C SENIOR U23 2 / 6
Erin Osborne Women CAT C SENIOR U23 1 / 1
Christopher Wilkinson Men CAT 5 SENIOR U23 3 / 3

Focus Grand Prix (Mar 11 2012)

Michael Woodward Men Cat 5 16-99 10 / 28

The TriFecta Omnium - TT (Mar 10 2012)

Christopher Wilkinson Men CAT 5 SENIOR U23 3 / 3
Erin Osborne Women CAT C COLLEGIATE U23 1 / 1

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)

Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 13 / 48
Mark Aasmundstad Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 45
Christopher Wilkinson Men Cat 4 66 / 76
Michael Woodward Men Cat 5 B 6 / 26

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 25 / 53
Mark Aasmundstad Men Pro/Cat 1 31 / 46
Christopher Wilkinson Men Cat 4 82 / 92
Michael Woodward Men Cat 5 B 6 / 26

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Robert Krohn Men Cat 3 4 / 55
Mark Aasmundstad Men Pro/Cat 1 29 / 52
David Rakestraw Men Cat 4 2 / 98
Christopher Wilkinson Men Cat 4 91 / 98
Michael Woodward Men Cat 5 B 6 / 27

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Ethan Powers Men cat 5 24 / 53

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Erin Osborne Women Cat B 19-99 3 / 4
Michael Woodward Men Cat C 19-99 1 / 8
Christopher Wilkinson Men Cat C 19-99 7 / 8
David Rakestraw Men Cat A 19-99 3 / 7
Christopher Wilkinson Men Cat 4/5 16-99 57 / 57
David Rakestraw Men Cat 4 16-99 1 / 38

Avondale Criterium #1 (Jan 22 2012)

Robert Krohn Men cat 4/5 66 / 76
Robert Krohn Men cat 3/4 55 / 73

The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)

David Rakestraw Men cat 4 3 / 40

Death Valley Road Stage Race (May 14 2011)

Mark Aasmundstad Men Cat 1/2 2 / 6