Log In

Team Overview: Audi Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 25 2015)

Stephen Langone Men MASTERS 45+ CAT 3/4 23 / 36

805 Criterium Weekend Omnium - Saturday (Jun 20 2015)

Stefan Weber Men Master 45+ Cat4/5 9 / 15

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 21 2014)

Joe Singer Men Cat 3 22 / 24

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Joe Singer Men 4/5 5 / 76

Winters Road Race (Aug 23 2014)

Jani Kaunismaki??? Men Cat 5 3 / 25
Joe Singer Men Cat 4 30 / 51

Eugene Celebration (Aug 16 2014)

Tim Farrell Men Category 3 20 / 23

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 16 2014)

Joe Singer Men 4 25 / 35

Eugene Celebration (Aug 15 2014)

Tim Farrell Men Category 3 20 / 23

The Mighty Tour de Nez - GC (Aug 10 2014)

John Costanza Men Cat 1-23 35+ 2 / 6
Joe Singer Men Cat 4-5 1 / 19
Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4-5 45+ 1 / 11
Dan Tilzey Men Cat 4-5 45+ 5 / 11

The Mighty Tour de Nez - Circuit Race (Aug 10 2014)

Patrick Cashell Men Master 45+ 3 / 11
Dan Tilzey Men Master 45+ 5 / 11
John Costanza Men Cat 1-23 Master 35+ 2 / 9
Joe Singer Men Cat 4-5 4 / 22

The Mighty Tour de Nez - TT (Aug 10 2014)

John Costanza Men Master 35+ 3 / 6
Joe Singer Men Cat 4-5 3 / 19
Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4-5 45+ 2 / 11
Dan Tilzey Men Cat 4-5 45+ 5 / 11

The Mighty Tour de Nez - Crit (Aug 9 2014)

Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4-5 Master 45+ 1 / 18
Michael Williams Men Cat 4-5 Master 45+ 4 / 18
Stefan Weber Men Cat 4-5 Master 45+ 8 / 18
Dan Tilzey Men Cat 4-5 Master 45+ 18 / 18
John Costanza Men Master 35+ 2 / 11
Joe Singer Men Cat 4-5 1 / 37
Donald Pattalock Men Cat 4-5 3 / 37

Criterium Championships (Aug 2 2014)

Jd Jasperson Men Category 4 25 / 33

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Joe Singer Men Cat 4 17 / 50

Baker City Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2014)

Kaler Marshall Pro/1/2 Men 5 / 56
Ian Tubbs Pro/1/2 Men 20 / 56
Travis Monroe Pro/1/2 Men 30 / 56
Ryan Dean Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 20 / 37
Dean Jasper Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 24 / 37
Gregory Kauper Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 26 / 37
Jack Duncan Category 4/5 Men 9 / 28
Eric Mathis Category 3 Men 17 / 69

Baker City Cycling Classic - BCCC Time Trial (Jun 28 2014)

Kaler Marshall Pro/1/2 Men 2 / 58
Ian Tubbs Pro/1/2 Men 5 / 58
Travis Monroe Pro/1/2 Men 35 / 58
Ryan Dean Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 12 / 37
Dean Jasper Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 26 / 37
Gregory Kauper Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 33 / 37
Jack Duncan Category 4/5 Men 11 / 28
Eric Mathis Category 3 Men 16 / 71

Baker City Cycling Classic - The Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 27 2014)

Kaler Marshall Pro/1/2 Men 2 / 58
Travis Monroe Pro/1/2 Men 10 / 58
Ian Tubbs Pro/1/2 Men 58 / 58
Dean Jasper Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 14 / 37
Ryan Dean Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 19 / 37
Gregory Kauper Masters Category 1/2/3 Men 24 / 37
Jack Duncan Category 4/5 Men 5 / 28
Eric Mathis Category 3 Men 37 / 71

Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR (Jun 22 2014)

Mathew Braun Senior Men 1/2/3 17 / 40

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (Jun 21 2014)

Mathew Braun Masters Men 40+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 22

Folsom Historic Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Donald Pattalock Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 9 / 31

Montinore Road Race (Jun 8 2014)

Mathew Braun Men Category 1/2 24 / 41

Hammer Velo Criterium (May 31 2014)

Mathew Braun Senior Men 51 / 65

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 24 2014)

Patrick Cashell Men 45+ 4-5 Criterium 49 / 79
Patrick Cashell Men 35+ 3-4 Criterium 58 / 66

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 (May 18 2014)

Sarah Youmans Women 1/2 1 / 5
Mathew Braun Men 1/2 20 / 33

Winona Lake Road Race (May 17 2014)

Jeffrey Noffsinger Men Cat 3/4 25 / 52
Jeffrey Noffsinger Men Cat 3 21 / 30

Winona Lake Criterium (May 17 2014)

Jeffrey Noffsinger Men Cat 3/4 25 / 52

Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 (May 10 2014)

Mathew Braun Men 1/2 17 / 34

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Mathew Braun Men Category 1/2 29 / 61

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Zach Houvener Men Category 4/5 5 / 43
Tavish Taylor Men Category 1/2 5 / 35
Mathew Braun Men Category 1/2 22 / 35

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2014)

Zach Houvener Men Category 4/5 3 / 53
William Trask Men Category 4/5 36 / 53
Tavish Taylor Men Category 1/2 11 / 26

Cherry Pie (Mar 23 2014)

Mathew Braun Men Category 1/2 24 / 53

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Donald Pattalock Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 12 / 42
Dan Tilzey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 27 / 42

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

Donald Pattalock Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 10 / 42
Dan Tilzey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 14 / 42

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Donald Pattalock Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 8 / 41
Dan Tilzey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 13 / 41

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Donald Pattalock Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 5 / 46
Dan Tilzey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 12 / 46

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

David Harwin Men Cat 5 7 / 64

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Ansel Mills Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 64
Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4 49 / 54
Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 15 / 54

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 9 2014)

Joshua Bartlett Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 32 / 38

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)

Forrest Koenig Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 46 / 86
Adrian Chow Men Cat 4 43 / 90

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Adrian Chow Men Cat 4 16 / 66

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Adrian Chow Men Cat 4 21 / 41

Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race (Jun 8 2013)

David Page Men Cat 4 6 / 45

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2013)

David Page Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 39

Modesto Harvest Moon Criterium (May 18 2013)

David Page Men Cat 4/5 15 / 31
David Page Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 14 / 25

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 14 2013)

David Page Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 11 / 26

Chico Stage Race - GC (Apr 14 2013)

David Page Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 23 / 29
Joe Herrick Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 36 / 39

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 14 2013)

David Page Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 13 / 23

Chico Stage Race - RR (Apr 13 2013)

David Page Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 28 / 29
Joe Herrick Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 39 / 39

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 4 34 / 62

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

Steve Meek Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 50 / 80
Steve Meek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 37 / 57

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 4 8 / 18

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 4 3 / 17

Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 4 9 / 18

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 4 2 / 18

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Sunil Jagadish Men Cat 4 12 / 67

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)

Trevor Ellsworth Men Cat 4 10 / 25

Placer Valley Grand Prix (Sep 30 2012)

Jonathan Pettengill Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 30 / 35

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Trevor Ellsworth Men Cat 4/5 20 / 75

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Trevor Ellsworth Men Junior 15-16 9 / 9

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 10 2012)

Edward Ewing Category 3 Men 56 / 63

OUCH (Aug 5 2012)

Mathew Braun Men Category 1/2 12 / 12

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1 Men 75 / 144
Taylor Benz Men Category 3 61 / 101
Shawn Ongers Masters 35+ 19 / 53
Josh Dapice Masters 35+ 22 / 53
Eric Schuman Masters 35+ 38 / 53

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1 Men 107 / 149
Taylor Benz Men Category 3 54 / 100
Shawn Ongers Masters 35+ 18 / 53
Eric Schuman Masters 35+ 41 / 53
Josh Dapice Masters 35+ 46 / 53

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1 Men 54 / 188
Taylor Benz Men Category 3 32 / 102
Shawn Ongers Masters 35+ 15 / 54
Josh Dapice Masters 35+ 20 / 54
Eric Schuman Masters 35+ 38 / 54

Cascade Classic - Prineville Time Trial (Jul 19 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1 Men 57 / 188

Cascade Classic - McKenzie Pass Road Race (Jul 18 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1 Men 51 / 190

Cascade Classic - Prologue (Jul 17 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1 Men 79 / 189

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Ted Chauvin Category 3 22 / 25

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

Shawn Ongers Pro/1/2 Men 16 / 42

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Shawn Ongers Pro/1/2 Men 18 / 42

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

Shawn Ongers Pro/1/2 Men 21 / 42

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Shawn Ongers Pro/1/2 Men 29 / 43

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1/2 9 / 108
Garrett Charlson Men Category 3 28 / 50
Paul Noyes Men Category 3 37 / 50
Eric Schuman Masters 40+ 33 / 44

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1/2 13 / 110
Eric Schuman Masters 40+ 29 / 52
Garrett Charlson Category 3 Men 17 / 55
Paul Noyes Category 3 Men 38 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 9 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro/1/2 17 / 112
Eric Schuman Masters 40+ 24 / 52
Garrett Charlson Category 3 Men 30 / 55
Paul Noyes Category 3 Men 47 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 8 2012)

Stephen Mull Pro Men 58 / 114
Eric Schuman Masters 40+ 33 / 52
Garrett Charlson Category 3 Men 22 / 57
Paul Noyes Category 3 Men 40 / 57

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Samuel Hardt Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 54 / 81

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)

David Evans Men Cat 5 9 / 10
Amanda Mattioli Women Cat 3/4 2 / 19

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)

David Evans Men Cat 5 11 / 11
Amanda Mattioli Women Cat 3/4 13 / 19

Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

David Evans Men Cat 5 8 / 11
Amanda Mattioli Women Cat 3/4 3 / 20

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 27

Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Samuel Hardt Men Cat 5 6 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 35

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Patrick Cashell Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 20 / 35

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Sam Hardt Men Cat 5 9 / 50
Sam Hardt Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 3 / 72

Northern California/Nevada Time Trial Championship (Jun 12 2011)

Jonathan Pettengill Men Master 40-44 12 / 13