Log In

Team Overview: Peachtree Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

SRS #2: Albany Road Race (May 17 2015)

Damien Dunn Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 11 / 25

SRS #2: Albany Crit (May 16 2015)

Damien Dunn Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 26 / 28

Dalton Road Race (May 3 2015)

Terry O'toole Men Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Daudi Cobb Men Masters 35+ 2 / 8
John Allison Men Masters 35+ 4 / 8
Benjy Coil Men Masters 35+ 5 / 8

Dalton Circuit Race (May 2 2015)

Daudi Cobb Men Masters 35+ 2 / 3

State Time Trial - Florida (May 2 2015)

Cheryl Cherry Women Master 60-69 2 / 4
Tom Cherry Men Master 65-69 5 / 8

Spartanburg Regional Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #5 (May 1 2015)

Damien Dunn Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 14 / 28

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Daudi Cobb Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 20

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 25 2015)

Daudi Cobb Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 8 / 20
Damien Dunn Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4 9 / 20

Fouche Gap Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Terry O'toole Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 24
John Allison Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 24
Daudi Cobb Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 24
Benjy Coil Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 24
Jenna Downey Women Open Cat 4 5 / 23
Blake Zorn Men Open Cat 4 7 / 32

UGA Spring Breakaway - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Daudi Cobb Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 4

Gainesville Gran Prix p/b Wrenched Bicycles - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Emily Bell Women Cat 4 4 / 24
Blake Zorn Men Cat 4 14 / 49

SRS #5: Greenville Road Race (Sep 14 2014)

Loren Morgan Women CAT 4 13 / 22

Georgia Cup- Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Daudi Cobb Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 9

Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight (Aug 2 2014)

Daudi Cobb Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 9 / 12
Marek Lipold Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 11 / 12

SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Daudi Cobb Men CAT 3 10 / 45
Daudi Cobb Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 10 / 31

South Carolina Road race Championship Weekend (Jun 7 2014)

Marek Lipold Men Cat1/2 6 / 15

SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)

Marek Lipold Masters 35+ 1/2/3 15 / 35

SRS #1: Albany Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Marek Lipold Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 30

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Daudi Cobb Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 14 / 35
Jeff Brown Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 22 / 35
Steven Carrell Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 45+ 22 / 28

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Marek Lipold Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Amateur Finals 14 / 71
Daudi Cobb Men CAT 3 39 / 52
Daudi Cobb Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 6 / 37
Marek Lipold Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 11 / 37
Jeff Brown Men CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 35+ 23 / 37

Macon Cycling Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Marek Lipold Men Open 40-44 5 / 21
Marek Lipold Men Cat 2 4 / 26
Steven Carrell Men Open 50-54 1 / 9

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Damien Dunn Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 6 / 41
Daudi Cobb Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 18 / 41
Steven Carrell Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 24 / 41

Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (Mar 29 2014)

Marek Lipold Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 45
Daudi Cobb Men Masters 35+ 10 / 12
Jeff Brown Men Cat 3 29 / 33
Daudi Cobb Men Cat 3 32 / 33

Perry Roubaix (Mar 22 2014)

Marek Lipold Men M123 35+ 3 / 6

Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2014)

Daudi Cobb Men M 123- 35+ 1 / 3
Marek Lipold Men M 123- 35+ 2 / 3

Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)

Marek Lipold Men M 123- 35+ 1 / 9
Daudi Cobb Men M 123- 35+ 5 / 9

Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 8 2014)

Marek Lipold Men MASTERS123 35+ 2 / 9
Daudi Cobb Men MASTERS123 35+ 4 / 9
Steven Carrell Men MASTERS123 45+ 11 / 11

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 2 2014)

Marek Lipold Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 79

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2014)

Marek Lipold Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 101

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Daudi Cobb Men CAT 3 4 / 32
Damien Dunn Men MASTERS 35+ 3 / 18
Jason Spruill Men MASTERS 35+ 16 / 18

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 17 2013)

Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 13
Terry O'toole Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 13
Damien Dunn Men Cat 1/2 33 / 46
Daudi Cobb Men Cat 3 1 / 30

Peachtree Bikes TT Series - GA State Championship (Aug 4 2013)

Shannon Greenhill Women Cat 2 1 / 3
Paula Burks Women Cat 2 2 / 3
Tom Dillard Men Cat 5 2 / 10

French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)

Terry O'toole Men MASTERS 50+ 9 / 28

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Terry O'toole Men MASTERS 50+ 3 / 41

French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)

Terry O'toole Men MASTERS 50+ 3 / 28

Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 7 2013)

Daudi Cobb Men Cat 3 10 / 26
Steven Carrell Men Master 45+ 2 / 10
Chuck Schmidt Men Master 45+ 9 / 10
Steven Carrell Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 14

Georgia Games - RR (Jul 6 2013)

Daudi Cobb Men Cat 3 5 / 27

SERC #2: Road Race (Jun 23 2013)

Damien Dunn Men MASTER 35+ 6 / 12

SERC #2: Crit (Jun 22 2013)

Damien Dunn Men MASTER 35+ 4 / 16
Steven Carrell Men MASTER 35+ 10 / 16

River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 8 2013)

Steven Carrell Men Master 40-50 6 / 30

Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 - RR (May 26 2013)

Damien Dunn Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 30
Terry O'toole Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 25 / 30
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 30

Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 (May 25 2013)

Jason Spruill Men Pro 1/2 73 / 76
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 8 / 28
Damien Dunn Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 16 / 28
Chuck Schmidt Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 17 / 28
Terry O'toole Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 19 / 28
Jason Spruill Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 20 / 28
Terry O'toole Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 9 / 16

Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (May 19 2013)

Terry O'toole Men Masters 45+ 1 / 6
Steven Carrell Men Masters 45+ 6 / 6
Damien Dunn Men Masters 35+ 10 / 13
Daudi Cobb Men 4 9 / 41
Evelyn Ewing Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8

Gainesville Gran Prix - Circuit Race (May 18 2013)

Daudi Cobb Men 4 3 / 37
Terry O'toole Men Masters 45+ 1 / 8
Steven Carrell Men Masters 45+ 3 / 8

Gainesville Gran Prix - ITT (May 18 2013)

Terry O'toole Men Masters 45+ 2 / 3

Global BMW Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge (May 5 2013)

Evelyn Ewing Women Cat 3/4 7 / 14
Jason Spruill Masters 35+ 15 / 26
Daudi Cobb Cat 4 11 / 43
Jason Spruill Cat 2/3 54 / 54

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Daudi Cobb Cat 3/4 17 / 39

Terrapin Twilight Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Kent Wheeler Mixed Amatuer Finals 17 / 83
Brad Parkerson Mixed Amatuer Finals 46 / 83
Damien Dunn Mixed Amatuer Finals 64 / 83
Jason Spruill Mixed Amatuer Finals 79 / 83
Eduardo Avila Men Cat 3 37 / 42
Daudi Cobb Men Cat 4 39 / 56

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

Terry O'toole Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 51
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 27 / 51
Damien Dunn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 38 / 51

Macon Cycling Classic Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2 Senior 9 / 21
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 2 / 11
Chuck Schmidt Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 6 / 11
Evelyn Ewing Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 15
Valentin Todorow Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 42
Kent Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 9 / 24
Daudi Cobb Men Cat 4 Senior 21 / 49

Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Daudi Cobb Men CAT 4 Open 31 / 65
Terry O'toole Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1 / 22
Kent Wheeler Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 3 / 22
Chuck Schmidt Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 8 / 22

Brooks Grand Prix - Road Race (Mar 10 2013)

Daudi Cobb Men CAT 4 9 / 49
Paul Linck Men CAT 5 20 / 43

Brooks Grand Prix - Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)

Paul Linck Men CAT 5 13 / 23

Seminole Cycling Classic - Crit (Feb 24 2013)

Kent Wheeler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 14

Seminole Cycling Classic - RR (Feb 23 2013)

Kent Wheeler Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 18

Seminole Cycling Classic - TT (Feb 23 2013)

Kent Wheeler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 11

Six Gap Criterium (Sep 29 2012)

Larry Waters Men 3 19 / 23
Larry Waters Men Masters 35+ 18 / 20

Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)

Shannon Greenhill Women Master 35-39 7 / 13

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Taylor Dunn Men Cat 3 10 / 32

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Gary Lucero Men CAT 5 19 / 33

Moab Downtown Criterium (May 27 2012)

Tony Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 1 / 18
Tony Scott Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 34

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Bradley Davis Men Cat 2/3 21 / 45
Valentin Todorow Men Cat 2/3 40 / 45
Grayson Tudor Men Cat 3/4 25 / 54
Eduardo Avila Men Cat 3/4 42 / 54
Jonathan Austin Men Cat 4/5 2 / 33
Evelyn Ewing Women Cat 3/4 5 / 24
Tony Scott Men Pro/Cat 1/2 74 / 91
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 2 / 16
Firmon Hardenbergh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 10 / 16

Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)

Bradley Davis Men Cat 3 33 / 67
Luis Silva Men Cat 3 37 / 67
Valentin Todorow Men Cat 3 38 / 67
Eduardo Avila Men Cat 3 56 / 67
Tony Scott Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 70
Steven Carrell Cat 1/2/3/4 62 / 70
Firmon Hardenbergh Cat 1/2/3/4 67 / 70
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 32
Tony Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 31 / 32
Firmon Hardenbergh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 12 / 22
Jonathan Austin Men Cat 5 1 / 37
Evelyn Ewing Men Cat 3/4 9 / 24

Foothills Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Tony Scott Men Masters 35+ 1 / 23
Steven Carrell Men Masters 35+ 13 / 23

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 21 2012)

Olbap Rojas Men Cat 3 29 / 33
Tony Scott Men Masters 35+ 11 / 30
Firmon Hardenbergh Men Masters 35+ 27 / 30
Steven Carrell Men Masters 35+ 29 / 30

Tour de Tuscaloosa (Mar 25 2012)

Tony Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 33
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 33
Firmon Hardenbergh Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 26 / 33

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)

Tony Scott Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 33
Firmon Hardenbergh Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 21 / 33
Steven Carrell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 23 / 33

Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 18 2012)

Eduardo Avila Men Cat 3 5 / 64
Luis Silva Men Cat 3 10 / 64
Olbap Rojas Men Cat 3 23 / 64
Doug Wolfe Men Cat 4 24 / 63
Jacinto Oliveros Men Cat 4 42 / 63
Robert Umberhandt Men Cat 5 39 / 67

Upstate Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 18 2012)

Steven Carrell Men Masters 45+ 45-99 2 / 16
Steven Carrell Men Masters 35+ 35-99 6 / 19

Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race TT (Mar 17 2012)

Shannon Greenhill Women Cat 1/2 1 / 1
Shannon Greenhill Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 25 / 49

Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race - Circuit (Mar 17 2012)

Eduardo Avila Men Cat 3 2 / 33
Olbap Rojas Men Cat 3 13 / 33
Luis Silva Men Cat 3 30 / 33
Robert Umberhandt Men Cat 5 23 / 35

Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix - Road Race (Mar 11 2012)

Doug Wolfe Men Cat 4 15 / 28

Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix (Mar 10 2012)

Eduardo Avila Men Cat 3 40 / 68
Luis Silva Men Cat 3 65 / 68
Doug Wolfe Men Cat 4 46 / 48

Perry Roubaix (Feb 26 2012)

Eduardo Avila Men Cat 3 10 / 30
Olbap Rojas Men Cat 3 19 / 30

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Road Race (Aug 28 2011)

Igor Rudalev Masters Men (30+/40+) 15 / 39

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Lynskey Performance Southern Sunset Criterium (Aug 27 2011)

Lafayette Brazil Senior Men Category 4 17 / 74
Igor Rudalev Masters Men (30+/40+) 1 / 48

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Das Time Trial (Aug 27 2011)

Igor Rudalev Masters Men (30+/40+) 5 / 21

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR (Aug 6 2011)

Igor Rudalev Men Pro/1/2 4 / 25