Log In

Team Overview: Paralyzed Veterans Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

State Games of MI TT (Jun 20 2015)

Jeffrey Snover Men HANDCYCLES CAT Open 1 / 3

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 7 2015)

Gerald Cuzick Handcycle 7 / 7

Conquer The Canal Time Trial a Virginia BAR event and part of the Tidewater Cup (Mar 28 2015)

Stanley Snyder Men Handcycle 13+ Open 2 / 2

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 22 2015)

Robert Ludwick Men Cat 5 50 / 57

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Gerard Ahfook Hand Cyclist 3 / 16
Adam Allen Hand Cyclist 6 / 16
Bruce Kuker Hand Cyclist 9 / 16
Matthew Robinson Hand Cyclist 10 / 16
Emanuel Herrera Hand Cyclist 11 / 16
Ronnie Jimenez Hand Cyclist 13 / 16
Ted Garcia Hand Cyclist 14 / 16
Harold Bostick Hand Cyclist 15 / 16

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Gerard Ahfook Hand Cyclist 3 / 16
Adam Allen Hand Cyclist 8 / 16
Bruce Kuker Hand Cyclist 9 / 16
Matthew Robinson Hand Cyclist 10 / 16
Ted Garcia Hand Cyclist 11 / 16
Emanuel Herrera Hand Cyclist 12 / 16
Ronnie Jimenez Hand Cyclist 13 / 16
Harold Bostick Hand Cyclist 14 / 16

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Gerard Ahfook Hand Cyclist 3 / 17
Adam Allen Hand Cyclist 6 / 17
Tim Patterson Hand Cyclist 7 / 17
Bruce Kuker Hand Cyclist 10 / 17
Matthew Robinson Hand Cyclist 11 / 17
Emanuel Herrera Hand Cyclist 12 / 17
Ronnie Jimenez Hand Cyclist 14 / 17
Ted Garcia Hand Cyclist 15 / 17
Harold Bostick Hand Cyclist 16 / 17

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Gerard Ahfook Hand Cyclist 1 / 17
Adam Allen Hand Cyclist 4 / 17
Bruce Kuker Hand Cyclist 6 / 17
Tim Patterson Hand Cyclist 7 / 17
Emanuel Herrera Hand Cyclist 11 / 17
Matthew Robinson Hand Cyclist 12 / 17
Ted Garcia Hand Cyclist 13 / 17
Harold Bostick Hand Cyclist 15 / 17
Ronnie Jimenez Hand Cyclist 16 / 17

Real Campione d' Clermont - Road Race (Oct 19 2014)

Frank Matzke Men Cat 5 10 / 12

Real Campione d' Clermont - Crit (Oct 18 2014)

Frank Matzke Men Cat 5 10 / 11

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Robert Ludwick All Military Open 19 / 23

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - GC (Sep 14 2014)

Carlos Moleda Men Handcycle 7 / 22
Jacob Freeland Men Handcycle 15 / 22
Jeffrey Snover Men Handcycle 15 / 22
Josh Sharpe Men Handcycle 22 / 22
David Neumer Men Handcycle 23 / 22
Craig Cornwall Men Handcycle 24 / 22
Keith Winchell Men Handcycle 35 / 22
Emanuel Herrera Men Handcycle 41 / 22
Helman Roman Men Handcycle 47 / 22
Matthew Robinson Men Handcycle 49 / 22
Dennis Clark Men Handcycle 62 / 22
Adam Allen Men Handcycle 63 / 22
Solomon Revils Men Handcycle 71 / 22
Timothy Brown Men Handcycle 81 / 22
Tammy Landeen Women Handcycle 2 / 2

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit (Sep 14 2014)

Jacob Freeland Men Handcycle 1 / 24
Carlos Moleda Men Handcycle 3 / 24
Jeffrey Snover Men Handcycle 4 / 24
Josh Sharpe Men Handcycle 7 / 24
David Neumer Men Handcycle 8 / 24
Craig Cornwall Men Handcycle 9 / 24
Helman Roman Men Handcycle 10 / 24
Keith Winchell Men Handcycle 11 / 24
Emanuel Herrera Men Handcycle 13 / 24
Matthew Robinson Men Handcycle 14 / 24
James Johnson Men Handcycle 18 / 24
Dennis Clark Men Handcycle 22 / 24
Solomon Revils Men Handcycle 23 / 24
Adam Allen Men Handcycle 25 / 24
Tammy Landeen Women Handcycle 3 / 3

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - RR (Sep 13 2014)

Carlos Moleda Men Handcycle 2 / 24
Jeffrey Snover Men Handcycle 5 / 24
Josh Sharpe Men Handcycle 6 / 24
David Neumer Men Handcycle 7 / 24
Craig Cornwall Men Handcycle 8 / 24
Jacob Freeland Men Handcycle 9 / 24
Emanuel Herrera Men Handcycle 11 / 24
Keith Winchell Men Handcycle 12 / 24
Helman Roman Men Handcycle 16 / 24
Dennis Clark Men Handcycle 20 / 24
Adam Allen Men Handcycle 22 / 24
Solomon Revils Men Handcycle 23 / 24
Matthew Robinson Men Handcycle 24 / 24
Timothy Brown Men Handcycle 27 / 24
Tammy Landeen Women Handcycle 3 / 3

Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - TT (Sep 13 2014)

Carlos Moleda Men Handcycle 2 / 27
Jacob Freeland Men Handcycle 5 / 27
Jeffrey Snover Men Handcycle 6 / 27
Craig Cornwall Men Handcycle 7 / 27
David Neumer Men Handcycle 8 / 27
Josh Sharpe Men Handcycle 9 / 27
Darol Kubacz Men Handcycle 10 / 27
Matthew Robinson Men Handcycle 11 / 27
Keith Winchell Men Handcycle 12 / 27
Adam Allen Men Handcycle 14 / 27
Emanuel Herrera Men Handcycle 17 / 27
Dennis Clark Men Handcycle 20 / 27
Helman Roman Men Handcycle 21 / 27
Solomon Revils Men Handcycle 25 / 27
Timothy Brown Men Handcycle 29 / 27
Tammy Landeen Women Handcycle 3 / 3

That Dam Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

Darrin Snyder Men Para Handcycle 1 / 2
Stanley Snyder Men Para Handcycle 2 / 2

MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)

David Neumer All Para Handcycle Open 1 / 6
Solomon Revils All Para Handcycle Open 3 / 6
Darrin Snyder All Para Handcycle Open 4 / 6
Stanley Snyder All Para Handcycle Open 6 / 6

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)

Kevin Hillery Men OPEN HANDCYCLING 1 / 7
David Neumer Men OPEN HANDCYCLING 2 / 7
Geoff Hopkins Men OPEN HANDCYCLING 4 / 7
Solomon Revils Men OPEN HANDCYCLING 5 / 7
Darrin Snyder Men OPEN HANDCYCLING 6 / 7
Snyder Stanley Men OPEN HANDCYCLING 7 / 7

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

William Reynolds Men Cat 5 25 / 28

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Time Trial (Jul 19 2014)

William Reynolds Mixed Open (10.4 mi ) 4 / 8
Stanley Snyder Mixed Open (10.4 mi ) 5 / 8
David Neumer Mixed Open (10.4 mi ) 6 / 8
Darrin Snyder Mixed Open (10.4 mi ) 8 / 8

2014 Tour of Hampton Roads - Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

William Reynolds Men Cat 5 23 / 24

Blood, Sweat & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 13 2014)

Anthony Robinson Men Wounded Warrior Handcycle (18 km ) 1 / 7
David Neumer Men Wounded Warrior Handcycle (18 km ) 2 / 7
Geoff Hopkins Men Wounded Warrior Handcycle (18 km ) 3 / 7

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

William Reynolds Men C2 Para 3 / 3
Jorge Avalos Men C5 Para 5 / 6

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Jorge Avalos Men C5 Para 8 / 9
Carlos Moleda Men H4 Para 2 / 12
Gerard Ahfook Men H4 Para 6 / 12
Kevin Hillery Men H4 Para 8 / 12
Jeffrey Snover Men H4 Para 9 / 12
Jacob Freeland Men H4 Para 10 / 12
Charles Swaim Men H4 Para 12 / 12
James Johnson Men H4 Para 13 / 12
William Reynolds Men C2 Para 4 / 5
Jason Paxton Men C3 Para 4 / 8
Robert Ludwick Men C3 Para 7 / 8
Helman Roman Men H5 Para 4 / 7
Alfredo Delossantos Men H5 Para 6 / 7
Timothy Brown Men H5 Para 7 / 7
Craig Cornwall Men H3 Para 4 / 9
William Groulx Men H2 Para 1 / 4
Brian Sheridan Men H2 Para 2 / 4
Steven Walker Men BVI 8 / 18
Peter Michelson Men T2 Para 6 / 6
Beth Hope Women T2 Para 2 / 3

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Jorge Avalos Men C5 Para 6 / 7
Carlos Moleda Men H4 Para 2 / 13
Gerard Ahfook Men H4 Para 5 / 13
Kevin Hillery Men H4 Para 6 / 13
Jeffrey Snover Men H4 Para 8 / 13
Charles Swaim Men H4 Para 11 / 13
James Johnson Men H4 Para 12 / 13
Carl Morgan Men H4 Para 13 / 13
William Reynolds Men C2 Para 4 / 5
Jason Paxton Men C3 Para 5 / 8
Robert Ludwick Men C3 Para 8 / 8
Helman Roman Men H5 Para 4 / 6
Timothy Brown Men H5 Para 5 / 6
Jacob Freeland Men H3 Para 4 / 8
Craig Cornwall Men H3 Para 5 / 8
William Groulx Men H2 Para 1 / 5
Brian Sheridan Men H2 Para 2 / 5
Steven Walker Men BVI 8 / 18
Peter Michelson Men T2 Para 6 / 6
Beth Hope Women T2 Para 2 / 3

2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)

Kevin Hillery Mixed Open Para Handcycle (20K ) 1 / 6
David Neumer Mixed Open Para Handcycle (20K ) 2 / 6

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial (Jun 15 2014)

Kevin Hillery Men OPEN PARA-CYCLING TT 4 / 7
David Neumer Men OPEN PARA-CYCLING TT 5 / 7

2014 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial (May 31 2014)

Anthony Robinson Men Handcycle 1 / 3

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

David Neumer Men Handcycle Senior 12+ 1 / 7
Geoff Hopkins Men Handcycle Senior 12+ 2 / 7
Kevin Hillery Men Handcycle Senior 12+ 3 / 7

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

David Neumer WW Men Handcycle 1 / 7
Geoff Hopkins WW Men Handcycle 2 / 7
Kevin Hillery WW Men Handcycle 3 / 7

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

David Neumer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Wounded Warriors/Dis 8 / 8

Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)

William Groulx Men H1 Para 1 / 2
Beth Hope Women T2 Para 1 / 2
Alfredo Delossantos Men H4 Para 1 / 4
Robert Puckett Men H4 Para 3 / 4
Tom Davis Men H3 Para 2 / 8
Seth Arseneau Men H3 Para 5 / 8
Jeffrey Snover Men H3 Para 6 / 8
David Neumer Men H3 Para 8 / 8
Geoff Hopkins Men H2 Para 3 / 9
Craig Cornwall Men H2 Para 4 / 9
Scott Sweet Men H2 Para 6 / 9
Michael Bishop Men H2 Para 7 / 9
Matthew Robinson Men H2 Para 9 / 9

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Beth Hope Women T2 Para 1 / 2
Scott Sweet Men H2 Para 4 / 11
Geoff Hopkins Men H2 Para 5 / 11
Craig Cornwall Men H2 Para 7 / 11
Jacob Freeland Men H2 Para 8 / 11
Matthew Robinson Men H2 Para 9 / 11
Michael Bishop Men H2 Para 11 / 11
William Groulx Men H1 Para 1 / 3
Alfredo Delossantos Men H4 Para 1 / 6
Robert Puckett Men H4 Para 4 / 6
Tom Davis Men H3 Para 1 / 9
Seth Arseneau Men H3 Para 2 / 9
Jeffrey Snover Men H3 Para 5 / 9
David Neumer Men H3 Para 8 / 9

SC State Time Trial Championships (Jun 15 2013)

Jeffrey Snover Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master TT Hand 1 / 3
Jacob Freeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master TT Hand 3 / 3

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)

Geoff Hopkins HAND CYCLING 1 / 6

Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)

David Hyche Mixed US Hand Cycling 2 / 2

OSRS #1 - Lake Hope (Mar 16 2013)

Charles Mcdonald Men CAT 5 23 / 33

Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 30 2012)

Jason Kimball Men Bicycle Men Physical Disa 1 / 3

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

Jason Kimball Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 PHYS DIABLE MEN 1 / 3

Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 15 2012)

Tom Davis Men Masters 35-39 11 / 14

Conquer The Canal TT (Mar 31 2012)

Jason Kimball Women CAT 1/2 7 / 10

Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park - Circuit Race (Mar 12 2012)

Jason Kimball Men Cat 4 00-99 38 / 54

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 11 2012)

Jason Kimball Men Cat 4 00-99 45 / 56

Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park - Crit (Mar 11 2012)

Jason Kimball Men Cat 4 00-99 45 / 56

Blythewood Omnium - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Jason Kimball Men Cat 4 00-99 25 / 33

Blythewood Omnium: Presented by Cobblestone Park - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Jason Kimball Men Cat 4 00-99 25 / 33

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 14 2011)

Geoff Hopkins Junior 13-14 6 / 6

Busiest Racers

in last months
David Neumer 15
Matthew Robinson 10
Jeffrey Snover 10
Emanuel Herrera 8
Jason Kimball 8
Geoff Hopkins 8
Jacob Freeland 8
Craig Cornwall 8
Adam Allen 8
Kevin Hillery 7
Solomon Revils 6
William Reynolds 6
Helman Roman 6
Gerard Ahfook 6
Carlos Moleda 6
Timothy Brown 5
Darrin Snyder 4
Tammy Landeen 4
Ronnie Jimenez 4
Harold Bostick 4
Ted Garcia 4
Robert Ludwick 4
Stanley Snyder 4
Beth Hope 4
William Groulx 4
Bruce Kuker 4
Keith Winchell 4
Josh Sharpe 4
Dennis Clark 4
Tom Davis 3
Jorge Avalos 3
Alfredo Delossantos 3
James Johnson 3
Peter Michelson 2
Brian Sheridan 2
Charles Swaim 2
Seth Arseneau 2
Frank Matzke 2
Anthony Robinson 2
Michael Bishop 2
Scott Sweet 2
Steven Walker 2
Robert Puckett 2
Jason Paxton 2
Tim Patterson 2
Gerald Cuzick 1
Darol Kubacz 1
Snyder Stanley 1
Carl Morgan 1
Charles Mcdonald 1
David Hyche 1