Log In

Team Overview: Hagens Berman

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 1 2014)

Owen Gillott Men Pro/1/2 69 / 83

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 16 2014)

Owen Gillott Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 27

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)

Owen Gillott Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 20

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 10 2013)

Chad Richmond Men Cat 3 Senior 22 / 31
Leigh Thurgood Men Cat 4/5 Senior 31 / 37

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Timothy Culbertson Men Cat 4 Senior 38 / 39

Porcupine Hill Climb (Jul 6 2013)

Chris Mackay Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Pj Bauser Men Cat 1/2 Senior 21 / 36
Keiichi Otani Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 48
Adam Zabler Men Cat 4/5 Senior 33 / 68

Long Branch Senior State Championship (Jun 22 2013)

Matthew Weintraub Men Cat 4 Senior 25 / 26

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 19 2013)

Michael Prater Men Cat 4/5 46 / 66

53rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 16 2013)

Jonathan Hornbeck Men Pro 1-2 3 / 40

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 12 2013)

Michael Prater Men Cat 4/5 9 / 54

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Joseph Wasikowski Men Cat 3 Senior 36 / 67

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 5 2013)

Michael Prater Men Cat 4/5 31 / 61

Tour D' Bloom - GC (May 5 2013)

Keiichi Otani Men Cat 1/2 Senior 29 / 38

Tour D' Bloom - RR (May 5 2013)

Keiichi Otani Men Cat 1-2 Senior 24 / 36

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Josh Tanner Men Cat 3 Senior 48 / 55
Sean Mcgraw Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 53

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Timothy Culbertson Men Master Cat 4/5 35+ 39 / 41
Erik Philipson Men Junior Cat 1/2/3/4/5 15-16 10 / 10

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Chris Stastny Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 112

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Chris Stastny Men Cat 1/2 70 / 99

Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)

Chris Stastny Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 68

Thompson Bucks County Classic (Sep 15 2012)

Gabe Varela Men Pro/Cat 1 18 / 71
Ian Crane Men Pro/Cat 1 37 / 71
Steve Fisher Men Pro/Cat 1 38 / 71
Jonathan Hornbeck Men Pro/Cat 1 49 / 71
Christopher Wingfield Men Pro/Cat 1 57 / 71

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)

Logan Owen Men's PRO/1/2 2 / 53
Gabe Varela Men's PRO/1/2 3 / 53
Jon Hornbeck Men's PRO/1/2 16 / 53
Chris Wingfield Men's PRO/1/2 53 / 53

Dutchtown Classic (May 13 2012)

Steve Fisher Men Pro/1 5 / 75
Danny Heeley Men Pro/1 41 / 75
David Fleischauer Men Pro/1 43 / 75

Tour de Grove (May 12 2012)

David Fleischauer Men Pro/1 25 / 129
Steve Fisher Men Pro/1 56 / 129
Danny Heeley Men Pro/1 90 / 129
Ian Crane Men Pro/1 96 / 129

LOOP de LOOP Grand Prix (May 11 2012)

David Fleischauer Men Pro/1/2 20 / 96
Steve Fisher Men Pro/1/2 40 / 96
Ian Crane Men Pro/1/2 45 / 96
Danny Heeley Men Pro/1/2 71 / 96

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Pj Bauser Men Cat 3 9 / 79
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 41 / 63

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Pj Bauser Men Cat 3 22 / 82
Colin Mckenna Men Cat 4 17 / 64
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 59 / 64

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Pj Bauser Men Cat 3 67 / 80
Mark Rogers Men Cat 4 18 / 63
Colin Mckenna Men Cat 4 30 / 63

Tour of Walla Walla - Waitsburg RR (Apr 20 2012)

Pj Bauser Men Cat 3 14 / 83

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Tyler Stearns Men Pro/1/2 Open 22 / 48

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 5 2011)

Cody Campbell* Men Pro/1/2 48 / 114

Merco Cycling Classic - TT (Mar 4 2011)

Cody Campbell* Men Pro/1/2 85 / 115

Green Mountain Stage Race - Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Christopher Wingfield Men 2 57 / 82
Kennett Peterson Men Pro/1 30 / 97

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Christopher Wingfield Men 2 18 / 82
Kennett Peterson Men Pro/1 13 / 97

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Christopher Wingfield Men 2 10 / 82
Kennett Peterson Men Pro/1 7 / 97

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Christopher Wingfield Men 2 4 / 82
Kennett Peterson Men Pro/1 10 / 97

King's Valley (Apr 10 2010)

Kennett Peterson Men 1/2 16 / 58

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Sam Johnson Men Pro, 1/2 2 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Jonathan bing Knight Cat 2 Men 13 / 73
Stoney Landers Cat 2 Men 18 / 73

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Stoney Landers Cat 2 Men 14 / 75
Jonathan bing Knight Cat 2 Men 15 / 75
Sam Johnson Pro/1 Men 84 / 127

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Sam Johnson Pro/1 Men 83 / 128
Jonathan bing Knight Pro/1/2/3 Women 47 / 29
Stoney Landers Pro/1/2/3 Women 90 / 29

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Jonathan bing Knight Pro/1/2/3 Women 72 / 29
Stoney Landers Pro/1/2/3 Women 107 / 29
Sam Johnson Pro/1 Men 40 / 128

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

Jonathan Knight Category 2 Men 41 / 59
Tyler Stearns Category 3 Men 16 / 103

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)

Kendi Thomas Women - Cat 1/2 12 / 87

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

Kendi Thomas Women - Cat 1/2 95 / 104

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

Kendi Thomas Women - Cat 1/2 31 / 112

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

Kendi Thomas Women - Cat 1/2 66 / 113

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race (Apr 5 2009)

Hegyvary Adrian Pro 1/2 Men 1 / 72
Clayville Nick Pro 1/2 Men 5 / 72
Johnson Sam Pro 1/2 Men 7 / 72
Stanko Patrick Pro 1/2 Men 12 / 72
Reynolds Lang Pro 1/2 Men 18 / 72
Lange Cooper Pro 1/2 Men 61 / 72
Johnson Aaron Pro 1/2 Men 64 / 72
Daifuku Christopher Pro 1/2 Men 66 / 72
Robertson zivin Julie Women Pro 1/2/3 8 / 24
Triplett Jennifer Women Pro 1/2/3 18 / 24
Woznicki Kelly Women Pro 1/2/3 20 / 24

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial (Apr 4 2009)

Adrian Hegyvary Pro 1/2 Men 1 / 72
Patrick Stanko Pro 1/2 Men 3 / 72
Nick Clayville Pro 1/2 Men 5 / 72
Sam Johnson Pro 1/2 Men 12 / 72
Lang Reynolds Pro 1/2 Men 33 / 72
Christopher Daifuku Pro 1/2 Men 38 / 72
Cooper Lange Pro 1/2 Men 67 / 72
Aaron Johnson Pro 1/2 Men 71 / 72
Kelly Woznicki Women Pro 1/2 11 / 24
Julie Robertson zivin Women Pro 1/2 15 / 24
Jennifer Triplett Women Pro 1/2 16 / 24

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 4 2009)

Adrian Hegyvary Pro 1/2 Men 7 / 72
Patrick Stanko Pro 1/2 Men 15 / 72
Cooper Lange Pro 1/2 Men 17 / 72
Nick Clayville Pro 1/2 Men 23 / 72
Aaron Johnson Pro 1/2 Men 44 / 72
Sam Johnson Pro 1/2 Men 48 / 72
Christopher Daifuku Pro 1/2 Men 49 / 72
Lang Reynolds Pro 1/2 Men 58 / 72
Jennifer Triplett Women Pro 1/2 5 / 24
Julie Robertson zivin Women Pro 1/2 11 / 24
Kelly Woznicki Women Pro 1/2 19 / 24

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 3 2009)

Sam Johnson Pro 1/2 Men 3 / 79
Nick Clayville Pro 1/2 Men 4 / 79
Adrian Hegyvary Pro 1/2 Men 9 / 79
Christopher Daifuku Pro 1/2 Men 28 / 79
Aaron Johnson Pro 1/2 Men 29 / 79
Patrick Stanko Pro 1/2 Men 33 / 79
Lang Reynolds Pro 1/2 Men 45 / 79
Cooper Lange Pro 1/2 Men 61 / 79
Kelly Woznicki Women Pro 1/2 5 / 24
Julie Robertson zivin Women Pro 1/2 11 / 24
Jennifer Triplett Women Pro 1/2 18 / 24

Piece of Cake RR (Mar 29 2009)

Nick Clayville Men 1/2 2 / 59
Burgess Gow Men 1/2 53 / 59

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Jonathan bing Knight Pro/1/2 Men 35 / 95

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Jonathan bing Knight Pro/1/2 Men 93 / 127

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Jonathan bing Knight Pro/1/2 Men 63 / 130

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Jonathan bing Knight Pro/1/2 Men 97 / 130

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jonathan bing Knight 8
Sam Johnson 7
Pj Bauser 5
Kennett Peterson 5
Christopher Wingfield 5
Stoney Landers 4
Kendi Thomas 4
Steve Fisher 4
Nick Clayville 4
Michael Prater 3
Owen Gillott 3
Aaron Johnson 3
Mark Rogers 3
Keiichi Otani 3
David Fleischauer 3
Patrick Stanko 3
Jennifer Triplett 3
Julie Robertson zivin 3
Kelly Woznicki 3
Ian Crane 3
Adrian Hegyvary 3
Lang Reynolds 3
Cooper Lange 3
Christopher Daifuku 3
Danny Heeley 3
Chris Stastny 3
Gabe Varela 2
Colin Mckenna 2
Cody Campbell* 2
Tyler Stearns 2
Jonathan Hornbeck 2
Timothy Culbertson 2
Leigh Thurgood 1
Josh Tanner 1
Chris Wingfield 1
Matthew Weintraub 1
Sean Mcgraw 1
Adam Zabler 1
Chris Mackay 1
Erik Philipson 1
Jon Hornbeck 1
Joseph Wasikowski 1
Logan Owen 1
Chad Richmond 1
Jonathan Knight 1
Burgess Gow 1
Johnson Sam 1
Lange Cooper 1
Daifuku Christopher 1
Stanko Patrick 1
Hegyvary Adrian 1
Triplett Jennifer 1
Robertson zivin Julie 1
Woznicki Kelly 1
Reynolds Lang 1
Johnson Aaron 1
Clayville Nick 1