Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Master 45+ 3/4 3 / 19
Rick Lawton Men Master 45+ 3/4 18 / 19
Robbie Robertson Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 22 / 35
Rick Lawton Men Master 35+ 3/4 7 / 33
Robbie Robertson Men Master 35+ 3/4 29 / 33
Dave Garcia Men Master 35+ 3/4 30 / 33
Red Kite Omnium #8-The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium (Jul 27 2014)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 24
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 24
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 24
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 28
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 18 / 28
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 28
Billy Opsal Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 24 / 28
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 29
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 26 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 20 / 41
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 21 / 41
Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Master 45+ 3/4 4 / 16
Red Kite Omnium #10-Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge (Jul 19 2014)
Mark King Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 11
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 11
Billy Opsal Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 10
Ron Canada Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 7 / 14
Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 25
Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 13 2014)
Minh Nguyen Men Cat 4/5 35 + 3 / 29
Billy Opsal Men Cat 4/5 35 + 17 / 29
Red Kite Omnium #9 - Red Kite Criterium (Jul 6 2014)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 3 / 32
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 32
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 32
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 46
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 46
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 24 / 46
Minh Nguyen Men Cat 5 9 / 20
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 37
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 56
Lynden Mclaughlan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 56
Dave Garcia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 36 / 56
Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Jun 14 2014)
John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 22 / 41
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 25 / 41
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 29 / 41
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 39
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 8 / 39
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 39
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 39
Billy Opsal Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 39
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 35 / 39
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 31
Saul Loyola Men Cat 3/4 38 / 52
Saul Loyola Men Cat 4 37 / 46
John Berg Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 16
Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Jun 8 2014)
Mark King Merckx(non aero) open (30 Kilometers) 1 / 3
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 25 / 38
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 40 / 52
Geoff Landon Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 17 / 31
Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Jun 1 2014)
Minh Nguyen Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 5 / 11
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 30
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 16 / 30
Billy Opsal Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 26 / 30
Mark King Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 32
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 32
John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 20 / 32
Memorial Day Criterium (May 26 2014)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 10 / 30
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 15 / 39
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 34 / 37
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 27
Patrick Wallace Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 18 / 33
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)
Tim Vickroy Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 9 / 27
Rick Lawton Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99 34 / 37
Patrick Wallace Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 18 / 33
Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 24 / 48
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 42 / 48
Dave Garcia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 45 / 48
Surlas Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Master 45+ 4 / 27
John Berg Men Master 45+ 18 / 27
Red Kite Omnium #5 - Red Kite Criterium (May 11 2014)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 23
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 23
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 33
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 33
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 33
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 25 / 33
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 26
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 18 / 40
Saul Loyola Men Cat 4 22 / 24
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 10 2014)
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 12 / 34
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 28 / 36
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 48 / 59
Mikes Bikes 41st Cats Hill Classic (May 3 2014)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 19
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2014)
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 21 / 21
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 11
El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 27 2014)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 19 / 39
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 35
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 47 / 65
Mark King Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 41
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 37 / 41
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 12 / 44
Billy Opsal Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 41 / 44
Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Apr 13 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 2 / 36
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 36
Ron Hansen Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 16 / 36
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 28 / 45
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 39 / 45
Myron Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 45 / 72
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 40
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 40
Minh Nguyen Men Cat 5 9 / 28
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)
Dave Garcia - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+ 20 / 32
Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 12 / 25
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 25 / 25
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 8
Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 20 / 30
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 25 / 30
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 6 / 8
Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 15 / 25
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 21 / 25
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 8
Front Range Cycling Classic - Crit (Apr 5 2014)
Mark Vandenberghe Men MM 35+ 6 / 9
Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 12 / 32
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 29 / 32
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 2 / 8
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Apr 5 2014)
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 24 / 25
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 14 / 29
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 30 2014)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 33
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 33
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4/5 39 / 59
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 15 / 31
Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 29 2014)
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 30 / 91
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 54 / 91
Richard Nichols Men Cat 3/4 58 / 91
Mark King Men Cat 3/4 63 / 91
John Berg Men Master 55+ 13 / 18
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 10 / 10
Pritpal Singh Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 67
Minh Nguyen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 52 / 67
Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 5 / 11
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 42 / 55
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 5 / 71
Dave Garcia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 71
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 71
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 25 / 71
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 70 / 71
Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 7 / 9
Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 15 2014)
Mark King Men Cat 3 18 / 32
Billy Opsal Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 26 / 31
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 28 / 31
Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 9 2014)
Pritpal Singh Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 20
Mark King Men Cat 3 22 / 71
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 32 / 71
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 3 34 / 71
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 57 / 71
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 1 / 14
Red Kite Omnium #2 - Red Kite Criterium (Mar 9 2014)
John Lem Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 44
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 59
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 22 / 59
Myron Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 74 / 77
Minh Nguyen Men Cat 5 6 / 40
Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 8 2014)
Pritpal Singh Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 20
Mark King Men Cat 3 28 / 71
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 43 / 71
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 44 / 71
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 3 46 / 71
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 2 / 14
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 8 2014)
Pritpal Singh Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 5 / 20
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 19 / 70
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 26 / 70
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 3 31 / 70
Mark King Men Cat 3 56 / 70
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 1 / 14
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 2 2014)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 18 / 18
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 37
Minh Nguyen Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 7 / 9
Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2014)
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 35 / 66
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 21 / 85
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 59 / 85
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 78 / 85
John Berg Men Master 55+ 16 / 39
Kevin Torbett Men Master 55+ 35 / 39
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 22 / 84
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3 61 / 84
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3 78 / 84
Susan Breslin Women Cat 4 31 / 48
Tim Vickroy Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 10 / 64
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 31 / 64
Jennie Phillips Women Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 26
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
John Lem Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 11 / 33
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 30
Dave Garcia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 30
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 30
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 27 / 30
Saul Loyola Men Cat 4 19 / 66
Richard Nichols Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 2 / 29
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 18 / 29
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 23 / 29
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3 17 / 33
Susan Breslin Women Cat 4 21 / 24
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 16 2014)
Jennie Phillips Women Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 15 2014)
Jennie Phillips Women 7 / 19
John Berg Men Master 55+ 6 / 11
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 9 2014)
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 10 / 12
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-64 6 / 20
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 6 / 11
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 8 / 11
Dave Garcia Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-54 11 / 11
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4 Open 19-34 25 / 47
Saul Loyola Men Cat 4 Open 19-34 26 / 47
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)
Mark King Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 14 / 38
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 16 / 38
Richard Nichols Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 20 / 38
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 26 / 38
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 31 / 38
Ron Hansen Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 32 / 38
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 34 / 38
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 32 / 35
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 34 / 35
Susan Breslin Women Cat 3/4 15 / 19
John Berg Men Master 55+ 15 / 24
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)
Jennie Phillips Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 2
Henleyville Road Race (Sep 28 2013)
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 11
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 4 / 32
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 16
John Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 16
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 16
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 16
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21
Fremont Peak Hill Climb (Sep 8 2013)
Carl Nielson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Master 2 / 10
Ken Shiokari Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Master 4 / 10
Ron Hansen Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Master 8 / 10
Carlsbad Grand Prix (Sep 8 2013)
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 8 / 24
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 2 2013)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 26
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 26
NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-54 31 / 43
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 20 / 44
Richard Asturias Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 41 / 44
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-39 22 / 23
Red Kite Omnium Finale - RK Criterium #6 (Aug 31 2013)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 36 / 37
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 31
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 13 / 31
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 35
John Berg Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 10 / 14
Saul Loyola Men Cat 3/4 22 / 58
Jennie Phillips Women Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 17
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 25 2013)
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 5 / 47
David Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 16 / 46
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26
David Jones Men Cat 3 44 / 46
Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial - Summer (Aug 25 2013)
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 6 / 26
John Hansen Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 12 / 26
Brad Crow Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 25
Bill Simmons Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 22 / 25
John Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 8
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 4 / 8
Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 19 / 47
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 22 / 47
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 23 / 50
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 41 / 50
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 47 / 50
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 19 / 46
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 33
San Ardo Road Race (Aug 17 2013)
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 22
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 19
Saul Loyola Men Cat 4 17 / 40
Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 38
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 35 / 38
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 26 / 53
John Berg Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 12 / 14
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 11 2013)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 8 / 36
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 36
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)
Jon wilson Kovarus Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 24 / 46
James Maltbie Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 35 / 56
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 43
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 29 / 43
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 32 / 43
John Berg Men Master 55+ 21 / 37
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 61 / 64
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 21 / 23
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master B 45+ 9 / 11
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2013)
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 34
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 1 / 8
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 28 2013)
Jennie Phillips Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 23
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-54 1 / 14
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 27 2013)
Rick Lawton Men Master Cat 3-4 45+ 3 / 20
Michael Woodburn Men Master Cat 3-4 45+ 9 / 20
Rick Lawton Men Master Cat 1-2-3 45+ 15 / 28
James Maltbie Men Master Cat 1-2-3 35+ 30 / 35
James Maltbie Men Master Cat 3-4 35+ 8 / 29
Dave Garcia Men Master Cat 3-4 35+ 24 / 29
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 / 37
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 20 / 27
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 18 / 43
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 43
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 32 / 43
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 20 / 29
Andrew Knickerbocker Men Cat 4 4 / 47
Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 21
John Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 16 / 21
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 21
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2 5 / 13
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 14 2013)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 12 / 28
Andrew Knickerbocker Men Cat 4 2 / 24
Saul Loyola Men Cat 4 16 / 24
Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 46
Richard Nichols Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 46
David Dalton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 46
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 46
Chris Mccrary Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 35 / 46
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 44 / 46
John Berg Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 11 / 17
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 40 / 52
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 29 / 45
Saul Loyola Men Cat 3/4 34 / 45
Richard Nichols Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 41
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 41
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 36 / 41
David Dalton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 38 / 41
Chris Mccrary Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 40 / 41
Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 19
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 38
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 12 / 38
David Dalton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 18 / 38
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 35 / 38
John Berg Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 15
Myron Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 49
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 38 / 49
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 49
David Dalton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 18 / 49
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 49
Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race (Jun 8 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1 / 6
Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 3 / 29
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 9
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 34 / 49
? Hendrik Men Cat 4 56 / 63
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 27 / 40
Bill Simmons Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 17 / 26
Geoff Landon Men Cat 4 Master 55+ 24 / 26
Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 35 / 50
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 26 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54 1 / 3
The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (May 25 2013)
Vanessa Baumann Women Cat 3 2 / 3
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 7 / 7
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Merckx style 6 / 10
Patrick Wallace Men Cat 5 1 / 5
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 1 / 10
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 4 / 10
Modesto Road Race (May 19 2013)
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 30 / 55
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 51 / 55
Robert Bacci Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 17 / 39
John Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 46
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 24 / 46
Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 62
Chris Mccrary Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 31 / 62
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 36 / 62
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 12 / 43
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 43
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 33 / 43
John Berg Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 7 / 15
Myron Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 43 / 60
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 46 / 60
Chris Mccrary Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 26 / 53
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 28 / 53
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 38 / 53
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 39 / 53
Panoche Valley Road Race (May 5 2013)
Ken Shiokari Men 123 Master 45+ 15 / 17
Bill Simmons Men 4 Master 45+ 12 / 19
Geoff Landon Men 4 Master 45+ 17 / 19
Mike's Bikes 40th Cat';s Hill Classic (May 4 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 23 / 50
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 11 / 50
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 40
Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 2 / 5
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 28 / 32
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 40
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 15 / 38
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 53 / 53
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3 29 / 43
El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 28 2013)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 44
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 44
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 23 / 30
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 27 / 30
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Robert Bacci Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 13 / 30
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 24 / 25
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 1 / 18
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 80 / 81
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 53
Michael Beyers Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 23 / 51
Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial(Spring&#x2 (Apr 27 2013)
Brad Crow Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 2 / 8
Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)
Dave Garcia Men Cat 2/3 64 / 66
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 37 / 61
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 40 / 61
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 24 / 40
Myron Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 40 / 65
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 50
David Dalton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 28 / 50
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 7 / 15
Vanessa Baumann Women Cat 3 13 / 23
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 20 2013)
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 24 / 64
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women MASTERS 35+ 5 / 12
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 36 / 46
Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
Michael Beyers Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 23 / 27
Kevin Torbett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 24 / 27
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 23
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 17 / 55
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 14 2013)
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 17 / 31
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 10 / 25
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 16 / 25
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 23 / 51
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 31 / 40
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 33 / 40
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 52
Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Master 30+ 2 / 7
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 11 / 49
James Maltbie Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 29 / 49
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master A 45+ 28 / 31
Regalado Road Race (Mar 24 2013)
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 5 / 41
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 7 / 14
? Hendrik Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 13 / 14
David Dalton Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 24 / 46
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 9 / 13
Wards Ferry Road Race (Mar 23 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Robert Bacci Men Cat 5 14 / 19
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 24 / 30
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 28 / 30
Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34
Michael Beyers Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 30 / 62
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 20 / 70
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 42 / 70
? Hendrik Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 50 / 70
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 57
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 57
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 35 / 57
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 43 / 57
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 51 / 57
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 34 / 50
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 41 / 50
David Jones Men Cat 3 48 / 50
Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 21
Madera County Stage Race (Mar 10 2013)
Chris Callahan Men Cat 3 26 / 48
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 4 / 17
Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 10 2013)
Chris Callahan Men Cat 3 14 / 31
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 2 / 17
Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 68
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 37 / 68
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 40 / 68
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 58
Myron Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 42 / 58
Andrew Knickerbocker Men Cat 3/4 18 / 96
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3/4 28 / 96
Michael Logan Men Cat 3/4 77 / 96
Robbie Robertson Men Cat 3/4 83 / 96
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 24 / 49
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 43 / 49
Madera County Stage Race - TT (Mar 9 2013)
Chris Callahan Men Cat 3 48 / 48
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 6 / 17
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 9 2013)
Chris Callahan Men Cat 3 23 / 48
Jennie Phillips Women Master 35+ 2 / 17
Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)
Brad Crow Men Master Cat 4 35+ 10 / 37
? Hendrik Men Master Cat 4 35+ 27 / 37
Michael Beyers Men Master Cat 4 35+ 32 / 37
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 47 / 59
Vanessa Baumann Women Cat 3/4 7 / 33
Richard Nichols Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 9 / 64
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 24 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 28 / 58
Ron Canada Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 48 / 58
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2 19 / 39
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 6 / 56
Saul Loyola Men Cat 4 84 / 93
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 7 / 46
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 10 / 46
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 30 / 46
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 35 / 46
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 36 / 46
John Berg Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 37 / 46
Kevin Torbett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master B 45+ 42 / 46
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 61 / 91
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 27 / 40
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 25 / 30
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 33 / 46
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 9 / 31
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 17 2013)
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 24 / 28
Robert Bacci Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 4 / 12
Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 16 2013)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 40
Michael Beyers Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 40
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 18 / 30
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 20 / 30
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 22 / 30
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 26 / 30
? Hendrik Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 8 / 32
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 9 / 32
Robert Bacci Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 1 / 14
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 14 / 40
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 22 / 40
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 20 / 56
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 26 / 67
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 38 / 67
Myron Reyes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 58 / 64
Myron Reyes Men Cat 3 42 / 66
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 5 / 18
? Hendrik Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 17 / 18
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 11 / 25
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 7 / 43
Richard Nichols Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 13 / 43
Chris Callahan Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 25 / 43
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 26 / 43
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 43 / 43
Michael Beyers Men Master 55+ 7 / 29
John Berg Men Master 55+ 11 / 29
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 19 2013)
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 14
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 10 / 14
Dave Garcia Men Cat 3 11 / 17
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 21 / 28
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 9
Ken Shiokari Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 9
Placer Valley Grand Prix (Sep 30 2012)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 27 / 35
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 13 / 18
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 14 / 18
Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 11
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 4 / 17
Richard Asturias Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 17
Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)
Joshua Grass Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 6 / 49
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 49
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 25 / 49
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 29 / 49
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 19 / 32
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 4 / 20
Rann Valdez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 32
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 32
Fremont Peak Hill Climb (Sep 9 2012)
Carl Nielson Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 3 / 4
Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)
Joshua Grass Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 14 / 49
Joshua Grass Men Cat 3 16 / 69
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3 59 / 69
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 12 / 40
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 40
Petaluma Criterium (Sep 1 2012)
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 12 / 17
Allen Jackson Men Cat 123 Masters 35-99 20 / 21
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 12345 Masters 45-99 6 / 14
Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 33 / 62
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 47 / 62
Tanya Grossman Women Cat 3/4 2 / 25
Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2012)
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 46
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 21 / 46
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 2 / 47
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 4 / 47
James Maltbie Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 11 / 47
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 30 / 47
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 41 / 47
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 38 / 40
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Joshua Grass Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 15 / 49
Allen Jackson Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 48 / 49
Rick Lawton Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 10 / 31
Michael Woodburn Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 20 / 27
Petaluma Wine Country Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3-4 Masters 35-99 2 / 13
San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 9 / 29
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 6 / 34
NCNCA Hillclimb District Championships (Aug 12 2012)
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 2 / 6
Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)
Joshua Grass Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 32
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 22 / 32
Joshua Grass Men Cat 3 3 / 31
Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 31 / 61
German Villa Men Cat 3 34 / 61
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 16 / 46
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 6 / 62
Benson Chan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 62
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 13 / 62
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 26 / 42
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 28 / 42
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 37 / 42
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 17 / 46
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 33 / 46
Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 7 / 30
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 8 / 39
Tracy Lillig Women Master 45-99 4 / 23
Vanessa Baumann Women Master 45-99 14 / 23
Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 28 / 79
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 57 / 79
Rann Valdez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 65 / 79
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 1 / 33
Romeo Uriarte Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 32 / 39
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3 16 / 58
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 53 / 58
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 55 / 58
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 2 / 82
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 59 / 82
Romeo Uriarte Men Cat 4 81 / 82
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 9 / 70
Rann Valdez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 14 / 70
John Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 20 / 70
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 31 / 70
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 32 / 70
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 49 / 70
Petaluma Cypress Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
German Villa Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 8
Romeo Uriarte Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 8
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Tanya Grossman Women Cat 3 2 / 18
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 18
The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 7
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 6 / 15
German Villa Men Cat 3 15 / 15
Dave Dunkley Men Cat 4 4 / 14
Tracy Lillig Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 3 / 6
Vanessa Baumann Women Cat 3 2 / 3
Cameron Birky Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 7 / 10
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Merckx style 9 / 20
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Merckx style 13 / 20
Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)
German Villa Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 55 / 67
German Villa Men Cat 3 26 / 38
German Villa Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 46 / 50
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 15 2012)
German Villa Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 13 / 17
Rick Lawton Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 5 / 29
Romeo Uriarte Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 26 / 29
Rick Lawton Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 46
Allen Jackson Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 29 / 46
German Villa Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 30 / 46
Romeo Uriarte Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 40 / 46
Allen Jackson Cat 3 Open 18 / 34
Romeo Uriarte Cat 4 Open 27 / 27
Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)
Ethan Kutzscher Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 6 / 25
San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Allen Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 31 / 34
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 4 / 37
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 12 / 37
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 43
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 7 / 27
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 12 / 27
Rann Valdez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 27
Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)
Joshua Grass Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 16
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 13 / 16
Benson Chan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 14 / 16
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Joshua Grass Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 38
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 18 / 28
Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 8 / 36
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 12 / 36
Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 5 / 61
Ethan Kutzscher Men Cat 3 20 / 61
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 6 / 20
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 17 / 42
Geoff Landon Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 17 / 21
Tracy Lillig Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 3 / 14
Catherine Hadsell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 9 / 14
Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 25 / 31
Ethan Kutzscher Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 13 / 29
Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)
Jason Cruser Men Cat 3 18 / 38
Joshua Grass Men Cat 4 14 / 59
John Wilson Men Cat 4 30 / 59
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 58 / 59
Joshua Grass Men Cat 4 59 / 59
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 3 / 28
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 26 / 30
Jason Cruser Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 8 / 28
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 27 / 28
Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 30 / 46
James Hopper Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 42
Tanya Grossman Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 35
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 7 / 62
Ethan Kutzscher Men Cat 3 32 / 62
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 42 / 55
Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 25 / 79
Richard Nichols Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 49 / 79
Michael Woodburn Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 52 / 79
Kevin Torbett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 59 / 79
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 42
Joshua Grass Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 3 / 42
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 1 / 45
Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)
Ryan Kish Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 18 / 46
James Hopper Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 27 / 46
Ethan Kutzscher Men Cat 3 25 / 64
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 46 / 64
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 47 / 64
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 28 / 59
Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 17 / 36
Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 24 / 48
Panoche Valley Road Race (Apr 29 2012)
Ken Shiokari Men M45+ 4 9 / 24
Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)
Vanessa Baumann Women Cat 3 Senior 11 / 14
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 15 2012)
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 39
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 24 / 39
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 33 / 39
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 4 / 51
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 48 / 51
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 51 / 51
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 28 / 50
Tom Vanderheiden Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 50 / 50
Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)
Catherine Hadsell Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 13
Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)
Catherine Hadsell Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 10 / 13
Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 16 / 21
Catherine Hadsell Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 14
Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 36 / 56
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 46 / 56
Cameron Birky Men Cat 3 14 / 64
Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 30 / 40
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 34 / 40
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 35 / 40
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3 13 / 39
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1/2 2 / 14
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2 13 / 14
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 16
Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2 12 / 13
Catherine Hadsell Women Cat 4 11 / 13
Michael Fine Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 38 / 38
Regalado Road Race (Mar 25 2012)
Reid Swanson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 7 / 8
James Hopper Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 13
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 5 / 13
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 6 / 13
Geoff Landon Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 13
Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)
John Hansen Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 10 / 51
Patrick Mclaughlin Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 18 / 51
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 20 / 51
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 21 / 51
Ron Hansen Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 36 / 51
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 20 / 71
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 71
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 55 / 71
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 67 / 71
Reid Swanson Men Cat 3 39 / 57
Michael Logan Men Cat 4 26 / 67
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1-2-3 15 / 20
Kevin Torbett Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 55-99 27 / 49
Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 4 / 41
James Hopper Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 29 / 51
Greg Mccormac Men Cat 4 17 / 21
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 33 / 67
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 38 / 67
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 42 / 67
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3 22 / 73
Chris Callahan Men Cat 3 38 / 73
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1/2 7 / 22
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2 14 / 22
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 4 / 24
Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 11 / 67
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 12 / 67
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 25 / 67
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3 2 / 71
Chris Callahan Men Cat 3 59 / 71
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1-2 2 / 23
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1-2 8 / 23
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 10 / 24
Central Coast Circuit Race #1 (Mar 4 2012)
Richard Nichols Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 6 / 36
Richard Asturias Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 15 / 36
Ryan Kish Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 20 / 37
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 23 / 37
James Maltbie Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 24 / 37
Seth Taylor Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 32 / 37
Joshua Grass Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 33 / 37
Jon Wilson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 34 / 37
Brad Crow Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 39 / 37
Joshua Grass Men Cat 4 2 / 35
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 6 / 35
Ryan Kish Men Cat 4 7 / 35
Brad Crow Men Cat 4 18 / 35
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 23 / 35
Seth Taylor Men Cat 4 29 / 35
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4 31 / 35
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 37 / 58
James Williams Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 75
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 18 / 57
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 34 / 57
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 40 / 77
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 77
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 72 / 77
Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 37 / 58
James Williams Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 75
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 18 / 57
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 34 / 57
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 40 / 77
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 77
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 72 / 77
Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 37 / 58
James Williams Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 75
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 18 / 57
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 34 / 57
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 40 / 77
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 77
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 72 / 77
Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 37 / 58
James Williams Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 75
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 18 / 57
Allen Jackson Men Cat 3 34 / 57
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 40 / 77
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 51 / 77
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 72 / 77
Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)
Seth Taylor Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 6 / 32
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 7 / 32
Benson Chan Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 32
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 32
Ryan Nickelson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 32
Ryan Kish Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 16 / 32
Ryan Kish Men Cat 4 4 / 22
Seth Taylor Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 10 / 22
Benson Chan Men Cat 4 13 / 22
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 20 / 22
Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Michael Fine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 39 / 50
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 45 / 50
Kevin Torbett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 49 / 50
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 29 / 50
Harun Simbirdi Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 33 / 50
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1/2 4 / 45
Jennie Phillips Women Cat 1/2 22 / 45
Roger Martin Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 25 / 101
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 56 / 101
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 58 / 101
Allen Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 77 / 101
Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)
Tanya Grossman Women Cat 3 8 / 13
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 18 / 39
Michael Logan Men Cat 5 5 / 21
Flavia Oliveira Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 47
Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1-2-3 Master 45-99 10 / 19
Catherine Hadsell Women Cat 4 7 / 13
County Center Criterium 1 (Feb 18 2012)
Jason Cruser Men Mst 35 3/4 35-99 3 / 35
Rann Valdez Men Mst 35 3/4 35-99 5 / 35
Joshua Grass Men Mst 35 3/4 35-99 7 / 35
Michael Delange Men Mst 35 3/4 35-99 31 / 35
Michael Delange Men Mst Men 45-99 45-99 7 / 18
Michael Delange Men Cat 4 7 / 20
Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)
Richard Asturias Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 32 / 43
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 33 / 43
Kevin Torbett Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 39 / 43
Bill Freeborn Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 3 / 44
James Williams Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 27 / 44
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Roger Martin Men Cat 3 42 / 64
Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Tanya Grossman Women Cat 4 1 / 12
Ryan Nickelson Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 31 / 34
Allen Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 59
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)
Roger Martin Men Cat 3 39 / 69
F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 24 / 67
Maurice Daroy Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 26 / 85
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)
Roger Martin Men Cat 3 3 / 72
Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)
Mark Vandenberghe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 16 / 37
Rick Lawton Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 19 / 37
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 20 / 37
Rann Valdez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 24 / 37
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1-2-3 7 / 45
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4 66 / 75
Michael Logan Men Cat 5 14 / 50
Ryan Nickelson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 72
Jon Wilson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 32 / 72
Maurice Daroy Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 63 / 72
Chris Callahan Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 18 / 51
Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)
James Hopper Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 9 / 36
Joshua Grass Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 36
James Maltbie Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 36 / 36
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11
Michael Delange Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 11 / 36
Reid Swanson Men Cat 3 34 / 36
Kevin Torbett Men Master 55-99 19 / 28
Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)
Rann Valdez Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 48 / 67
Flavia Oliveira Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 22
Ryan Nickelson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 7 / 58
Rann Valdez Men Cat 3 7 / 47
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 26 / 47
Early Bird Road Race (Jan 21 2012)
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 4 / 24
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 7 / 17
San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)
Carl Nielson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 2 / 14
Thomas Adams Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 11 / 14
Jimmy Pham Men Cat 3 8 / 12
Busiest Racers
in last months
Rick Lawton 74
Dave Garcia 51
Jennie Phillips 46
Michael Woodburn 36
Richard Asturias 25
Mark Vandenberghe 23
Richard Nichols 22
Brad Crow 21
Allen Jackson 20
James Maltbie 20
John Berg 18
Myron Reyes 18
Robbie Robertson 18
Cameron Birky 17
Jon Wilson 17
Rann Valdez 16
Michael Logan 16
Chris Callahan 15
Joshua Grass 15
Harun Simbirdi 14
Ron Hansen 14
Greg Mccormac 14
Roger Martin 13
Tom Vanderheiden 12
Patrick Mclaughlin 12
Jon wilson Kovarus 12
Flavia Oliveira 11
Carl Nielson 11
Maurice Daroy 11
Saul Loyola 10
Mark King 10
Michael Fine 10
Tim Vickroy 10
Bill Freeborn 9
Kevin Torbett 8
Thomas Adams 8
German Villa 8
Jimmy Pham 8
John Hansen 7
Billy Opsal 7
Minh Nguyen 7
Catherine Hadsell 6
David Dalton 6
Dave Dunkley 6
Michael Beyers 6
Romeo Uriarte 6
? Hendrik 6
Vanessa Baumann 6
Ryan Kish 5
Robert Bacci 5
Geoff Landon 5
Tanya Grossman 5
Ken Shiokari 5
James Williams 5
Ethan Kutzscher 5
James Hopper 5
Ryan Nickelson 4
Michael Delange 4
Pritpal Singh 4
John Lem 4
Chris Mccrary 4
Benson Chan 4
Seth Taylor 4
Patrick Wallace 3
Susan Breslin 3
Reid Swanson 3
David Jones 3
Andrew Knickerbocker 3
Bill Simmons 3
Tracy Lillig 3
Jason Cruser 3
Ron Canada 2
Lynden Mclaughlan 1
John Wilson 1