Log In

Team Overview: Team O2

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Jul 12 2015)

Matt Price Men CAT 3 4 / 23

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Erik Krueger Men Cat 3/4 29 / 47
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 4/5 11 / 45
Christopher Donnelly Men Cat 4/5 16 / 45

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Brian Wachlarz Men MASTERS 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4 41 / 50
Douglas Burcicki Men Cat 3/4 18 / 50

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Erik Krueger Men Cat 3/4 62 / 72
Christopher Donnelly Men Cat 3/4 64 / 72
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 3/4 65 / 72

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Erik Krueger Men Cat 3 18 / 35

State Games of MI TT (Jun 20 2015)

Nicholas Zendler Men CAT 3 1 / 5
Matt Price Men CAT 3 2 / 5
Herbert Crites Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
James Reid Men CAT 4 4 / 11
Rodney Eaton Men CAT 4 7 / 11

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 19 2015)

Nicholas Zendler Men Cat 3/4 7 / 44
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 3/4 16 / 44
Erik Krueger Men Cat 3/4 38 / 44

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 13 2015)

Herbert Crites Men 55+ MASTER 13 / 26
Alex Huyghe Men PRO/1/2 12 / 33
Anthony Bruley Men PRO/1/2 13 / 33
Brian Wachlarz Men 35-44 MASTER 16 / 25
Michael Dega Men 45-54 MASTER 20 / 33
Joshua Hall Men 9-34 CAT 5 3 / 15
James Reid Men CAT 4 5 / 50
Christopher Donnelly Men CAT 4 14 / 50
Nathan Sharnas Men CAT 4 16 / 50
Rodney Eaton Men CAT 4 31 / 50
Steve Ragan Men CAT 4 47 / 50
Matt Price Men CAT 3 7 / 40
Nicholas Zendler Men CAT 3 8 / 40
Erik Krueger Men CAT 3 14 / 40
Douglas Burcicki Men CAT 3 18 / 40

Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - TT (Jun 12 2015)

Alex Huyghe Men CAT1-2 13 / 13

Cone-Azalia Road Race (May 31 2015)

Anthony Bruley Men Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 13
Alex Huyghe Men Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 13
James Reid Men Cat 4 2 / 21
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Cat 4 7 / 21
Christopher Donnelly Men Cat 4 9 / 21
Rodney Eaton Men Cat 4 10 / 21
Charles Lo Men Cat 4 20 / 21
Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 4 21 / 21
William Caruso Men 35+ Cat 5 1 / 20
Herbert Crites Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Nicholas Zendler Men Cat 3 1 / 13
Eric Mcbride Men Cat 3 3 / 13

Cone-Azalia Circuit Race (May 30 2015)

Nathan Sharnas Men Cat 4/5 15 / 38
Chuck Morgan Men Cat 4/5 22 / 38
Charlie Deroo Men Cat 4/5 34 / 38
Erik Krueger Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 33
Brian Wachlarz Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 33

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 25 2015)

Justin Sackett Men CAT 4 24 / 35

Southeastern Collegiate Conference Championships - Crit (Apr 19 2015)

Justin Sackett Men Cat 4 4 / 9

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Herbert Crites Men Master 50+ 27 / 56

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 24 2014)

Philip Huyghe Men 50+ CAT 5 6 / 25
Charlie Deroo Men 50+ CAT 5 10 / 25
Ron Sollish Men 50+ CAT 5 13 / 25
Brian Wachlarz Men CAT 3 2 / 36
Alex Huyghe Men CAT 3 6 / 36
Douglas Burcicki Men CAT 3 9 / 36
Matt Konyn Men CAT 3 10 / 36
Derek Delzer Men CAT 3 17 / 36
Jerry Gase ii Men CAT 3 24 / 36
Erik Krueger Men CAT 3 27 / 36
Jeffrey Potoff Men 35-49 CAT 5 6 / 15
Chuck Morgan Men CAT 4 3 / 36
Nathan Sharnas Men CAT 4 11 / 36
Charles Lo Men CAT 4 26 / 36
Scott Patterson Men CAT 4 27 / 36
Jay Adams Men CAT 4 29 / 36
Justin Sackett Men CAT 4 31 / 36
Roan Isaku Men CAT 4 33 / 36
Erik Huyghe Men 1-34 CAT 5 5 / 12
David Hicken Men 40+ MASTER 21 / 42
Anthony Bruley Men 40+ MASTER 24 / 42
Nick Laughton Men 40+ MASTER 38 / 42
Thomas Dijulio Men 40+ MASTER 40 / 42

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Jeffrey Potoff Men 5 13 / 33
Alex Huyghe Men 3 2 / 40
Brian Wachlarz Men 3 27 / 40
David Hicken Men 3 39 / 40
James Hill Men 4 1 / 39
Christopher Donnelly Men 4 13 / 39
Jeremy Meyersieck Men 4 17 / 39
David Hicken Men 35-44 Master 34 / 39
David Hicken Men 45-59 Master 24 / 32
Herbert Crites Men 45-59 Master 28 / 32

Capital City Cycling Classic (Aug 2 2014)

David Hicken Men CRIT M 45+ Masters 18 / 32
Dave Rieland Men CRIT M 45+ Masters 31 / 32
James Hill Men CRIT M 35+ Masters 24 / 33
Herbert Crites Men CRIT M 55+ Masters 10 / 13
Mark Cahn Men CRIT M 55+ Masters 13 / 13
Derek Delzer Men CRIT M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 41
Alex Huyghe Men CRIT M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 41
Erik Krueger Men CRIT M Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 41
Nathan Sharnas Men CRIT M Cat 5 2 / 20
Douglas Burcicki Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 12 / 49
Jeremy Meyersieck Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 24 / 49
Christopher Donnelly Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 29 / 49
Alex Huyghe Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 33 / 49
Derek Delzer Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 41 / 49
Erik Krueger Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 44 / 49
David Hicken Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 46 / 49

Hines Park TIme Trial (Jul 27 2014)

Peter * relegate vajda Men EDDY MERCKS 12 / 29

Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)

Mark Boden Men RR M 35+ Cat 5 16 / 38
Jeffrey Potoff Men RR M 35+ Cat 5 18 / 38
Philip Huyghe Men RR M 35+ Cat 5 29 / 38
Charlie Deroo Men RR M 35+ Cat 5 30 / 38
Steve Colarossi Men RR M 35+ Cat 5 31 / 38
Nathan Sharnas Men RR M 9-34 Cat 5 5 / 28
Peter * relegate vajda Men RR M Cat 4 21 / 43
Christopher Donnelly Men RR M Cat 4 30 / 43
Charles Lo Men RR M Cat 4 39 / 43
Alex Huyghe Men RR M Cat 3 1 / 30
Erik Krueger Men RR M Cat 3 12 / 30
Derrick Obrien Men RR M Cat 3 13 / 30
Jerry Gase ii Men RR M Cat 3 18 / 30
Brian Wachlarz Men RR M Cat 3 27 / 30
Herbert Crites Men RR M Masters 55+ 5 / 26
Mark Cahn Men RR M Masters 55+ 6 / 26

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Brian Wachlarz Men CRIT Cat 3 3 / 28
Alex Huyghe Men CRIT Cat 3 12 / 28
Erik Krueger Men CRIT Cat 3 13 / 28
Jerry Gase ii Men CRIT Cat 3 22 / 28
Herbert Crites Men CRIT Masters 45+ 24 / 24
James Hill Men CRIT Cat 4 4 / 36
Jeremy Meyersieck Men CRIT Cat 4 8 / 36

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

James Hill Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 20 / 54
Brian Wachlarz Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 33 / 54
Nathan Sharnas Men CRIT M Cat 5 7 / 26

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 27 2014)

Brian Wachlarz Men CRIT Cat 3/4 13 / 38
Nathan Sharnas Men CRIT Cat 5 4 / 16

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Peter * relegate vajda Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 77 / 86

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Roan Isaku Men Cat 5 19-34 4 / 12
Charles Lo Men Cat 5 19-34 5 / 12
Justin Sackett Men Cat 5 19-34 7 / 12
Brian Wachlarz Men Cat 3 18+ 2 / 18
Matt Konyn Men Cat 3 18+ 4 / 18
Jerry Gase ii Men Cat 3 18+ 7 / 18
Erik Krueger Men Cat 3 18+ 8 / 18
Alex Huyghe Men Cat 3 18+ 16 / 18
Douglas Burcicki Men Cat 3 18+ 18 / 18
Bryan Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 15 / 17
Michael Dega Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 21
Anthony Bruley Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 6 / 21
Nick Laughton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 21
Mark Cahn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 21
James Hill Men Cat 4 18+ 4 / 32
Chuck Morgan Men Cat 4 18+ 18 / 32
Christopher Donnelly Men Cat 4 18+ 25 / 32
Edwin Fabre Men Cat 4 18+ 26 / 32
Jay Adams Men Cat 5 35+ 4 / 13
Philip Huyghe Men Cat 5 35+ 5 / 13

King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Alex Huyghe Men CRIT M Cat 3 2 / 18
Brian Wachlarz Men CRIT M Cat 3 11 / 18

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Justin Sackett Men CAT 5 11 / 34

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)

Jeremy Meyersieck Mixed Cat 3/4 10 / 27

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 13 2014)

Jay Adams Mixed Cat 5 8 / 33
Jay Adams Mixed Cat 4/5 19 / 26

49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)

Chuck Morgan Men CAT 5 18-34 2 / 15
Ryan Riegling Men CAT 5 18-34 3 / 15
Justin Sackett Men CAT 5 18-34 8 / 15
Erik Huyghe Men CAT 5 18-34 10 / 15
Abdiellinho Maalavic Men CAT 5 18-34 14 / 15
Bill Guisinger Men MASTER 55+ 14 / 17
Antoon Huyghe Men MASTER 55+ 17 / 17
Christopher Matthews Men MASTER 35-44 21 / 62
Anthony Bruley Men MASTER 35-44 24 / 62
Dave Rieland Men MASTER 35-44 42 / 62
Jerry Gase ii Men MASTER 35-44 56 / 62
Nick Laughton Men MASTER 35-44 60 / 62
James Hill Men CAT 5 35+ 1 / 29
Scott Patterson Men CAT 5 35+ 5 / 29
Albert Lake Men CAT 5 35+ 6 / 29
Jonathan Smith Men CAT 5 35+ 12 / 29
Jeffrey Potoff Men CAT 5 35+ 16 / 29
Paul Walters Men CAT 5 35+ 18 / 29
Jeremy Meyersieck Men CAT 5 35+ 23 / 29
Philip Huyghe Men CAT 5 35+ 25 / 29
Nick Laughton Men MASTER 45-54 8 / 45
Michael Dega Men MASTER 45-54 17 / 45
Nigel Mullis Men MASTER 45-54 33 / 45
Anthony Bruley Men PRO/1/2 40 / 51
Michael Dega Men PRO/1/2 44 / 51
Jared Sherman Men JUNIOR 15-18 11 / 12
Alex Huyghe Men CAT 3 5 / 30
Christopher Matthews Men CAT 3 24 / 30
Jerry Gase ii Men CAT 3 28 / 30
Alex Huyghe Men CAT 4 3 / 40
Nigel Mullis Men CAT 4 29 / 40

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)

Thomas Dijulio Men CAT 5 50+ 10 / 23
Ej Levy Men CAT 3 31 / 35
Nick Laughton Men MASTER 40+ 47 / 52
Nigel Mullis Men MASTER 40+ 52 / 52
Alex Huyghe Men CAT 4 4 / 34
Bill Guisinger Men CAT 4 31 / 34
Jeremy Meyersieck Men CAT 5 35-49 13 / 44

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Alex Huyghe Men Cat 4 2 / 47
Nigel Mullis Men Cat 4 37 / 47

Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)

Alex Huyghe Men Cat 4 2 / 47
Nigel Mullis Men Cat 4 37 / 47

Indiana State Road Race (Jul 20 2013)

Mark Cahn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 8 / 25

Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)

Anthony Bruley Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 24
Christopher Matthews Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 19 / 24
Alex Huyghe Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 48
Michael Dega Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 22
Mark Cahn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 6 / 22
Nick Laughton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 12 / 22

Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)

Nigel Mullis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 5 / 7
Anthony Bruley Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 18 / 39
Christopher Matthews Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 33 / 39
Alex Huyghe Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 35
Anthony Ii bruley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12 5 / 6
Nick Laughton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 10 / 15

Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)

Ryan Riegling Men CAT 5 19-39 19-39 25 / 50
James Ignash Men MASTER 45-54 35 / 41
Jerry Gase ii Men CAT 3 21 / 39

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Anthony Bruley Men 35+ MASTER 35+ 3 / 22
Christopher Matthews Men 35+ MASTER 35+ 13 / 22
Alex Huyghe Men Cat 4 SENIOR 13 / 47
Nigel Mullis Men Cat 4 SENIOR 34 / 47
Jerry Gase ii Men Cat 3 SENIOR 6 / 22
Jeremy Meyersieck Men Cat 5 35+ 35+ 4 / 33
Mark Cahn Men 45+ MASTER 45+ 6 / 19
Michael Dega Men 45+ MASTER 45+ 12 / 19
Nick Laughton Men 45+ MASTER 45+ 13 / 19

Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Keith Grand Classic Men 6 / 13
Anthony Bruley Masters Men 35+ 1 / 14
Christopher Matthews Masters Men 35+ 11 / 14
Michael Dega Masters Men 45+ 2 / 16

Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)

Nathan Fitzpatrick Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-54 5 / 7

Warsaw Downtown Classic (Aug 3 2012)

Paul Skorupskas Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 41
Paul Skorupskas Men Cat 3/4 18 / 22

Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)

Mark Cahn Men MASTER 45-54 8 / 26
Mark Cahn Men MASTER 35-44 12 / 32

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

Mark Cahn Men M 45+ 45-54 9 / 25

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

David Hicken Men Cat 3 16 / 16

Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)

Michael Dega Men Master Senior 45-49 4 / 5

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

James Ignash Men PRO/1/2 28 / 39

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Zachary Brooks Men cat 5 29 / 36

Race Against Time Picacho Peak TT (Jan 29 2012)

Zachary Brooks Men cat 5 25 / 30

The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)

Benton Leitner Men cat 4 23 / 40
Zachary Brooks Men cat 5 24 / 40
Brian Corneleus Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 36
David Dobler Men masters 50-99 12 / 24

Busiest Racers

in last months
Alex Huyghe 19
Erik Krueger 12
Nathan Sharnas 11
Brian Wachlarz 11
Anthony Bruley 10
Mark Cahn 9
Jeremy Meyersieck 8
Christopher Donnelly 8
Nick Laughton 8
Herbert Crites 8
Jerry Gase ii 8
Michael Dega 8
Nigel Mullis 7
David Hicken 7
James Hill 6
Christopher Matthews 6
Justin Sackett 6
Douglas Burcicki 5
Philip Huyghe 4
Chuck Morgan 4
Charles Lo 4
Jeffrey Potoff 4
Jay Adams 4
Nicholas Zendler 4
Charlie Deroo 3
James Reid 3
Peter * relegate vajda 3
Matt Price 3
Zachary Brooks 3
Rodney Eaton 3
Derek Delzer 3
Paul Skorupskas 2
Scott Patterson 2
James Ignash 2
Dave Rieland 2
Bill Guisinger 2
Matt Konyn 2
Thomas Dijulio 2
Ryan Riegling 2
Erik Huyghe 2
Roan Isaku 2
Joshua Hall 1
Mark Boden 1
Ron Sollish 1
Abdiellinho Maalavic 1
Antoon Huyghe 1
Paul Walters 1
Jared Sherman 1
Anthony Ii bruley 1
Keith Grand 1
Nathan Fitzpatrick 1
Steve Ragan 1
Edwin Fabre 1
Steve Colarossi 1
William Caruso 1
Ej Levy 1
Eric Mcbride 1
Derrick Obrien 1
Albert Lake 1
Benton Leitner 1
Brian Corneleus 1
David Dobler 1
Bryan Smith 1
Jonathan Smith 1