Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Southwest Hand Cycling Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)
Dave Denomy Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 58 Miles 60+ 2 / 14
Martha Stedman Women Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 58 Miles 60+ 1 / 3
Joel Thompson Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 58 Miles 55+ 1 / 15
Angelique Khawam Mixed Tandem Champ 1 / 8
Yves Khawam Mixed Tandem Champ 1 / 8
Thunder Road Time Trial (Jun 1 2014)
Joel Thompson Men Master 55+ 3 / 11
Martha Stedman Women Master 55+ 1 / 2
South Mountain Time Trial (May 10 2014)
Martha Stedman Women Masters 60+ Female 1 / 4
Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)
Martha Stedman Women open masters 60+ 1 / 4
Joel Thompson Men open masters 55+ 7 / 23
Joe Patronite Men open masters 55+ 20 / 23
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit Race (Mar 16 2014)
Jon Roberts Men SM 55+ masters 6 / 26
Joel Thompson Men SM 55+ masters 7 / 26
Joe Patronite Men SM 55+ masters 23 / 26
Martha Stedman Women open masters 55+ 2 / 15
Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 15 2014)
Martha Stedman Women open masters 55+ 3 / 15
Allison Wilson Women cat 4 25 / 26
Jon Roberts Men open masters 55+ 1 / 26
Joel Thompson Men open masters 55+ 8 / 26
Joe Patronite Men open masters 55+ 19 / 26
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 14 2014)
Stedman Martha Women open masters 55+ 1 / 12
Thompson Joel Men open masters 55+ 2 / 21
Roberts Jonathan Men open masters 55+ 5 / 21
Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2014)
Martha Stedman Women open masters 55+ 1 / 15
Allison Wilson Women cat 4 3 / 26
Joel Thompson Men open masters 55+ 1 / 26
Jon Roberts Men open masters 55+ 6 / 26
Joe Patronite Men open masters 55+ 19 / 26
Tumacacori Road Race (Mar 2 2014)
Joel Thompson Men Masters 50+ 7 / 20
Allison Wilson Women Cat 4 5 / 7
McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)
Joel Thompson Men open master 40+ 27 / 39
Joel Thompson Men open master 50+ 8 / 29
UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)
Martha Stedman Women Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 Miles 55+ 2 / 7
Joe Patronite Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 Miles 55+ 8 / 27
Joel Thompson Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60 Miles 45+ 3 / 29
UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)
Joel Thompson Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+ 11 / 23
A Race Against Time (Jan 26 2014)
Joel Thompson Men Open Masters 55+ 2 / 11
Kitt Peak Time Trial (Sep 22 2013)
Martha Stedman Women open Master 60-64 1 / 1
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)
Martha Stedman Women Masters 60-64 7 / 13
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)
Martha Stedman Women Masters 60-64 7 / 16
Thunder Road Time Trial (Jun 2 2013)
Martha Stedman Women masters 55+ 1 / 5
Marty Giles Men masters 45+ 2 / 9
Joel Thompson Men masters 45+ 3 / 9
Joseph Suida Men masters 55+ 7 / 10
John Conahay Men masters 65+ 3 / 5
El Tour Twilight Criterium (Apr 5 2013)
Lisa Ribes Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)
Joseph Suida Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 55+ 8 / 21
John Conahay Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 65+ 5 / 10
Jesus Adrian Men cat 5 masters 40+ 1 / 21
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)
Joseph Suida Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 55+ 2 / 21
John Conahay Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 65+ 2 / 10
Jesus Adrian Men cat 5 masters 40+ 3 / 21
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)
Joseph Suida Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 55+ 5 / 26
John Conahay Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 65+ 5 / 10
Jesus Adrian Men cat 5 masters 40+ 5 / 22
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)
Joseph Suida Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 55+ 12 / 30
John Conahay Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 65+ 4 / 10
Jesus Adrian Men cat 5 masters 40+ 1 / 24
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)
Melanie Rineer Women Master 35+ 5 / 7
Race Against Time Picacho Peak TT (Jan 27 2013)
Joseph Suida Men masters 55+ 4 / 10
Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (Sep 7 2012)
Martha Stedman Women Master 55--59 11 / 15
Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)
Martha Stedman Women Master 55-59 7 / 16
Bike the Bluff Omnium - Crit (Jun 17 2012)
Dwight Nelson Men Master Masters 55-99 3 / 11
Daniel Parkman Men Cat 4 16-99 6 / 27
Bike the Bluff Omnium - RR (Jun 16 2012)
Dwight Nelson Men Master Masters 55-99 1 / 12
Daniel Parkman Men Cat 4 16-99 10 / 47
Criterium at DC Ranch (May 19 2012)
Daniel Parkman Men Cat 4 6 / 26
Mt Lemmon Time Trial (May 6 2012)
Dean Drawbaugh Men cat 5 6 / 15
Jay Hirsch Men masters 65-69 7 / 11
Richard Duncan Men masters 65-69 8 / 11
Martha Stedman Women masters 55-59 1 / 2
Dwight Nelson Men masters 45-49 2 / 6
Marty Giles Men masters 45-49 3 / 6
Melanie Rineer Women masters 60-64 3 / 3
Scott Webster Men masters 55-59 6 / 13
Johanna Roberts Women masters 50-54 1 / 2
Leslie O'doherty Women masters 50-54 2 / 2
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 50-54 7 / 11
Michael Pertile Men cat 4 5 / 17
Arizona State Criterium Championships & Not S (Apr 29 2012)
Steven Geerligs Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 7 / 18
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 21 2012)
Ralph Duckett Men Master 65-69 3 / 9
Daniel Parkman Men Cat 4 31 / 54
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Master 50-54 13 / 15
Steven Geerligs Men Master 45-49 11 / 13
Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 14 2012)
Jeffrey Ulbrich Master Men's 45+ 6 / 25
Steven Geerligs Master Men's 45+ 19 / 25
Dwight Nelson Master's Men 55+ 2 / 8
Richard Duncan Master's Men 60+ 6 / 12
Martha Stedman Master Women's 50+ 4 / 8
Tolero Crit Series (Apr 7 2012)
Daniel Parkman Men Cat 5 2 / 12
Cotton Classic Time Trial Series (Mar 25 2012)
Joseph Suida Men masters 40k 55-59 2 / 3
Melanie Rineer Women masters 20k 60-64 2 / 2
Richard Duncan Men masters 20k 65-69 5 / 7
Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)
Daniel Parkman Men cat 5 1 / 36
Richard Castro Men cat 5 10 / 36
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 50+ 19 / 29
Steven Geerligs Men masters 40+ 17 / 46
Marty Giles Men masters 40+ 28 / 46
John Woolf Men masters 40+ 29 / 46
Jon Roberts Men masters 40+ 51 / 46
Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)
Michael Pertile Men Cat 4 47 / 76
Richard Castro Men Cat 5 B 21 / 26
Steven Geerligs Men Master 45-54 14 / 49
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Master 45-54 43 / 49
Martha Stedman Women Master 55+ 1 / 3
Joseph Suida Men Master 55+ 6 / 23
John Conahay Men Master 65+ 2 / 9
Richard Duncan Men Master 65+ 5 / 9
Jay Hirsch Men Master 65+ 8 / 9
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)
Michael Pertile Men Cat 4 54 / 92
Richard Castro Men Cat 5 B 25 / 26
Jesus Adrian Men Master 45-54 21 / 52
Steven Geerligs Men Master 45-54 28 / 52
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Master 45-54 40 / 52
Martha Stedman Women Master 55+ 1 / 3
Joseph Suida Men Master 55+ 7 / 25
John Conahay Men Master 65+ 5 / 10
Richard Duncan Men Master 65+ 7 / 10
Ralph Duckett Men Master 65+ 8 / 10
Jay Hirsch Men Master 65+ 9 / 10
Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)
Michael Pertile Men Cat 4 59 / 98
Richard Castro Men Cat 5 B 18 / 27
Jesus Adrian Men Master 45-54 8 / 55
Steven Geerligs Men Master 45-54 20 / 55
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Master 45-54 27 / 55
Martha Stedman Women Master 55+ 1 / 3
Joseph Suida Men Master 55+ 12 / 27
John Conahay Men Master 65+ 4 / 10
Richard Duncan Men Master 65+ 7 / 10
Ralph Duckett Men Master 65+ 8 / 10
Jay Hirsch Men Master 65+ 10 / 10
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)
Marty Giles Men Cat 5 B 9 / 29
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Master 45-54 52 / 69
Marty Giles Men Cat 5 B 8 / 32
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Master 45-54 41 / 72
Marty Giles Men Cat 5 B 1 / 33
Flap Jack Flats Time Trial (Feb 5 2012)
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men Master 50-54 (30K ) 7 / 13
Marty Giles Men Master 45-49 (30K ) 2 / 8
Jesus Adrian Men Master 45-49 (30K ) 3 / 8
Steven Geerligs Men Master 45-49 (30K ) 4 / 8
Melanie Rineer Women Master 60-64 (30K ) 1 / 1
John Conahay Men Master 65-69 (30K ) 3 / 5
Richard Duncan Men Master 65-69 (30K ) 5 / 5
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 50+ 21 / 35
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 40+ 43 / 54
Race Against Time Picacho Peak TT (Jan 29 2012)
Jesus Adrian Men cat 5 2 / 30
Marty Giles Men cat 5 3 / 30
John Carroth Men cat 5 4 / 30
Melanie Rineer Women masters 60-99 2 / 2
Steven Geerligs Men masters 45-99 3 / 17
Marty Giles Men masters 45-99 6 / 17
Richard Duncan Men masters 65-99 7 / 7
Scott Webster Men masters 55-99 7 / 12
The UA Criterium (Jan 21 2012)
Daniel Parkman Men cat 5 7 / 40
Marty Giles Men cat 5 10 / 40
Jarreau Jones Men cat 5 30 / 40
Johanna Roberts Women masters 40-99 1 / 6
Marty Giles Men masters 40-99 26 / 35
Jeffrey Ulbrich Men masters 50-99 16 / 24