Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Scenic City Velo Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Moab Criterium - TN State Championship (Jul 20 2014)
Micah Russell Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18 2 / 4
SRS #2: Huntsville Road Race (Jun 15 2014)
Scott Morris Men CAT 3 34 / 34
Eric Anderson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 13 / 25
SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)
Scott Morris Men CAT 3 23 / 45
Tracy Terpstra Men CAT 3 27 / 45
SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)
Scott Thomas Master's 35+ (4-5) 14 / 20
Scott Thomas Cat 4 27 / 27
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix GC (May 4 2014)
Alison Brown Women CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 15
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 4 (May 4 2014)
Alison Brown Women CAT 1/2/3/4 (50 Minutes) 4 / 15
Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown (May 4 2014)
Stephanie Rynas Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 21
Rock City Races: 3rd & Rock Criterium (May 3 2014)
Simon Lewis Men Cat 3/4 22 / 26
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 3 (May 3 2014)
Alison Brown Women CAT 1/2/3/4 (3 Miles) 4 / 16
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix - Stage 2 (May 3 2014)
Alison Brown Women CAT 1/2/3/4 (39 Miles) 7 / 17
OSRS #6 Time Trial Bonus (May 3 2014)
Stephanie Rynas Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
OSRS #6 Road Race (May 3 2014)
Stephanie Rynas Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Macon Cycling Classic (Apr 12 2014)
Jeffrey Brooks Men Cat 3 2 / 37
Foothills Road Race (Apr 6 2014)
Stephanie Rynas Women Pro-Cat 123 12 / 14
Patrick Casey Men Cat 3 5 / 30
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 6 / 30
Jeffrey Brooks Men Cat 3 14 / 30
Ian Umstead Men Cat 3 21 / 30
Tom Golden Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 6 / 21
John Holden Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 9 / 21
Scott Thomas Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 16 / 21
Tony Armour Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 20 / 21
Wilman Vargas Men Cat 4 11 / 27
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 13 / 27
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 4 15 / 27
Phillip Carpenter Men Cat 4 18 / 27
David Carpenter Men Pro-12 44 / 80
Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
Jameson Simms Men Junior 15-16 3 / 12
Simon Lewis Men Junior 15-16 7 / 12
Moive Star kerns Men Master Cat 4 35+ 12 / 35
Jeffrey Yeager Men Master Cat 4 35+ 29 / 35
Jeffrey Yeager Men Junior 13-14 9 / 11
Will Owens Men Cat 4 7 / 45
Moive Star kerns Men Cat 4 17 / 45
Jameson Simms Men Cat 4 24 / 45
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 40 / 45
Michael Bonham Men Cat 4 43 / 45
Jeffrey Brooks Men Cat 3 1 / 57
Curtis Strange Men Cat 3 5 / 57
Patrick Casey Men Cat 3 7 / 57
Ian Umstead Men Cat 3 14 / 57
Derek Tavasci Men Cat 3 18 / 57
Jonathan Sierra Men Cat 3 30 / 57
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 50 / 57
Matthew Brown Men Cat 3 52 / 57
James Delong Men Cat 3 57 / 57
Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)
Simon Lewis Men Open Junior 15-16 9 / 14
Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (Mar 29 2014)
Dale Hair Masters 45+ 9 / 9
Connor Tankersley Men Cat 3 21 / 33
Gainesville Gran Prix - TT (Mar 29 2014)
Dale Hair Men Masters 45+ 8 / 9
Connor Tankersley Men 3 10 / 20
Perry Roubaix (Mar 22 2014)
Scott Morris Men CAT 3 16 / 18
Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)
David Graham Men CAT 4 8 / 28
Rouge Roubaix (Mar 9 2014)
Alison Brown Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 16
Patrick Casey Men Cat 3/4 8 / 55
Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 8 2014)
Jeffrey Yeager Men CAT 4 26 / 37
Robert Berghel Men PRO12 33 / 50
Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2014)
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 49 / 77
Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 23 2014)
Timothy Killelea Men Collegiate A 16 / 38
Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Timothy Killelea Men Collegiate A 9 / 35
Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 22 2014)
Timothy Killelea Men Collegiate A 7 / 20
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)
Simon Lewis Men Cat 4 50 / 61
Simon Lewis Men Junior 1-18 12 / 37
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)
Simon Lewis Men Cat 5 Jan-34 7 / 19
Simon Lewis Men Junior15-18 1 8 / 12
Tundra Time Trial (Feb 15 2014)
Jeffrey Yeager Men Junior 10-14 5 / 12
Jeffrey Yeager Men Cat 4 3 / 7
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 4 / 8
2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)
S Durward higgins Men Masters 70-74 4 / 13
Alison Brown Women Masters 55-59 2 / 7
AL State RR Championship (Sep 8 2013)
Stephanie Rynas Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Tom Golden Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 3 / 21
Ryan Zemeski Men Cat 5 8 / 14
Scott Thomas Men Cat 5 9 / 14
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 6 2013)
Ralph Schmook Men Masters 65-69 12 / 27
S Durward higgins Men Masters 70-74 5 / 21
Alison Brown Women Masters 55-59 9 / 16
2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)
Amy Phillips Women Masters 40-44 3 / 8
Alison Brown Women Masters 55-59 6 / 13
Ralph Schmook Men Masters 65-69 7 / 20
S Durward higgins Men Masters 70-74 1 / 20
Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 7 2013)
Kerry Brown Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 17 / 26
Dale Hair Men Master 45+ 6 / 10
Dale Hair Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 14
Brian Harper Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 14
Georgia Games - TT (Jul 7 2013)
Kerry Brown Women Cat 4 4 / 4
Brian Harper Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 3
Dale Hair Men Masters 45+ Master 45+ 4 / 6
Georgia Games - RR (Jul 6 2013)
Dale Hair Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 9 / 9
Rob Latham Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 17 / 43
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 8 / 27
James Delong Men Cat 3 20 / 27
Jack Howland Men Cat 3 21 / 27
Jeff Ingle Men Cat 3 26 / 27
Tracy Terpstra Men Cat 3 27 / 27
Kelli Smith Women Cat 4 8 / 11
John Hayes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 14
Brian Harper Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 14
Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)
Timothy Goodin Men Tandem Male 4 / 4
Thomas Baggenstoss Men Cat 3 4 / 13
Gareth Miller Mixed Juniors 13-14 4 / 4
Ralph Schmook Men Masters 65+ 2 / 4
Fran Rudy Men Masters 65+ 3 / 4
Global BMW Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge (May 5 2013)
Scott Silvers Cat 5 5 / 21
Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 7 2013)
Jonathan Sierra Men Cat 3/4 23 / 63
Jonathan Sierra Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 46 / 61
Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Dennis Custer Men CAT 4/5 Masters 45+ 23 / 23
Joseph Coleman Men CAT 5 Open 2 / 48
Talmadge Mincey Men CAT 3 Open 26 / 60
Will Owens Men CAT 4 Open 33 / 65
Jonathan Sierra Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 11
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 17 2013)
Timothy Goodin Men CAT 5 30 / 34
Jonathan Sierra Men CAT 3 38 / 38
Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 16 2013)
Jonathan Sierra Men CAT 3 28 / 29
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2013)
Jonathan Sierra Men CAT 3 28 / 29
40th Carolina Cup (Sep 9 2012)
Matthew Russell Men Pro 1/2 00-99 67 / 67
Masters Road Nationals Day 5 (Sep 9 2012)
S Durward higgins Men Master 70-74 5 / 9
Brenner Pro-Am Race - Fighting Childhood Obesity (Sep 8 2012)
Matthew Russell Men PR/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 55
Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (Sep 7 2012)
S Durward higgins Men Master 70--74 5 / 18
Masters Road Nationals (Sep 5 2012)
S Durward higgins Men Master 70-74 1 / 20
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Robert Berghel Men Cat 3 13 / 32
Megan Rogers Women Cat 3/4 14 / 23
West Oak Races p/b Smyrna Bicycles (Aug 11 2012)
Robert Berghel Men Pro 1/2/3 AM 9 / 24
Robert Berghel Men Pro 1/2/3 PM 12 / 16
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series #11 (Aug 8 2012)
Richard Keller Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 27
North Carolina State TT Championships (Jul 8 2012)
Matthew Russell Men Cat 1/2 Senior 11 / 11
Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)
Matthew Russell Men Junior 17-18 11 / 150
Nolan Tankersley Men Junior 17-18 32 / 150
Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)
Connor Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 45 / 72
Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)
Nolan Tankersley Men Junior 17-18 41 / 142
Matthew Russell Men Junior 17-18 109 / 142
Connor Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 63 / 83
Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)
Matthew Russell Men Junior 17-18 14 / 102
Nolan Tankersley Men Junior 17-18 30 / 102
Connor Tankersley Men Junior 15-16 53 / 83
NashvilleCyclist.com Crit Series #2 (May 30 2012)
Matthew Russell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 30
Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)
Matthew Russell Men Cat 2/3 4 / 45
Megan Rogers Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Tracy Terpstra Men Cat 3/4 46 / 54
Megan Rogers Women Cat 3/4 17 / 24
Tracy Terpstra Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 41 / 51
Terrapin Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2012)
Timothy Killelea Men Cat 3 7 / 67
Robert Berghel Men Cat 3 47 / 67
Matthew Russell Men Cat 1/2 16 / 55
Sunny King Criterium (Apr 21 2012)
Matthew Russell Men Juniors 17-18 1 / 4
Megan Rogers Women Juniors 17-18 1 / 1
Tour de Tuscaloosa (Mar 25 2012)
Jennifer Smith Women Cat 4 15 / 18
Robyn Wilham Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 28
Robert Berghel Men Cat 3 18 / 37
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 48
Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Mar 24 2012)
Robyn Wilham Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
Matthew Russell Men Cat 3 3 / 54
Robert Berghel Men Cat 3 23 / 54
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 51
Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix - Road Race (Mar 11 2012)
Charles Hall Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 50
Sally Chu Women Cat 4 7 / 10
Eric Polino Men Cat 5 20 / 29
Bear Creek Bikes Dalton Gran Prix (Mar 10 2012)
Sean Mccombs Men Cat 3 36 / 68
Eric Polino Men Cat 5 12 / 38
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 87
Jon Mclaughlin Men Masters 40+ 40-99 6 / 47
Greenville Spring Series - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 93
Greenville Spring Series - BMW Performance Center Crit (Feb 26 2012)
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 93 / 93
Steve Crowell Men Cat 3 61 / 60
Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 83 / 137
Jon Mclaughlin Men Masters 40+ 40-99 46 / 47
Steve Crowell Men Cat 3 37 / 58
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 (Feb 19 2012)
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 77
Jon Mclaughlin Men Masters 40+ 40-99 4 / 22
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #1 (Feb 18 2012)
Jon Mclaughlin Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 113
Jon Mclaughlin Men Masters 40+ 40-99 63 / 63
2012 Spring Fling of Cycling - Road Race (Jan 29 2012)
Charles Hall Men Cat 5 23 / 53
Spring Fling of Cycling - Circuit Race (Jan 28 2012)
Charles Hall Men Cat 5 22 / 30
Busiest Racers
in last months
Jon Mclaughlin 12
Matthew Russell 11
Simon Lewis 8
Alison Brown 8
Scott Morris 8
Jonathan Sierra 7
Robert Berghel 7
Dale Hair 6
S Durward higgins 6
Jeffrey Yeager 5
Stephanie Rynas 5
Connor Tankersley 5
Tracy Terpstra 4
Megan Rogers 4
Scott Thomas 4
Timothy Killelea 4
Ralph Schmook 3
Nolan Tankersley 3
Charles Hall 3
Jeffrey Brooks 3
Moive Star kerns 3
Patrick Casey 3
Brian Harper 3
Robyn Wilham 2
Will Owens 2
Derek Tavasci 2
Steve Crowell 2
Timothy Goodin 2
Michael Bonham 2
Eric Polino 2
Jameson Simms 2
Ian Umstead 2
Tom Golden 2
James Delong 2
Kerry Brown 2
Joseph Coleman 1
John Hayes 1
Gareth Miller 1
Eric Anderson 1
Micah Russell 1
Amy Phillips 1
Curtis Strange 1
David Graham 1
Talmadge Mincey 1
Scott Silvers 1
John Holden 1
David Carpenter 1
Dennis Custer 1
Ryan Zemeski 1
Wilman Vargas 1
Jennifer Smith 1
Matthew Brown 1
Richard Keller 1
Tony Armour 1
Jeff Ingle 1
Jack Howland 1
Thomas Baggenstoss 1
Sean Mccombs 1
Phillip Carpenter 1
Kelli Smith 1
Fran Rudy 1
Rob Latham 1
Sally Chu 1