Log In

Team Overview: Fleming Wealth Strategies.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Kellen Chavez Men Cat 5 19-39 5 / 13
Greg Barrett Men Masters 55+ 20 / 35

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Kellen Chavez Men Cat 5 19-39 10 / 16
Greg Barrett Men Masters 55+ 17 / 37

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Kellen Chavez Men Cat 5 19-39 10 / 16
Greg Barrett Men Masters 55+ 17 / 37

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Kellen Chavez Men Cat 5 19-39 11 / 17
Greg Barrett Men Masters 55+ 26 / 37

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Rick Danielsen Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 8 / 11
Garlen Gudinas Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4 11 / 30
Deven Gudinas Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4 16 / 30
Deven Gudinas Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 23 / 29
Timothy Fleming Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 26 / 29
Greg Barrett Men Masters 30 Minutes 60+ Cat. 3 / 11
Timothy Fleming Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3 16 / 17
Deven Gudinas Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 7 / 34
Jan Cesnek Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 9 / 34
Garlen Gudinas Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 14 / 34
Rick Danielsen Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 30 / 34

Colossal Cave Road Race (Mar 1 2015)

Garlen Gudinas Men 54 Miles Cat. 4 22 / 32
Jan Cesnek Men 45 Miles - Cat. 5 20 / 27

Avondale Criterium Series (Feb 22 2015)

Jan Cesnek Men - Cat. 5 6 / 26
Howie Livaudais Men - Cat. 5 25 / 26
Howie Livaudais Men Masters 40+ Cat. 4/5 23 / 24
Greg Barrett Men Masters 60+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Timothy Fleming Men - Cat. 3/4 34 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Timothy Fleming Men Cat 3 63 / 63

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Timothy Fleming Men Cat 3 59 / 63

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Timothy Fleming Men Cat 3 65 / 65

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Timothy Fleming Men Cat 3 66 / 71
Howie Livaudais Men Cat 5 22 / 26

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 4/5 14 / 46
Greg Barrett Men Masters 55+ Cat. 4 / 10
Timothy Fleming Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 40
Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 3/4 25 / 44
Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 3/4 37 / 44

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Greg Barrett Men Senior 60+ 3 / 9
Timothy Fleming Men Senior 3 18 / 20
Garlen Gudinas Men Senior 4 13 / 29

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 18 2015)

Deven Gudinas Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 19 / 45
Timothy Fleming Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 35 / 45
Garlen Gudinas Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 36 / 45
Kellen Chavez Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 3 / 47
Howie Livaudais Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 31 / 47
Torin Hesjedal Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 35 / 47
Jan Cesnek Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 41 / 47
Rick Danielsen Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 42 / 47
Greg Barrett Men Masters 30 Minutes 60+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Garlen Gudinas Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 2 / 43
Deven Gudinas Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 27 / 43
Greg Barrett Men Masters 45 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 15 / 21
David Nicholls Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5 10 / 33
Torin Hesjedal Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5 12 / 33
Howie Livaudais Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5 13 / 33

Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Greg Barrett Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 58 Miles 60+ 5 / 14
Christopher Brennan Men Cat. 5 58 Miles - 16 / 58
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 5 58 Miles - 29 / 58
Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 4 58 Miles 27 / 47
David Nicholls Men Cat. 4 58 Miles 31 / 47
Joshua Peterson Men Cat. 4 58 Miles 41 / 47

South Mountain Time Trial (May 10 2014)

Tyler Arnett Men Category 3 Male 1 / 4

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

David Nicholls Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 45-99 9 / 22

2014 El Tour Criterium (Apr 4 2014)

Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 15 / 22
Woody Sloan Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 16 / 22
Greg Barrett Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 18 / 22
Greg Barrett Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 60+ 3 / 6
Woody Sloan Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 50+ 4 / 15
Richard Murray Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+ 7 / 15

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Deven Gudinas Men cat 4/5 13 / 40
Richard Murray Men cat 4/5 19 / 40
Greg Barrett Men open masters 55+ 4 / 21
Woody Sloan Men pro/1/2/3 36 / 36
Deven Gudinas Men cat 4 10 / 31

Tumacacori Road Race (Mar 2 2014)

Tyler Arnett Men Cat 4 1 / 27

San Tan Racing Criterium (Mar 1 2014)

Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 10 / 22
Woody Sloan Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 18 / 22
Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 20 / 22
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 5 40 Minutes 3 / 10
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 4/5 40 Minutes 14 / 17
Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 4/5 40 Minutes 16 / 17

McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Woody Sloan Men open master 40+ 20 / 39
Greg Barrett Men open master 40+ 36 / 39
Tyler Arnett Men open master 30+ 6 / 23
Greg Barrett Men open master 60+ 3 / 10
Tyler Arnett Men cat 4 5 / 27

Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)

Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 30 / 42
Erik Gauharou Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 33 / 42
Woody Sloan Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 50+ 11 / 30
Woody Sloan Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 23 / 40
Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 39 / 40
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 8 / 35
Woody Sloan Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 60 Minutes 40 / 45
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 20 / 42

Avondale Race Series (Feb 9 2014)

Greg Barrett Men Masters 30 Minutes 55+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 11 / 15
Deven Gudinas Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 25 / 38
Greg Barrett Men Masters 45 Minutes 35+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 19 / 20
Deven Gudinas Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4 16 / 36

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

Tyler Arnett Men Cat. 4 60 Miles 4 / 52

UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)

Woody Sloan Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 23 / 62
Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 37 / 62
Scott Skinner Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 44 / 62
Greg Barrett Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 45 / 62
Greg Barrett Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30 Minutes 60+ 1 / 6
Woody Sloan Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 22 / 39
Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 37 / 39
Scott Skinner Men Cat. 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 Minutes 30+ 29 / 30

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 26 2014)

Woody Sloan Men Cat 3 Senior 48 / 63

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 21 / 36
Erik Gauharou Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 45+ 15 / 28
Greg Barrett Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 35 Minutes 55+ 5 / 23
Jason Schaeffer Men Cat. 5 25 Minutes 39 / 42
Jason Schaeffer Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 42 / 48

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Woody Sloan Men Cat 3 Senior 57 / 58

Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)

Scott Skinner Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 15 / 41
Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 24 / 41
Timothy Fleming Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 40 / 41
Tyler Arnett Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 4 / 42
Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 20 / 42
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 5 Race 22 / 68
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 5 Race 46 / 68
Greg Barrett Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 30 Minutes 55+ 7 / 18
Greg Barrett Men Cat. 1/2/3/4 Masters 45 Minutes 35+ 11 / 21
Tyler Arnett Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 45
Deven Gudinas Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 10 / 45
Scott Skinner Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 17 / 45
Garlen Gudinas Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 26 / 45
Jason Schaeffer Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 42 / 45

Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)

Tyler Arnett Men cat 4 2 / 43
Deven Gudinas Men cat 4 10 / 43
David Nicholls Men cat 4 18 / 43
Scott Skinner Men cat 4 31 / 43
Derron Woodfork Men cat 4 41 / 43
Greg Barrett Men Masters 60+ 3 / 9
Eric Dauharov Men Masters 45+ 8 / 25
Woody Sloan Men Masters 45+ 25 / 25
Tyler Arnett tyler arnett Mixed open Fat Tire 2 / 16
David Nicholls david nicholls Mixed open Fat Tire 3 / 16
Garlen Gudinas garlen gudinas Mixed open Fat Tire 6 / 16
Woody Sloan Men cat 2/3/4 7 / 34
Deven Gudinas Men cat 2/3/4 11 / 34
Garlen Gudinas Men cat 5 6 / 57
Woody Sloan Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 38
Liz Dieterle-srejic Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13
Greg Barrett Men Masters 50+ 11 / 25
Woody Sloan Men Masters 50+ 16 / 25
Cheryl Miller Men Masters 50+ 21 / 25

Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race (Aug 26 2013)

Deven Gudinas Men Cat 4 Men Cat 4 24 / 39

Single Track Bike Shop Road Race- Omnium (Jul 7 2013)

Trevor Moody Men Cat 4 5 / 27

Single Track Bike Shop Road Race (Jul 6 2013)

Trevor Moody Men Cat 4 7 / 24

Single Track Bike Shop Omnium - TT (Jul 5 2013)

Trevor Moody Men Cat 4 11 / 25

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Matt Mcwhirter Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 72

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

Greg Barrett Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 8 / 15
Greg Barrett Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 2 / 7
Jim Pongratz Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 3 / 7
Derron Woodfork Men Cat 4 State 30 / 47
Deven Gudinas Men Cat 5 State 1 / 27
Trevor Moody Men Cat 5 State 3 / 27

Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 13 2013)

Greg Barrett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59 2 / 9
Jim Pongratz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59 6 / 9
Greg Barrett Men Cat 1/2/3 Expo 18 / 24

Focus Grand Prix (Apr 7 2013)

Matt Mcwhirter Men Cat 2/3 14 / 28
Greg Barrett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 4 / 12
Gary Sorensen Men Cat 4 21 / 34

El Tour Twilight Criterium (Apr 5 2013)

Matt Mcwhirter Men Cat 3/4 21 / 59
Derron Woodfork Men Cat 3/4 29 / 59
Timothy Fleming Men Cat 3/4 53 / 59
Trevor Moody Men Cat 5 1 / 33

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 18 2013)

Matt Mcwhirter Men cat 3 19 / 40

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 3 (Mar 17 2013)

Matt Mcwhirter Men cat 3 23 / 40

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 (Mar 16 2013)

Matt Mcwhirter Men cat 3 10 / 47

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 (Mar 15 2013)

Matt Mcwhirter cat 3 19 / 49

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)

Trevor Moody Men Master 30-39 15 / 31
Trevor Moody Men CAT 5 senior 1 / 37
David Nicholls Men CAT 5 senior 25 / 37

Race Against Time Picacho Peak TT (Jan 27 2013)

Cheryl Miller Women masters 55+ 3 / 6
Dave Magras Men Cat 4 13 / 22
Robert Tompkins Men masters 60+ 3 / 10

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jul 8 2012)

Derron Woodfork Men Cat 4 10+ 41 / 82

Bike the Bluff Omnium - RR (Jun 16 2012)

Michael Simmons Men Cat 4 16-99 46 / 47

South Mountain Time Trial (May 12 2012)

Tiffany Graves Women Category 3 1 / 2

Arizona State Criterium Championships & Not S (Apr 29 2012)

Dave Magras Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 11 / 18
Greg Barrett Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59 13 / 19
Jim Penn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54 23 / 21
Robert Tompkins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64 2 / 8
Jim Woodburne Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44 8 / 20

Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 21 2012)

Greg Barrett Men Master 55-59 6 / 10
Amber Mellano Women Cat 4 8 / 8

Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 1 2012)

Timothy Risley Men Cat 1/2/3 16-99 14 / 30
Philip Wilson Men Cat 1/2/3 16-99 26 / 30
Jim Penn Men Cat 4/5 16-99 24 / 43
Robert Tompkins Men Master 60-99 3 / 7
Amber Mellano Women Cat 4 16-99 9 / 12
Dave Magras Men Cat 4 16-99 39 / 47
Jim Penn Men Cat 4 16-99 41 / 47
Philip Wilson Men Master 35-99 12 / 19
Timothy Risley Men Master 35-99 13 / 19
Sean Stephenson Men Master 35-99 19 / 19
Greg Barrett Men Master 50-99 10 / 18
Jim Woodburne Men Cat 2/3/4 16-99 6 / 19

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Timothy Fleming Men cat 3/4 27 / 55
Jim Woodburne Men masters 40+ 10 / 46

Focus Grand Prix (Mar 11 2012)

Jim Woodburne Men Master 40-99 2 / 33
Jim Penn Men Cat 4 16-99 21 / 49
Jim Penn Men Master 50-99 10 / 22

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Scott Skinner Men Cat 4 87 / 98

Flap Jack Flats Time Trial (Feb 5 2012)

Jim Penn Men Master 50-54 (30K ) 12 / 13
Jill Austin Women Cat 4 (30K ) 4 / 6

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Scott Skinner Men cat 4 23 / 44
Philip Wilson Men cat 3 18 / 31

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Greg Barrett Men Master 55-99 5 / 11

Avondale Criterium #1 (Jan 22 2012)

Scott Skinner Men cat 4/5 57 / 76
Philip Wilson Men cat 3/4 25 / 73
Greg Barrett Men cat 3/4 34 / 73
Sean Stephenson Men cat 3/4 67 / 73
Jim Woodburne Men masters 40-99 20 / 55
Sean Stephenson Men masters 40-99 52 / 55
Jim Woodburne Men cat 2/3 14 / 51