Log In

Team Overview: Velossimo Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 22 2015)

Russell Metoyer Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 49

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Russell Metoyer Men Master 40+ 12 / 59

East Village Criterium (Aug 3 2014)

Christopher Hill Men Pro/1/2/3 44 / 48
Christopher Hill Men Master 30-49 MR 8 / 19

23rd Annual La Primavera Lago Vista (Mar 1 2014)

Russell Metoyer Men Master 40+ 8 / 27

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 23 2014)

Russell Metoyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 3 / 51

Coleman Chevrolet Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Open 5 / 17

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 45 / 48

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 37 / 42

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 10 / 32

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 11 / 38

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 15 / 23

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 33 / 64

ToAD - Shorewood Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 33 / 59

Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 25 / 75

Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 37 / 75

Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 7 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Ncc Stage 35 / 73

Texas State Skill Based Criterium Championship (May 27 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2 10 / 11

GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)

Eric Rohani Men Cat 4 17 / 18
Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2/3/4 3 / 12

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (May 25 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2/3/4 23-29 2 / 6

Bike the Bricks IV (May 24 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2/3 6 / 27
Christopher Hill Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 44

The Corsicana Stage Race - GC (May 12 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2/3/4 3 / 16

The Corsicana Stage Race - TT (May 11 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2/3/4 1 / 16

Houston Grand Crit (May 5 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2/3 12 / 15

Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2013 (May 4 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat1/2 2 / 5

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 27 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Nrc Stage 18 / 48

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 26 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Nrc Stage 30 / 52

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 1 (Apr 25 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Nrc Stage 20 / 52

the Matrix Challenge (Apr 20 2013)

Russell Metoyer Men Cat 2/3 20 / 35

Waco Omnium - RR (Mar 24 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 2 / 12
John Gardiner Men Cat 3/4 Open 44 / 55

Waco Omnium - TT (Mar 23 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 12

Waco Omnium - Crit (Mar 23 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 4 / 12
John Gardiner Men Cat 3/4 Open 22 / 51

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 23

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 29

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 28

Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 29

Kenny Hill Autowerks Spring Classic (Mar 9 2013)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 3 Senior 4 / 10
Russell Metoyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 36+ 5 / 38

The Walburg Classic (Feb 23 2013)

Rodolf Palencia Men's Cat 5B Senior 48 / 48
Shane Carbonneau Men's Cat 5 Senior 21 / 42
Rodolf Palencia Men's Cat 5 Senior 28 / 42
Michelle Hayner Women's Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 36
Loren Dodson Men's P/1 Senior 42 / 47

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Christopher Hill Men's Cat 3 28 / 45
Doug Allen Master's Men 40+ 12 / 46
Jeffrey Christiansen Master's Men 40+ 42 / 46
Travis Turner Master's Men 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 61

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men 3 51 / 79

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men 3 32 / 79

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Men 3 57 / 79

Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Crit (Aug 24 2012)

Elkin Arteaga Men Category1/2 7 / 77

The Bicycles Outback Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

John Gardiner Men Cat 3/4 21 / 23
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 14 / 17
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 8 / 11

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 28

Madeira Centennial Criterium (Jun 29 2012)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 17 2012)

John Mcallister Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 10-99 17 / 24

The FRESH Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Curtis Palmer Men Masters 50+ 3 / 19
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Eric Rohani Men Masters Cats 4/5 35+ 32 / 55
Paul Baird Men Masters Cats 4/5 35+ 35 / 55

Bike the Bricks III (May 25 2012)

Christopher Hill Men Cat 3/4 21 / 68

Miller 64 Twilight Crit (May 19 2012)

Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 45
Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 20 / 49
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 9 / 54
Jordan Oroshiba Men Cat 3 52 / 54
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4 41 / 44
Travis Turner Men Cat 5 9 / 29

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 2 2012)

John Gardiner Men Cat 3 71 / 72

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 27 2012)

Loren Dodson Men Cat 1/2 92 / 103

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 1 (Apr 26 2012)

Loren Dodson Men Cat 1/2 51 / 103

Matrix Challenge (Apr 21 2012)

John Mcallister Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 45

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Jordan Oroshiba Cat 3 (Yellow) 101 / 107

Come and Take It Omnium - RR (Apr 1 2012)

Nathan Aust Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 1 / 54
Paul Baird Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 54
Doug Allen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 12 / 54
Travis Turner Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 20 / 54
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 37 / 54
Ned Frost Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 38 / 54
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 14 / 25
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 22 / 25

Come and Take It Omnium - Crit (Mar 31 2012)

Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 14 / 41
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 13 / 37

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sunday Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Russell Metoyer Men Cat 2 6 / 35
Curtis Bixler Men Cat 3 12 / 34
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3 13 / 34
Ryan Culp Men Cat 3 30 / 34
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 34 / 34
Doug Allen Men Master 4/5 35-99 3 / 39
Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1 10 / 18
Elkin Arteaga Men Pro/Cat 1 11 / 18
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 18

Fayetteville Stage Race - Saturday Road Race (Mar 17 2012)

Russell Metoyer Men Cat 2 1 / 52
Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 34 / 52
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 3 / 51
Curtis Bixler Men Cat 3 7 / 51
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3 9 / 51
Ryan Culp Men Cat 3 29 / 51
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 50 / 51
Nathan Aust Men Master 4/5 35-99 3 / 50
Doug Allen Men Master 4/5 35-99 30 / 50
Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1 7 / 26
Elkin Arteaga Men Pro/Cat 1 8 / 26
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1 15 / 26
Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 29
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 29
Kelley Ables Women Cat 4 17 / 22

Fayetteville Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 17 2012)

Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 23 / 50
Russell Metoyer Men Cat 2 39 / 50
Curtis Bixler Men Cat 3 20 / 50
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3 22 / 50
Ryan Culp Men Cat 3 30 / 50
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 33 / 50
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 50 / 50
Doug Allen Men Master 4/5 35-99 19 / 50
Nathan Aust Men Master 4/5 35-99 20 / 50
Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 26
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1 16 / 26
Elkin Arteaga Men Pro/Cat 1 17 / 26
Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 28
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 28
Kelley Ables Women Cat 4 16 / 22

Spring Classic at Driveway Austin (Mar 11 2012)

Christopher Hill Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 72
Curtis Bixler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 72
Ed Hughey Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 72
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3/4 4 / 48
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3/4 22 / 48
Curtis Bixler Men Cat 3/4 29 / 48
Russell Metoyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 2 / 36
Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 4 1 / 26
Laura Carbonneau Women Cat 4 22 / 26
Russell Metoyer Men Cat 2 11 / 47
Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 29 / 47
Charles Cannon Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 30 / 42
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 31 / 42
Shane Carbonneau Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 35 / 42

Walburg Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Allison Atkinson Women Cat 4 5 / 32
Corey Baird Women Cat 4 7 / 32
Jane Bui Women Cat 4 23 / 32
Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 57 / 66
Ryan Culp Men Cat 3 37 / 68
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3 64 / 68
Curtis Palmer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 11 / 34
Elkin Arteaga Men Pro/Cat 1 5 / 45
Loren Dodson Men Pro/Cat 1 23 / 45
Nathan Aust Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 6 / 57
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 18 / 57
Charles Cannon Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 33 / 57

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1 2 / 15
John Mcallister Men Pro/Cat 1 14 / 15
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1 15 / 15
Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 22 / 42
Allison Atkinson Women Cat 4 1 / 14
Jane Bui Women Cat 4 4 / 14
Doug Allen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 10 / 36
Nathan Aust Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 16 / 36
Mark Culp Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 34 / 36
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3 8 / 45
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 13 / 45
Ryan Culp Men Cat 3 25 / 45
Juan Borondy Men Cat 3 34 / 45
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 43 / 45

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 18 2012)

Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1 5 / 16
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1 8 / 16
John Mcallister Men Pro/Cat 1 9 / 16
Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 7 / 54
Juan Borondy Men Cat 3 8 / 51
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3 19 / 51
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 26 / 51
Ryan Culp Men Cat 3 32 / 51
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 40 / 51
Cody Howell Men Cat 3 44 / 51

The Mineral Wells Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 18 2012)

Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1 2 / 16
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1 14 / 16
John Mcallister Men Pro/Cat 1 16 / 16
Nathan Aust Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 42
Mark Culp Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 18 / 42
Doug Allen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 40 / 42
Christopher Hill Men Cat 3 7 / 52
Ryan Culp Men Cat 3 10 / 52
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3 19 / 52
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 39 / 52
Juan Borondy Men Cat 3 45 / 52
Cody Howell Men Cat 3 51 / 52
Tommy Rushing Men Cat 2 39 / 56

Cedar Hill Road Race #2 (Feb 12 2012)

Ryan Culp Men Cat 3/4 4 / 22
Nathan Aust Men Cat 4/5 1 / 32
Tommy Rushing Men P/1/2/3 4 / 32
Elkin Arteaga Men P/1/2/3 8 / 32
John Mcallister Men P/1/2/3 23 / 32

Cedar Hill Road Race #1 (Feb 11 2012)

Ryan Culp Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Nathan Aust Men Cat 4/5 26 / 50
Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 33
David Arteaga Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 33
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 33
Tommy Rushing Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 33
John Mcallister Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 33

Alsatian Country IV - Road Race (Feb 5 2012)

Juan Borondy Men Cat 3 1 / 33
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4 6 / 44
Doug Allen Men Cat 4 8 / 44
Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 40
Tommy Rushing Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 40
Russell Metoyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 40

Alsatian Country IV - Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Russell Metoyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 56
Tommy Rushing Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 56
Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 56
Juan Borondy Men Cat 3 24 / 43
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 39 / 43
Doug Allen Men Cat 4 6 / 50
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4 36 / 50

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Vasanth Coorg Men pro/1/2 10 / 46

Alsatian Country IV - Time Trial (Feb 4 2012)

Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 75
Tommy Rushing Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 75
Russell Metoyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 75
Juan Borondy Men Cat 3 15 / 48
John Gardiner Men Cat 3 40 / 48
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4 14 / 49
Doug Allen Men Cat 4 21 / 49

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Vasanth Coorg Men Cat 1/2 16-99 19 / 43

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 21 2012)

Michelle Hayner Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 20
Michelle Hayner Women Cat 4 1 / 8
Juan Borondy Men Cat 3/4 2 / 63
Curtis Bixler Men Cat 3/4 3 / 63
Cody Howell Men Cat 3/4 34 / 63
Sean Sullivan Men Cat 3/4 41 / 63
Ed Hughey Men Cat 3/4 48 / 63
John Gardiner Men Cat 3/4 60 / 63
Paul Baird Men Cat 4/5 10 / 58
Nathan Aust Men Cat 4/5 15 / 58
Doug Allen Men Cat 4/5 23 / 58
Jeffrey Christiansen Men Cat 4/5 37 / 58
Tommy Rushing Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 57
Scott Simmons Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 57
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 43 / 57
Russell Metoyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 49 / 57
Mario Arroyave Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 57
John Mcallister Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 54 / 57