Log In
 
 
Team Overview: STURDY GIRL RACE TEAM
(redirected from: Sturdy Girl Cycling)
Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Brownstown Road Race (TM) (Jun 28 2014)
Denyse Ringling Women Cat 3/4 14 / 17
Dee Anne gavlick Women Cat 3/4 16 / 17
2014 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial (May 31 2014)
Mary Fanelli lund?(2 - cat4)??? Women - MASTER - 50+ 5 / 9
Diane Sagnella?(3 - cat4)??? Women - MASTER - 50+ 6 / 9
Dee Anne gavlick?(3 - cat4)??? Women - MASTER - 35+ 5 / 8
Denyse Ringling?(5 - cat4)??? Women - MASTER - 35+ 7 / 8
Smoketown Airport Criterium (May 10 2014)
Toril Hinchman Women CAT 4 8 / 10
Farmersville Road Race (TM) (Apr 19 2014)
Jody Twer Women Category3/4 20 / 22
Daniel Harwi Memorial 27th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 13 2014)
Toril Hinchman Women CAT 4 25 / 29
Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)
Mary Fanelli lund Women Gran Fondo Master 55-59 1 / 1
The Caffeinated Cyclist Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)
Nicole Lagorga Women Cat1/2/3/4 2 / 6
Jody Twer Women Non TT 1 / 4
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 4 2013)
Jody Twer MASTER WOMEN 35+ 7 / 14
Candace Kennedy MASTER WOMEN 35+ 11 / 14
Toril Hinchman MASTER WOMEN 35+ 14 / 14
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State TT (Jul 27 2013)
Candace Kennedy Women masters 55-59 1 / 2
Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT (Jul 21 2013)
Nicole Lagorga Women Cat 4 4 / 7
Mary Fanellilund Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Jody Twer Women Cat1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Candace Kennedy Women Cat1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2013)
Candace Kennedy Women Master 35+ 7 / 7
Toril Hinchman Women Category 4 19 / 22
JBN Bicycle Race (Jun 30 2013)
Candace Kennedy Women Masters 35-39 9 / 9
Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2013)
Jody Twer Women Category 3/4 21 / 25
Candace Kennedy Women Category 3/4 23 / 25
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 23 2013)
Jody Twer Women Masters 35+ 5 / 6
Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 16 2013)
Candace Kennedy Women Category1/2/3 17 / 17
Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)
Candace Kennedy WOMEN 1/2/3 17 / 17
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Candace Kennedy Master Women 50+ 1 / 5
2013 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 1 2013)
Nicole Lagorga CAT 4 WOMEN 5 / 10
Mary Fanelli lund CAT 4 WOMEN 7 / 10
Dee anne Gavlick CAT 4 WOMEN 9 / 10
Jody Twer MASTER WOMEN 35+ 6 / 11
Candace Kennedy MASTER WOMEN 35+ 7 / 11
Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 4 2013)
Candace Kennedy Women Non TT Bike Open 5 / 9
Nicole Lagorga Women Cat 4 Open 4 / 4
Cape May Time Trial (Apr 21 2013)
Nicole Lagorga Women Cat 4 Open 2 / 3
Farmersville Road Race (Apr 20 2013)
Candace Kennedy Women 3/4 13 / 18
Jody Twer Women 3/4 17 / 18
Mary Fanelli lund Women 3/4 18 / 18
SoYoCo (Apr 13 2013)
Candace Kennedy Women Masters 35-39 2 / 2
Strasburg Road Race (Mar 16 2013)
Catherine Valles Women 3/4 14 / 14
Bob Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Jody Twer Women 35+ 6 / 7
Doreen Crowle Women 35+ 7 / 7
Liberty Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Doreen Crowle Women Category4 6 / 15
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)
Jody Twer Women Masters 60-64 1 / 1
Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)
Jody Twer Women 3/4 28 / 35
Nicole Lagorga Women 3/4 35 / 35
Cape May Time Trial (Apr 22 2012)
Nicole Lagorga Women Eddy Open 4 / 5
Dee Anne gavlick Women Eddy Open 5 / 5
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Julie Wright Women Cat 4 (White) 58 / 58
Tour de Millersburg - Time Trial (Aug 13 2011)
Sara Brams-miller Women CAT 4 3 / 21
Beth Fayant Women CAT 4 4 / 21
Lara Marek Women CAT 4 6 / 21
Barbara Statton Women CAT 4 16 / 21
Dana Hanchin Women CAT 1/2/3 8 / 25
Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 13 2011)
Lara Marek Women CAT 4 5 / 21
Sara Brams-miller Women CAT 4 9 / 21
Beth Fayant Women CAT 4 13 / 21
Barbara Statton Women CAT 4 18 / 21
Dana Hanchin Women CAT 1/2/3 18 / 25
Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 13 2011)
Lara Marek Women 4 (36 Miles) 4 / 20
Sara Brams-miller Women 4 (36 Miles) 11 / 20
Beth Fayant Women 4 (36 Miles) 16 / 20
Barbara Statton Women 4 (36 Miles) 18 / 20
Dana Hanchin Women 1/2/3 (54 Miles) 10 / 20
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Aug 6 2011)
Jennifer Rhodes Women Category 1/2/3 24 / 26
Robeson Twp. Pennsylvania State Cycling Championships (Jul 31 2011)
Lindsey Knast Women Cat 4 2 / 14
Sara Brams-miller Women Cat 4 6 / 14
Hannah Vanderlan Women Cat 4 10 / 14
Lara Marek Women Cat 4 12 / 14
Beth Fayant Women Cat 4 14 / 14
Dana Hanchin Women Cat 1-2 4 / 8
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial and PA Masters State Time Trial Championship (Jul 30 2011)
Jody Twer Women Cat 3 2 / 2
Dana Hanchin Women Cat 1/2 2 / 5
Beth Fayant Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Dana Hanchin Masters Women 40-44 2 / 9
Beth Fayant Masters Women 40-44 7 / 9
Jody Twer Masters Women 60-64 1 / 1
Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 23 2011)
Judi Rivera Women Cat 4 6 / 8
NJ State RR Champs (Jul 17 2011)
Dana Hanchin Women 1/2/3 8 / 16
Sara Brams-miller Women 4 5 / 17
Barbara Statton Women 4 11 / 17
Lara Marek Women 4 14 / 17
Arsenal Criterium (Jul 17 2011)
Jody Twer WOMEN CAT 3 8 / 8
Doreen Crowle WOMEN CAT 4 11 / 15
SJ Crit Omnium #3 (Jul 4 2011)
Jennifer Rhodes Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 7 / 8
SJ Crit Omnium #2 (Jul 3 2011)
Jennifer Rhodes Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 9 / 9
Rodale Fitness Park Criterium (Jul 3 2011)
Dana Hanchin Women Category1/2/3/4 11 / 25
Sara Brams-miller Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Barbara Statton Women Cat 4 4 / 13
Lara Marek Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Doreen Crowle Women Cat 4 6 / 13
Beth Fayant Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Judi Rivera Women Cat 4 9 / 13
SJ Crit Omnium #1 (Jul 2 2011)
Dana Hanchin Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 6 / 14
Barbara Statton Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 11 / 14
Sara Brams-miller Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 13 / 14
Jennifer Rhodes Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 14 / 14
Emrick Boulevard Criterium (Jun 26 2011)
Jennifer Rhodes Women Masters 35-39 5 / 17
Lara Marek Women Masters 35-39 8 / 17
Dana Hanchin Women Masters 35-39 12 / 17
Beth Fayant Women Masters 35-39 13 / 17
Jody Twer Women Masters 35-39 15 / 17
Barbara Statton Women Masters 35-39 17 / 17
Dana Hanchin Women 1/2/3/4 5 / 16
Claire Swarts Women 4 1 / 6
Lara Marek Women 4 4 / 6
Beth Fayant Women 4 5 / 6
Barbara Statton Women 4 6 / 6
BLP 2209 Grand Prix presented by Champion System (Jun 19 2011)
Barbara Statton Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 10 / 16
Lara Marek Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 11 / 16
Lisa Bowerman Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 14 / 16
Jennifer Rhodes Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 15 / 16
Gretna Bikes Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 19 2011)
Beth Fayant Women 4 3 / 3
Zeppelin Criterium (Jun 18 2011)
Barbara Statton Cat 4 Women 4 / 17
Judi Rivera Cat 4 Women 17 / 17
New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 18 2011)
Lara Marek women 4 3 / 5
Sara Brams-miller women 4 4 / 5
Dana Hanchin Cat 35+ Women 3 / 10
Jennifer Rhodes Cat 35+ Women 6 / 10
Beth Fayant Cat 35+ Women 7 / 10
Dana Hanchin Women Open 12 / 15
Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)
Julie Wright Women Cat 4 6 / 7
2011 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials (Jun 4 2011)
Beth Fayant Women 4 11 / 19
Jody Twer Women 1-2-3 11 / 14
The Watermelon Criterium (Jun 4 2011)
Jennifer Rhodes Women Open 15 / 17
Smoketown Airport Criterium (Jun 1 2011)
Claire Swarts Women Category1/2/3/4 9 / 30
Jody Twer Women Category1/2/3/4 14 / 30
Barbara Statton Women Category1/2/3/4 16 / 30
Jennifer Rhodes Women Category1/2/3/4 18 / 30
Beth Fayant Women Category1/2/3/4 21 / 30
Lara Marek Women Category1/2/3/4 23 / 30
Doreen Crowle Women Category1/2/3/4 26 / 30
Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)
Jennifer Rhodes Women 3 4 / 20
Sally Poliwoda Women 3 12 / 20
Dana Hanchin Women 3 16 / 20
Barbara Statton Women 4 3 / 15
Sara Brams-miller Women 4 9 / 15
Judi Rivera Women 4 15 / 15
Dan Spencer Memorial (May 21 2011)
Dana Hanchin Women 35+ 2 / 8
Beth Fayant Women 35+ 6 / 8
Jody Twer Women 35+ 7 / 8
Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)
Dana Hanchin Senior Women 3/4 4 / 38
Lisa Bowerman Senior Women 3/4 24 / 38
Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)
Dana Hanchin Women 3/4 2 / 23
Tek Park Circuit Race (May 8 2011)
Jody Twer Women 1/2/3 16 / 18
Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2011)
Dana Hanchin Women Category3/4 4 / 33
Lisa Bowerman Women Category3/4 23 / 33
Sally Poliwoda Women Category3/4 25 / 33
Jennifer Rhodes Women Category3/4 30 / 33
Lara Marek Women Category3/4 31 / 33
The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)
Dana Hanchin Senior Women/Cat 3 Women 9 / 26
Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)
Lara Marek Women Cat4 15 / 17
Daniel Harwi Memorial 24th Annual Lower Providence (Apr 17 2011)
Barbara Statton CAT 4 WOMEN 5 / 39
Judi Rivera CAT 4 WOMEN 15 / 39
Beth Fayant CAT 4 WOMEN 21 / 39
Dana Hanchin CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN 32 / 38
Lisa Bowerman CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN 37 / 38
Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium (Apr 10 2011)
Dana Hanchin Women 1/2/3 11 / 27
Barbara Statton Women Category 4 7 / 13
Lara Marek Women Category 4 8 / 13
Judi Rivera Women Category 4 9 / 13
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Sara Brams-miller Women Cat 4 (u35) 27 / 52
Fulton Road Race (Apr 9 2011)
Dana Hanchin Women Category 1/2/3/4 12 / 16
Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)
Jennifer Rhodes WOMEN CAT 3/4 12 / 17
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 5 2010)
Bonni Schervone Women 4 4 / 8
Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)
Rebecca Chan Women Open 9 / 19
Chester County Criterium (Aug 22 2010)
Lisa Bowerman Women 3/4 2 / 13
Rebecca Chan Women 3/4 4 / 13
Jennifer Rhodes Women 3/4 8 / 13
Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 15 2010)
Lisa Bowerman Women CAT 4 Gc 9 / 22
Jocelyn Ruiz Women CAT 4 Gc 13 / 22
Lara Marek Women CAT 4 Gc 18 / 22
Sara Brams-miller Women CAT 4 Gc 19 / 22
Julie Wright Women CAT 4 Gc 21 / 22
Judi Rivera Women CAT 4 Gc 22 / 22
Dana Hanchin Women CAT1/2/3 Gc 13 / 25
Jody Twer Women CAT1/2/3 Gc 25 / 25
Tour de Millersburg - Road Race (Aug 15 2010)
Dana Hanchin Women Cat1/2/3 11 / 21
Jody Twer Women Cat1/2/3 20 / 21
Lisa Bowerman Women Cat 4 7 / 20
Jocelyn Ruiz Women Cat 4 12 / 20
Lara Marek Women Cat 4 16 / 20
Sara Brams-miller Women Cat 4 17 / 20
Julie Wright Women Cat 4 19 / 20
Gail Towsley Women Cat 4 20 / 20
Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)
Liz Feeney Women 45+ 2 / 10
Tour de Millersburg - Criterium (Aug 14 2010)
Dana Hanchin Women Category1/2/3 14 / 30
Jody Twer Women Category1/2/3 23 / 30
Lisa Bowerman Women Cat 4 8 / 24
Jocelyn Ruiz Women Cat 4 13 / 24
Julie Wright Women Cat 4 14 / 24
Sara Brams-miller Women Cat 4 17 / 24
Judi Rivera Women Cat 4 20 / 24
Lara Marek Women Cat 4 21 / 24
Gail Towsley Women Cat 4 24 / 24
Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 14 2010)
Dana Hanchin Women CAT1/2/3 12 / 30
Jody Twer Women CAT1/2/3 26 / 30
Lisa Bowerman Women Cat 4 12 / 24
Jocelyn Ruiz Women Cat 4 13 / 24
Judi Rivera Women Cat 4 14 / 24
Lara Marek Women Cat 4 16 / 24
Sara Brams-miller Women Cat 4 19 / 24
Julie Wright Women Cat 4 21 / 24
Gail Towsley Women Cat 4 23 / 24
DeSales Criterium (Aug 8 2010)
Lara Marek Women Category 4 2 / 13
Barbara Statton Women Category 4 6 / 13
Beth Fayant Women Category 4 7 / 13
Sarah Mcallister Women Category 4 10 / 13
Dee Anne gavlick Women Category 4 11 / 13
Liberty Criterium (Jul 25 2010)
Sally Poliwoda Women 1/2/3 28 / 34
Jody Twer Women 1/2/3 29 / 34
Dana Hanchin Women 1/2/3 31 / 34
Jocelyn Ruiz Women 4 3 / 21
Doreen Crowle Women 4 6 / 21
Judi Rivera Women 4 11 / 21
Lara Marek Women 4 17 / 21
Beth Fayant Women 4 19 / 21
Barbara Statton Women 4 20 / 21
Dee Anne gavlick Women 4 21 / 21
Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 24 2010)
Judi Rivera CATEGORY 4 WOMEN 4 / 4
Jody Twer CATEGORY 1/2/3 WOMEN 18 / 25
Jennifer Rhodes CATEGORY 1/2/3 WOMEN 21 / 25
Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)
Dana Hanchin Women 1/2/3/4 Open 15 / 23
Barbara Statton Women 1/2/3/4 Open 18 / 23
Lara Marek Women 1/2/3/4 Open 19 / 23
Beth Fayant Women 1/2/3/4 Open 23 / 23
Heart House/CADV Grand Prix (Jul 3 2010)
Barbara Statton Women 1/2/3/4 Open 10 / 12
Dana Hanchin Women 1/2/3/4 Open 11 / 12
Bob Rodale Fitness Park (Jun 27 2010)
Sally Poliwoda Women 3 5 / 13
Jody Twer Women 3 11 / 13
Cargas Criterium (Jun 20 2010)
Lisa Bowerman Women 4 2 / 9
Barbara Statton Women 4 6 / 9
Beth Fayant Women 4 7 / 9
Sarah Mcallister Women 4 8 / 9
The New Bethlehem Criterium (Jun 19 2010)
Judi Rivera Women 4 5 / 9
Beth Fayant Women 4 6 / 9
Jocelyn Ruiz Women 4 7 / 9
Doreen Crowle Women 4 8 / 9
Jody Twer Women 3 9 / 12
Clarks Summit Criterium (May 29 2010)
Lisa Bowerman Women 1/2/3/4 14 / 17
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 23 2010)
Beth Fayant Women 1/2/3/4 11 / 12
Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)
Lisa Bowerman Women 4 4 / 18
Sara Brams-miller Women 4 15 / 18
Julie Wright Women 4 16 / 18
Judi Rivera Women 4 17 / 18
Sally Poliwoda Women 3 11 / 16
Jennifer Rhodes Women 3 14 / 16
Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race (May 22 2010)
Dana Hanchin Women Masters 35-39 1 / 8
Gail Towsley Women Masters 35-39 7 / 8
Jody Twer Women Masters 35-39 8 / 8
Dana Hanchin Men Masters Overall 55-59 6 / 24
Gail Towsley Men Masters Overall 55-59 22 / 24
Jody Twer Men Masters Overall 55-59 23 / 24
Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) (May 9 2010)
Judi Rivera Women 28 / 28
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Julie Wright 4 Women Green (U35) 23 / 25
Sara Brams-miller 4 Women Green (U35) 25 / 25
Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)
Dana Hanchin Women 3/4 13 / 33
Barbara Statton Women 3/4 27 / 33
Jennifer Rhodes Women 3/4 32 / 33
Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)
Jennifer Rhodes Cat 4/5 Men B 48 / 49
Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship (Aug 29 2009)
Jennifer Rhodes WOMEN CAT 3/4 3 / 7
Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Jennifer Sands MASTER WOMEN 45+ 4 / 6
Jody Twer MASTER WOMEN 45+ 5 / 6
Barbara Statton MASTER WOMEN 45+ 6 / 6
Sarah Mcallister CAT 4 WOMEN 5 / 6
Jennifer Rhodes MASTER WOMEN 35+ 5 / 5
The Phoenixville Criterium (Jun 20 2009)
Jen Rhodes WOMEN OPEN 2 / 3
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Julie Wright Women Cat 3/4 41 / 58
Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 19 2009)
Sarah Iepson Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Barbara Statton Women Cat 4 10 / 19
Jennifer Sammons Women Cat 4 12 / 19
Doreen Crowle Women Cat 4 14 / 19
Beth Fayant Women Cat 4 15 / 19
Bonni Schervone Women Cat 4 17 / 19
Julie Wright Women Cat 4 18 / 19
Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)
Lenore Pipes Pro/1/2/3 Women 22 / 30
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)
Lenore Pipes Pro/1/2/3 Women 33 / 35
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)
Lenore Pipes Pro/1/2/3 Women 32 / 39
Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)
Lenore Pipes Pro/1/2/3 Women 35 / 39