Log In

Team Overview: OKC Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 30 2015)

Peter Erdoes Men Master 50+ 2 / 20
Hunter East Men Master 40+ 1 / 26
Jd Mccay Men Master 40+ 22 / 26

The Eurekan Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 40-49 1 / 15
Gil Summy Men Master 40-49 3 / 15
Peter Erdoes Men Master 40-49 13 / 15

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Sunday (Jun 14 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 4 / 31

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Saturday (Jun 13 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 40+ Cat 123 11 / 40
Peter Erdoes Men Master 40+ Cat 123 13 / 40
Jay Hawkins Men Master 40+ Cat 123 17 / 40

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 26 2015)

Hunter East Men Master A 1 / 37
Gil Summy Men Master A 19 / 37
Peter Erdoes Men Master A 26 / 37
Bruce Tanner Men Master A 31 / 37
John Barcenilla Men Master A 33 / 37
Jay Hawkins Men Master A 35 / 37

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 26 2015)

Hunter East Men Master A 10 / 34
Gil Summy Men Master A 20 / 34
Peter Erdoes Men Master A 25 / 34
Bruce Tanner Men Master A 26 / 34
John Barcenilla Men Master A 34 / 34

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 25 2015)

Hunter East Men Master A 1 / 38
Bruce Tanner Men Master A 23 / 38
Peter Erdoes Men Master A 24 / 38
Gil Summy Men Master A 25 / 38
John Barcenilla Men Master A 33 / 38
Jay Hawkins Men Master A 35 / 38
Derrick Cleveland Men Master B 38 / 41

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 24 2015)

Gil Summy Men Master A 7 / 39
Bruce Tanner Men Master A 19 / 39
Hunter East Men Master A 27 / 39
Peter Erdoes Men Master A 33 / 39
Jay Hawkins Men Master A 36 / 39
John Barcenilla Men Master A 39 / 39
Derrick Cleveland Men Master B 40 / 43

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 45+ 2 / 41
Hunter East Men Master 50+ 3 / 60

Tour de Tuscaloosa - RR (Apr 12 2015)

Rich Wu Men Cat 5 6 / 13

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Apr 11 2015)

Rich Wu Men Cat 5 6 / 13

NWA Spring Classic Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Peter Erdoes Men Master 40+ 1 / 55
Jay Hawkins Men Master 40+ 4 / 55
Pete Marrs Men Master 40+ 17 / 55
John Barcenilla Men Master 40+ 22 / 55
J Jones Men Master 40+ 38 / 55

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 35+ 8 / 27

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 35+ 5 / 27

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 35+ 5 / 28

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Hunter East Men Master 35+ 12 / 28

Arkansas State Crit at Memorial Park (Sep 14 2014)

Brandon Cavnar Men Category 3 25 / 32
Rich Wu Men 30-44 Masters 10 / 19

The Eurekan Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Hunter East Men Master 40/50 40+ (58 Miles) 1 / 11

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - River Parks Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Bruce Tanner Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 14 / 27

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

David Enmark Men Cat/1/2/3 Master 40+ 9 / 42
Jay Hawkins Men Cat/1/2/3 Master 40+ 12 / 42
Gary Ziegler Men Cat/1/2/3 Master 40+ 18 / 42
Phil Harris Men Cat/1/2/3 Master 40+ 32 / 42
Bruce Tanner Men Cat/1/2/3 Master 40+ 38 / 42
David Enmark Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 1 / 51
Gary Ziegler Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 51
Les Banta Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 37 / 51

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 6 2014)

David Enmark Men Cat 3 6 / 93
Hunter East Men Cat1/2 10 / 97

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 27 2014)

Jim Mcdonald Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 31 / 35
Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 1 / 10

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Jim Mcdonald Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 22 / 38
Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 1 / 12

Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)

Gil Summy Men MASTER 45+ 11 / 25

Joe Martin Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Jim Mcdonald Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 39 / 47
Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 1 / 14

Joe Martin Stage Race TT (Apr 26 2014)

Jim Mcdonald Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 38 / 47
Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 4 / 17

Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Gil Summy Men MASTER 45+ 15 / 30

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

Gil Summy Men Master 45+ 40 / 52

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Hunter East Men Master 45+ 1 / 57
Hunter East Men Master 50+ 2 / 64

NWA Spring Classic Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Peter Erdoes Men Master 40+ 4 / 53
J Jones Men Master 40+ 5 / 53
Gary Ziegler Men Master 40+ 11 / 53
David Enmark Men Master 40+ 26 / 53
Jim Mcdonald Men Master 40+ 32 / 53
Phil Harris Men Master 40+ 37 / 53
Geremy Rowland Men Master 40+ 40 / 53
Pete Marrs Men Master 40+ 45 / 53
Larry Yancey Men Master 40+ 50 / 53

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 9 2014)

Duane Neu Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 26 / 43

Cross Winds Classic (Mar 1 2014)

Gary Ziegler Men Master 40+ 2 / 63
J Jones Men Master 40+ 13 / 63
David Enmark Men Master 40+ 19 / 63
Les Banta Men Master 40+ 30 / 63
Charles Hetrick Men Master 40+ 31 / 63
Phil Harris Men Master 40+ 44 / 63
Jim Mcdonald Men Master 40+ 54 / 63
Alex Collins Men Master 40+ 61 / 63
Peter Erdoes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 open 2 / 20
Hunter East Men Pro/Cat 1/2 open 3 / 20
Jay Hawkins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 open 7 / 20
Jd Mccay Men Pro/Cat 1/2 open 18 / 20

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Jd Mccay Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 20 / 36
Jd Mccay Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 12 / 30

Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Hunter East Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 69
Jay Hawkins Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 69
Peter Erdoes Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 10 / 69
Buster Brown Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 19 / 69
Bruce Tanner Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 31 / 69
Jd Mccay Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 34 / 69
John Lasorsa Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 36 / 69
Gary Ziegler Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 38 / 69
Jim Mcdonald Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 53 / 69

Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Hunter East Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 84
Paul Bonds Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 84
Jay Hawkins Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 7 / 84
Peter Erdoes Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 84
Buster Brown Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 13 / 84
Gary Ziegler Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 21 / 84
Joseph Jakofcich Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 33 / 84
John Lasorsa Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 41 / 84
Bruce Tanner Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 42 / 84
Jd Mccay Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 44 / 84
Phil Harris Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 46 / 84
Les Banta Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 50 / 84
Gary Ziegler Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 1 / 11
Les Banta Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 5 / 11
Charles Hetrick Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 7 / 11
Bob Brown Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 8 / 11
Jim Mcdonald Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 9 / 11

Crawdad Kermesse (May 18 2013)

Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Hunter East Men Master's Men 40+/50+ 4 / 13
Jd Mccay Men Master's Men 40+/50+ 8 / 13
Jim Mcdonald Men Master's Men 40+/50+ 11 / 13

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

Hunter East Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 26
Jay Hawkins Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 26
Gil Summy Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Bruce Tanner Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 26
Gary Ziegler Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 26
Jim Mcdonald Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 22 / 40
John Lasorsa Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 36 / 40

Joe Martin Stage Race - RR (Apr 28 2013)

John Lasorsa Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 25 / 53
Jim Mcdonald Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 29 / 53
Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 4 / 33
Jay Hawkins Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 7 / 33
Gil Summy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 14 / 33
Bruce Tanner Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 20 / 33
Gary Ziegler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 27 / 33
Peter Erdoes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 32 / 33
Jd Mccay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 33 / 33

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 28 2013)

Jim Mcdonald Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 20 / 35
Gil Summy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 3 / 26
Bruce Tanner Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 9 / 26
Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 10 / 26
Jay Hawkins Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 13 / 26
Gary Ziegler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 22 / 26

Joe Martin Stage Race - TT (Apr 27 2013)

John Lasorsa Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 57
Jim Mcdonald Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 23 / 57
Gil Summy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 3 / 33
Bruce Tanner Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 12 / 33
Hunter East Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 16 / 33
Jay Hawkins Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 19 / 33
Jd Mccay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 26 / 33
Peter Erdoes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 29 / 33
Gary Ziegler Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 31 / 33

Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Jim Mcdonald Men Master 40+ 21 / 22

Waco Omnium - RR (Mar 24 2013)

Bob Brown Men Master 60+ 4 / 4

NWA Spring Classic Road Race (Mar 24 2013)

Jay Hawkins Men Master 40+ 18 / 21

Waco Omnium - TT (Mar 23 2013)

Bob Brown Men Master 60+ 3 / 4

Waco Omnium - Crit (Mar 23 2013)

Bob Brown Men Master 60+ 2 / 4

Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)

Charles Hetrick Men Masters 60-64 1 / 3

Hotter 'N Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 25 2012)

Peter Erdoes Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 2 / 41
Dan Chapman Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 11 / 41
J Jones Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 25 / 41
John Lasorsa Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 26 / 41
Anthony La sorsa Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 32 / 41
Rick Thur Men Masters 50-54 18 / 34
Bob Brown Men Masters 50-54 23 / 34

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2012)

Peter Erdoes Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 4 / 21

Crawdad Kermesse (May 19 2012)

Wes Wolfenbarger Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13
Jim Mcdonald Men Master's Men 40+/50+ 11 / 11

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2012)

Matt Jones Men Cat 1/2 55 / 66
Jim Mcdonald Men Master B Master 40-99 17 / 39
Hunter East Men Master 40-99 1 / 28
Bruce Tanner Men Master 40-99 13 / 28
John Lasorsa Men Master 40-99 16 / 28
Jd Mccay Men Master 40-99 19 / 28

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 28 2012)

Jim Mcdonald Men Master B Master 40-99 20 / 45
Hunter East Men Master 40-99 1 / 31
Jd Mccay Men Master 40-99 14 / 31
John Lasorsa Men Master 40-99 17 / 31
Bruce Tanner Men Master 40-99 27 / 31

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 27 2012)

Matt Jones Men Cat 1/2 62 / 103

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 1 (Apr 26 2012)

Matt Jones Men Cat 1/2 84 / 103

NWA Spring Classic (Apr 1 2012)

Les Akins Men Master 40-99 1 / 41
Peter Erdoes Men Master 40-99 2 / 41
Jay Hawkins Men Master 40-99 4 / 41
Jd Mccay Men Master 40-99 8 / 41
Gil Summy Men Master 40-99 16 / 41
Gary Ziegler Men Master 40-99 23 / 41
Tommy Willis Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 44
Tony Steward Men Cat 3 Open 37 / 44

Cross Winds Classic (Feb 25 2012)

Hunter East Men Cat 1/2 4 / 15
Anthony La sorsa Men Master 40+ 5 / 16
Jd Mccay Men Master 40+ 6 / 16
Bob Brown Men Master 50+ 6 / 21

Cedar Hill Road Race #2 (Feb 12 2012)

Dan Chapman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 13
Peter Erdoes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 4 / 13
Jay Hawkins Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 13

CoMotion Tandem Stage Race - Cottage Grove Road Race (Jul 21 2006)

Gil/helene Summy/carabin Category A Tandem 10 / 11

CoMotion Tandem Stage Race - Prologue (Jul 20 2006)

Gil/helene Summy/carabin Category A Tandem 6 / 11