Log In

Team Overview: Swiss American Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Highly Falkner South Mountain Time Trial (May 9 2015)

Claire Westbury Women Masters 35-39 1 / 1
Carlos Zamora Men Masters 50-54 4 / 15
Nicholas Risher Men Masters 30-34 3 / 3

Cotton Classic Time Trial (Apr 26 2015)

Carlos Zamora Men 50-54 Master 1 / 2

El Tour Criterium State Championship DAY 2 (Apr 12 2015)

Eric Borchers Men Elite - Cat. 3/4 1 / 15

El Tour Criterium State Championships DAY 1 (Apr 10 2015)

Eric Borchers Men 40 M - Cat. 4 33 / 43

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Eric Borchers Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4 13 / 30
Nicholas Risher Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4 24 / 30
Eric Borchers Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 22 / 29
Eric Borchers Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 22 / 34
Nicholas Risher Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 29 / 34

Avondale Criterium Series (Feb 22 2015)

Eric Borchers Men - Cat. 4 26 / 38
Eric Borchers Men - Cat. 3/4 28 / 44

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Eric Borchers Men Cat. 3/4 41 / 44

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 18 2015)

Eric Borchers Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 26 / 45
Eric Borchers Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 33 / 43
Robert Mcnulty Men Masters 30 Minutes 50+ Cat. 1/2/3/4 2 / 13
Robert Mcnulty Men Masters 30 Minutes 40+ Cat. 4/5 11 / 33

Tour de Loop (Aug 16 2014)

Tony Contreras Men Master 65+ Open 3 / 6

Bike the Bluff - Arizona State Championship Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

John-matthew Roth Men Cat. 5 58 Miles - 50 / 58

South Mountain Time Trial (May 10 2014)

Carlos Zamora Men Masters 40+ Male 8 / 12
Charlie Wen Men Category 4 Male 5 / 10
Eric Borchers Men Category 4 Male 9 / 10
Claire Ray Women Masters 30+ Female 3 / 5
Stephen Klock Men Category 5 Male 7 / 28
John-matthew Roth Men Category 5 Male 25 / 28

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men's Cat 3 2 / 19

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 23 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men's Cat 3 1 / 19

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Eric Borchers Men cat 4/5 16 / 40
Eric Borchers Men cat 4 15 / 31

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 22 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men's Cat 3 4 / 40

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 22 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men's Cat 3 8 / 40

Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat2/3 14 / 15

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat2/3 14 / 15

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat2/3 30 / 40

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat2/3 27 / 37

Driveway Spring Classic Race (Mar 8 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat 3/4 5 / 44

San Tan Racing Criterium (Mar 1 2014)

Eric Borchers Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 11 / 22
Eric Borchers Men Cat. 4/5 40 Minutes 6 / 17

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat 3 28 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat 3 4 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat 3 19 / 52

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat 3 36 / 54

McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men cat 3 6 / 20
Nathan Aikele Men cat 3 19 / 20

Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)

Charlie Wen Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 6 / 35
Eric Borchers Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 15 / 45
Nicholas Risher Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 18 / 45
Robert Mcnulty Men Cat. 4 40 Minutes 23 / 45
Nicholas Risher Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 12 / 42
Robert Mcnulty Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 23 / 42
Charlie Wen Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 26 / 42
Eric Borchers Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 30 / 42

Avondale Race Series (Feb 9 2014)

Eric Borchers Men 40 Minutes Cat. 3/4 14 / 31
Charlie Wen Men 30 Minutes Cat. 5 Race #2 4 / 17
Charlie Wen Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 10 / 38
Eric Borchers Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 15 / 38
Nicholas Risher Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 16 / 38
Robert Mcnulty Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 26 / 38
Gary Kuettel Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 29 / 38
Mike Giacini Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 31 / 38
James Labenske Men Masters 30+ Cat. 4/5 33 / 38
Charlie Wen Men 30 Minutes Cat. 5 Race #1 6 / 13
Nicholas Risher Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4 13 / 36
Eric Borchers Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4 15 / 36
Mike Giacini Men 35 Minutes Cat. 4 28 / 36

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat. 3 80 Miles 15 / 18

A Race Against Time (Jan 26 2014)

Stephen Klock Men Cat 5 7 / 18

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Nathan Aikele Men Cat. 3 40 Minutes 32 / 36
Mike Giacini Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 30 / 45
Charlie Wen Men Cat. 5 25 Minutes 6 / 42
Charlie Wen Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 22 / 48

Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)

Eric Borchers Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 25 / 41
Nicholas Risher Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 33 / 41
Eric Borchers Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 15 / 42
Nicholas Risher Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 22 / 42
Charlie Wen Men Cat. 5 Race 50 / 68
Charlie Wen Men Cat. 5 Race 56 / 68
Robert Mcnulty Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 8 / 45
Charlie Wen Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 16 / 45

South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2013)

Nicholas Risher Men Category 4 8 / 10
Stephen Klock Men Category 5 9 / 32
Carlos Zamora Men Masters 40+ 10 / 14
Claire Ray Women Masters 30+ 2 / 4

Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)

Cory Kempton Men Cat 5 20 / 31
Le Le Men Cat 5 26 / 31

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 24 2013)

Nicholas Risher Mens Cat 4/5 11 / 51
Nicholas Risher Mens Cat 4 11 / 31
Mike Giacini Mens Cat 4 17 / 31

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)

Nicholas Risher Men Cat 4 senior 16 / 48

Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 21 2012)

Tony Contreras Men Master 65-69 8 / 9
Michael Krall Men Cat 4 12 / 54
Robert Demers Men Cat 5 21 / 26

San Tan Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Robert Demers Men masters 35+ 16 / 21

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Jerry Opris Men pro/1 57 / 66
Jerry Opris Men masters 40+ 24 / 46

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Bryan Mcconnell Men Master 45-54 59 / 60
Robert Demers Men Cat 5 B 14 / 29
Tony Contreras Men Master 65+ 3 / 3

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)

Bryan Mcconnell Men Master 45-54 66 / 69
Stephen Klock Men Cat 5 B 14 / 32
Robert Demers Men Cat 5 B 24 / 32
Tony Contreras Men Master 65+ 4 / 4

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)

Bryan Mcconnell Men Master 45-54 67 / 72
Stephen Klock Men Cat 5 B 17 / 33
Robert Demers Men Cat 5 B 22 / 33
Tony Contreras Men Master 65+ 5 / 5

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Nicholas Risher Men cat 4 21 / 44