Log In

Team Overview: Localcycling.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 25 2015)

Robert Ades Men Masters 50-59 2 / 10
Jesse Miguel Men Masters 50-59 10 / 10
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Masters 50-59 3 / 4
Becca Williams Women Masters 50-59 4 / 4
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 18 / 18

Tilles Park Criterium (Apr 19 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 13 / 22

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 15 / 17

Frozen Waffle Training Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 36

Raymond Sapp Frozen Toes Memorial Road Race (Mar 8 2015)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 3/4 13 / 31

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 1 2015)

Michael Ruder Men Master 50+ Open 4 / 10
Jesse Miguel Men Master 50+ Open 10 / 10

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Dylan Broll Men 3/4 80 / 87

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Vincent Delaughder Men 3 2 / 5

Tour of Kansas City Day 2 (Jun 22 2014)

Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 17 / 41
William Nash Men Cat 4 12 / 44
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 39 / 44

Tour of Kansas City Day 1 (Jun 21 2014)

Jonathan Rothfusz Men Cat 5 13 / 20
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 27 / 38
Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 11 / 39
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 35 / 39

13th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial (May 25 2014)

Donna Stevens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 2 / 4
Robert Ades Men Open Masters 50+ 3 / 7
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Jandle Johnson Men zEddy Merckx 13 / 20
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 2 / 9
Lane Johnson Men Cat 3 5 / 9

Joseph Sheehan Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Lane Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
William Nash Men Cat 4 6 / 31
Issac Jonas Men Cat 4 25 / 31

2014 Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 2 / 6
Becca Williams Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 4 / 6
Donna Stevens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 5 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 5 / 5
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Robert Ades Men Open Masters 50-59 4 / 12
Jesse Miguel Men Open Masters 50-59 12 / 12

Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 2 / 6
Becca Williams Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 4 / 6
Donna Stevens Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59 5 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 4 5 / 5
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Robert Ades Men Open Masters 50-59 4 / 12
Jesse Miguel Men Open Masters 50-59 12 / 12

The Mississippi River Bridge Time Trial (Feb 8 2014)

Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 10 / 27

Octoginta Time Trial (Oct 12 2013)

Robert Ades Men Master 50+ 3 / 9
Jesse Miguel Men Master 50+ 9 / 9
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 9 / 18

Buffalo Bill Criterium (Sep 22 2013)

Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 3 / 3
David Conrad Men Master 50+ 7 / 9

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Dylan Broll Men Cat 3 62 / 72

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Dylan Broll Men Cat 3 28 / 78

THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)

Dylan Broll Men Cat 3 32 / 65

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

David Wamsley Men 5 32 / 33

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 50+ 5 / 8

Tour of Nevada - Day 1 (Jul 13 2013)

Wendy Guilbeau Women 4 2 / 3

Sunflower State Games Time Trial (Jul 12 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 50+ 3 / 4
Charles Procner Men Master 65+ 5 / 5
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 8 / 11

Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 40+ 49 / 54
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 4 40 / 64

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)

Tim Bergman Men Master 40+ 40 / 49
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 4 28 / 70

Tour Of Kansas City - Downtown Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

David Conrad Men Master 40+ 38 / 44

Tour Of Kansas City - New Longview Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Jon Riekenberg Men Cat 4 32 / 47

12th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10k Time Trial (May 26 2013)

Becca Williams Women Master 50+ 1 / 5
Richard Bowman Men Master 65+ 5 / 5
Patrick Bunch Men Master 75+ 1 / 1
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 7 / 11
Robert Ades Men Master 50+ 2 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men Master 50+ 6 / 6
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat1/2/3 1 / 2

Joseph Sheehan Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 4 3 / 49
Jon Riekenberg Men Cat 4 14 / 49
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 45 / 49

Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Master 50+ 2 / 6
Jesse Miguel Men 50-59 13 / 15
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 5 / 10

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 4 1 / 21
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 4 13 / 21

Perry Road Race Series (Mar 3 2013)

Virgilio Villarreal Men Master 50+ 11 / 12
Vincent Delaughder Men Cat 4 4 / 34

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)

Gary Gaddis Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 75 / 85

Kansas Road Race Championships (Aug 5 2012)

Vincent Delaughder Men Cat/4/5 9 / 45
David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 9 / 12

Kansas Criterium Championships (Aug 4 2012)

David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 8 / 10
David Conrad Men 50-59 13 / 15

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 22 2012)

David Conrad Men Master 50-99 7 / 12
Wendy Guilbeau Women Master 40-99 3 / 3
Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 26 / 32
David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 9 / 11

Sunflower State Games Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

David Conrad Men Master 50-99 4 / 7
Wendy Guilbeau Women Master 40-99 3 / 3
David Wamsley Men Master 60-99 7 / 11

Sunflower State Games Time Trial (Jul 20 2012)

Jesse Miguel Men Cat 5 15 / 15
Charles Procner Men Master 65-99 2 / 4
David Wamsley Men Master 65-99 3 / 4
Wendy Guilbeau Women Master 40-99 3 / 3
Becca Williams Women Master 50-99 3 / 6
David Conrad Men Master 50-99 4 / 8

Tour of Lawrence - Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 18 / 28
David Wamsley Men Master 40-99 55 / 55

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 30 2012)

? William Men Cat 4 54 / 66
Robert Kerley Men Master 40-99 44 / 53
David Wamsley Men Master 40-99 46 / 53

Olsburg Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Becca Williams Women Cat 4 2 / 12
Shawna Macan Women Cat 4 11 / 12
David Wamsley Men Master 65-99 2 / 2

Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial (May 27 2012)

Patrick Bunch Men Master 70-99 1 / 2
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 5 / 6
David Wamsley Men Master 65-99 4 / 5
Charles Procner Men Master 65-99 5 / 5
David Conrad Men Master 55-99 3 / 3
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Cat1/2/3 2 / 2
Becca Williams Women Master 50-99 2 / 7
Maia Ades Women Master 50-99 5 / 7
Mark Thomas Men Master 50-99 2 / 8

Joseph Sheehan Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Paul Fancher Men Master 50-99 2 / 7
? William Men Cat 4 5 / 30
Jandle Johnson Men Cat 4 21 / 30
Gianni Deangelo Men Cat 5 23 / 41

Lanterne Rouge Time Trial (Apr 28 2012)

Paul Fancher Men Master 50-54 2 / 6
Teresa Jarzemkoski Women Master 45-49 1 / 4
David Wamsley Men Master 65-69 3 / 4

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

David Conrad Men Master 50-99 11 / 17

Spring Fling Crit Series #5 (Mar 24 2012)

Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 9 / 33
Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 22 / 33
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 14 / 14
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 30 / 36
David Conrad Men Master 35-99 11 / 26
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 16 / 26
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 10 / 17

Spring Fling Crit Series #4 (Mar 17 2012)

Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 12 / 35
Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 19 / 35
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 8 / 11
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 17 / 40
Jandle Johnson Men Cat/4/5 27 / 40
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 13 / 28
David Conrad Men Master 35-99 18 / 28
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 12 / 12

Spring Fling Crit Series #3 (Mar 10 2012)

Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 11 / 28
Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 25 / 28
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 12 / 16
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 32 / 50
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 11 / 30
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 14 / 14

Perry Road Race Series #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Shawna Macan Women Cat 4 6 / 8

Spring Fling Crit Series #2 (Mar 3 2012)

Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 18 / 35
Dylan Broll Men Cat3/4 20 / 35
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 12 / 15
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 18 / 52
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 13 / 13

Spring Fling Crit Series #1 (Feb 25 2012)

Hector Soto Men Cat3/4 11 / 25
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Hector Soto Men Cat/4/5 16 / 57
Hector Soto Men Master 35-99 15 / 32
Wendy Guilbeau Women Cat3/4 9 / 10