Log In
 
 
Team Overview: North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Georgia Cup- Road Race (Aug 3 2014)
Pablo Di marco Men 3 16 / 18
Ian Garrison Men Pro/1/2 9 / 24
Veronica Cejas Women 3/4 12 / 14
Georgia Cup- Duluth Twilight (Aug 2 2014)
Ian Garrison Men Pro/1/2 4 / 36
Steve Simmons Men Pro/1/2 17 / 36
Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 13 2014)
Brad Harper Men Masters 45+ 5 / 15
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 8 / 33
Veronica Cejas Women Cat 4 4 / 6
Georgia Games - TT (Jul 13 2014)
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 5 / 7
Georgia Games - RR (Jul 12 2014)
Brad Harper Men Masters 45+ 12 / 19
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 11 / 35
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Ian Garrison Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 9 / 76
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)
Owen Braunecker Men Junior 9-10 10 / 13
Reece Latham Men Junior 11-12 33 / 36
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Ian Garrison Men Junior 15-16 12 / 79
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 2 2014)
Ian Garrison Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-16 21 / 77
SRS #2: Huntsville Road Race (Jun 15 2014)
Tommy Morrison Men CAT 5 3 / 24
Alex Berry Men CAT 4 1 / 20
SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)
Alex Berry Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 3 / 17
Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 8 2014)
Ian Garrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 56
Ryan Rish Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 56
Rob Evans Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 56
Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 7 2014)
Ian Garrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 66
Rob Evans Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 66
Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Ian Garrison Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 49
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 4 2014)
Calvin Cheung Men Cat1/2/3 A 20 / 36
SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)
John Morrison Masters 50+ 19 / 19
SRS #1: Albany Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)
Rob Evans Men Pro 1/2 54 / 75
Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Rob Evans Men Pro/1/2/3 26 / 62
Macon Cycling Classic (Apr 12 2014)
Thomas Cross jr Men Open 13-14 3 / 7
Steve Simmons Men Open 40-44 11 / 21
Pablo Di marco Men Open 40-44 12 / 21
Greg Gilbert Men Open 40-44 18 / 21
Rob Evans Men p/1/2 19 / 27
Ryan Rish Men p/1/2 25 / 27
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 7 / 37
Sean Murray Men Cat 5 3 / 21
Steve Simmons Men Cat 2 10 / 26
Rob Evans Men Cat 2 25 / 26
Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (Mar 29 2014)
Steve Simmons Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 45
Rob Evans Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 45
Frank Marrs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 45
Michael Garrison Men Junior 13-14 6 / 10
Paul Duffy Men Masters 35+ 4 / 12
Xavier Cortez Men Masters 35+ 12 / 12
Sean Murray Men Cat 5 13 / 17
Alex Berry Men Cat 4 5 / 41
Ian Garrison Men Cat 3 1 / 33
Greg Spaeth Men Cat 3 17 / 33
Steve Riley Men Cat 3 27 / 33
Xavier Cortez Men Cat 3 31 / 33
Christine Grant Women Open 5 / 13
Gainesville Gran Prix - TT (Mar 29 2014)
Michael Garrison Men JUNIORS 13-14 2 / 7
Alex Berry Men 4 2 / 15
Ian Garrison Men 3 1 / 20
Greg Spaeth Men 3 4 / 20
Steve Riley Men 3 17 / 20
Christine Grant Women Open 3 / 8
Perry Roubaix (Mar 22 2014)
Tommy Morrison Men CAT 5 12 / 29
Thomas Cross jr Men CAT 5 16 / 29
Tommy Morrison Men CAT 5 21 / 29
Brad Harper Men M123 45+ 2 / 3
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2014)
Thomas Cross jr Men CAT 5 6 / 10
Steve Simmons Men PRO 12 16 / 16
Union City Mayor's Circuit Race (Mar 15 2014)
Sean Murray Men CAT 5 4 / 16
Thomas Cross jr Men CAT 5 14 / 16
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 19 / 24
Brad Harper Men M 123 45+ 9 / 9
Steve Simmons Men PRO 12 18 / 37
Rob Evans Men PRO 12 29 / 37
Historic Brooks Road Race (Mar 8 2014)
Greg Gilbert Men MASTERS123 35+ 6 / 9
Rob Evans Men PRO12 38 / 50
Steve Simmons Men PRO12 39 / 50
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 22 / 31
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 23 2014)
Thomas Cross jr Men Juniors 13-14 4 / 9
Thomas Cross jr Men Junior 1-18 25 / 50
Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)
Thomas Cross jr Men Juniors 13-14 3 / 9
Thomas Cross jr Men Junior 1-18 20 / 45
Southeast Regional Series: Event #4 Knoxville (Aug 18 2013)
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 8 / 24
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
George Valentine Men CAT 4 6 / 35
Frank Marrs Men PRO/1/2 33 / 47
Eric Kirk Men PRO/1/2 46 / 47
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 17 2013)
Frank Marrs Men Cat 1/2 23 / 46
Eric Kirk Men Cat 1/2 43 / 46
George Valentine Men Cat 4 5 / 31
French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)
Eric Kirk Men PRO/1/2 53 / 79
Frank Marrs Men PRO/1/2 54 / 79
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 31 / 41
French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 50 / 56
Frank Marrs Men PRO/1/2 23 / 75
Eric Kirk Men PRO/1/2 70 / 75
French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)
Frank Marrs Men PRO/1/2 15 / 65
Eric Kirk Men PRO/1/2 60 / 65
Georgia Games - Crit (Jul 7 2013)
Peter Smith Men Cat 3 2 / 26
Paul Duffy Men Cat 3 7 / 26
Steve Riley Men Cat 3 8 / 26
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 9 / 26
Xavier Cortez Men Cat 3 13 / 26
Greg Gilbert Men Cat 3 14 / 26
Mike Campbell Men Cat 5 3 / 13
Brian Coll Men Cat 4 9 / 34
Greg Spaeth Men Cat 4 12 / 34
Travis Tindle Men Cat 4 16 / 34
Greg Gilbert Men Master 35+ 4 / 9
Xavier Cortez Men Master 35+ 9 / 9
Darrell Farlow Men Master 45+ 3 / 10
Jeffrey Licciardello Men Master 45+ 4 / 10
Michael Gordon Men Master 45+ 7 / 10
Michael Johnson Men Master 45+ 8 / 10
Georgia Games - TT (Jul 7 2013)
Isabelle Leclerc Women Junior 10-12 Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Samuel Leclerc Men Junior 13-14 Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 2 / 4
Louis Leclerc Men Cat 4 1 / 9
Travis Tindle Men Cat 4 6 / 9
Louis Leclerc Men Masters 45+ Master 45+ 1 / 6
Jeffrey Licciardello Men Masters 45+ Master 45+ 3 / 6
Georgia Games - RR (Jul 6 2013)
Mark Brackenbury Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 3 / 9
Michael Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 9
Jeffrey Licciardello Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 5 / 9
Brad Harper Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 9
Darrell Farlow Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 9
Travis Tindle Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 43
Michael Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 43
Louis Leclerc Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 27 / 43
Mike Campbell Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 43
Paul Duffy Men Cat 3 1 / 27
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 4 / 27
Peter Smith Men Cat 3 16 / 27
Steve Riley Men Cat 3 17 / 27
Travis Neumuller Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 6 / 7
Greg Spaeth Men Cat 4 7 / 32
Brian Coll Men Cat 4 30 / 32
Alexander Moody Men Cat 4 31 / 32
Amateur Road Nationals Day 1 (Jul 3 2013)
Eric Kirk Men U23 19--22 99 / 136
SERC #2: Road Race (Jun 23 2013)
Frank Marrs Men PRO/1/2 25 / 61
Eric Kirk Men PRO/1/2 46 / 61
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3/4 10 / 33
Steve Riley Men CAT 3/4 15 / 33
SERC #2: Crit (Jun 22 2013)
Frank Marrs Men PRO/1/2 27 / 32
Steve Riley Men CAT 3 10 / 18
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 13 / 18
Gainesville Gran Prix - RR (May 19 2013)
Pablo Di marco Men 3 11 / 21
Greg Spaeth Men 4 3 / 41
Travis Tindle Men 4 31 / 41
Gainesville Gran Prix - Circuit Race (May 18 2013)
Pablo Di marco Men 3 13 / 24
Greg Spaeth Men 4 4 / 37
Gainesville Gran Prix - ITT (May 18 2013)
Pablo Di marco Men 3 13 / 16
Grant Baldwin Men Masters 35+ 2 / 4
Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)
Jeffrey Licciardello Men Cat 3 2 / 13
Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)
Xavier Cortez Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 27 / 32
Eric Kirk Men Cat 2/3 16 / 62
Steve Riley Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 13 / 24
Sunny King Criterium (Apr 20 2013)
Greg Spaeth Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 5 / 22
Steve Riley Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 3 / 33
Brian Coll Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 7 / 33
Steve Stanislaus Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 8 / 33
Macon Cycling Classic Criterium (Apr 13 2013)
Frank Marrs Men Cat 1/2 Senior 4 / 21
Nello Teer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 4 / 11
Steve Stanislaus Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 2 / 7
Frank Marrs Men Cat 2 Senior 2 / 22
Steve Simmons Men Cat 3 Senior 1 / 42
Eric Kirk Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 42
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 42
Xavier Cortez Men Cat 3 Senior 40 / 42
Steve Simmons Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 3 / 24
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 8 / 24
Xavier Cortez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44 13 / 24
Steve Riley Men Cat 4 Senior 4 / 49
George Valentine Men Cat 4 Senior 16 / 49
Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Louis Leclerc Men CAT 4/5 Masters 45+ 4 / 23
Frank Marrs Men PRO 1/2 Open 13 / 83
Greg Spaeth Men CAT 5 Open 14 / 48
Eric Kirk Men CAT 3 Open 4 / 60
Steve Simmons Men CAT 3 Open 13 / 60
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 Open 45 / 60
George Valentine Men CAT 4 Open 23 / 65
Steve Riley Men CAT 4 Open 60 / 65
Grant Baldwin Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 11
Brad Harper Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 18 / 22
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 17 2013)
Greg Spaeth Men CAT 5 2 / 34
Frank Marrs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 33
Eric Kirk Men CAT 3 1 / 38
Grant Baldwin Men CAT 3 35 / 38
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 36 / 38
Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 16 2013)
George Valentine Men CAT 4 19 / 32
Greg Spaeth Men CAT 5 3 / 18
Frank Marrs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 26
Eric Kirk Men CAT 3 4 / 29
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 16 / 29
Xavier Cortez Men CAT 3 27 / 29
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2013)
George Valentine Men CAT 4 19 / 32
Greg Spaeth Men CAT 5 3 / 18
Frank Marrs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 26
Eric Kirk Men CAT 3 4 / 29
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 16 / 29
Xavier Cortez Men CAT 3 27 / 29
Brooks Grand Prix - Road Race (Mar 10 2013)
George Valentine Men CAT 4 20 / 49
Greg Spaeth Men CAT 5 22 / 43
Frank Marrs Men PRO12 34 / 35
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 16 / 27
Brooks Grand Prix - Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)
Greg Spaeth Men CAT 5 7 / 23
Frank Marrs Men PRO12 8 / 32
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 3 5 / 24
Georgia State Time Trial Championships (Sep 1 2012)
Jeffrey Licciardello Men Cat 3 1 / 7
Louis Leclerc Men Cat 4 1 / 20
Justin Schmidt Men Cat 4 5 / 20
Grant Baldwin Men Masters 40-44 3 / 5
Mark Brackenbury Men Masters 45-49 2 / 5
Michael Gordon Men Masters 45-49 4 / 5
Grant Park Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Steve Simmons Men Cat 3 3 / 32
Dan Klapheke Men Cat 3 19 / 32
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 4 12 / 51
Steve Riley Men Cat 4 31 / 51
George Valentine Men Cat 5 9 / 42
Travis Tindle Men Cat 5 10 / 42
Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
George Valentine Men CAT 5 3 / 33
Steve Simmons Men CAT 3 3 / 41
Ryan Pumpian Men CAT 3 14 / 41
Mark Brackenbury Men CAT 3 20 / 41
Dan Klapheke Men CAT 3 22 / 41
Travis Neumuller Men CAT 3 42 / 41
Steve Riley Men CAT 4 12 / 34
Brian Coll Men CAT 4 19 / 34
Pablo Di marco Men CAT 4 21 / 34
Brad Harper Men MASTERS MASTER 35+ 11 / 35
West Oak Races p/b Smyrna Bicycles (Aug 11 2012)
George Valentine Men Category 5 AM 3 / 11
Travis Tindle Men Category 5 AM 8 / 11
Brian Coll Men Category 4 PM 6 / 11
Mark Brackenbury Men Masters 35+ AM 8 / 15
Mark Brackenbury Men Pro 1/2/3 PM 13 / 16
George Valentine Men Category 5 PM 3 / 11
Travis Tindle Men Category 5 PM 6 / 11
Brian Coll Men Category 4 AM 11 / 15
Crossroads Classic - City Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Steve Riley Men Cat 4 00-99 20 / 52
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 4 00-99 50 / 52
Pablo Di marco Men Masters 35+ 35-99 38 / 41
Crossroads Classic - High Rock Road Race (Aug 4 2012)
Steve Riley Men Cat 4 00-99 7 / 79
Pablo Di marco Men Cat 4 00-99 47 / 79
Herron Dermatology Southeastern TT Championship (Aug 4 2012)
Grant Baldwin Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 6 / 12
Crossroads Classic - Statesville Criterium (Aug 3 2012)
Steve Riley Men Cat 4 00-99 37 / 51
Dingo Days of Summer Criterium (Jul 21 2012)
George Valentine Men 5A 3 / 4
Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)
Grant Baldwin Men Cat 1/2 54 / 57
Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)
Steve Simmons Men Cat 3/4 12 / 54
Mark Brackenbury Men Cat 3/4 34 / 54
Justin Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 35 / 54
Dan Klapheke Men Cat 3/4 41 / 54
Ryan Pumpian Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 11 / 34
Mark Brackenbury Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 14 / 16
Darrell Farlow Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 51
Brian Coll Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 12 / 51
George Valentine Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 25 / 51
Steve Stanislaus Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 33 / 51
Corey Bobo Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 42 / 51
Steve Riley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 46 / 51
Stacy Hapgood Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 47 / 51
Foothills Road Race (Apr 22 2012)
Alexander Moody Men Cat 4/5 2 / 58
Dothan CityFest (Apr 1 2012)
David Braunecker Men Cat 4 14 / 22
Xavier Cortez Men Cat 2/3 9 / 28
Tour de Tuscaloosa (Mar 25 2012)
Justin Schmidt Men Cat 4 29 / 67
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 18 2012)
Alexander Moody Men Cat 5 6 / 67
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race TT (Mar 17 2012)
Alexander Moody Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 19 / 49
Alexander Moody Men Cat 5 4 / 15
Smyrna Bikes - Union City Mayor's Race - Circuit (Mar 17 2012)
Alexander Moody Men Cat 5 10 / 35
Doug Brown Men Cat 5 26 / 35
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race (Mar 4 2012)
Brad Harper Men Masters 50+ 50-99 17 / 32
Perry Roubaix (Feb 26 2012)
Justin Schmidt Men Cat 4 5 / 25
Perry Roubaix - Circuit race (Feb 25 2012)
Justin Schmidt Men Cat 4 17 / 31
Perry Roubaix - TT (Feb 25 2012)
Justin Schmidt Men Cat 4 3 / 8
Justin Schmidt Mixed OPEN 11 / 43
Greenville Spring Series - Fork Shoals Road Race (Feb 25 2012)
Alexander Moody Men Cat 5 35-99 4 / 44
Greenville Spring Series - SCTAC Road Race #2 (Feb 19 2012)
Doug Brown Men Cat 5 35-99 17 / 25
Brian Coll Men Cat 4 7 / 52
Busiest Racers
in last months
Pablo Di marco 32
Frank Marrs 16
Steve Riley 16
Eric Kirk 13
Steve Simmons 13
George Valentine 13
Greg Spaeth 13
Xavier Cortez 10
Ian Garrison 10
Rob Evans 9
Brian Coll 8
Brad Harper 8
Thomas Cross jr 8
Mark Brackenbury 7
Alexander Moody 7
Travis Tindle 7
Justin Schmidt 7
Grant Baldwin 6
Jeffrey Licciardello 5
Louis Leclerc 5
Alex Berry 4
Greg Gilbert 4
Tommy Morrison 3
Darrell Farlow 3
Michael Gordon 3
Paul Duffy 3
Sean Murray 3
Steve Stanislaus 3
Dan Klapheke 3
Doug Brown 2
Michael Johnson 2
Mike Campbell 2
Michael Garrison 2
Peter Smith 2
Ryan Pumpian 2
Travis Neumuller 2
Veronica Cejas 2
Christine Grant 2
Ryan Rish 2
Samuel Leclerc 1
Owen Braunecker 1
Stacy Hapgood 1
John Morrison 1
Corey Bobo 1
Calvin Cheung 1
Isabelle Leclerc 1
Reece Latham 1
David Braunecker 1
Nello Teer 1