Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Essex County Velo (ECV) Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)
Nick Lewis Men 5 (35-49) 21 / 46
9th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 7 2014)
Craig Gorton Men cat 3/4 21 / 87
Robert Rolsma Men cat 3/4 75 / 87
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)
Nick Lewis Category 4/5 38 / 46
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 6 2014)
Fiona Land Women Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 36
Chris Mckernan Men Cat 3/4 41 / 67
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 3/4 67 / 67
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)
Fiona Land Women Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24
Daniel Donovan Men Master 40+ 46 / 56
Paul Boudreau Men Master 40+ 50 / 56
Chris Mckernan Men Master 40+ 53 / 56
Craig Gorton Men Cat 4 10 / 55
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 4 38 / 55
NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)
Craig Gorton Men 4/5 22 / 52
Crank the Kanc (May 17 2014)
Joe Rapuano Open Men 77 / 99
ECCC Conference Championships Criterium (Apr 28 2014)
Alex Meier Men Cat 4/5 1 / 46
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 13 2014)
Alex Meier Men C4 5 / 45
Michael Schott Memorial Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)
Nick Lewis Men C4 C5 57 / 74
Craig Gorton Men C4 C5 63 / 74
Matthew Juros Men C4 C5 66 / 74
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)
Jonathan Anderson Men Junior 17-18 37 / 44
Joshua Anderson Men Junior 15-16 10 / 38
Michael Johnson Men Cat 5 M 55+ 10 / 28
Matthew Juros Men Cat 5 J 45+ 39 / 43
Jamestown Rotary Classic (Oct 14 2013)
Cody Lavack Men 4 41 / 57
Justin Palmisano Men 4 51 / 57
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships (Aug 18 2013)
William Herman Men Cat 5 45-54 4 / 11
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
William Herman Cat 5 Men 36 / 50
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)
Fiona Land Women Open 15 / 34
33rd Annual ENGVT Concord Criterium (Aug 3 2013)
Robert Rolsma Men 4 43 / 48
William Herman Men 5 - Junior Boys (15-18) 24 / 37
7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 28 2013)
Cody Lavack Cat 3/4 71 / 85
William Herman Cat 5 Men 13 / 46
Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 24 2013)
Benjamin Sawyer Men 4 5 / 55
Craig Gorton Men 4 34 / 55
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 37 / 55
Justin Palmisano Men 4 44 / 55
Robert Rolsma Men 4 45 / 55
Fiona Land Women 1/2/3 27 / 30
Donald Snoop jr. Men Pro/1/2/3 70 / 100
Edward Greene Men Pro/1/2/3 81 / 100
NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 61 / 75
Justin Palmisano Men 4 65 / 75
New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)
Fiona Land Woman Cat 3-4 6 / 29
Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)
Fiona Land Women 4 2 / 16
Metallic Poutine Exeter Classic (Jun 25 2013)
Edward Greene Men Pro/1/2 84 / 86
Hamburg Race Weekend - Crit (Jun 9 2013)
Cody Lavack Men Category 4/5 30 / 45
Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 9 2013)
Craig Gorton Cat 5 9 / 0
Hamburg Race Weekend - Road Race (Jun 8 2013)
Cody Lavack Men Category 5 16 / 26
2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Edward Greene Pro - 3 22 / 47
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)
Edward Greene 3 Men 5 / 29
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2013)
Edward Greene Cat 3/4 10 / 10
Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)
William Herman Men Cat 5 Masters 50-54 1 / 5
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 16 2013)
Cody Lavack 5 31 / 50
Anthony Codding 4 37 / 57
19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)
Cody Lavack Men 5 ( <35 ) 18 / 41
William Herman Men 5 ( <35 ) 38 / 41
Anthony Codding Men 4 18 / 75
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 56 / 75
Justin Palmisano Men 4 62 / 75
Blue Hills Classic (May 5 2013)
Anthony Codding Men's Master 40+ 30 / 66
Cody Lavack Men's Cat 5 11 / 43
Justin Palmisano Men's Cat 4 58 / 67
Spartanburg Regional Classic (May 3 2013)
Edward Greene Cat 2/3 14 / 23
Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Jonathan Anderson Cat 3/4 62 / 117
Anthony Codding 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 80
Fiona Land Women Cat 4 9 / 28
Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium (Apr 20 2013)
Edward Greene 3&4 21 / 40
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 14 2013)
William Herman MASTER CAT 5 35+ 6 / 26
Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)
Jonathan Anderson Junior Boys 17-18 50 / 54
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)
Matthew Juros Men 5-K 26 / 32
Joshua Anderson Men 5-C 13 / 40
Justin Palmisano Men 4-F 43 / 62
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)
Ronnie Smithers MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 14 / 66
Anthony Codding MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 26 / 66
Justin Palmisano MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 33 / 66
Patrick Devitt MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 34 / 66
Nicholas Baker MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 45 / 66
Cody Lavack MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 50 / 66
William Herman MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 65 / 66
Robert Rolsma MEN CAT 4/5 MASTERS 66 / 66
Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 6 2013)
Donald Snoop jr. Cat3 16 / 34
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)
Justin Palmisano cat 3/4 40 / 40
Justin Palmisano cat 4 8 / 16
Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)
Edward Greene Men Cat3/4 Senior 24 / 64
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)
Edward Greene Pro/1/2/3 14 / 70
Edward Greene Cat 3/4 9 / 78
Edward Greene Cat 3/4 40 / 78
Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)
Edward Greene Men Cat3/4 Senior 10 / 40
Edward Greene Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 26 / 40
37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)
Cody Lavack Men 5/Citizen 31 / 43
Justin Palmisano 4 Men 16 / 54
Paul Cosenza 4 Men 38 / 54
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 9 2012)
Alfred Bissell Men's Category 4 15 / 50
Robert Rolsma Men's Category 4 28 / 50
Justin Palmisano Men's Category 4 39 / 50
Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)
Ian Lambe Men 3/4 25 / 97
Alfred Bissell Men 3/4 54 / 97
Chris Field Men 3/4 55 / 97
Nicholas Gilroy Men 3/4 67 / 97
Jonathan Anderson Men 3/4 72 / 97
Robert Rolsma Men 3/4 73 / 97
Joseph Remy Men 3/4 84 / 97
Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)
Justin Palmisano Men Cat. 4 44 / 44
Ian Lambe Men Cat. 3 22 / 24
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)
Nicholas Gilroy Cat 3/4 2 / 60
Justin Palmisano Cat 3/4 56 / 60
Paul Cosenza Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 43 / 49
Patrick Devitt Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 46 / 49
NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)
Michael Harring MASTERS 50+ 13 / 52
Nicholas Gilroy MEN 4 28 / 76
Ian Lambe MEN 3 16 / 56
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 11 2012)
Ian Lambe Men 4 3 / 60
Nicholas Gilroy Men 4 5 / 60
Alfred Bissell Men 4 11 / 60
Chris Field Men 4 14 / 60
Benjamin Sawyer Men 4 17 / 60
Paul Cosenza Men 4 35 / 60
Justin Palmisano Men 4 43 / 60
Joseph Remy Men 4 47 / 60
Robert Rolsma Men 4 50 / 60
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 53 / 60
New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 Men 23 / 37
Alfred Bissell Master 45+ 29 / 44
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Ian Lambe Men Cat 3/4 10 / 46
Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Daniel Donovan Men Pro/1/2/3 83 / 102
Alfred Bissell Master 40+ 46 / 63
Anthony Codding Master 40+ 49 / 63
White Mountain Cycling Classic - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2012)
Ian Lambe Cat 4 Men 3 / 35
Chris Field Cat 4 Men 14 / 35
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 12 / 39
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)
Paul Cosenza 5 2 / 46
Ian Lambe 4 1 / 58
Anthony Codding 4 6 / 58
Alfred Bissell 4 24 / 58
Robert Rolsma 4 46 / 58
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)
Anthony Codding Men 4 35+ 37 / 54
Joseph Remy Men 4 35+ 42 / 54
Paul Cozena Men 5 3 / 44
Patrick Devitt Men 5 16 / 44
Justin Palmisano Men 5 28 / 44
2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)
Alfred Bissell Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 24 / 62
Paul Cosenza Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 2 / 44
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 10 / 43
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)
Patrick Devitt MEN CAT 5 22 / 34
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4 2 / 33
Anthony Codding MEN CAT 4 22 / 33
Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)
Jonathan Anderson Men 4 32 / 73
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)
Jonathan Anderson Men 4 32 / 73
Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)
Jonathan Anderson Men 4 18 / 73
Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)
Jonathan Anderson Men 4 54 / 73
The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 6 / 98
Jonathan Anderson Men 4 17 / 98
Anthony Codding Men 4 64 / 98
Robert Rolsma Men 4 71 / 98
Patrick Cochran Men 5 ( u35 ) 13 / 37
Justin Palmisano Men 5 ( u35 ) 20 / 37
Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)
Nicholas Gilroy Men Cat 4 5 / 53
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 6 / 53
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 4 38 / 53
Bill Harrington Men Cat 4 41 / 53
Daniel Donovan MEN CAT 3 51 / 57
Wayne Elliot Memorial (Apr 29 2012)
Jack Hayden Cat 4/5 - 40+ 18 / 24
Denise Dibiase Women Cat 4 7 / 17
Justin Palmisano Men Cat 5 12 / 25
Patrick Cochran Men Cat 5 15 / 25
Nicholas Baker Men Cat 5 17 / 25
Matthew Juros Men Cat 5 22 / 25
Nicholas Gilroy Men Cat 4 2 / 39
Ronnie Smithers Men Cat 4 9 / 39
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 14 / 39
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 4 38 / 39
Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)
Ian Lambe Cat 5 11 / 83
Jeremy Greer Cat 5 32 / 83
Nicholas Gilroy Cat 3/4 80 / 106
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)
Ian Lambe Men Cat 5 4 / 33
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 1 / 44
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Barbara Call Women Cat 4 (White) 36 / 58
Michele Harrison Women Cat 3 36 / 49
Michael Johnson Cat 5/45+ (Pink) 8 / 37
David Anderson Cat 5/45+ (White) 27 / 38
Matthew Juros Cat 5/45+ (White) 30 / 38
Jonathan Anderson Junior 15-16 15 / 39
Anthony Codding Cat 4 (Yellow) 67 / 89
Chris Field Cat 4 (Pink) 4 / 99
Nicholas Gilroy Cat 4 (Pink) 22 / 99
Paul Boudreau Masters 40 113 / 121
Joshua Anderson Junior Boys 13-14 12 / 18
10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)
Jonathan Anderson junior open 8 / 21
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)
Nicholas Gilroy MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 3 / 42
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 5 / 42
Ian Lambe MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 15 / 42
Ronnie Smithers MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI) 20 / 42
Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)
David Parmelee Men 5/Citizen 35+ 16 / 40
Joseph Remy Men 5/Citizen 35+ 18 / 40
TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 25 2011)
Philip Wong Men Pro 1/2 43 / 111
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)
Dave Dishaw Men 4 13 / 72
Alfred Bissell Men 4 17 / 72
Jack Hayden Men 4 30 / 72
Stuart Beaulieu Men 3 61 / 66
Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)
Matthew Juros Men Cat 5 37 / 37
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 27 2011)
Ronnie Smithers MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5 19 / 61
Daniel Johnson MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5 39 / 61
Patrick Cochran MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5 56 / 61
Witches Cup (Aug 10 2011)
Alfred Bissell Men 4/5 9 / 74
Chris Field Men 4/5 33 / 74
Robert Rolsma Men 4/5 38 / 74
Nicholas Gilroy Men 4/5 39 / 74
Dave Dishaw Men 4/5 45 / 74
Patrick Cochran Men 4/5 62 / 74
Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)
Dan Donovan Men Pro/1/2 58 / 80
Chris Field Men 4 3 / 63
Alfred Bissell Men 4 5 / 63
Dave Dishaw Men 4 26 / 63
Jack Hayden Men 4 40 / 63
Benjamin Sawyer Men 4 43 / 63
Robert Rolsma Men 4 45 / 63
Jason Dieffenbacher Men 4 53 / 63
Paul Boudreau Men Master 35+ 47 / 61
Stuart Beaulieu Men Master 35+ 48 / 61
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 21 2011)
Patrick Cochran Men Cat 5 5 / 14
Justin Palmisano Men Cat 5 9 / 14
David Beaulieu Men Cat 5 11 / 14
Chris Field Men Cat 4 7 / 33
Ronnie Smithers Men Cat 4 10 / 33
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 4 11 / 33
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 12 / 33
Benjamin Sawyer Men Cat 4 14 / 33
Jonathan Anderson Men Cat 4 16 / 33
Daniel Johnson Men Cat 4 19 / 33
Paul Boudreau Men Master 40+ 21 / 32
Working Man's Stage Race - RR (Jul 20 2011)
Patrick Cochran Men Cat 5 6 / 14
Justin Palmisano Men Cat 5 8 / 14
David Beaulieu Men Cat 5 11 / 14
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 3 / 33
Ronnie Smithers Men Cat 4 14 / 33
Chris Field Men Cat 4 17 / 33
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 4 21 / 33
Jonathan Anderson Men Cat 4 22 / 33
Benjamin Sawyer Men Cat 4 26 / 33
Daniel Johnson Men Cat 4 27 / 33
Philip Johnson Men Cat 4 29 / 33
Nicholas Gilroy Men Cat 4 30 / 33
Paul Boudreau Men Master 40+ 19 / 32
Working Man's Stage Race - TT (Jul 19 2011)
Patrick Cochran Men Cat 5 6 / 14
Justin Palmisano Men Cat 5 9 / 14
David Beaulieu Men Cat 5 12 / 14
Chris Field Men Cat 4 7 / 33
Nicholas Gilroy Men Cat 4 10 / 33
Ronnie Smithers Men Cat 4 12 / 33
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 13 / 33
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 4 21 / 33
Benjamin Sawyer Men Cat 4 23 / 33
Philip Johnson Men Cat 4 24 / 33
Daniel Johnson Men Cat 4 27 / 33
Jonathan Anderson Men Cat 4 28 / 33
George Thompson Men Master 40+ 23 / 32
Paul Boudreau Men Master 40+ 24 / 32
New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 Men 14 / 47
Alfred Bissell Master 45+ 11 / 31
Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)
Stuart Beaulieu Master 45+ 17 / 49
Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)
Alfred Bissell Master 40+ 43 / 96
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Robert Rolsma 4 Men under 40 70 / 93
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)
Alfred Bissell MASTER 45 25 / 34
Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)
Daniel Donovan CAT 4 6 / 65
Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)
David Halligan Men Cat 4 7 / 72
Daniel Donovan Men Cat 4 15 / 72
Nicholas Gilroy Men Cat 4 17 / 72
Ronnie Smithers Men Cat 4 20 / 72
Dave Dishaw Men Cat 4 43 / 72
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 4 48 / 72
Chris Field Men Cat 4 54 / 72
Justin Palmisano Men Cat 5 30 / 49
Jay Batson Men Cat 5 35 / 49
Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)
Daniel Donovan Men 4 7 / 90
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 33 / 90
Robert Rolsma Men 4 76 / 90
Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)
Robert Rolsma CAT 4 MEN 49 / 60
Daniel Donovan MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 54 / 61
Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)
Jonathan Anderson Jr'S 15-18 5 / 10
Chris Field Cat 4 12 / 65
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Christopher Zigmont Men Cat 3 Pink 75 / 117
Chris Field Men Cat 4 Pink 33 / 111
Matthew Juros Men Cat 5 (45+) Brown 29 / 50
Joshua Anderson Juniors 13-14 Boys 12 / 12
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)
Nicholas Gilroy MEN CAT 4 / 5 2 / 40
Daniel Donovan MEN CAT 4 / 5 4 / 40
Chris Field MEN CAT 4 / 5 28 / 40
Wolfpack Classic Road Race (Feb 12 2011)
Skip Johnson Men Open Master 35-99 16 / 25
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Kurt Svetaka Men Master 45+ 45 / 52
Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)
Jack Hayden Men 4 22 / 62
Stuart Beaulieu Men 3 63 / 75
Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)
Kevin Buckley Men 40+ 23 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)
Kevin Buckley Men 40+ 49 / 67
Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)
Kevin Buckley Men 40+ 54 / 67
Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)
Daniel Donovan MEN CAT 4 22 / 54
Josh Anthony MEN CAT 4 33 / 54
Dave Dishaw MEN CAT 4 40 / 54
Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)
Alfred Bissell Men 4/5 7 / 70
Dave Dishaw Men 4/5 19 / 70
Chris Field Men 4/5 36 / 70
Daniel Donovan Men 4/5 40 / 70
Stuart Beaulieu Men Pro/1/2 77 / 95
Paul Mcmahon Men Pro/1/2 87 / 95
Victor Taormina Men Pro/1/2 94 / 95
Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)
Alfred Bissell Men 4 11 / 61
Jack Hayden Masters 35+ 46 / 53
Stuart Beaulieu Masters 45+ 55 / 55
Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)
Paul Boudreau Men Pro/1/2 60 / 100
Stuart Beaulieu Men Pro/1/2 62 / 100
Kevin Buckley Men Pro/1/2 64 / 100
Alfred Bissell Men 4/5 4 / 74
Josh Anthony Men 4/5 12 / 74
David Halligan Men 4/5 16 / 74
Daniel Johnson Men 4/5 30 / 74
Robert Rolsma Men 4/5 43 / 74
William Harrington iii Men 4/5 45 / 74
Philip Johnson Men 4/5 48 / 74
Gregory Prodanas Men 4/5 60 / 74
Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)
Kevin Buckley Master 40+ 37 / 58
Working Man's Stage Race - GC (Jul 22 2010)
Joe Rapuano Men 5 13 / 16
Paul Mcmahon Men 4 1 / 38
Daniel Donovan Men 4 4 / 38
Alfred Bissell Men 4 6 / 38
Dave Dishaw Men 4 14 / 38
Philip Johnson Men 4 23 / 38
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 36 / 38
William Harrington iii Men 4 37 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jul 22 2010)
Joe Rapuano Men 5 14 / 16
Paul Mcmahon Men 4 1 / 38
Daniel Donovan Men 4 6 / 38
Alfred Bissell Men 4 15 / 38
Dave Dishaw Men 4 19 / 38
Philip Johnson Men 4 29 / 38
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 32 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jul 21 2010)
Joe Rapuano Men 5 15 / 23
Robert Rolsma Men 5 17 / 23
Paul Mcmahon Men 4 3 / 40
Alfred Bissell Men 4 4 / 40
Dave Dishaw Men 4 27 / 40
Daniel Donovan Men 4 28 / 40
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 31 / 40
William Harrington iii Men 4 38 / 40
Philip Johnson Men 4 39 / 40
Working Man's Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jul 20 2010)
Joe Rapuano Men 5 11 / 23
Robert Rolsma Men 5 13 / 23
Daniel Donovan Men 4 1 / 41
Paul Mcmahon Men 4 2 / 41
Dave Dishaw Men 4 3 / 41
Philip Johnson Men 4 12 / 41
Alfred Bissell Men 4 17 / 41
William Harrington iii Men 4 32 / 41
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 41 / 41
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)
Alfred Bissell Cat. 4 21 / 40
Stuart Beaulieu Master 45+ 23 / 51
28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)
Paul Mcmahon Men Master 40+ 22 / 96
Alfred Bissell Men Master 40+ 24 / 96
Christopher Zigmont Men Master 40+ 44 / 96
Philip Johnson Men Master 40+ 83 / 96
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 10 / 50
5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)
Kevin Buckley MASTER 35+ 17 / 22
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 25 / 44
Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)
Jack Hayden Men 4 44 / 90
Daniel Donovan Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) 34 / 52
Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 17 / 61
The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)
Daniel Donovan Men 4 11 / 89
Chris Field Men 4 13 / 89
Ronnie Smithers Men 4 14 / 89
Dave Dishaw Men 4 44 / 89
Robert Rolsma Men 5 ( 35+ ) 29 / 50
Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)
Dave Dishaw CAT 4 MEN 21 / 62
Bill Harrington CAT 4 MEN 43 / 62
Daniel Donovan CAT 4 MEN 44 / 62
Robert Rolsma CAT 5 MEN 35 / 40
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)
Kenmore Commoss Men Cat 4 16 / 49
Robert Rolsma Men Cat 5 29 / 44
Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)
Freddy Cicerchia Masters 55 23 / 48
Kevin Buckley Masters 35 39 / 66
Thomas Landers Masters 45 75 / 110
Army Spring Classic Crit (Apr 24 2010)
Jack Hayden Masters 35+ 19 / 36
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Freddy Cicerchia Masters 50+ (1-4) 61 / 101
Kurt Svetaka Masters 50+ (1-4) 81 / 101
Paul Boudreau Masters 40+ (1-4) 75 / 87
Skip Johnson Masters 40+ (1-4) 76 / 87
Chris Mckernan Masters 40+ (1-4) 77 / 87
Daniel Donovan Masters 40+ (1-4) 79 / 87
Paul Mcmahon Masters 30+ (1-4) 63 / 84
Dave Dishaw 4 Men Blue 52 / 88
Ronnie Smithers 4 Men Blue 54 / 88
Chris Field 4 Men Blue 63 / 88
Bill Harrington 4 Men Blue 82 / 88
Daniel Morris Cat 5 45+ Blue 25 / 48
The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)
Stuart Beaulieu Masters 45+ 21 / 28
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)
Stuart Beaulieu Master 45+ 16 / 68
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 28 2010)
Kevin Buckley MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 42 / 93
Daniel Donovan MEN CAT 4 / 5 14 / 58
Ronnie Smithers MEN CAT 4 / 5 22 / 58
Dave Dishaw MEN CAT 4 / 5 29 / 58
Sean Sullivan MEN CAT 4 / 5 38 / 58
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)
Dave Dishaw Cat 5 (35-44) 9 / 49
Jack Hayden Men Cat 4 11 / 73
John Dishaw Junior 10-12 8 / 12
Freddy Cicerchia Men Master 55+ 13 / 32
James Kangas Men Master 55+ 15 / 32
Jorge armando Castro Men Master 55+ 25 / 32
5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)
Alfred Bissell cat 4 2 / 50
Casey Lindstrom cat 4 13 / 50
Stuart Beaulieu cat 4 32 / 50
Saco Bay Criterium (Sep 19 2009)
Stuart Beaulieu Masters 45+ 16 / 21
Alfred Bissell Men 4/5 5 / 36
Dave Dishaw Men 4/5 12 / 36
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4 2 / 22
Daniel Donovan MEN CAT 4 7 / 22
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4 2 / 38
Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)
Paul Boudreau Men Pro/1/2 36 / 77
Stuart Beaulieu Men 4/5 2 / 58
Alfred Bissell Men 4/5 5 / 58
Josh Anthony Men 4/5 14 / 58
Silas Anthony Men 4/5 18 / 58
Daniel Johnson Men 4/5 19 / 58
Dave Dishaw Men 4/5 30 / 58
George Thompson Men 4/5 36 / 58
Robert Rolsma Men 4/5 39 / 58
David Rowse Men 4/5 40 / 58
David Beaulieu Men 4/5 45 / 58
Thomas Landers Men 4/5 50 / 58
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)
Alfred Bissell Men 4/5 2 / 75
Stuart Beaulieu Men 4/5 4 / 75
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 8 2009)
Stuart Beaulieu Cat 4/5 3 / 66
Alfred Bissell Cat 4/5 4 / 66
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)
Casey Lindstrom Men Master 45+ 29 / 62
Mark Godin Men Master 55+ 12 / 16
Terry Cowman Men Master 55+ 14 / 16
Alfred Bissell Men 4 19 / 52
Norbert Burggraf Men 5 (35+) 9 / 37
Joe Rapuano Men 5 (35+) 28 / 37
Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)
Stuart Beaulieu Men 4 8 / 62
Alfred Bissell Men 4 10 / 62
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)
Paul Mcmahon Cat 5 35+ 10 / 30
Jack Hayden Masters 35+ 14 / 30
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Kevin Buckley Men Masters 40+ 52 / 59
Kurt Svetaka Men Masters 50+ 40 / 66
Freddy Cicerchia Men Masters 50+ 43 / 66
Mark Godin Men Masters 50+ 45 / 66
James Kangas Men Masters 50+ 54 / 66
8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 2 / 26
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 16 2009)
Robert Rolsma Men 5 24 / 27
Joe Rapuano Men 5 25 / 27
William Harrington Men 5 26 / 27
Sean Sullivan Men 4 9 / 26
Alfred Bissell Men 4 13 / 26
Daniel Donovan Men 4 15 / 26
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)
Robert Rolsma Men 5 19 / 34
Joe Rapuano Men 5 22 / 34
William Harrington Men 5 23 / 34
Sean Sullivan Men 4 4 / 31
Alfred Bissell Men 4 5 / 31
Daniel Donovan Men 4 14 / 31
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)
William Harrington Men 5 24 / 34
Robert Rolsma Men 5 26 / 34
Joe Rapuano Men 5 28 / 34
Daniel Donovan Men 4 9 / 31
Sean Sullivan Men 4 18 / 31
Alfred Bissell Men 4 19 / 31
Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)
Stuart Beaulieu Master 45+ 30 laps 18 / 53
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)
Stuart Beaulieu Men's 3/4 35 minutes 18 / 36
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (Jun 27 2009)
Jack Hayden Master 35+ 13 / 49
Daniel Donovan Master 35+ 15 / 49
Alfred Bissell Master 45+ 21 / 58
Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)
Mark Godin MASTER 55+ (1-5) 7 / 29
James Kangas MASTER 55+ (1-5) 17 / 29
Terry Cowman MASTER 55+ (1-5) 18 / 29
Freddy Cicerchia MASTER 55+ (1-5) 21 / 29
Norbert Burggraf MEN CAT 5 11 / 50
Ronnie Smithers MEN CAT 5 27 / 50
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Stuart Beaulieu Cat 3/4 35 / 66
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)
David Halligan CAT 5 35+ 8 / 49
Daniel Donovan MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 31 / 61
Terry Cowman MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 24 / 43
James Kangas MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 32 / 43
Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)
David Halligan CAT 5 MEN 5 / 41
William Harrington iii CAT 5 MEN 10 / 41
Ronnie Smithers CAT 5 MEN 26 / 41
Norbert Burggraf CAT 5 MEN 36 / 41
Daniel Donovan CAT 4 MEN 6 / 59
Jack Hayden CAT 4 MEN 15 / 59
Kevin Buckley MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 24 / 51
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Freddy Cicerchia MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 90km 18 / 20
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)
Mark Godin Master 55 18 / 42
Terry Cowman Master 55 28 / 42
Robert Miceli Master 55 29 / 42
James Kangas Master 55 33 / 42
Jason Dieffenbacher Cat 4 66 / 70
David Halligan Cat 4/5 11 / 58
Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)
Kevin Buckley Masters 35+ 22 / 22
Catherine Schutz Women Cat 3/4 13 / 34
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 52 / 66
Norbert Burggraf Men Cat 5 35+ 4 / 34
William Harrington Men Cat 5 U35 28 / 34
Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 7 / 37
Jason Dieffenbacher Men Cat 4 34 / 37
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 3 / 22
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Paul Boudreau Masters 40+ 60 / 82
Freddy Cicerchia Masters 50+ 74 / 103
Terry Cowman Masters 50+ 81 / 103
Rob Miceli Masters 50+ 97 / 103
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)
Daniel Donovan MEN CAT 4 / 5 (19.8 MI) 2 / 54
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4 / 5 (19.8 MI) 5 / 54
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4 6 / 69
Jack Hayden Men Cat 4 41 / 69
Freddy Cicerchia Men Master 55+ 11 / 28
Terry Cowman Men Master 55+ 12 / 28
Robert Miceli Men Master 55+ 16 / 28
4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 21 2008)
Sean Mccarthy Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 5 / 42
Stuart Beaulieu Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 16 / 42
Casey Lindstrom Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 17 / 42
Alfred Bissell Cat 4 Men 45 minutes 41 / 42
Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 6 2008)
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4 28. 1 / 36
Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)
Alfred Bissell MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 3 / 21
Stuart Beaulieu MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 7 / 21
Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 4/5 3 / 37
Sean Mccarthy Men Cat 4/5 4 / 37
Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)
Alfred Bissell Men 4 4 / 72
Stuart Beaulieu Men 4 9 / 72
Terry Cowman Men 4 54 / 72
Bruce Kapsten Men 4 55 / 72
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)
Casey Lindstrom Masters 45+ (1-4) 22 / 63
Gate City Cyclone (Aug 9 2008)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 8 / 46
Stuart Beaulieu Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 10 / 46
Sean Sullivan Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 19 / 46
Sean Mccarthy Cat 4/5 45 Minutes 32 / 46
Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)
Alfred Bissell Men 5 35+ 1 / 35
Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)
Stuart Beaulieu Men 4 14 / 74
Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)
Sean Sullivan Cat 3/4 34 / 58
Jack Hayden Masters 35+ (cat 22 / 26
Alfred Bissell Cat 5 1 / 40
NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)
Casey Lindstrom Men 50+ (Cat 1- 21 / 69
Freddy Cicerchia Men 50+ (Cat 1- 58 / 69
Robert Miceli Men 50+ (Cat 1- 59 / 69
Kurt Svetaka Men 50+ (Cat 1- 61 / 69
7th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 19 2008)
Alfred Bissell Men Cat 5 3 / 19
Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)
Sean Mccarthy Men 4 6 / 38
Sean Sullivan Men 4 11 / 38
Aaron Millett Men 4 12 / 38
Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)
Catherine Schutz Women 3/4 16 / 17
Sean Mccarthy Men 4 7 / 42
Sean Sullivan Men 4 8 / 42
Aaron Millett Men 4 12 / 42
Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)
Catherine Schutz Women 3/4 6 / 17
Sean Mccarthy Men 4 8 / 42
Sean Sullivan Men 4 23 / 42
Aaron Millett Men 4 24 / 42
Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)
Stuart Beaulieu Cat 4 40 / 63
Gregory Prodanas Cat 4 49 / 63
Waterville Valley Time Trial (Jun 7 2008)
Joe Rapuano Masters Men 45+ 13 / 14
Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4/5 7 / 54
Freddy Cicerchia Men 55+ 9 / 13
Terry Cowman Men 55+ 11 / 13
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)
Jack Hayden Cat 4 10 / 51
Alfred Bissell Cat 4/5 9 / 34
Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)
Terry Cowman Masters 55+ 15 / 20
Alfred Bissell 5 Men 35+ 3 / 44
Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)
Alfred Bissell Cat 4/5 35+ 1 / 62
Freddy Cicerchia Masters 45+ 61 / 64
Kurt Svetaka Masters 45+ 63 / 64
Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)
Freddy Cicerchia Masters 55+ 20 / 40
Terry Cowman Masters 55+ 24 / 40
Robert Miceli Masters 55+ 26 / 40
Alfred Bissell cat 4/5 35+ 2 / 56
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)
Robert Miceli MASTER 55+ * 4 / 20
Terry Cowman MASTER 55+ * 5 / 20
Freddy Cicerchia MASTER 55+ * 15 / 20
Jerry White MASTER 55+ * 18 / 20
Alfred Bissell CAT 5 35+ * 4 / 34
Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)
Gregory Prodanas 4 Men 55 minutes 7 / 26
Stuart Beaulieu 4 Men 55 minutes 15 / 26
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)
Skip Johnson MEN MASTERS 35+ 61 / 68
Stuart Beaulieu MEN MASTERS 35+ 65 / 68
Sean Sullivan MEN CAT 4/5 23 / 47
Busiest Racers
in last months
Alfred Bissell 70
Robert Rolsma 32
Daniel Donovan 27
Stuart Beaulieu 27
Ronnie Smithers 23
Justin Palmisano 21
Dave Dishaw 17
Chris Field 16
Jonathan Anderson 15
Nicholas Gilroy 14
Jack Hayden 14
Edward Greene 13
Freddy Cicerchia 13
Kevin Buckley 12
Terry Cowman 11
Anthony Codding 11
Sean Sullivan 10
Ian Lambe 10
Paul Boudreau 10
Joe Rapuano 10
Cody Lavack 9
Philip Johnson 8
Paul Mcmahon 8
William Herman 8
Patrick Cochran 7
Matthew Juros 7
Fiona Land 7
Daniel Johnson 6
Benjamin Sawyer 6
Craig Gorton 6
Sean Mccarthy 6
David Halligan 5
Robert Miceli 5
James Kangas 5
Kurt Svetaka 5
William Harrington iii 5
Casey Lindstrom 5
Paul Cosenza 5
Joseph Remy 4
William Harrington 4
Norbert Burggraf 4
Patrick Devitt 4
Joshua Anderson 4
Mark Godin 4
David Beaulieu 4
Jason Dieffenbacher 3
Catherine Schutz 3
Josh Anthony 3
Bill Harrington 3
Chris Mckernan 3
Skip Johnson 3
Gregory Prodanas 3
Nick Lewis 3
Aaron Millett 3
Christopher Zigmont 2
Donald Snoop jr. 2
Thomas Landers 2
George Thompson 2
Alex Meier 2
Nicholas Baker 2
John Dishaw 1
Silas Anthony 1
Bruce Kapsten 1
Daniel Morris 1
Michael Harring 1
David Parmelee 1
Barbara Call 1
Paul Cozena 1
Michael Johnson 1
Victor Taormina 1
Jorge armando Castro 1
Kenmore Commoss 1
Jay Batson 1
David Anderson 1
Jerry White 1
Michael Johnson 1
Rob Miceli 1
Dan Donovan 1
David Rowse 1
Philip Wong 1
Jeremy Greer 1
Michele Harrison 1
Denise Dibiase 1