Log In

Team Overview: Cheshire Cycle Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2015)

David Maynard MEN PRO/1/2/3 6 / 18

4th Annual CCNS Kermis (May 15 2015)

David Maynard Pro-Cat3 10 / 37
Hunter Pronovost Pro-Cat3 19 / 37
Joe Kubisek Category 3/4 7 / 44
Stephen Gibertoni Category 3/4 10 / 44
Benjamin Bruce Category 3/4 14 / 44
Dillon Pronovost Category 3/4 31 / 44
Joe Kubisek Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 7 / 32
Benjamin Bruce Category 4/5 1 / 37
Alan Burgess Category 4/5 10 / 37

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Stephen Gibertoni MASTER 35+ 9 / 41

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 9 2015)

David Maynard Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 57

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2015)

Hunter Pronovost Men pro/1/2/3 11 / 22
David Maynard Men pro/1/2/3 13 / 22
Stephen Gibertoni Men cat 3/4 16 / 68

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

David Lawlor Men 40+ - Cat 4/5 36 / 37
Alan Burgess Cat 4 11 / 37
Gregg Ferraris Cat 4 29 / 37
David Maynard Pro - Cat 3 25 / 48
Joe Kubisek Pro - Cat 3 40 / 48

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Benjamin Bruce Men Cat 4 C 16 / 99
Christian Duncan Men Cat 4 B 40+ 33 / 74

Circuit de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Apr 12 2015)

Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 45 / 46

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 3 (Apr 11 2015)

Christian Duncan B(3/4) 59 / 77
Joe Kubisek A (1/2/3) 25 / 75
Hunter Pronovost A (1/2/3) 59 / 75

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

David Maynard Men pro/1/23 12 / 59

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week 2 (Apr 4 2015)

Benjamin Bruce B(3/4) 3 / 43

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

Benjamin Bruce Men Cat 4 3 / 20
Christian Duncan Men Cat 4 15 / 20
David Maynard Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 26
Hunter Pronovost Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 26
Joe Kubisek Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 26
Joe Kubisek Men Senior Cat3/4 3 / 21

2015 Bethel CDR Gold Race - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 22 2015)

Stephen Gibertoni Men Senior Cat3/4 16 / 48
Stephen Gibertoni Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 53 / 57
David Lawlor Men Cat 5 16 / 27
Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 37 / 44

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

Christian Duncan Men Cat 4 25 / 30
Joe Kubisek Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 60
Stephen Gibertoni Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 45 / 60
Stephen Gibertoni Men Senior Cat3/4 6 / 54

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2015)

Stephen Gibertoni CRITERIUM 3/4 8 / 36

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

David Maynard Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 21
Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/1/2/3 10 / 21

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 21 2014)

Joe Kubisek Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 68
David Maynard Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 68
Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 68
Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat 3/4 0 7 / 44
Dillon Pronovost Men Cat 3/4 0 20 / 44

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)

David Maynard Men Cat 2/3 9 / 96

3rd Annual CCNS Kermis (Aug 22 2014)

David Maynard Pro-Cat3 11 / 44
Hunter Pronovost Pro-Cat3 14 / 44
Dillon Pronovost Category 3/4 20 / 48
Gregg Ferraris Category 3/4 23 / 48
Stephen Gibertoni Category 3/4 28 / 48
Joe Kubisek Masters 40+ Men (Cat 1-4) 19 / 35
Stephen Gibertoni Category 4/5 3 / 46
Zachary Hawk Category 4/5 16 / 46
Christian Duncan Category 4/5 34 / 46

WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)

Eric Carson Men 5 11 / 16
David Maynard Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 57 / 94

Pinecone Road Race (Aug 17 2014)

Hunter Pronovost Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 36

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Dana Ravenberg 50+ 44 / 51
Gregg Ferraris 4 35+ 25 / 51
Stephen Gibertoni 4 35+ 30 / 51
Christian Duncan 4 35+ 32 / 51

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 27 2014)

Stephen Gibertoni Men 4 3 / 31
Clifton Valarose Men 4 31 / 31
Eric Carson Men 5 6 / 25

NCC 16th Annual Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 26 2014)

Gregg Ferraris Men 4 25 / 48
David Maynard Pro/1/2/3 28 / 67
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 63 / 67

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

David Maynard Men P12 Open 14 / 100

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

David Maynard Pro1-3 23 / 80
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3 Men 17 / 46
Eric Carson Cat 5 (Open) 4 / 16

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 12 2014)

Joe Kubisek Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 16 / 25

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

David Maynard Men Cat 1/2 15 / 59

The Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

David Maynard "Men Pro 1 18 / 64
Hunter Pronovost "Men Pro 1 33 / 64
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3/4 33 / 66
Stephen Gibertoni Cat 4/5 5 / 62
Christian Duncan Cat 4/5 31 / 62
David Lawlor Cat 4/5 39 / 62
Eric Carson Cat 4/5 59 / 62

The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)

Stephen Gibertoni Men's Open Team Time Trial 3 / 16
Joe Kubisek Men's Open Team Time Trial 3 / 16
David Maynard Men's Open Team Time Trial 3 / 16
Dillon Pronovost Men's Open Team Time Trial 3 / 16

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

David Maynard Pro - 3 23 / 61
Joe Kubisek Pro - 3 31 / 61
Hunter Pronovost Pro - 3 39 / 61
Hunter Pronovost Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 7
Hunter Pronovost Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 18 / 22
Joe Kubisek Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 33
David Lawlor Cat 4/5 17 / 70
Eric Carson Cat 4/5 21 / 70
Zachary Hawk Cat 4/5 41 / 70
Stephen Gibertoni Cat 4/5 42 / 70
Stephen Gibertoni Cat 4 41 / 43

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

David Maynard Men 2/3 7 / 66

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2014)

Stephen Gibertoni Men cat 4 3 / 27
David Maynard Men Pro 1/2/3 3 / 18
Joe Kubisek Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 18

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Hunter Pronovost Men Cat 2-3 27 / 50

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 4 2014)

David Maynard Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 63 / 69

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Christian Duncan C 4/5 22 / 44
Stephen Gibertoni C 4/5 28 / 44
Joe Kubisek 40+ 28 / 35
Hunter Pronovost Pro-3 22 / 33

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

David Maynard Men P/1/2/3 Open 23 / 63

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

David Maynard Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 34

Plainville Spring Series (Apr 5 2014)

Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat 4/5 2 / 25
Dana Ravenberg Men Cat 4/5 11 / 25
David Maynard Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Miguel Torres jr Men Master 50+ 61 / 64
Joe Kubisek Men Master 40+ 24 / 67
Andrew Lawson Men Cat 4 B 40+ 67 / 74

Criterium de Bethel (Mar 30 2014)

Christian Duncan Men Cat 5 17 / 28
Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat3/4 Senior 14 / 18

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)

Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat 4/5 3 / 16
Hunter Pronovost Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 27
David Maynard Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Joe Kubisek Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 23 2014)

Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 42 / 56
Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 27

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

Christian Duncan Men Cat 4/5 7 / 26
Dana Ravenberg Men Cat 4/5 10 / 26
Sean Whitehurst Men Cat 4/5 18 / 26
Dillon Pronovost Men Cat 3/4 7 / 12
Joe Kubisek Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 29
Hunter Pronovost Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 29

Tour de Kirche (Mar 16 2014)

Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 35 / 40
Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 23 / 36

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

Joe Kubisek Mixed Cat 1/2/3 23 / 34
Joe Kubisek Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 9 / 24
Dana Ravenberg Mixed Cat 4/5 19 / 30
Stephen Gibertoni Mixed Cat 4/5 24 / 30
David Maynard Mixed Cat 3/4 4 / 16
Stephen Gibertoni Mixed Cat 3/4 8 / 16
Dillon Pronovost Mixed Cat 3/4 14 / 16

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)

Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 36 / 61

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

Joe Kubisek Mixed Masters 50+ 3 / 31
Stephen Gibertoni Mixed Cat 4/5 4 / 46
Zachary Hawk Mixed Cat 4/5 10 / 46

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2014)

Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 34 / 52

Connecticut Cycling Festival (Sep 22 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 35 / 70
David Maynard Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 65 / 70
Dillon Pronovost Men Cat 3/4 34 / 45

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 21 2013)

David Maynard Men Cat 2/3 11 / 86

GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 35 / 53

GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 24 / 76

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 30 / 76

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 28 / 76

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 76 / 76

CCNS Kermis (Aug 23 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Pro-Cat3 p/b Vincent Funeral Homes Inc. 16 / 34
David Maynard Cat 3 2 / 35
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3 18 / 35

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2 Men 37 / 86
Gregg Ferraris Cat 4 Men 35+ 36 / 72

Rocky Hill Criterium (Aug 10 2013)

David Maynard Pro 1-3 Men 20 / 60
Stephen Gibertoni Cat 3/4 Men 47 / 57
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3/4 Men 48 / 57

NCC 15th Tour of The Hilltowns (Jul 20 2013)

Joe Kubisek Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4) 23 / 46
David Maynard Men 3 24 / 49
Gregg Ferraris Men 4 35 / 75

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Stephen Gibertoni 4 Men 46 / 68

New Britain Criterium (Jul 7 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Pro1-3 23 / 82
Timothy Ratta Master 35+ 8 / 56
Miguel Torres jr Master 45+ 31 / 67
Dana Ravenberg Master 45+ 46 / 67

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jun 30 2013)

David Maynard Men 3 44 / 50

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

David Maynard Pro 14 / 90
Joe Kubisek Pro 29 / 90
Dillon Pronovost Pro 44 / 90
Miguel Torres *Masters 40+ 36 / 66

CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial (Jun 16 2013)

Hunter Pronovost P123 TTT 9 / 60
Dillon Pronovost P123 TTT 9 / 60
Joe Kubisek P123 TTT 9 / 60
Dana Ravenberg P123 TTT 9 / 60
Miguel Torres jr M45 18 / 20
Hunter Pronovost P123 15 / 19
Dillon Pronovost P123 19 / 19
Dana Ravenberg Cat 4-5 19 / 26

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

David Maynard Cat 3 6 / 53
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3 43 / 53
Joe Kubisek Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 27
David Maynard Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 27
Timothy Ratta Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 17 / 27
Dillon Pronovost Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 21 / 27
Dana Ravenberg Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 22 / 27
Hunter Pronovost Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 30
Timothy Ratta Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 30
Joe Kubisek Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 30
Miguel Torres jr Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 52
Stephen Gibertoni Cat 4/5 8 / 30

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2013)

David Maynard 3 Men 2 / 29
Miguel Torres jr Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 16 / 23

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 50 / 65

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 25 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 11 / 66

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 25 2013)

Tim Ratta Pro1/2/3 6 / 14

Connecticut Masters Games - Crit (May 19 2013)

Miguel Torres Men Masters 50+ 20 / 22

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 19 2013)

Miguel Torres Men Masters 5k 50-54 7 / 9
Miguel Torres Men Masters 10k 50-54 9 / 10

19th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 11 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Pro 1/2 31 / 55

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 5 2013)

David Maynard Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 40

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 4 2013)

Andrew Lawson Men Cat 4/5 43 / 53

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Andrew Lawson 40+ Cat 4/5 63 / 80
Joe Kubisek 40+ 7 / 78

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 21 2013)

David Maynard Men Cat3/4 Senior 17 / 90
Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 34 / 51
Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 38 / 59

Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

Timothy Ratta 123 16 / 31

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

Miguel Torres jr Men 50+ 72 / 78

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 8 / 37
Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 29 / 61
Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat 5 8 / 35

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 30 2013)

Matt Sack Men pro123 Open 21 / 50

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

David Maynard Men Cat 3/4 6 / 29
Dana Ravenberg Men Cat 4/5 12 / 29
Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat 4/5 16 / 29
Hunter Pronovost Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 16
Joe Kubisek Men Masters 40+ 7 / 35

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 24 2013)

Laurence Merling Men Cat3/4 Senior 10 / 64
Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 28 / 51

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Joe Kubisek Men Cat 3/4 14 / 40
Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Dana Ravenberg Men Cat 4/5 12 / 32

Tour de Kirche (Mar 17 2013)

Andrew Lawson Men Cat 4 34 / 61

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Dana Ravenberg Men Cat 4/5 16 / 23
Stephen Gibertoni Men Cat 4/5 22 / 23
Tim Ratta Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 29
Hunter Pronovost Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 40 / 65
Andrew Lawson Cat 4 37 / 52

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 3 2013)

Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 40
Miguel Torres Men Master 45+ 36 / 42

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Jordan Lynn Men 2 37 / 70
Hunter Pronovost Men 2 50 / 70

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Jordan Lynn Men 2 36 / 90
Hunter Pronovost Men 2 51 / 90

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Jordan Lynn Men 2 49 / 90
Hunter Pronovost Men 2 61 / 90

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 32 / 90
Jordan Lynn Men 2 62 / 90

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Jordan Lynn Men 2 66 / 90
Hunter Pronovost Men 2 67 / 90

2012 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 29 2012)

Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 Men 7 / 13
Dillon Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 Men 11 / 13
Miguel Torres jr Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 14 / 19

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Timothy Ratta Pro 1-2-3 12 / 28
Joe Kubisek Master 35+ 1-4 8 / 14

Donovan Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 22 2012)

Timothy Ratta Event 4 - Pro 1/2/3 15 / 23
Hunter Pronovost Event 4 - Pro 1/2/3 16 / 23
Gregg Ferraris Event 3 - Cat 3/4 5 / 27
Dillon Pronovost Event 3 - Cat 3/4 17 / 27

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Gregg Ferraris MEN 4 41 / 76

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Laurence Merling Men Cat 3 29 / 53

New Britain Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Hunter Pronovost Pro1-3 31 / 67
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 Men 32 / 37
Timothy Ratta Master 35+ 6 / 49
Joe Kubisek Master 35+ 23 / 49
Miguel Torres jr Master 35+ 35 / 49
Miguel Torres jr Master 45+ 21 / 44

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Dillon Pronovost Men Cat 4/5 13 / 35
Tim Ratta Men Cat PRO 1/2/3 8 / 34
Miguel Torres Masters 50+ 23 / 24
Dillon Prondvost Men Cat 3/4 4 / 46

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Hunter Pronovost Pro 26 / 68
Joe Kubisek Cat 3 18 / 52
Cosmo Catalano Cat 3 32 / 52
Laurence Merling Cat 3 38 / 52
Miguel Torres *Masters 40+ 40 / 60

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Laurence Merling Men 3 22 / 46

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Miguel Torres jr Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 33 / 62
Miguel Torres jr Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 32 / 48
Timothy Ratta Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 12 / 49
Timothy Ratta Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 5 / 20
Hunter Pronovost Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 20
Dillon Pronovost Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 18 / 20
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 1 / 43
Hunter Pronovost Pro - 3 40 / 72

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Jordan Lynn Men 2 34 / 70
Hunter Pronovost Men 2 53 / 70

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Jordan Lynn Men 2 35 / 79
Hunter Pronovost Men 2 53 / 79

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Jordan Lynn Men 2 47 / 79
Hunter Pronovost Men 2 53 / 79

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 50+ 30 / 36

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

Hunter Pronovost Men 2 47 / 79
Jordan Lynn Men 2 50 / 79

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

Laurence Merling Men 3 35 / 72
Hunter Pronovost Pro 1/2 30 / 91
Jordan Lynn Pro 1/2 37 / 91

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 50 + 91 / 101
Hunter Pronovost Pro - 3 27 / 78
Jordan Lynn Pro - 3 46 / 78
Antonio Diaz Masters 40+ 4/5 44 / 67
Laurence Merling Cat 3/4 41 / 106

Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Tim Ratta MASTER 35+ (1-4) 9 / 11

Farmersville Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Andrew Lawson Men Category4/5 51 / 68

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 31 / 46

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Antonio Diaz Cat 4 (Pink) 38 / 99
Bruce Mcgalliard Cat 4 (Pink) 80 / 99
Jordan Lynn Cat 2 66 / 136

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 8 2012)

Hunter Pronovost Men 1/2/3 27 / 37
Bruce Mcgalliard Men 4/5 51 / 58
R monte Burgess Men 4/5 56 / 58

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Tim Ratta pro/1/2/3 47 / 53

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Tim Ratta Pro/1/2/3 12 / 47
Antonio Diaz Masters 45+ 15 / 55
Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 18 / 55
Bruce Mcgalliard Masters 45+ 29 / 55

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #2 (Mar 31 2012)

Laurence Merling Cat 1/2/3 3 / 42

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 21 / 48
Ronald Burgess Cat 4 21 / 40
Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 20 / 29

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 17 / 70
Bruce Mcgalliard Masters 45+ 36 / 70
Antonio Diaz Masters 45+ 41 / 70
Tim Ratta Pro/1/2/3 6 / 70

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

Miguel Torres jr Masters 45 31 / 65
Bruce Mcgalliard Masters 45 34 / 65
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 44 / 66

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Tim Ratta Pro/1/2/3 14 / 71
Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 59 / 71
Miguel Torres jr Masters 45+ 30 / 64
Antonio Diaz Masters 45+ 36 / 64
Antonio Diaz Cat 3/4 27 / 81

Tour of the Adirondacks (Sep 17 2011)

Jordan Lynn Men 3/4 3 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Jordan Lynn Men 3 5 / 85

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

Cosmo Catalano Men 3 56 / 85
Jordan Lynn Men 3 70 / 85

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

Jordan Lynn Men 3 11 / 85
Cosmo Catalano Men 3 28 / 85

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Jordan Lynn Cat 4 Men 6 / 68
Gregg Ferraris Cat 4 Men 23 / 68
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 Men 41 / 68
Joe Kubisek Cat 3 Men 31 / 66
Cosmo Catalano Cat 3 Men 42 / 66

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

Cosmo Catalano Cat 3 Men 15 / 78
Gregg Ferraris Cat 4 Men 53 / 91

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Joe Kubisek Masters 35+ 7 / 38
Timothy Ratta Masters 35+ 18 / 38
Hunter Pronovost Pro 1/2/3 23 / 55
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3/4 16 / 68

New Britain Criterium (Jul 10 2011)

Joe Kubisek Cat 3 Men 18 / 57
Bruce Mcgalliard Master 55+ 14 / 18
Hunter Pronovost Pro1-2 49 / 81
Tim Ratta Master 35+ 18 / 43
Miguel Torres jr Master 35+ 35 / 43
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 Men 11 / 47
Antonio Diaz Cat 4 Men 18 / 47
Peter Kenny Cat 4 Men 19 / 47
Antonio Diaz Master 45+ 5 / 31
Miguel Torres jr Master 45+ 21 / 31

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Cosmo Catalano Cat 3 17 / 61
Joe Kubisek Pro, 1, 2 , 3 36 / 99
Cosmo Catalano Pro, 1, 2 , 3 62 / 99
Antonio Diaz Masters 40+ 51 / 77
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 17 / 58
Peter Kenny Cat 4 43 / 58

White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)

Matt Sack Pro/1/2/3 Men 11 / 17

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2/3 Men 36 / 58
Miguel Torres jr Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 41 / 51
Jordan Lynn 4 Men under 40 6 / 93
Gregg Ferraris 4 Men under 40 49 / 93

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Peter Kenny Men 4 35+ 26 / 49
Matt Sack Men 3 14 / 58
Cosmo Catalano Men 3 36 / 58

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Cosmo Catalano CAT 3 57 / 61
Dillon Pronovost CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 16 / 43
Bruce Mcgalliard MASTER 45 21 / 34
Miguel Torres jr MASTER 45 26 / 34
Joe Kubisek MASTER 30 7 / 23
Miguel Torres jr MASTER 40 20 / 31

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Matt Sack MEN CAT 3 11 / 28

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Jordan Lynn Men 4 3 / 65
Cosmo Catalano Men 3 31 / 91
Matt Sack Men 3 50 / 91

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Jordan Lynn Men 4 4 / 65
Cosmo Catalano Men 3 27 / 91
Matt Sack Men 3 40 / 91

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Jordan Lynn Men 4 21 / 65
Matt Sack Men 3 39 / 91
Cosmo Catalano Men 3 63 / 91

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Matt Sack CAT 3 22 / 52
Cosmo Catalano CAT 3 43 / 52

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Matt Sack Men 3 28 / 85
Laurence Merling Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 32 / 77

Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)

Matt Sack CAT 3 MEN 40 / 63
Cosmo Catalano CAT 3 MEN 48 / 63

Quabbin Reservoir Classic (Apr 23 2011)

Jordan Lynn Cat 5 open 1 / 67
Matt Sack Cat 3 13 / 48
Laurence Merling Cat 3 18 / 48
Cosmo Catalano Cat 3 25 / 48

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Joe Kubisek Men 30+ 68 / 147
Bruce Mcgalliard Men Cat 4 Brown 73 / 111

ECCC Week 6, Lux et Velocitas Crit (Apr 10 2011)

Dillin Pronovost Men 3/4 23 / 33
Peter Kenny Men 3/4 28 / 33

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Peter Kenny Cat 4B 37 / 47

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Hunter Pronovost Pro/1/2 35 / 56
Joe Kubisek Cat 3 Men 22 / 68
Chris Butler Cat 3 Men 26 / 68
Matt Sack Cat 3 Men 31 / 68
Laurence Merling Cat 3 Men 52 / 68
Miguel Torres jr Cat 3 Men 53 / 68
Gregg Ferraris Cat 4 Men 36 / 88
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 Men 65 / 88

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Matt Sack 3 Men 52 / 62

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Matt Sack 3 Men 54 / 68

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Matt Sack 3 Men 48 / 68

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Matt Sack 3 Men 55 / 68

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Joe Policarpio Men 4 70 / 89
Dillon Pronovost Men 4 79 / 89
Chris Butler Men 3 15 / 64

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 18 2010)

Antonio Diaz Cat 4/5 29 / 40
Joe Policarpio Cat 3/4 5 / 58
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3/4 22 / 58
Peter Frenzilli Cat 3/4 28 / 58
Peter Kenny Cat 3/4 36 / 58
Gregg Ferraris Cat 3/4 39 / 58

New England Regional Championships Criterium (Jul 11 2010)

Antonio Diaz Cat 4 Men 10 / 51
Joe Policarpio Cat 4 Men 25 / 51
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 Men 26 / 51
Peter Kenny Cat 4 Men 27 / 51
Joe Kubisek Cat 3 Men 6 / 54
Miguel Torres jr Cat 3 Men 42 / 54

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Robert Ehrman Men 3 38 / 71
Matt Sack Men 3 41 / 71
Joe Policarpio Men 4 30 / 60

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Matt Sack Men 3 70 / 75
Robert Ehrman Men 3 71 / 75
Joe Policarpio Men 4 5 / 62

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Robert Ehrman Men 3 7 / 77
Matt Sack Men 3 34 / 77
Joe Policarpio Men 4 37 / 62

Circuito de Evesham (Jul 4 2010)

Hunter Pronovost Men 1/2/3 24 / 44

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Matt Sack Men 3 23 / 78
Robert Ehrman Men 3 29 / 78
Joe Policarpio Men 4 32 / 70

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Matt Sack Men 3 22 / 87
Robert Ehrman Men 3 23 / 87
Joe Policarpio Men 4 12 / 73

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 24 / 50
Joe Policarpio Cat 4 30 / 50

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

Gregg Ferraris MEN CAT 4 16 / 45
Dillon Pronovost MEN CAT 4 38 / 45
Laurence Merling MEN CAT 3 2 / 20
Rob Ehrman MEN CAT 3 3 / 20
Joe Kubisek MEN CAT 3 6 / 20
Matt Sack MEN CAT 3 11 / 20
Chris Butler MEN CAT 3 13 / 20
Miguel Torres jr MASTER 45+ 37 / 42

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Joe Policarpio 4 Men 38 / 104
Miguel Torres jr Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 50 / 72
Bruce Mcgalliard Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 53 / 72
Joe Kubisek 3/4 Men 4 / 76
Chris Butler 3/4 Men 20 / 76
Laurence Merling 3/4 Men 23 / 76

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Dillon Pronovost Men 4 15 / 35
Hunter Pronovost Men Pro/1/2 38 / 47

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Joe Kubisek Pro - 3 37 / 84
Hunter Pronovost Pro - 3 56 / 84
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 19 / 61
Peter Kenny Cat 4 38 / 61
Antonio Diaz Cat 4 41 / 61
Joe Policarpio Cat 4 42 / 61
Joe Kubisek Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 45
Hunter Pronovost Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 17 / 45
Laurence Merling Master 30+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 45
Joe Policarpio Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 5 / 60
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 9 / 60
Miguel Torres jr Master 45+ (cat 1-4) 34 / 60
Laurence Merling Cat 3 30 / 41

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 (Jun 6 2010)

Matt Sack 3 Men 22 / 67
Chris Butler 3 Men 23 / 67

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 (Jun 5 2010)

Joe Policarpio 4 Men 6 / 70
Matt Sack 3 Men 29 / 67
Chris Butler 3 Men 39 / 67

Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 (Jun 5 2010)

Miguel Torres jr Master 40+ (2-4) 20 / 26
Joe Policarpio 4 Men 34 / 70
Matt Sack 3 Men 54 / 67
Chris Butler 3 Men 58 / 67

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Matt Sack Category 3 30 / 55

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Laurence Merling Men 3 6 / 69
Joe Policarpio Men 4 39 / 89

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

Hunter Pronovost Men Cat 2/3 44 / 67

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Chris Butler 3 men 68 / 79
Joe Kubisek 3 men 70 / 79
Miguel Torres jr Masters 45 77 / 110

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Joe Kubisek 3 Men Black 30 / 84
Chris Butler 3 Men Black 58 / 84

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Joe Policarpio Men Cat 4 26 / 73

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)

Matt Sack Cat 4 A 1 / 36
637 tom Krol Cat 4 B 40 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Matt Sack 4 Men 37 / 95

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Matt Sack 4 Men 11 / 99

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Matt Sack 4 Men 18 / 104

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Matt Sack 4 Men 24 / 104

4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)

Chris Butler MEN CAT 3 4 / 8
Matt Sack MEN CAT 4 1 / 30
Tom Krol MEN CAT 4 28 / 30

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Chris Butler Cat 4 Men 6 / 100
Matt Sack Cat 4 Men 12 / 100
Gregg Ferraris Cat 4 Men 30 / 100
Tom Krol Cat 4 Men 62 / 100
Peter Kenny Cat 4 Men 71 / 100
Joe Kubisek Cat 3 Men 14 / 64

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Chris Butler Men 4 12 / 91
Gregg Ferraris Men 4 37 / 91
Peter Kenny Men 4 59 / 91
Tom Krol Men 4 65 / 91

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Joe Kubisek 3/4 men 8 / 58
Dillon Pronovost 3/4 men 26 / 58
Chris Butler 3/4 men 34 / 58
Tom Krol 3/4 men 35 / 58
Gregg Ferraris 3/4 men 41 / 58
Ken Moscaritolo 3/4 men 44 / 58
Peter Kenny 3/4 men 46 / 58
Joe Policarpio cat 4/5 open 1 / 52
Ken Moscaritolo cat 4/5 open 32 / 52

New Britain Criterium (Jul 12 2009)

Maison Chen Cat 4 8 / 51
Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 18 / 51
Ken Moscaritolo Cat 4 35 / 51
Joe Kubisek Cat 3 12 / 47

Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)

Tom Krol Men 4/5 35+ 40 / 58

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)

Joe Policarpio Men - Cat 4 4 / 83

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

Joe Policarpio Men - Cat 4 22 / 101

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

Joe Policarpio Men - Cat 4 27 / 103

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

Joe Policarpio Men - Cat 4 71 / 103

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Dillon Pronovost Cat 4 14 / 47
Joe Policarpio Cat 4 16 / 47

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Joe Kubisek Men's 3/4 21 / 102
Maison Chen Men's 4 5 / 90
Peter Kenny Men's 4 52 / 90
Tom Krol Men's 4 56 / 90

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)

Chris Butler MEN CAT 4 22 / 26

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Joe Policarpio CAT 4 30 / 62
Peter Kenny CAT 4 41 / 62
Chris Butler CAT 4 53 / 62
Dillon Pronovost CAT 4 61 / 62
Joe Kubisek CAT 3 23 / 69
Joe Policarpio CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 32 / 47

Connecticut Coast Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

Joe Policarpio Cat 4 3 / 20

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

Joe Kubisek 3 Men 33 / 69
Chris Butler 4 Men 41 / 57

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

Joe Kubisek 3 Men 14 / 69
Chris Butler 4 Men 33 / 57

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

Tom Krol Masters 40-49 36 / 40
Joe Kubisek 3 Men 42 / 69
Chris Butler 4 Men 35 / 57

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Dillon Pronovost Men Category 4 13 / 50
Tom Krol Men Category 4 30 / 50

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Joe Kubisek Pro - Cat 3 22 / 42
Joe Kubisek Cat 3/4 5 / 66
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3/4 33 / 66

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Chris Butler Men 3/4 26 / 69
Peter Kenny Men 4 67 / 74

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Chris Butler CATEGORY 4 90km 15 / 87
Joe Policarpio CATEGORY 4 90km 78 / 87

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Chris Butler Cat 4 36 / 70

Yale Crit - ECCC Week 6 (Apr 11 2009)

Bruce Mcgalliard Cat 3/4 USCF 27 / 40
David Mccormick Cat 3/4 USCF 33 / 40

3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)

Joe Policarpio MEN CAT 4 20 / 48
Chris Butler MEN CAT 4 32 / 48
Joe Kubisek MEN CAT 3 7 / 15

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

Chris Adams CAT 4 MEN 3 / 42

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Chris Butler Cat 4 Men 7 / 64
Gregg Ferraris Cat 4 Men 29 / 64
Joe Kubisek Cat 3 Men 14 / 43

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Chris Butler Cat 4 7 / 94

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

Joe Policarpio Cat 4/5 3 / 43
Christopher Adams Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Gregg Ferraris Cat 3/4 30 / 36

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Joe Kubisek Cat 3 24 / 56

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Dillon Pronovost CAT 4 20 / 61
Chris Butler CAT 4 41 / 61
Bruce Mcgalliard MASTERS 45 PLUS 41 / 65
David Mccormick MASTERS 45 PLUS 61 / 65
Joe Kubisek CAT 3 39 / 56

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Joe Kubisek Men's 3 30 / 64
Chris Butler Men's 4 20 / 86
Joe Policarpio Men's 4 81 / 86

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Gregg Ferraris Cat 3/4 60 / 70

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Dillon Pronovost 4 Men 20 laps 8 / 50
Chris Butler 4 Men 20 laps 31 / 50
Joe Kubisek 3 Men 25 laps 17 / 46

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 24 2008)

Chris Adams Cat 4 4 / 51
Joe Policarpio Cat 4 18 / 51
Dillon Pronovost Cat 3/4 28 / 48
Chris Butler Cat 3/4 38 / 48
Joe Policarpio Cat 4/5 11 / 34

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Chris Butler Cat 3/4 44 / 71

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Chris Butler Cat 3/4 30 / 63
Joe Kubisek Cat 3/4 35 / 63

Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel (Apr 6 2008)

Christopher Adams Cat 3/4 19 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race (Mar 30 2008)

Joe Kubisek Cat 3/4 6 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ris van Bethel (Mar 9 2008)

Joe Kubisek Cat 3/4 8 / 18