Log In

Team Overview: Racers Against Childhood Cancer

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Corey Stelljes Men Category 1/2 1 / 23

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 3 2014)

Corey Stelljes Men Cat 1 13 / 132

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Mar 16 2014)

James Stemper Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 12

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 74 / 81

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 110 / 117

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 102 / 137

THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 113

Villa Park Grand Prix (Aug 18 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 9 / 25

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 6

PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 11 / 81

PSCS - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 21 / 64

PSCS - Sharon Cycling Classic (Jul 17 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 3 / 38
Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 2/3 9 / 38

PSCS - Tour de Crystal Lake (Jul 14 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 37

PSCS - "Food, Folks & Spokes" (Jul 12 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 18-29 6 / 28

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Junior 15-18 15-18 2 / 6
Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 39

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 67 / 92

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 65 / 71
Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 Elite 20 / 73

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 39 / 71
Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 49 / 71
Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 Elite 11 / 89
Peter Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 Elite 39 / 59

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Jim Michler Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 40 / 62
Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 27 / 79
Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 59 / 79
Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 Elite 23 / 61

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Jim Michler Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 95 / 95
Brian Matter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 15 / 100
Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 10 / 75
Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 24 / 75

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

Peter Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 Elite 8 / 46

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 25 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 Elite 41 / 87
Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 2/3 Elite 79 / 87

ToAD - Sheboygan Criterium (Jun 24 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 Elite 2 / 73

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men 2-3 Elite 16 / 95

ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men 2-3 Elite 23 / 100

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men 2-3 Elite 38 / 101

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Christopher Sodergren Men Category 3 8 / 17

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 3

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 1 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 38 / 97

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Christopher Sodergren Men Juniors 15--16 20 / 20

35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)

Christopher Sodergren Men 3 Senior 18 / 61

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Junior 15-18 15-18 2 / 4
Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 27

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Christopher Sodergren Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 23 / 47

Dutchtown Classic (May 12 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 13 / 69

Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 15 / 115

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Junior 18 15-18 3 / 5

Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 2/3 7 / 89

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 24

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)

Riley Hankes Men Junior 18 15-18 6 / 6
Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 37

Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 54

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 44

Spring Super Criterium (Apr 6 2013)

Antonio Valenti Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 24 / 80

Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 16 2013)

Antonio Valenti Mixed Cat P/1/2 17 / 18

Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Mar 16 2013)

Antonio Valenti Mixed Cat P/1/2 40 / 58

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2013)

Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 3 19 / 23
Christopher Sodergren Men Junior 15-16 6 / 7

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Mar 2 2013)

Christopher Sodergren Men Cat 3 19 / 27

Papillion Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men 12 Senior 15 / 23

Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 8
Alexander Riva Men Cat 3/4 36 / 39

Samm's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Jennifer Koch Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 6 / 14
Ross White Men Category Pro/1/2 Senior 10+ 41 / 78

GR Cycling Classic (Jul 28 2012)

Ross White Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 77

Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2012)

Riley Hankes Men Junior Boys 15-16 15-16 3 / 7

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)

Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 31 / 35
Riley Hankes Men Junior 18 15-18 8 / 12

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 1 / 27
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 4 / 27
Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 20 / 27
Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 29 / 66
Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 16 / 18
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 45 / 79
Jennifer Koch Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 10 / 35
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 13 / 35

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 3 / 24
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 8 / 24
Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 14 / 24
Peter Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 42 / 72
Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 10+ 51 / 87
Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 13 / 17
Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 95 / 115
Nicholas Hardrath Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 100 / 115
Alexander Riva Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 107 / 115
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 12 / 45
Jennifer Koch Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 20 / 45

ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)

Darrell Kohli Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18 2 / 23
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18 7 / 23
Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18 9 / 23
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18 10 / 23
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Senior 18 / 31
Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 11 / 14
Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 46 / 75
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 2/3 Senior 21 / 88
Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 Senior 85 / 88
Alexander Riva Men Cat 2/3 Senior 86 / 88

ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)

Darrell Kohli Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 3 / 22
Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 5 / 22
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 10 / 22
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 12 / 22
Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 12 / 16
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Senior 13 / 31
Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1 Senior 57 / 70
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 2/3 Senior 69 / 79
Alexander Riva Men Cat 2/3 Senior 77 / 79

ToAD - Town of Erin RR (Jun 27 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 2/3 Senior 9 / 22
Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 Senior 22 / 22

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 28 / 53
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 10 / 31
Ross White Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 65 / 72

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 4 / 43
Jennifer Koch Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 21 / 43
Ross White Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 51 / 60
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 2/3 28 / 52
Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 41 / 52

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Riley Hankes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 5 / 9
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 14 / 34
Jennifer Koch Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+ 16 / 34
Ross White Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 44 / 68
Will Meger Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 57 / 63

Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Junior 17-18 21 / 150
Darrell Kohli Men Junior 17-18 53 / 150

ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)

Jim Michler Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 65 / 67
Heidi Stangl Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 13 / 32
Jennifer Koch Women Category 3/4 Senior 10+ 15 / 32
Peter Hernandez Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 43 / 43
Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 37 / 73
Ross White Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+ 42 / 73

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 30 / 40
Jim Michler Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 47 / 50

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Junior 17-18 52 / 142

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)

Ross White Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 64 / 86

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Darrell Kohli Men Junior 17-18 72 / 102

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Riley Hankes Men Junior 15-18 15-18 11 / 11
Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 15 / 54
Darrell Kohli Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 18 / 54
Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 33 / 54

WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)

Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 49 / 49
Riley Hankes Men Junior 15-18 15-18 10 / 15
Alexander Riva Men Junior 15-18 15-18 12 / 15
Heidi Stangl Women 1/2/3 19-29 11 / 17
William Rekemeyer Men Category 3 19-29 2 / 41
Will Meger Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 41
Darrell Kohli Men Category 3 19-29 7 / 41
Lionel Rocheleau Men Category 3 19-29 21 / 41
Nicholas Hardrath Men Category 3 19-29 34 / 41

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3 1 / 40

Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Jim Michler Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 34 / 40
Jim Michler Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 46 / 47
Will Meger Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 23

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2012)

Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 71 / 78

Lake Bluff Twilight Criterium (Jun 1 2012)

Ross White Men PRO/1/2 80 / 97

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 5 / 39
Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 20 / 39
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 38 / 39
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 3 1 / 50
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3 33 / 50
Alexander Riva Men Cat 3 49 / 50

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Lionel Rocheleau Men 3 Senior 15--99 2 / 62
William Rekemeyer Men 3 Senior 15--99 36 / 62
Alexander Riva Men 3 Senior 15--99 56 / 62
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 5 / 56
Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 12 / 56
William Rekemeyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 17 / 56

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3 SENIOR 19-99 1 / 37
William Rekemeyer Men Junior 15-18 2 / 51
Lionel Rocheleau Men Junior 15-18 6 / 51
Alexander Riva Men Junior 15-18 14 / 51

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Alexander Riva Junior Men 15-18 15-18 9 / 18
Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 55 / 93
Darrell Kohli Men Cat 3 19-29 11 / 41
Nicholas Hardrath Men Cat 3 19-29 31 / 41
Alexander Riva Men Cat 3 19-29 34 / 41
Heidi Stangl Women Pro/1/2/3 Women 19-29 8 / 13
Will Meger Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 48

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

Alexander Riva Men Category 3 19-29 3 / 21
Nicholas Hardrath Men Category 3 19-29 18 / 21
Alexander Riva Men Junior 15-18 5 / 17

Mt Lemmon Time Trial (May 6 2012)

Christopher Chase Men pro/1/2 4 / 6

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Darrell Kohli Men Cat 3 19-29 11 / 34
Peter Hernandez Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 19 / 73

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Rachael Jensen Women Cat 4 2 / 13

Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann (Apr 22 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3 6 / 51

Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)

Jim Michler Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 54 / 56
Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 16 / 46
Jim Michler Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 42 / 47
Lionel Rocheleau Men Junior 18 15-18 5 / 14

Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3 1 / 27

Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann - TT (Apr 21 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 3 17 / 28

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 31 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10

Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Alexander Riva Men Cat 3 45 / 51
Alexander Riva Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 5 / 17

Iowa Spring Classic, Colfax IA (Mar 17 2012)

William Rekemeyer Men Cat 123 5 / 9