Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Korte Hammer Down Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2014)
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 Senior Open 3 / 45
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 23 2014)
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 67 / 68
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 12 2014)
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 4/5 56 / 69
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 3/4 75 / 84
Truman Cup (Jul 6 2014)
Justin Maciekowicz Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Kyle Cress Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 15 / 122
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 3 2014)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 U23 19-22 119 / 152
Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 14
Brady Jordan Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 5 / 14
Sean Harris Men Cat 4 Open 1 / 18
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 4 Open 6 / 18
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 18
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4 Open 18 / 18
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 23
Sam Dennison Mixed Open Junior 9-14 5 / 6
Kyle Cress Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 28
Tour of Kansas City Day 2 (Jun 22 2014)
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 5 19 / 22
Tour of Kansas City Day 1 (Jun 21 2014)
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 5 11 / 20
O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 14 2014)
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 39
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 4 Open 22 / 27
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4 Open 27 / 27
Sean Harris Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 50
Tommy Vanasch Men Cat 5 Open 18 / 50
Geoffrey Cardin Men Cat 5 Open 19 / 50
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 5 Open 22 / 50
Bethany Himel Women Cat 3/4 Open 8 / 35
Patricia Work Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 5 / 8
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 4 / 38
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 6 / 38
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 17 / 38
Gregory Staley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 26 / 38
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 33 / 38
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 35 / 38
Brady Jordan Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 19 / 22
Terre Haute Criterium - Cross State Challenge 2/2 (Jun 8 2014)
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 4/5 19 / 23
Terre Haute Criterium - Cross State Challenge 2/2 (Jun 8 2014)
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 4/5 19 / 23
River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 7 2014)
Maurice Hessel Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 45
Hellbender (Jun 1 2014)
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4/5 16 / 70
Justin Maciekowicz Men Cat 1/2 2 / 23
Maurice Hessel Men Cat 1/2 18 / 23
Kyle Cress Men Cat 1/2 19 / 23
Patricia Work Women Cat 1/2 4 / 5
Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 88 / 107
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 107 / 107
Chad Briggs Men Masters 30 15 / 24
Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Open Masters 30 5 / 15
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 127 / 127
Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Open Masters 30 14 / 16
Gregory Staley Men Cat 3 18 / 70
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 5 / 14
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 37 / 37
O'Fallon Cup Criterium (May 17 2014)
Patricia Work Mixed Women P/1/2 2 / 2
Rodney Cochran Men Cat 5 10 / 21
Michael Liedtke Men Cat 5 12 / 21
Fredy Kornett Men Open Masters 21 / 30
Brady Jordan Men Open Masters 24 / 30
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4 16 / 30
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 20 / 24
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 15 / 19
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 46
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 46
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 46
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 35
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1 / 16
Monsters of the Midway (May 10 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1 / 44
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 11 / 99
Urbana Grand Prix (May 4 2014)
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 31 / 60
13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Apr 26 2014)
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 2 / 48
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 25 / 48
Kyle Cress Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Open 29 / 48
Geoffrey Cardin Men Cat 5 Open 30 / 59
Rodney Cochran Men Cat 5 Open 53 / 59
Scott Sanders Men Cat 5 Open 58 / 59
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4 Open 80 / 82
Patricia Work Women Cat 1/2 Open 4 / 8
Gregory Staley Men Cat 3 Open 8 / 63
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 Open 31 / 63
Dave Hoerner Men Open Masters 40-49 41 / 56
Marian Midwest Cycling Classic (Apr 19 2014)
Daniel Williams Men Cat Pro/1/2 43 / 71
Tour de Hills Road Race (Apr 19 2014)
Gregory Staley Men Cat3/4 Open - 3 / 36
Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Apr 8 2014)
Samuel Moore Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 3 / 5
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 8 / 53
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 8 / 71
Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 23 2014)
Brady Jordan Mixed Open Masters 8 / 30
Sean Harris Mixed Cat 4/5 8 / 34
Patricia Work Women Open 8 / 14
Justin Maciekowicz Mixed Cat P/1/2 7 / 58
Daniel Williams Mixed Cat P/1/2 14 / 58
Kyle Cress Mixed Cat P/1/2 43 / 58
Chad Briggs Mixed Cat P/1/2 44 / 58
Maurice Hessel Mixed Cat P/1/2 46 / 58
Alex Grman Mixed Cat P/1/2 56 / 58
Stephen Rhodes Mixed Cat 4 38 / 42
Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 22 2014)
Patricia Work Women Time Trial 17 / 27
Justin Maciekowicz Mixed Time Trial 2 / 89
Kyle Cress Mixed Time Trial 11 / 89
Chad Briggs Mixed Time Trial 37 / 89
Stephen Rhodes Mixed Time Trial 80 / 89
Brady Jordan Mixed Open Masters 3 / 19
Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Mar 11 2014)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30+ 3 / 4
Chad Briggs Men A 2 / 4
Froze Toes Road Race (Feb 23 2014)
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 37
Patricia Work Mixed Women Open 7 / 13
Brady Jordan Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 14
The Mississippi River Bridge Time Trial (Feb 8 2014)
Rodney Cochran Men Cat 5 26 / 27
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4 5 / 7
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 4/5 8 / 36
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 3 / 31
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 10 / 31
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 81
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 81
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 79 / 81
Erin Fuselier Women 3/4 26 / 32
Susan Kubinak Women 3/4 31 / 32
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 30 / 42
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 36 / 42
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 6 / 62
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 38 / 62
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4 41 / 62
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 117
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 78 / 117
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 82 / 117
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 84 / 117
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 4/5 11 / 40
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 5 / 87
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 30 / 87
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 4 34 / 87
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 4 47 / 87
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4 73 / 87
Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Aug 31 2013)
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 Open 2 / 5
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 Open 3 / 5
THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 137
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 83 / 137
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 89 / 137
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 107 / 137
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 115 / 137
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 4/5 6 / 52
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 4/5 33 / 52
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 11 / 91
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 15 / 91
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4 22 / 91
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 4 34 / 91
THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 23 / 41
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 39 / 41
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 113
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 113
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 86 / 113
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 103 / 113
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 4/5 5 / 36
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 17 / 36
Justin Titsworth Men Cat 4/5 18 / 36
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4/5 24 / 36
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 20 / 65
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 1 / 81
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 2 / 81
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 4 65 / 81
Otterville Road Race (Aug 25 2013)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 8 / 11
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4/5 Senior 49 / 52
Justin Maciekowicz Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 16
Bloomington Jaycee Criterium (Aug 24 2013)
Tommy Vanasch Men Cat 5 Open 16 / 29
Sedalia Downtown Criterium (Aug 24 2013)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 3 / 10
Benji Bockting Men Cat 3/4 Senior 8 / 32
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4/5 Senior 4 / 25
Justin Maciekowicz Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 23
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 23
Belleville Bicycle Race (Aug 18 2013)
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat4/5 10 / 17
Daniel Tirado Men Cat4/5 12 / 17
Justin Titsworth Men Cat4/5 13 / 17
Scott Sanders Men Cat4/5 17 / 17
Kyle Cress Men Cat3/4 4 / 28
Rob Landes Men Cat3/4 15 / 28
Brady Jordan Men Cat3/4 19 / 28
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat3/4 21 / 28
Thomas Jackson Men Cat3/4 28 / 28
Thomas Jackson Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 1 / 16
Brent Korte Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 3 / 16
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 9 / 16
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 13 / 16
Brady Jordan Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 12
Rob Landes Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 12
Tracy Smith Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 8 / 12
Maurice Hessel Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 36
Daniel Williams Men Cat1/2/3 16 / 36
Justin Maciekowicz Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 36
Chad Briggs Men Cat1/2/3 34 / 36
Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 17 2013)
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 Open 8 / 40
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 Open 20 / 40
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4 Open 32 / 40
Daniel Tirado Men Cat 4 Open 38 / 40
Daniel Williams Men Cat 1/2 Open 11 / 35
Justin Maciekowicz Men Cat 1/2 Open 25 / 35
Alex Grman Men Cat 1/2 Open 32 / 35
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2 Open 34 / 35
Rob Landes Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 27
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 Open 2 / 27
Erin Fuselier Women Cat 4 Open 4 / 8
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 7 / 23
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 15 / 23
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 20 / 23
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 5 Masters 40+ 1 / 23
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 5 Masters 40+ 8 / 23
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 5 Masters 40+ 12 / 23
Tim Titsworth Men Cat 5 Masters 40+ 15 / 23
Scott Sanders Men Cat 5 Masters 40+ 22 / 23
Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 11 2013)
Chad Briggs Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-39 8 / 14
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 46
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 46
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 46
Tracy Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 46
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 46
Tracy Smith Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-49 2 / 17
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 4 / 21
Maplewood Crit (Aug 4 2013)
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro 1/2 3 / 50
Alex Grman Men Pro 1/2 10 / 50
Daniel Williams Men Pro 1/2 11 / 50
Maurice Hessel Men Pro 1/2 20 / 50
Chad Briggs Men Pro 1/2 33 / 50
Kyle Cress Men Pro 1/2 39 / 50
Tracy Smith Men Pro 1/2 45 / 50
Brady Jordan Men Pro 1/2 50 / 50
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4/5 10 / 38
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 31 / 38
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 4/5 35 / 38
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38
Tracy Smith Mixed Masters 40+ 4 / 20
Maurice Hessel Mixed Masters 40+ 11 / 20
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3/4 3 / 48
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3/4 26 / 48
Benji Bockting Men Cat 3/4 41 / 48
Springfield Criterium Presented by A&B Cycle (Jul 28 2013)
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 38
Tracy Smith Men Pro 1/2/3 16 / 38
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 1 / 23
Tracy Smith Men Masters 40+ 4 / 23
Rob Landes Men Cat 3/4 2 / 27
Great Egyptian Omnium - Crit (Jul 21 2013)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 22
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 22
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
Brady Jordan Men Masters 40+ 1 / 13
Maurice Hessel Men Masters 40+ 2 / 13
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 3 / 13
Tracy Smith Men Masters 40+ 5 / 13
Richard Fenoglio Men Masters 30+ 2 / 16
Scott Giovanetti Men Masters 30+ 15 / 16
Rob Landes Men Cat 3 4 / 18
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 6 / 18
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 15 / 18
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 5 8 / 20
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 5 15 / 20
Scott Sanders Men Cat 5 16 / 20
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 12 / 14
PSCS - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2013)
Thomas Jackson Men 4 34 / 47
Great Egyptian Omnium - RR (Jul 20 2013)
Justin Maciekowicz Men P/1/2 2 / 15
Daniel Williams Men P/1/2 4 / 15
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 5 20 / 47
Scott Sanders Men Cat 5 34 / 47
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4 3 / 36
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 17 / 36
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 3 / 21
Tracy Smith Men Masters 40+ 18 / 21
Angela barbini Korte hammer down racing Women4 9 / 9
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 5 / 15
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 11 / 15
Great Egyptian Omnium - TT (Jul 20 2013)
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 11
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 11
Scott Sanders Men Cat 5 16 / 19
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 6 / 7
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 2 / 9
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 3 / 9
Tour of Nevada - Day 2 (Jul 14 2013)
Rob Landes Mixed Masters 40+ 6 / 19
Tracy Smith Mixed Masters 40+ 9 / 19
Rob Landes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3/4 4 / 20
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro 1/2/3 3 / 31
Tracy Smith Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 31
Tour of Nevada - Day 1 (Jul 13 2013)
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3/4 1 / 23
Tracy Smith Men Pro 1/2 13 / 26
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro 1/2 26 / 26
Rob Landes Mixed Masters 40+ 1 / 19
Tracy Smith Mixed Masters 40+ 9 / 19
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 13 2013)
Brent Korte Men Cat 4/5 79 / 83
Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2013)
Tracy Smith Men Cat1/2 63 / 76
Rob Landes Men Master 40+ 5 / 54
Tracy Smith Men Master 40+ 15 / 54
Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)
Rob Landes Men Master 40+ 22 / 49
Tracy Smith Men Master 40+ 23 / 49
Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 5 / 17
Tour Of Kansas City - New Longview Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
Tracy Smith Men Master 40+ 4 / 29
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)
Chad Briggs Men 2-3 Elite 17 / 101
ToAD - Shorewood Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2013)
Chad Briggs Men 2-3 Elite 95 / 102
O'Fallon Grand Prix - Crit (Jun 16 2013)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 3 / 12
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 6 / 12
Susan Kubinak Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Susan Kubinak Women Cat 3/4 12 / 14
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 1 / 7
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 25
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 25
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 11 / 18
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 11 / 21
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 5 2 / 19
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 5 3 / 19
Geoffrey Cardin Men Cat 5 10 / 19
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 5 12 / 19
O'Fallon Grand Prix - TT (Jun 14 2013)
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 9 / 14
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 6
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 14
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 14
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 1 / 11
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 2 / 11
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 12 / 13
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 5 4 / 23
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 5 14 / 23
Tulsa Tough - River Parks Riverview Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Alex Grman Men Cat1/2 26 / 131
Daniel Williams Men Cat1/2 60 / 131
River City Bicycle Classic (Jun 8 2013)
Rob Landes Men Master 40-50 4 / 30
Rob Landes Men Cat 3 3 / 33
Tulsa Tough - George Kaiser Family Foundation Brady Village Criterium (Jun 8 2013)
Alex Grman Men Cat1/2 17 / 134
Daniel Williams Men Cat1/2 53 / 134
Tulsa Tough - McNellie's Group Blue Dome Criterium (Jun 7 2013)
Alex Grman Men Cat1/2 31 / 132
Daniel Williams Men Cat1/2 89 / 132
Hellbender Omnium (Jun 1 2013)
Rob Landes Men 40+ MASTERS 1 / 5
Tracy Smith Men 40+ MASTERS 5 / 5
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro 1/2 OPEN 13 / 14
Hellbender Omnium - Crit (Jun 1 2013)
Rob Landes Men 40+ MASTERS 1 / 5
Tracy Smith Men 40+ MASTERS 3 / 5
Alex Grman Men Pro 1/2 OPEN 15 / 20
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro 1/2 OPEN 18 / 20
Hellbender Omnium - RR (Jun 1 2013)
Greg Grinter Men 50+ MASTERS 12 / 13
Rob Landes Men 40+ MASTERS 1 / 21
Tracy Smith Men 40+ MASTERS 21 / 21
Matthew Luebeck Men 5 OPEN 10 / 12
Stephen Rhodes Men 5 OPEN 11 / 12
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 6 / 42
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 18 / 42
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 28 / 42
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro 1/2 OPEN 17 / 21
Kyle Cress Men 3 OPEN 9 / 16
Brady Jordan Men 3 OPEN 14 / 16
Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 1 2013)
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 5 40+ 18 / 27
Crawdad Kermesse (May 18 2013)
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 5 40+ 4 / 5
O Fallon Cup (May 18 2013)
Rob Landes Men Masters Master 40+/50+ 2 / 28
Tracy Smith Men Masters Master 40+/50+ 6 / 28
Fredy Kornett Men Masters Master 40+/50+ 20 / 28
Brady Jordan Men Masters Master 40+/50+ 24 / 28
Justin Maciekowicz Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 37
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 37
Brady Jordan Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 37
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 37
Kurt Tweedy Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 37
Erin Fuselier Women Cat 3/4 4 / 9
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 16 / 19
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 3 / 24
Brent Korte Men Cat 4 2 / 14
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4 7 / 14
John Baynes Men Cat 4 9 / 14
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 5 19 / 21
Dutchtown Classic (May 12 2013)
Rob Landes Mixed Masters 40+ 6 / 38
Tracy Smith Mixed Masters 40+ 30 / 38
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4/5 7 / 46
Brent Korte Men Cat 4/5 11 / 46
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 4/5 16 / 46
John Baynes Men Cat 4/5 25 / 46
Susan Kubinak Women Cat 3/4 16 / 17
Alex Grman Men Cat 2/3 19 / 69
Chad Briggs Men Cat 2/3 25 / 69
Daniel Williams Men Cat 2/3 50 / 69
Tour de Grove (May 11 2013)
Rob Landes Mixed Masters 40+ 4 / 50
Tracy Smith Mixed Masters 40+ 21 / 50
Brent Korte Men Cat 4/5 17 / 55
Daniel Williams Men Cat 2/3 41 / 115
Alex Grman Men Cat 2/3 76 / 115
Tracy Smith Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 2 116 / 122
Midtown Grand Prix (May 10 2013)
Rob Landes Mixed Masters 40+ 8 / 44
Tracy Smith Mixed Masters 40+ 17 / 44
Brent Korte Men Cat 4/5 9 / 45
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 4/5 20 / 45
John Baynes Men Cat 4/5 34 / 45
Chad Briggs Men Pro/1/2 102 / 118
Alex Grman Men Pro/1/2 106 / 118
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/1/2 107 / 118
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/1/2 110 / 118
Daniel Williams Men Pro/1/2 116 / 118
Chad Briggs Men Cat 2/3 6 / 89
Kyle Cress Men Cat 2/3 44 / 89
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 5 6 / 25
Geoffrey Cardin Men Cat 5 13 / 25
Scott Giovanetti Men Cat 5 14 / 25
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 5 21 / 25
Tim Titsworth Men Cat 5 22 / 25
Scott Sanders Men Cat 5 23 / 25
Urbana Grand Prix (May 5 2013)
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 50
Tracy Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 50
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 50
Tour de Champaign (May 4 2013)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 17
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 12 / 17
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 47
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 47
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 47
Tracy Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 47
Cobb Park Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 3 / 21
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 47
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 5 27 / 46
Tilles Park Criterium (Apr 7 2013)
Susan Kubinak Women 3/4 11 / 22
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 4 / 27
Brady Jordan Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 20 / 27
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 44
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 44
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 44
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 44
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 1 / 34
Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Apr 6 2013)
Andre Vandeelen Mixed Cat 4/5 1 / 25
Scott Sanders Mixed Cat 4/5 22 / 25
Kyle Cress Mixed Cat 3 2 / 35
Rob Landes Mixed Cat 3 28 / 35
Brady Jordan Mixed Cat 3 29 / 35
Justin Maciekowicz Mixed Cat P/1/2 8 / 51
Chad Briggs Mixed Cat P/1/2 15 / 51
Alex Grman Mixed Cat P/1/2 19 / 51
Tracy Smith Mixed Cat P/1/2 28 / 51
Maurice Hessel Mixed Cat P/1/2 38 / 51
John Baynes Mixed Cat 4 19 / 24
Rob Landes Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 2 / 35
Tracy Smith Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 22 / 35
Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mar 23 2013)
Susan Kubinak Women 4 24 / 33
Stephanie Penning Women 1/2/203 30 / 32
Rob Landes Men Master 40-49 Masters 40-49 2 / 50
Tracy Smith Men Master 40-49 Masters 40-49 16 / 50
Greg Grinter Men Masters 50+ Masters 50+ 16 / 32
Justin Maciekowicz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 77
Maurice Hessel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 77
Alex Grman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 / 77
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 72 / 77
Kyle Cress Men Cat 3 22 / 53
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4 8 / 61
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 9 / 61
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4 10 / 61
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4 15 / 61
John Baynes Men Cat 4 26 / 61
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4 32 / 61
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 4 33 / 61
Jim Mayer Men Cat 4 56 / 61
Andre Vandeelen Men Cat 5 10 / 50
Geoffrey Cardin Men Cat 5 24 / 50
Tommy Vanasch Men Cat 5 26 / 50
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 5 27 / 50
Matthew Luebeck Men Cat 5 37 / 50
Justin Titsworth Men Cat 5 38 / 50
Tim Titsworth Men Cat 5 42 / 50
Tour of St. Louis - Omnium (Mar 17 2013)
Justin Maciekowicz Mixed Cat P/1/2 4 / 8
John Baynes Mixed Cat 4 7 / 7
Tracy Smith Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 5 / 7
Kyle Cress Mixed Cat 3 2 / 7
Brady Jordan Mixed Cat 3 4 / 7
Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 16 2013)
Stephen Rhodes Mixed Cat 4/5 27 / 35
Matthew Luebeck Mixed Cat 4/5 30 / 35
Brady Jordan Mixed Cat 3 2 / 23
Kurt Tweedy Mixed Cat 3 9 / 23
Justin Maciekowicz Mixed Cat P/1/2 5 / 18
John Baynes Mixed Cat 4 10 / 19
Robert Lounsbury Mixed Cat 4 14 / 19
Dave Hoerner Mixed Cat 4 19 / 19
Tracy Smith Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 7 / 14
Tour of St. Louis - Crit (Mar 16 2013)
Andre Vandeelen Mixed Cat 4/5 5 / 65
Brent Korte Mixed Cat 4/5 16 / 65
Fredy Kornett Mixed Cat 4/5 17 / 65
Stephen Rhodes Mixed Cat 4/5 39 / 65
Matthew Luebeck Mixed Cat 4/5 42 / 65
Kurt Tweedy Mixed Cat 3 34 / 49
Brady Jordan Mixed Cat 3 36 / 49
Susan Kubinak Women 3/4 14 / 22
Chad Briggs Mixed Cat P/1/2 8 / 58
Justin Maciekowicz Mixed Cat P/1/2 35 / 58
Maurice Hessel Mixed Cat P/1/2 43 / 58
Daniel Williams Mixed Cat P/1/2 58 / 58
Robert Lounsbury Mixed Cat 4 7 / 36
Richard Fenoglio Mixed Cat 4 8 / 36
Fredy Kornett Mixed Cat 4 9 / 36
Dave Hoerner Mixed Cat 4 12 / 36
John Baynes Mixed Cat 4 16 / 36
Rob Landes Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 2 / 27
Tracy Smith Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 12 / 27
Froze Toes Road Race (Mar 10 2013)
Stephen Rhodes Mixed Cat 5 11 / 28
Scott Sanders Mixed Cat 5 20 / 28
Benji Bockting Mixed Cat 3/4 8 / 12
John Baynes Mixed Cat 3/4 9 / 12
Justin Maciekowicz Mixed Cat P/1/2/3 1 / 26
Maurice Hessel Mixed Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 26
Rob Landes Mixed Cat P/1/2/3 10 / 26
Brady Jordan Mixed Cat P/1/2/3 13 / 26
Chad Briggs Mixed Cat P/1/2/3 15 / 26
Alex Grman Mixed Cat P/1/2/3 18 / 26
Tracy Smith Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 6 / 21
Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Sep 1 2012)
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 1 / 7
Otterville Road Race (Aug 26 2012)
Chad Briggs Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 22
Benji Bockting Men Cat/4/5 16 / 52
Sedalia Historic District Criterium (Aug 25 2012)
Samuel Moore Men Cat3/4 9 / 48
Kurt Tweedy Men Cat3/4 31 / 48
Benji Bockting Men Cat3/4 33 / 48
Chad Briggs Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 41
Tracy Smith Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 41
Benji Bockting Men Cat/4/5 9 / 33
Tracy Smith Men Master 40-99 3 / 7
Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 18 2012)
Patricia Work Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 22
Rob Landes Men Masters 40-49 1 / 15
Robert Lounsbury Men Masters 40-49 8 / 15
Dave Hoerner Men Masters 40-49 12 / 15
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 37
Ian Silovsky Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 37
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 37
John Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 37
John Baynes Men Cat 5 40-99 6 / 25
Bradley Dunn Men Cat 5 40-99 15 / 25
Tim Titsworth Men Cat 5 40-99 21 / 25
Samuel Moore Men Cat 3 4 / 31
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 13 / 31
Rob Landes Men Cat 3 25 / 31
Kurt Tweedy Men Cat 3 26 / 31
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4 3 / 43
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4 5 / 43
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 7 / 43
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 4 17 / 43
Barrett Schmidt Men Cat 4 23 / 43
Daniel Tirado Men Cat 4 42 / 43
Scott Sanders Men Cat 5 23 / 25
Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)
Brady Jordan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10 / 85
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 34 / 85
Benji Bockting Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 69 / 85
Maplewood Crit (Aug 5 2012)
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 13 / 20
Patricia Work Women 1234 4 / 13
Rob Landes Men Pro 123 35 / 46
Brady Jordan Men 34 15 / 42
Patricia Work Women 45 1 / 1
Richard Fenoglio Men 45 14 / 39
Springfield Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 15
Indy Criterium Cycling Race & Festival (Jul 14 2012)
Patricia Work Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19
Richard Breininger Men Cat 1/2/3 48 / 94
Morton Communty Bank Cycling Classic (Jul 7 2012)
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4 13 / 32
Tour of Lawrence - Criterium (Jul 1 2012)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 75
Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 30 2012)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 62
O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jun 17 2012)
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 3 / 11
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 4 / 11
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4 3 / 24
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 7 / 24
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4 11 / 24
Joshua Manwaring Men Cat 5 11 / 22
Kurt Merckel Men Cat 5 17 / 22
Derek Ochiu Men Cat 5 18 / 22
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 3 / 15
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 4 / 15
Daniel Tirado Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 14 / 15
Tracy Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 35
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 35
John Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35
Chad Briggs Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 35
O Fallon Grand Prix - Road Race (Jun 16 2012)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 36
John Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 36
Tracy Smith Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 36
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 2 / 12
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 4 8 / 32
Jim Mayer Men Cat 4 21 / 32
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4 22 / 32
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4 24 / 32
Geoffrey Cardin Men Cat 5 14 / 46
Joshua Manwaring Men Cat 5 20 / 46
Tim Titsworth Men Cat 5 28 / 46
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 3 / 32
Pierre Dimaggio Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 9 / 32
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 13 / 32
Greg Grinter Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 16 / 32
Robert Panico Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 30 / 32
O'Fallon Grand Prix - Prologue Time Trial (Jun 15 2012)
Jennifer Fuller Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 1 / 12
Samuel Moore Men Cat 3 9 / 12
Kurt Tweedy Men Cat 3 11 / 12
Paul Brittin Men Cat 5 3 / 16
Thomas Gibson Men Cat 5 12 / 16
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Merckx 4 / 7
Le Tour de Sainte Genevieve (Jun 10 2012)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 22
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 19 / 23
Brent Korte Men Cat 4/5 7 / 58
Greg Grinter Men Cat 4/5 8 / 58
Paul Brittin Men Cat 4/5 17 / 58
John Baynes Men Cat 4/5 32 / 58
Joshua Manwaring Men Cat 4/5 38 / 58
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 40 / 58
Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-99 47 / 46
Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 8 / 35
Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)
Tracy Smith Men Cat 12345 Master 40-99 11 / 26
Crawdad Kermesse (May 19 2012)
Kurt Tweedy Men Cat 3/4 21 / 22
Cody Goettl Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Dutchtown Classic (May 13 2012)
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 14 / 28
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99 3 / 33
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99 14 / 33
Tim Caveny Men Cat 5 3 / 6
Chad Briggs Men Cat 2/3 32 / 82
Daniel Williams Men Cat 2/3 61 / 82
John Williams Men Cat 2/3 81 / 82
Tour de Grove (May 12 2012)
Chad Briggs Men Cat 2/3 12 / 108
Daniel Williams Men Cat 2/3 86 / 108
John Williams Men Cat 2/3 107 / 108
Rob Landes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99 4 / 43
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99 10 / 43
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4/5 13 / 45
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4/5 27 / 45
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4/5 32 / 45
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 35 / 45
Tracy Smith Men Pro/1 131 / 129
Brent Korte Men Cat 5 4 / 15
Bradley Dunn Men Cat 5 9 / 15
LOOP de LOOP Grand Prix (May 11 2012)
Daniel Williams Men Pro/1/2 17 / 96
Chad Briggs Men Pro/1/2 91 / 96
Tracy Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99 12 / 39
Brent Korte Men Cat 5 8 / 18
Tim Caveny Men Cat 5 12 / 18
Kurt Merckel Men Cat 5 13 / 18
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 5 14 / 18
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 11 / 54
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4/5 37 / 54
Daniel Tirado Men Cat 4/5 45 / 54
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4/5 48 / 54
Bradley Dunn Men Cat 4/5 53 / 54
Chad Briggs Men Cat 2/3 10 / 57
Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann (Apr 22 2012)
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 45 / 51
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4 39 / 44
Barrett Schmidt Men Cat 4 43 / 44
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4/5 5 / 59
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 15 / 59
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 2 / 16
Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann - Crit (Apr 21 2012)
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 1 / 13
Stone Hill Winery Tour of Hermann - TT (Apr 21 2012)
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 2 / 28
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+ 5 / 10
The Great Forest Park Bicycle Race (Mar 11 2012)
Daniel Williams Men Cat 1/2 6 / 44
Maurice Hessel Men Cat 1/2 21 / 44
Richard Breininger Men Cat 1/2 32 / 44
John Williams Men Cat 1/2 34 / 44
Ian Silovsky Men Cat 1/2 43 / 44
Samuel Moore Men Masters 40+ 11 / 25
Pierre Dimaggio Men Masters 40+ 17 / 25
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 9 / 34
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4 9 / 33
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 16 / 33
Daniel Tirado Men Cat 4 17 / 33
Richard Fenoglio Men Cat 4 32 / 33
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4 33 / 33
Stephanie Penning Women Cat 3/4 8 / 18
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 8 / 68
Benji Bockting Men Cat 4/5 17 / 68
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 4/5 18 / 68
Tim Caveny Men Cat 4/5 32 / 68
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 55 / 68
Scott Sanders Men Cat 4/5 58 / 68
Samuel Moore Men Masters 40+/50+ 12 / 37
Pierre Dimaggio Men Masters 40+/50+ 23 / 37
Carondelicious Criterium (Mar 10 2012)
Maurice Hessel Men Cat 1/2 34 / 51
Ian Silovsky Men Cat 1/2 37 / 51
Richard Breininger Men Cat 1/2 39 / 51
Rob Landes Men Masters 40-99 2 / 29
Samuel Moore Men Masters 40-99 25 / 29
Brady Jordan Men Cat 3 11 / 47
Rob Landes Men Cat 3 20 / 47
Thomas Jackson Men Cat 4 11 / 26
Antonio De la torre Men Cat 4/5 12 / 52
Fredy Kornett Men Cat 4/5 13 / 52
Dave Hoerner Men Cat 4/5 25 / 52
Robert Lounsbury Men Cat 4/5 28 / 52
Stephen Rhodes Men Cat 4/5 42 / 52
Scott Sanders Men Cat 4/5 46 / 52
Stephanie Penning Women Cat 3/4 3 / 11
Bethany Himel Women Cat 3/4 6 / 11
Rob Landes Men Masters 40+/50+ 2 / 44
Samuel Moore Men Masters 40+/50+ 36 / 44
Busiest Racers
in last months
Tracy Smith 56
Chad Briggs 52
Rob Landes 47
Brady Jordan 39
Justin Maciekowicz 36
Daniel Williams 34
Maurice Hessel 29
Kyle Cress 29
Stephen Rhodes 25
Alex Grman 23
Thomas Jackson 20
Benji Bockting 19
Brent Korte 19
Fredy Kornett 14
Richard Fenoglio 14
Matthew Luebeck 13
Robert Lounsbury 12
Dave Hoerner 12
Andre Vandeelen 12
Scott Sanders 12
John Baynes 11
Scott Giovanetti 11
Patricia Work 11
Antonio De la torre 10
Michael Liedtke 9
Samuel Moore 8
Kurt Tweedy 7
Susan Kubinak 7
Geoffrey Cardin 6
Daniel Tirado 6
John Williams 6
Tim Titsworth 5
Greg Grinter 4
Gregory Staley 4
Tommy Vanasch 3
Pierre Dimaggio 3
Bradley Dunn 3
Richard Breininger 3
Joshua Manwaring 3
Erin Fuselier 3
Stephanie Penning 3
Tim Caveny 3
Ian Silovsky 3
Sean Harris 3
Justin Titsworth 3
Rodney Cochran 3
Barrett Schmidt 2
Bethany Himel 2
Jim Mayer 2
Kurt Merckel 2
Paul Brittin 2
Robert Panico 1
Angela barbini Korte hammer down racing 1
Sam Dennison 1
Cody Goettl 1
Derek Ochiu 1
Thomas Gibson 1
Jennifer Fuller 1