Log In

Team Overview: Alki/Rubicon Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

Mark Young Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 24

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Mark Young Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 37

Capital Stage Race - GC (May 31 2015)

James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 21 / 37

Capital Stage Race - RR (May 31 2015)

James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 25 / 41

Capital Stage Race - Crit (May 30 2015)

James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 29 / 44

Capital Stage Race - TT (May 30 2015)

James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 35 / 44

Tour de Bloom Omnium - GC (May 3 2015)

David Stonich Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 31 / 49

Tour de Bloom Omnium - Road Race (May 3 2015)

James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 48 / 49

Tour de Bloom Omnium - HC (May 2 2015)

James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 17 / 32

Tour de Bloom Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

David Stonich Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 32 / 36

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 12 2015)

James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 9 / 39

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 20 2014)

Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 9 / 26
James Wood Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-39 5 / 9
Lara Sirois Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+ 4 / 7
Dave Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49 3 / 33
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2 Senior 3 / 10
Robert Lehtinen Men Cat 3 Senior 15 / 36

39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 4 / 17
Lara Sirois Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 14 / 17
Dave Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 39
Gabriel Hajiani Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 37 / 39
Tina Donahue Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 19

Washington State Road Race Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 4/5 Senior 65 / 68
Lara Sirois Women Cat 3 Senior 12 / 14

Sonic Boom Race (Jun 8 2014)

Clark Rider Men MM 35+ 1-23 24 / 35

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Dave Rider Men Open Master 35+ 2 / 67
John Duquette Men Open Master 35+ 45 / 67
John Stambaugh Men Open Master 35+ 46 / 67
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 30
Lara Sirois Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 15 / 30
Robert Lehtinen Men Cat 3 Senior 31 / 54
James Wood Men Cat 3 Senior 39 / 54
Tina Donahue Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 21

Ravensdale Road Race (May 10 2014)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2 Senior 6 / 7
Tina Donahue Women Cat 4 Senior 2 / 27
Lara Sirois Women Cat 3 Senior 5 / 7

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Hahn Rossman Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 16 / 25
John Stambaugh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 20 / 25
Anne Marie kessler Women Cat 3 Senior 6 / 12
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2 Senior 3 / 11

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 20 2014)

James Wood Men Cat 3 32 / 80
Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 6 / 15

Tour of Walla Walla - Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

James Wood Men Cat 3 32 / 89
Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 12 / 17

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2014)

James Wood Men Cat 3 22 / 74
Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 6 / 12

Tour of Walla Walla - Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

James Wood Men Cat 3 45 / 89
Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 3 / 17

Long Branch Road Race 2014 (Apr 13 2014)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 14 / 21
Lara Sirois Women Cat 3 Senior 1 / 12
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 3 / 24
Lara Sirois Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 24
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2 Senior 3 / 12
James Wood Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 47

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Heidi Wood Women Category 3 5 / 7

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2014)

Heidi Wood Women Category 3 3 / 11

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 23 2014)

James Wood Men Cat 3 35 / 44
Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 1 / 9

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 15 2014)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
James Wood Men Cat 3 24 / 59

Ronde Ohop (Aug 25 2013)

James Wood Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 9
Hahn Rossman Men Cat 3/4/5 Senior 4 / 14
Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 3/4/5 Senior 11 / 14
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 3 / 7

Ronde Ohop (Aug 25 2013)

James Wood Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 9
Hahn Rossman Men Cat 3/4/5 Senior 4 / 14
Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 3/4/5 Senior 11 / 14
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 3 / 7

Mashel Nisqually Kermesse (Aug 4 2013)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 3 / 7
James Wood Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 13

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

John Stambaugh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 8 / 23

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Anne Marie kessler Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 14
John Duquette Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 17 / 34
Lara Sirois Women Cat 3 Senior 6 / 9

Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2013)

Dave Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 2 / 57
Clark Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 51 / 57

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Colin Mckenna Men Cat 4/5 Senior 63 / 68
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 12 / 16

Long Branch Senior State Championship (Jun 22 2013)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 2 / 9

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 35
Lara Sirois Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 29 / 35
Dave Rider Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 72
Clark Rider Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 17 / 72
John Stambaugh Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 39 / 72

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 19 2013)

John Stambaugh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 24 / 33
Clark Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 28 / 33

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 19 2013)

John Stambaugh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 25 / 35
Clark Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 28 / 35

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 18 2013)

John Stambaugh Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 35+ 25 / 37
Clark Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 35+ 35 / 37

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 18 2013)

Clark Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 8 / 37
John Stambaugh Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 13 / 37

Ravensdale Road Race (May 11 2013)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 2 / 14
Lara Sirois Women Cat 3 Senior 14 / 14

Tour D' Bloom - GC (May 5 2013)

Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 4/5 Senior 29 / 34

Tour D' Bloom - RR (May 5 2013)

Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 29

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

James Wood Men Cat 3 Senior 32 / 55
Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 3 / 10

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Aaron Erbeck Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 32 / 52
John Stambaugh Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 41 / 52
Hahn Rossman Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 48 / 52

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

Clark Rider Men Senior Cat 1/2 48 / 57
James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 40 / 61

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Clark Rider Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 31 / 47
Hahn Rossman Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 37 / 47
John Stambaugh Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 39 / 47

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 23 2013)

Nicola Erbeck Women Senior Cat 4 A 8 / 30
Heidi Wood Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 22 / 25
James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 44 / 61

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 16 2013)

Heidi Wood Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 11 / 22
Hahn Rossman Men Senior Cat 3 9 / 83
James Wood Men Senior Cat 3 40 / 83
Aaron Erbeck Men Senior Cat 3 52 / 83
John Duquette Men Senior Cat 3 68 / 83

Ronde Ohop p/b Herriott Sports Performance (Aug 19 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 1 / 5
James Wood Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 34
Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 29

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 4 2012)

Jonathan Sirois Men Cat 4/5 Senior 26 / 60
Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 19

Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 2 / 16
Dave Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 4 / 44
David Stonich Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 25 / 44
John Duquette Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 30 / 44
Seth Davis Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 31 / 44
Clark Rider Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 36 / 44
David Stonich Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 41 / 44
Anne Marie kessler Women Cat 4 Senior 2 / 15

37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2012)

John Duquette Men Masters 35+ 35 / 47
Seth Davis Men Masters 35+ 39 / 47
Clark Rider Men Masters 35+ 45 / 47

Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 7 / 21

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 6 / 24
Clark Rider Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 62
John Duquette Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 33 / 62
David Stonich Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 40 / 62
Dave Rider Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 43 / 62
Gabriel Hajiani Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 57 / 62
Hahn Rossman Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 58 / 62
Anne Marie kessler Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 20
Nathan Solomon Men Cat 4/5 Senior 28 / 77

Mutual of Enumclaw - RR (May 20 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 31 / 38

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 31 / 41

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 39 / 41

Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 3 / 22

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 5 / 24
James Wood Men Cat 3 Senior 61 / 74

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 3 Senior 24 / 24
James Wood Men Cat 3 Senior 21 / 52

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 17 2012)

Heidi Wood Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10 / 25
Robert Lehtinen Men Cat 3 Senior 22 / 61
James Wood Men Cat 3 Senior 26 / 61