Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Tour de Crystal Lake presented by Visit McHenry County (Jul 20 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Cat 4 Senior Open 7 / 36
Tristan Abbott Men Cat 4 Senior Open 18 / 36
Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Junior 17-18 76 / 104
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 73 / 78
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 17 / 60
Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 45 / 92
Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)
Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 13 / 40
Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)
Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 10 / 67
Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)
Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 3 / 36
Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)
Jack Niewold Cat 4/5 28 / 34
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)
Christopher Besaw Cat 2/3 76 / 102
Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 83 / 102
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
Ben Grabow Cat 2/3 60 / 104
Christopher Besaw Cat 2/3 73 / 104
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Category 4 6 / 30
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 7 / 29
Jack Niewold Men Junior 15-18 3 / 12
Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 12 / 38
Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 40 / 59
Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Jun 1 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 5 / 12
LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Category 4 34 / 46
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 3 / 16
Christopher Besaw Men Category 3 7 / 23
Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 35 / 50
Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 39 / 67
MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Category 4 3 / 19
Christopher Besaw Men Category 3 6 / 13
Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 61 / 70
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 23 / 49
PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 19 / 41
HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)
Lee Pier Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 19 / 45
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 5 / 18
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 7 / 13
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)
Christopher Besaw Men Elite Category 4/5 1 / 52
Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 4/5 46 / 52
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Elite Category 4/5 9 / 59
Christopher Besaw Men Elite Category 4/5 29 / 59
La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)
Christopher Besaw Men Elite Category 4/5 1 / 33
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Category 4 5 / 23
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 6 / 28
Mia Cheeseman Women Category 4 2 / 18
Jack Niewold Men Junior 15-18 5 / 7
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 13 2014)
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 1 / 8
Mia Cheeseman Women 5 / 6
Mia Cheeseman Women Cat 4 2 / 14
GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)
Jack Niewold Men Category 4 12 / 21
Lee Pier Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 5 / 41
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 4 / 18
Jack Niewold Men Junior 18 15- 4 / 8
Alex Beszhak Men Category 5 22 / 48
Spring Super Criterium (Apr 5 2014)
Caleb Swartz Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 64
Jack Niewold Men Cat 4 Open 60 / 64
Ben Grabow Men Cat 3 Open 14 / 58
Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)
Dave Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 35+ 25 / 47
WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)
Mark Elsdon Men Elite Category 4/5 11 / 40
Andrzej Wojcieszynski Men Elite Category 4/5 17 / 40
French Broad Cycling Classic - Crit (Jul 21 2013)
Dave Leatherman Men MASTERS 35+ 3 / 34
French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)
Dave Leatherman Men MASTERS 35+ 5 / 42
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 4 / 20
Sam Dries Men Category 3 14 / 20
ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 Elite 70 / 73
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 29 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 Elite 78 / 89
ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 2/3 Elite 82 / 84
ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)
Ben Grabow Men 2-3 Elite 84 / 95
ToAD - Giro d Grafton (Jun 22 2013)
Ben Grabow Men 2-3 Elite 98 / 100
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2013)
Mark Elsdon Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 41 / 63
Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 36
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4/5 24 / 27
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 16 / 32
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 10 / 17
Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)
Adam Gile Men Category 4/5 38 / 42
Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 6 / 66
Bob Zinkel Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+ 15 / 66
Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)
Adam Gile Men Category 5 17 / 18
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 5 / 12
Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 80
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4 45 / 45
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 22 / 37
Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 13 / 40
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 22 / 40
Matt Wittig Memorial (May 11 2013)
Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 7 / 39
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 39
Ben Grabow Men Category 3 8 / 19
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)
Bob Zinkel Men Category 4/5 WI 33 / 69
Andrzej Wojcieszynski Men Category 4/5 WI 64 / 69
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 27 2013)
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 13 / 31
Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero (Apr 20 2013)
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 3 23 / 26
Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)
Mark Elsdon Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 2 / 17
Sam Dries Men Category 3 20 / 24
Diablo Cycling Twilight Criterium (Aug 11 2012)
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 21
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 33 / 33
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 25 / 25
Crossroads Classic - City Park Criterium (Aug 5 2012)
Dave Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 35-99 16 / 41
Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2012)
Karl Baumeister Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 9 / 11
Mark Badger Men 45-49 45-49 9 / 12
Shirley Crocker Women 50-54 50-54 1 / 3
Michael Fioretti Men Category 3 19-29 4 / 8
Joseph King Men 55-59 55-59 4 / 15
John Coyle Men 55-59 55-59 14 / 15
Allison Sanders Women 30-34 30-34 2 / 2
Wheel& Sprocket Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 7 / 14
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 11 / 14
Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2012)
Jeffrey Elam Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 2 / 40
Brian Leatherman Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 23 / 40
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 2 / 18
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 31
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 24 / 31
ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 61
Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 37 / 79
Ben Grabow Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 35 / 52
Lee Pier Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 42 / 52
Tyler Vandevoort Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 51 / 52
ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 79
Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 110 / 115
ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 56
ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 7 / 46
ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 48
John Coyle Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 42 / 48
ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 3 / 57
John Coyle Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 51 / 57
ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 60
Ben Grabow Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 28 / 37
Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 58 / 63
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton (Jun 23 2012)
Michael Fioretti Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+ 50 / 66
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 67
Ben Grabow Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 26 / 43
ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 1 / 50
TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 33 / 40
WI State Road Championship (Jun 10 2012)
David Peters Men Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 43
Brian Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 35+ 13 / 43
Jeffrey Elam Men Masters 35+ 35+ 28 / 43
Mark Badger Men Masters 45+ 45+ 23 / 26
Michael Fioretti Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 41
Sam Dries Men Category 3 19-29 18 / 41
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 24 / 27
Allison Sanders Women Category 4 19-29 8 / 8
John Coyle Men Masters 55+ 55+ 20 / 20
Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Jun 3 2012)
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 20 / 40
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 29 / 40
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 14 / 23
Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 4 27 / 41
Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)
Ben Grabow Men Cat 4 SENIOR 19-99 21 / 32
Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 29 / 48
Mark Badger Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 33 / 48
Lee Pier Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 39 / 48
Marshall Greene Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 58 / 93
Sam Dries Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 62 / 93
Eric Battaglioli Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 89 / 93
Eric Battaglioli Men Cat 3 19-29 27 / 41
Sam Dries Men Cat 3 19-29 32 / 41
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 3 19-29 35 / 41
Jeffrey Elam Men Cat 3 19-29 37 / 41
Kristin Wentworth Women Pro/1/2/3 Women 19-29 13 / 13
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 35 / 48
Tim Grady Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 40 / 48
Jeffrey Elam Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 4 / 47
Brian Leatherman Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 33 / 47
Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 37 / 48
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 38 / 48
Eric Battaglioli Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 21
Josh Fangman Men Category 3 19-29 19 / 21
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 39
Michael Fioretti Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 7 / 39
Tim Foltz Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 19 / 39
John Coyle Men Category 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 40
Marshall Greene Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 24 / 40
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)
John Coyle Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 24 / 25
Mark Badger Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 25 / 25
La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)
Mark Morgan Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 18 / 54
April Beard Women 19-29 5 / 9
Mark Badger Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 26 / 30
John Coyle Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 28 / 30
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)
Marshall Greene Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 32 / 41
Michael Fioretti Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 5 / 63
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 10 / 63
John Coyle Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 22 / 73
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 24 / 73
Mark Badger Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 55 / 73
Karl Baumeister Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 61 / 73
Heather Curnutt Women 19-29 20 / 29
April Beard Women 19-29 23 / 29
Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 28 2012)
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 23 / 30
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 29 / 30
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 25 / 27
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 7 / 26
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 23 / 26
Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Apr 21 2012)
Sam Dries Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 1 / 35
Ben Grabow Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 9 / 35
Eric Battaglioli Men Elite Category 3 19-29 12 / 24
Josh Fangman Men Elite Category 3 19-29 15 / 24
John Coyle Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 47 / 56
John Coyle Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 40 / 47
Mark Badger Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 41 / 47
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Mar 31 2012)
Eric Battaglioli Men Cat 3 13 / 51
Mark Badger Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99 35 / 50
Brian Leatherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 22 / 44
Lee Sensenbrenner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 30 / 44
Marshall Greene Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 41 / 44