Log In

Team Overview: Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Kent Park Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Evan Miller Men Cat 4 9 / 15
Tom Klenske Men Master 50+ Open 7 / 8

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Landon Beachy Men masters 60+ 12345 5 / 10
Richard Gilmore Men masters 60+ 12345 7 / 10
Russ Clarke Men masters 60+ 12345 8 / 10

East Village Criterium (Aug 3 2014)

Rob Haaland Men 4 23 / 28

Sakari Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Rob Haaland Men 4 14 / 21

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)

Richard Gilmore Men Pro/1/2/3/4/4 Master 60+ 5 / 8

Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)

Richard Gilmore Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 6 / 8

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Richard Gilmore Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 5 / 7

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)

Richard Gilmore Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 5 / 5

Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Kathleen Porter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 7

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Landon Beachy Men Open Masters 50 15 / 16

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

Landon Beachy Men Open Masters 60 7 / 8
Tom Klenske Men Open Masters 50 10 / 15
Joel Mason Men Open Masters 40 25 / 30

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Mark Beatty Men Masters 50+ 5 / 19

Lobster Claw Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Mike Schomer Men C/D Collegiate 14 / 17

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Leigh Thurgood Men Cat 4 Senior 5 / 33

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Landon Beachy Men Masters60 60+ 5 / 5
Mark Beatty Men Open Masters50 50-59 8 / 8

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Landon Beachy Men Masters60 60+ 5 / 7
Hackett Meghan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 9-18 1 / 3

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

Hackett Meghan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 9-18 1 / 3

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Mike Schomer Men C Collegiate 18+ 7 / 26
Colby Easterday Men C Collegiate 18+ 16 / 26

State Gravel Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Joel Mason Men Cat 4 1 / 2
Landon Beachy Men Open Master 60+ 4 / 7
Richard Gilmore Men Open Master 60+ 7 / 7
David Roll Men Cat 5 2 / 2

Iowa Spring Classic, (Apr 6 2014)

David Roll Men Cat 4/5 12 / 14

Kent Park Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Kathleen Porter Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 12
Tom Klenske Men Open Master 50+ 7 / 10
Landon Beachy Men Open Master 50+ 10 / 10

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 23 2014)

Kathleen Porter Women Pro/ Cat 123 5 / 5
David Roll Men Cat 4/5 8 / 21

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 16 2014)

David Roll Men Cat 4/5 4 / 8

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 10 2013)

Rob Haaland Men 4 8 / 17
Richard Gilmore Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 4 / 4

East Village Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Leif Lujan Category 4 18 / 28
Kathleen Porter Womens 1/2/3 10 / 10

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2013)

Richard Gilmore Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 3 / 5
Danny Warrington Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 5 / 5
Rob Haaland Men 4 19 / 21
Mark Beatty Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 4 / 5

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Road Race (Jul 14 2013)

Mark Beatty Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 5 / 12
Rob Haaland Men 4 30 / 43
Richard Gilmore Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 2 / 6
Danny Warrington Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 5 / 6

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 13 2013)

Mark Beatty Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 6 / 6
Rob Haaland Men 4 14 / 26
Richard Gilmore Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 6 / 9
Danny Warrington Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 7 / 9

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 13 2013)

Mark Beatty Mixed Masters 40+ 40+ 5 / 15
Leif Lujan Men 4 19 / 37
Rob Haaland Men 4 23 / 37
Leif Lujan Men Junior 15-18 15--18 1 / 3
Richard Gilmore Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 5 / 6
Danny Warrington Mixed Masters 60+ 60+ 6 / 6

ToAD - Fond do Lac Commonwealth Classic (Jun 28 2013)

Leif Lujan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 45 / 79

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Leif Lujan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-18 58 / 75

Rose Festival Road Race (Jun 15 2013)

Mark Beatty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 2 / 7

Rose Festival Twilight Criterium (Jun 14 2013)

Mark Beatty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 5 / 8
Richard Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 4 / 4

Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Meghan Hackett Women Junior 12-16 13 / 18
Mark Beatty Men Masters Master 40+ 2 / 13
Mark Beatty Men Cat 4 1 / 23

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

John Adamson Mixed Masters 60+ 3 / 5
Richard Gilmore Mixed Masters 60+ 4 / 5
Kathleen Porter Mixed Masters 60+ 5 / 5
Kathleen Porter Women Cat 2/3 27 / 30
Mark Beatty Men Cat 4/5 30+ 1 / 24
Mike Schomer Men 4 42 / 43

35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)

Mark Beatty Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 5
Richard Gilmore Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Mike Schomer Men 4 Senior 39 / 45
Kathleen Porter Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 30 / 33

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Mike Schomer Men 4 Senior 33 / 39
Landon Beachy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 3 / 5
John Adamson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 5 / 5
Leif Lujan Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 29 / 47

Black Diamond Road TT (May 19 2013)

Mark Beatty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Breakaway 1 / 1

Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Landon Beachy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 4 / 7
Richard Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 6 / 7
Danny Warrington Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 7 / 7
Leif Lujan Men 4 14 / 44
Rob Haaland Men 4 21 / 44
Mark Beatty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters40 40--49 11 / 14
Leif Lujan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17--18 1 / 1

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Richard Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 5 / 9
Landon Beachy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 6 / 9
Rob Haaland Men 4 16 / 28
Kelly Hackett Men 5 23 / 25
Hackett Meghan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10--18 1 / 1
Leif Lujan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17--18 1 / 1

Chris Lillig Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Landon Beachy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 5 / 8
Richard Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+ 7 / 8
Rob Haaland Men 4 17 / 46
Mark Beatty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters40 40--49 10 / 15
Leif Lujan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17--18 1 / 1

Monikas Summer Time Trial Series (Apr 9 2013)

Landon Beachy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 6 / 6
Mark Beatty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Breakaway 3 / 7

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 30 2013)

Landon Beachy Men Cat 4/5 senior 6 / 6

Iowa State RR Championships (Aug 11 2012)

Leif Lujan Men Cat 4 11 / 17
Alijah Beatty Women Cat1/2/3/4 Juniors 13-14 1 / 1
Kathleen Porter Women Cat1/2/3 7 / 8
Richard Gilmore Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-99 2 / 6

State Gravel Road Race (Aug 8 2012)

Kathleen Porter Women 40+ 3 / 3
John Adamson Men Master 60+ 1 / 5
Landon Beachy Men Master 60+ 2 / 5
Richard Gilmore Men Master 60+ 4 / 5
Alijah Beatty Men Junior 1 / 1

Iowa State TT Championships (Aug 5 2012)

Richard Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-64 3 / 3

Velosport/American Equity Road Race (Jul 14 2012)

Kathleen Porter Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Leif Lujan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 24 / 39
John Adamson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 2 / 7
Richard Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 3 / 7
Kathleen Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 6 / 7

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Mark Beatty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 30 / 35
Alijah Beatty Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13--14 3 / 4
Leif Lujan Men 4 Senior 15--99 10 / 44
Leif Lujan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 39 / 56
Richard Gilmore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 3 / 4
Logan Zueger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13--14 1 / 10

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Alijah Beatty Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Kathleen Porter Women Cat 2/3 SENIOR 19-99 28 / 28
Tom Klenske Men Master 50-99 18 / 22
John Adamson Men Master 60+ 1 / 4
Leif Lujan Men Junior 15-18 26 / 51

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 31 2012)

Mark Beatty Men 40+ 2 / 6
Richard Gilmore Men 40+ 5 / 6
Kathleen Porter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8