Log In

Team Overview: Alabama Wheelmen

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - RR (Aug 23 2015)

Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 33 / 40
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 23
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 63
Scott Elkins Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 9 / 63
Mitchell Danner Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 47 / 63

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Crit (Aug 22 2015)

Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 52
Scott Elkins Men Cat 3 49 / 50
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 36 / 49
Scott Elkins Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 2 / 72
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 21 / 72

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - TT (Aug 22 2015)

Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 3 / 24
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 30 / 40

HHC Rumble @ Roebling - Saturday (Aug 8 2015)

Scott Elkins Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 26
Scott Elkins Men Cat 3/4 13 / 48

Music City Crits - Week 10 (Aug 5 2015)

Nathan Ford Senior Men Category 4/5 12 / 19

United Community Bank: Battle of Nashville Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

Brian Robinson Men Cat 3/4 31 / 37
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19
Joseph Duhon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4/5 9 / 37

AL State TT Championship (Aug 1 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 10
Paul Haanschoten Men EddyMerckx 3 / 10
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 3 1 / 3
James Dawson Men Cat 4 4 / 4
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 50+ 2 / 7
Charles Koons Men Masters 50+ 7 / 7

Georgia Cup-Duluth Twilight Weekend - Sunday (Jul 19 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 55+ 1 / 2

Georgia Cup-Duluth Twilight Weekend - Saturday (Jul 18 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 55+ Cat 4/5 2 / 2

Georgia State Road Race Championship p/b Wrenched Bicycles (Jun 20 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 60+ 6 / 6
James Dunn Master State 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 17

Tour De Gulfport LAMBRA Criterium Championship (Jun 20 2015)

Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 55+ Open 4 / 7

Music City Crits - Week 5 (Jun 17 2015)

Ryan Jones Men Pro/1/2/3 14 / 35

TN State Time Trial (Jun 13 2015)

Brian Robinson Men Open 18 / 33
James Dawson Men Tandem Open 2 / 10
Bill Dawson Men Tandem Open 2 / 10
Charles Koons Men Masters 55-59 Open 8 / 8
James Dunn Men Masters 60-64 Open 5 / 10

Music City Crits - Week 4 (Jun 3 2015)

Ryan Jones Men Pro/1/2/3 10 / 42

Music City Crits - Week 3 (May 28 2015)

Ryan Jones Men Pro/1/2/3 13 / 34

Music City Crits - Week 2 (May 20 2015)

Ryan Jones Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 32
Justin Prior Men Pro/1/2/3 10 / 32
Joseph Duhon Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 32

Music City Crits (May 6 2015)

Ryan Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 39
Justin Prior Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 39

Sevier Park Criterium (May 2 2015)

Annette Evers Women Cat 4 2 / 12
Brian Robinson Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4 3 / 5
Ryan Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 39
Justin Prior Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 39
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 34
Brian Robinson Men Cat 3/4 25 / 41
Karen Gauthier Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17

Tour de Bay (May 2 2015)

Karlie Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Karlie Carter Women Cat 3 1 / 1
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Charles Koons Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4
Paul Haanschoten Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 11 / 35
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 15 / 35
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 20
Justin Prior Men Cat 2/3 21 / 62

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 25 2015)

Annette Evers Women Cat 1-4 5 / 10
James Dunn Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 20 / 26

Tour de Tuscaloosa - RR (Apr 12 2015)

Karlie Carter Women Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 5 / 17
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 8 / 17
Ryan Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 16
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Brian Robinson Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3 9 / 19
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 8 / 13

Hell of the South (Apr 11 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 2 / 6
Frank Diaz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Justin Prior Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 32
Mitchell Danner Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 13
Michael Callahan Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 13
Keith Weil Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5 12 / 16

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Apr 11 2015)

Karlie Carter Women Cat 3/4 1 / 17
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 5 / 17
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 8 / 17
Ryan Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 16
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Brian Robinson Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3 9 / 19
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 8 / 13

Fouche Gap Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Scott Elkins Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 32
Justin Prior Men Open Cat 3 2 / 29
James Dunn Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 20
Brian Robinson Men Open Cat 4 24 / 32
James Dunn Men Open Cat 4 30 / 32

Fort McClellan Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Justin Prior Men Cat 3-4 1 / 54
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 3-4 29 / 54
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3-4 30 / 54
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3-4 37 / 54
James Dunn Men Cat 3-4 49 / 54
Karen Gauthier Women Pro-123 34 / 49
Ryan Jones Men Pro-12 86 / 129
Joseph Duhon Men Pro-12 95 / 129

Sunny King Criterium (Mar 28 2015)

James Dunn Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 23
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 45
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 45
Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 45
Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 45 / 45
Karlie Carter Women Cat 4 1 / 14
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 9 / 14
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3 3 / 9
Justin Prior Men Cat 3 34 / 44
Steven Vasiloff Men Cat 3 44 / 44
Clint Johns Men Cat 5 24 / 25
James Dunn Men Cat 4 36 / 36

Rouge Roubaix XVII (Mar 15 2015)

Justin Prior Men Cat 3/4 14 / 93

Union Grove Time Trial (Feb 7 2015)

Steven Vasiloff Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 12 / 16
Charles Koons Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5 14 / 16
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 3 / 12
Karlie Carter Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Frank Diaz Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
David Purinton Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Joseph Duhon Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5
Donald York Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5 12 / 16
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Hugh Sharp Men Cat 2 8 / 8
Charles Branson Men Cat 5 1 / 17
Chad Stutts Men Cat 5 15 / 17
Clint Johns Men Cat 5 16 / 17
James Dunn Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 10
Robert Baldwin Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 10

Alabama State Road Race Championship (Sep 6 2014)

David Purinton Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 3 4 / 5
Ryan Jones Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 1 / 7
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 3/4 3 / 7
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Matthew Cooper Men Cat 5 7 / 11
James Dunn Men Master 60-64 Open 1 / 1
Paul Haanschoten Men Master 55-59 Open 2 / 3
Rustin Webster Men Cat 4 4 / 8
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 5 / 8
James Dawson Men Cat 4 7 / 8

SRS #4: Knox Road Race (Aug 10 2014)

Brian Robinson MASTER'S 35+ (4-5) 7 / 16

SRS #4: Downtown Knoxville Criterium (Aug 9 2014)

Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 7 / 9

I AM Criterium: Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2014)

Karlie Carter Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Karlie Carter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16

Moab Criterium - TN State Championship (Jul 20 2014)

Karlie Carter Women - Cat 4 2 / 23
Sarah Schlapman Women - Cat 4 3 / 23
Karen Gauthier Women - Cat 4 6 / 23
Annette Evers Women - Cat 4 8 / 23
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 5 / 45
Ryan Jones Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99 20 / 28

SRS #3: Asheville Road Race (Jul 20 2014)

Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 14 / 28

SRS #3: Asheville Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 10 / 14

Music City Crits - Week 5 (Jul 2 2014)

Ryan Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 35

Music City Crits - Week 4 (Jun 25 2014)

Ryan Jones Men - Cat 1/2/3 7 / 32

SRS #2: Huntsville Road Race (Jun 15 2014)

Matthew Cooper Men CAT 5 23 / 24
Matthew Cooper Men CAT 5 24 / 24
Brian Sumners Men CAT 3 23 / 34
Hugh Sharp Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 1 / 28
Ryan Jones Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 11 / 28
Karen Gauthier Women CAT 4 1 / 9
Clare Purinton Women CAT 4 6 / 9
David Purinton Men CAT 4 8 / 20
Rustin Webster Men CAT 4 13 / 20
Paul Haanschoten Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+ 1 / 9
John Howard Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 3 / 25
Donald York Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 5 / 25
Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 11 / 25
Keith Weil Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 19 / 25
Jeff Mcelwain Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 24 / 25

SRS #2: Huntsville Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Matthew Cooper Men CAT 5 9 / 14
Brian Sumners Men CAT 3 15 / 45
Joseph Duhon Men PRO/1/2 42 / 59
Ryan Jones Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 5 / 31
Hugh Sharp Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+ 8 / 31
Paul Haanschoten Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+ 5 / 10
Brian Robinson Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 12 / 17
Jeff Mcelwain Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 16 / 17

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (May 31 2014)

Joseph Duhon Men Cat 1/2 14 / 26

SRS #1: Albany Road Race (May 18 2014)

Brian Sumners Cat 3 23 / 49

Espinazo Del Diablo aka. the Devils Backbone (May 17 2014)

Frank Diaz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16
Ryan Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 8 / 13
Matthew Cooper Men Cat 5 5 / 19
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40-49 7 / 7
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 50-59 2 / 8

Berry Peddler Road Race (May 10 2014)

Paul Haanschoten Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4 1 / 8
Mitchell Danner Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Ryan Jones Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Karen Gauthier Women Open 5 / 16
Annette Evers Women Open 11 / 16

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

Karen Gauthier Senior Women Category 1-4 2 / 5

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race (Apr 19 2014)

Scott Schlapman Senior Men Category 4 16 / 31
Brian Sumners Men Pro/1/2/3 9 / 62
Mitchell Danner Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 3 / 43
Paul Haanschoten Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5) 7 / 43
Sarah Schlapman Senior Women Category 1-4 5 / 16
Karen Gauthier Senior Women Category 1-4 7 / 16

Foothills Road Race (Apr 6 2014)

Mitchell Danner Men Master 50+ 4 / 8
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 4 5 / 16
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 6 / 16
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 4 7 / 16
Jeremy Quinn Men Cat 5 8 / 18
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 10 / 30
David Purinton Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 1 / 21
Steven Reeves Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 10 / 21
James Dawson Men Master Cat 4-5 40+ 21 / 21
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 8 / 27
Matt Shade Men Master Cat 1-23 40+ 4 / 9
Paul Haanschoten Men Master Cat 1-23 40+ 7 / 9

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 5 2014)

Joseph Duhon Men Master Cat 1-234 35+ 31 / 41
Bethel Bradford Women Cat 3/4 13 / 35
Annette Evers Women Cat 3/4 14 / 35
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 3/4 16 / 35
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 3/4 17 / 35
Scott Schlapman Men Master Cat 4 35+ 6 / 35
Davis Blackwelder Men Master Cat 4 35+ 23 / 35
James Dawson Men Master Cat 4 35+ 32 / 35
Jeff Mcelwain Men Cat 5 23 / 26
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 3 / 45
James Dawson Men Cat 4 37 / 45
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 21 / 57
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3 28 / 57
Joseph Duhon Men Cat 2 40 / 47

Cedar Hill Criterium (Mar 30 2014)

Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3/4 Master 50-59 5 / 20
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3/4 6 / 82
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 3/4 46 / 82
Brian Sumners Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 50 / 72

Hell of the South (Mar 29 2014)

Keith Weil Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 20 / 23
Steven Reeves Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 22 / 23
James Dawson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 23 / 23
Brian Robinson Men Cat 5 5 / 46
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 2 / 38
Robert Juric Men Cat 4 35 / 39
Karen Gauthier Women Open 8 / 21
Paul Haanschoten Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 15
Mitchell Danner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 13 / 15

Union Grove Time Trial (Feb 8 2014)

Brian Robinson Men Cat 5 Elite 2 / 5
Hugh Sharp Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 6 / 7
Scott Schlapman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 7 / 7
David Purinton Men Cat 4 Elite 2 / 8
Scott Schlapman Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 8
Kurt Brunton Men Cat 4 Elite 6 / 8
Brian Robinson Men Cat 4 Elite 7 / 8
Annette Evers Women Cat 4 Elite 1 / 5
Sarah Schlapman Women Cat 4 Elite 2 / 5
Karen Gauthier Women Cat 4 Elite 3 / 5
Clare Purinton Women Cat 4 Elite 4 / 5
Hugh Sharp Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 1 / 4
David Purinton Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 2 / 4
Kurt Brunton Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 4 / 4
Annette Evers Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 1 / 5
Sarah Schlapman Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 2 / 5
Karen Gauthier Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 3 / 5
Clare Purinton Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Elite 4 / 5
David Purinton Mixed Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 5
Jeff Mcelwain Mixed Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Brian Sumners Men Cat 3 Elite 3 / 9
Kurt Brunton Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 9

AL State RR Championship (Sep 8 2013)

David Purinton Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 21
Troy Marcum Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 18 / 21
Jacqy Stone Women Cat3/4 3 / 3
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 11 / 14

Race for Grace (Sep 7 2013)

Justin Wilson Men Cat 5 4 / 6
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 6 / 6

Alabama Criterium Championship (Aug 10 2013)

Adkins Keith Men Cat 5 2 / 8
Wilson Justin Men Cat 5 5 / 8
Jacqy Stone Women Cat 3/4 3 / 3

AL State TT Championship (Aug 3 2013)

Robert Baldwin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 70+ 1 / 1
David Barnhart Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 2 / 3
Robert Baldwin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 3 / 3
Keith Weil Men Cat 4 6 / 6

I AM Criterium - Battle of Nashville (Aug 3 2013)

Justin Wilson Senior Men Category 5 15 / 24

NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #6 (Jul 3 2013)

Robert Juric Senior Men Category 5 13 / 25

SERC #2: Crit (Jun 22 2013)

Robert Juric Men CAT 5 10 / 12

Tennessee State TT Championship (May 5 2013)

Robert Baldwin Men Masters 65+ 4 / 4

Global BMW Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge (May 5 2013)

Justin Wilson Cat 5 17 / 21

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Justin Wilson Cat 4/5 31 / 32

Foothills Road Race (Apr 21 2013)

Jacqy Stone Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 48
David Purinton Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 1 / 12
Robert Baldwin Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 12 / 12
Justin Wilson Men Cat 5 10 / 10

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

James Dawson Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 32 / 33
Jacqy Stone Women Cat 3/4 28 / 28
Justin Wilson Men Cat 5 15 / 23
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 22 / 23

Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Jacqy Stone Women CAT 4 Open 8 / 9
David Purinton Men CAT 4/5 Masters 45+ 1 / 23
Justin Wilson Men CAT 5 Open 44 / 48

Hell of the South (Mar 23 2013)

Bill Dawson Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 46 / 48
Michael Callahan Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+ 48 / 48
Robert Juric Men Cat 5 40 / 48

Herron Dermatology Southeastern TT Championship (Aug 4 2012)

David Barnhart Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-99 8 / 12

Hell of the South (Mar 31 2012)

Keith Weil Men Cat 5 30 / 44

Busiest Racers

in last months
Paul Haanschoten 25
Ryan Jones 23
Brian Robinson 18
Karen Gauthier 18
James Dunn 15
Annette Evers 14
Joseph Duhon 13
Scott Schlapman 10
David Purinton 10
Brian Sumners 10
Justin Prior 9
Karlie Carter 9
Steven Vasiloff 8
Robert Juric 7
Sarah Schlapman 7
Justin Wilson 7
Scott Elkins 6
Brian Robinson 6
James Dawson 6
Mitchell Danner 6
Robert Baldwin 5
Keith Weil 5
Matthew Cooper 5
Jacqy Stone 5
Hugh Sharp 5
Charles Koons 4
Jeff Mcelwain 4
Clare Purinton 3
Frank Diaz 3
Kurt Brunton 3
Steven Reeves 2
David Barnhart 2
Michael Callahan 2
Bill Dawson 2
Rustin Webster 2
Donald York 2
James Dawson 2
Clint Johns 2
Nathan Ford 1
Chad Stutts 1
Charles Branson 1
Bethel Bradford 1
Wilson Justin 1
Adkins Keith 1
Davis Blackwelder 1
John Howard 1
Jeremy Quinn 1
Troy Marcum 1
Matt Shade 1