Log In
 
 
Team Overview: El Grupo Youth Cycling Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
South Mountain Time Trial (May 10 2014)
Maya Collier Women Junior 17-18 Female 1 / 3
Genea Gettig Women Junior 17-18 Female 2 / 3
Leila Murrieta Women Junior 17-18 Female 3 / 3
Cara Oneill Women Junior 14-16 Female 1 / 4
Chloe Welch Women Junior 14-16 Female 2 / 4
Isabelle Hausrath Women Junior 14-16 Female 3 / 4
Madison Major Women Junior 14-16 Female 4 / 4
Daniela Diamente Women Masters 30+ Female 1 / 5
Ana Quintana- bernal Women Junior 10-13 Female 1 / 1
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 23 2014)
Tyler Stites Men Junior 15-16 14 / 35
Kyle Helmke Men Junior 15-16 32 / 35
Cole Lanning Men Junior 15-16 33 / 35
Cara Oneill Women Junior 15-16 1 / 4
Chloe Welch Women Junior 15-16 2 / 4
Christian Santa cruz Men Junior 17-18 12 / 63
Ben Duncan Men Junior 17-18 18 / 63
Nicholas Harris Men Junior 17-18 28 / 63
Keenan Duncan Men Junior 17-18 38 / 63
Logan Boyd Men Junior 17-18 41 / 63
Leo O'neill Men Junior 17-18 51 / 63
Daniel Yakushevich Men Junior 17-18 52 / 63
Maya Collier Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 23 2014)
Tyler Stites Men Junior 15-16 3 / 35
Cole Lanning Men Junior 15-16 27 / 35
Kyle Helmke Men Junior 15-16 32 / 35
Chloe Welch Women Junior 15-16 2 / 4
Cara Oneill Women Junior 15-16 4 / 4
Keenan Duncan Men Junior 17-18 16 / 63
Ben Duncan Men Junior 17-18 19 / 63
Nicholas Harris Men Junior 17-18 23 / 63
Christian Santa cruz Men Junior 17-18 26 / 63
Daniel Yakushevich Men Junior 17-18 28 / 63
Logan Boyd Men Junior 17-18 35 / 63
Leo O'neill Men Junior 17-18 36 / 63
Maya Collier Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 22 2014)
Tyler Stites Men Junior 15-16 7 / 39
Kyle Helmke Men Junior 15-16 33 / 39
Cole Lanning Men Junior 15-16 36 / 39
Chloe Welch Women Junior 15-16 1 / 4
Cara Oneill Women Junior 15-16 2 / 4
Ben Duncan Men Junior 17-18 26 / 66
Christian Santa cruz Men Junior 17-18 30 / 66
Nicholas Harris Men Junior 17-18 32 / 66
Logan Boyd Men Junior 17-18 45 / 66
Keenan Duncan Men Junior 17-18 47 / 66
Leo O'neill Men Junior 17-18 50 / 66
Daniel Yakushevich Men Junior 17-18 52 / 66
Maya Collier Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 21 2014)
Tyler Stites Men Junior 15-16 17 / 39
Kyle Helmke Men Junior 15-16 37 / 39
Cole Lanning Men Junior 15-16 38 / 39
Cara Oneill Women Junior 15-16 1 / 4
Chloe Welch Women Junior 15-16 3 / 4
Christian Santa cruz Men Junior 17-18 9 / 67
Nicholas Harris Men Junior 17-18 21 / 67
Ben Duncan Men Junior 17-18 22 / 67
Keenan Duncan Men Junior 17-18 43 / 67
Logan Boyd Men Junior 17-18 52 / 67
Daniel Yakushevich Men Junior 17-18 56 / 67
Leo O'neill Men Junior 17-18 64 / 67
Maya Collier Women Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)
Ana Quintana-bernal Women Junior 10-12 1 / 1
Chloe Welch Women Junior 13-14 1 / 4
Cara O'neill Women Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Madison Major Women Junior 13-14 3 / 4
Isabel Havsrath Women Junior 13-14 4 / 4
Christian Santa-cruz Men Junior 17-18 3 / 11
Christian Mathews Men Junior 17-18 5 / 11
Daniel Yakushevich Men Junior 17-18 9 / 11
Ben Duncan Men Junior 17-18 10 / 11
Keenan Duncan Men Junior 17-18 11 / 11
Nicholas Harris Men Junior 15-16 2 / 7
Tyler Stites Men Junior 15-16 4 / 7
Cara O'neill Men Junior 15-16 5 / 7
Connor Adkisson Men Junior 15-16 6 / 7
Kyle Helmke Men Junior 15-16 7 / 7
Ignacio Rivera de rosales Men Cat 4 34 / 47
Colter Thomas Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5
Collin Hanes Men Junior 13-14 5 / 5
Daniela Diamente Women Cat 3 3 / 8
Maya Collier Women Junior 15-16 1 / 2
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)
Christian Santa-cruz Men Cat 4 senior 5 / 48
Daniel Yakushevich Men Cat 4 senior 7 / 48
Tyler Stites Men Cat 4 senior 12 / 48
Ben Duncan Men Cat 4 senior 13 / 48
Keenan Duncan Men Cat 4 senior 19 / 48
Ignacio Rivera de rosales Men Cat 4 senior 29 / 48
Christian Mathews Men Cat 4 senior 42 / 48
Kyle Helmke Men Cat 4 senior 47 / 48
Daniel Yakushevich Men JUNIORS 15-18 1 / 16
Tyler Stites Men JUNIORS 15-18 2 / 16
Christian Santa-cruz Men JUNIORS 15-18 4 / 16
Ben Duncan Men JUNIORS 15-18 6 / 16
Nicholas Harris Men JUNIORS 15-18 8 / 16
Christian Mathews Men JUNIORS 15-18 10 / 16
Keenan Duncan Men JUNIORS 15-18 12 / 16
Chloe Welch Women JUNIORS 10-14 1 / 1
Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 21 2012)
Lauren Frisk Women Cat 3 2 / 5
Nathan Franklin Men Cat 3 5 / 23
Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)
Lauren Frisk Women cat 3/4 1 / 16
Alex Strickland Men cat 3/4 55 / 55