Log In

Team Overview: TNR Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Fox Subaru Gaslight Criterium p/b Hartwell & Wolf Wealth Management (Aug 16 2015)

Zak Konett Men 35-39 Master 15 / 30
Craig Newell Men 45-54 Master 2 / 20
Frederick Anderson Men 55-59 Master 1 / 7
Mark Warner Men 55-59 Master 2 / 7
Craig Newell Men Pro 1/2 12 / 42
Frederick Anderson Men Pro 1/2 36 / 42
Josi Brynick Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Zak Konett Men Cat 4 3 / 28
Sheldon Little Men Cat 4 8 / 28

Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Jul 12 2015)

Craig Newell Men MASTERS 45+ 1 / 34
Jay Dore Men PRO/CAT 1/2 12 / 31
Mark Waters Men 35+ CAT 5 20 / 25
Zak Konett Men MASTERS 35+ 22 / 23
Frederick Anderson Men MASTERS 55+ 5 / 30
Robin Allen Men MASTERS 55+ 8 / 30
Mark Warner Men MASTERS 55+ 11 / 30
Stephen Smith Men MASTERS 55+ 25 / 30
Mark Lawrence Men 9-34 CAT 5 1 / 22
Sheldon Little Men 9-34 CAT 5 13 / 22
Steven Hetfield Men CAT 3 17 / 23
Bryan Waldman Men CAT 4 45 / 66
Aaron Kenyon Men CAT 4 55 / 66
Mustapha Dakroub Men CAT 4 56 / 66

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Steven Hetfield Men CAT 3 18 / 31
Frederick Anderson Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 26
Mark Warner Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 26
Peter Nye Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 26
Robin Allen Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 26
Josi Brynick Women F CAT 3 2 / 10
Zak Konett Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 39
Mark Waters Men CAT 5 29 / 30
Craig Newell Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 39
Mustapha Dakroub Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 39

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Frederick Anderson Men MASTERS 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4 31 / 50

Quad Cities Criterium (May 25 2015)

Michael Evert Men Cat 5 13 / 32

Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 23 2015)

Steven Hetfield Men Cat 3 24 / 36
Mark Lawrence Men Under 35 Cat 5 1 / 29
Brandon Bet Men Under 35 Cat 5 16 / 29
Craig Newell Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 28
Frederick Anderson Men M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 25
Mark Warner Men M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 25
Robin Allen Men M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 25
Stephen Smith Men M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 25
Peter Nye Men M Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 25
Josi Brynick Women Pro 1/2/3 12 / 19
Aaron Kenyon Men 35 and Ove Cat 5 13 / 39
Mark Waters Men 35 and Ove Cat 5 31 / 39
Mustapha Dakroub Men Cat 4 14 / 56
Zak Konett Men Cat 4 50 / 56
Jay Dore Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 40

Snake Alley Criterium (May 23 2015)

Michael Evert Cat 5 10 / 22

Burlington Road Race (May 22 2015)

Michael Evert Men Cat 5 14 / 33

King's Day Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Jay Dore M PRO/CAT 1/2/3 12 / 41
Sheldon Little M CAT 5 27 / 45
Steve Halstead M MASTERS 40+ 22 / 26

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 24 2014)

Frederick Anderson Men 40+ MASTER 15 / 42

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Frederick Anderson Men 35-44 Master 17 / 39

Capital City Cycling Classic (Aug 2 2014)

Frederick Anderson Men CRIT M 55+ Masters 11 / 13

Hines Park TIme Trial (Jul 27 2014)

Peter Nye Men MASTERS 55+ 8 / 13
Jamison Buchin Men MASTERS 35-44 7 / 7

The Battle For Danville Road Race (Jul 26 2014)

Aaron Kenyon Men 4/5 12 / 21

Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)

Frederick Anderson Men RR M Masters 55+ 1 / 26

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Frederick Anderson Men CRIT Masters 45+ 11 / 24

Pisgah Omnium - Road Race (Jul 5 2014)

Kari Sederburg Women1/2/3 8 / 8

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Frederick Anderson Men CRIT M Masters 40+ 24 / 43

Harbor Master Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Nicholas Kehoe Men Cat 4 (40 Minutes) 20 / 25

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 4 2014)

Carey Roseth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 16 / 23
Frederick Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 1 / 17
Stephen Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 17

King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Frederick Anderson Men CRIT M Masters 55 1 / 10

Willow Time Trial (Apr 26 2014)

Craig Newell Men MASTERS 35-44 2 / 10

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)

Zak Konett Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 41 / 43

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)

Frederick Anderson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 45
Nikita Bondar Mixed Cat 3/4 20 / 28

Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 2 2014)

Nicholas Kehoe Men Cat 5 10 / 11

49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)

Nicholas Kehoe Men CAT 5 18-34 12 / 15
Frederick Anderson Men MASTER 55+ 2 / 17
Mark Warner Men MASTER 55+ 12 / 17
Frederick Anderson Men MASTER 35-44 47 / 62
Mark Warner Men MASTER 35-44 49 / 62
Kevin Gamper Men MASTER 45-54 39 / 45
Wade Burch Men CAT 4 11 / 40
Kevin Gamper Men CAT 4 16 / 40

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 9 / 33

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 12 / 42

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 11 / 72

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 30 / 78

THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 4 / 65

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)

Nicholas Kehoe Men CAT 5 18-34 9 / 22
Jay Dore Men CAT 3 6 / 35
Frederick Anderson Men MASTER 40+ 48 / 52

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 5 / 30
Frederick Anderson Men Masters 35-39 32 / 40
Nicholas Kehoe Men Cat 5 35 / 75
Mark Waters Men Cat 5 43 / 75
Kevin Gamper Men Cat 4 34 / 47

Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 5 / 30
Frederick Anderson Men Masters 35-39 32 / 40
Nicholas Kehoe Men Cat 5 34 / 49
Mark Waters Men Cat 5 42 / 49
Kevin Gamper Men Cat 4 34 / 47

Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)

Kevin Gamper Men MASTERS 35-44 5 / 5
Zachary Nachazel Men CAT 5 21 / 33

Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)

Jay Dore Men M Cat 3 4 / 29
Mark Warner Men M Masters 55+ 3 / 24
Frederick Anderson Men M Masters 55+ 4 / 24
Mark Waters Men M 35+ Cat 5 32 / 34

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Frederick Anderson Men C Masters 55+ 1 / 5
Jay Dore Men C Cat 3 18 / 30
Nicholas Kehoe Men C M Cat 5 21 / 36
Mark Waters Men C M Cat 5 34 / 36

Pisgah Omnium - Crit (Jul 5 2013)

Jay Dore Men Cat 3 18 / 20

Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Jay Dore Men CAT 3/4 8 / 58
Mark Warner Men CAT 3/4 32 / 58
Jay Dore Men CAT 1/2/3 51 / 51

Zeeland Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Jay Dore Men CRIT Cat 3/4 4 / 34
Kevin Gamper Men CRIT Cat 3/4 33 / 34

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Jay Dore Men M Cat 3 7 / 23
Frederick Anderson Men M Masters 35+ 4 / 33
Mark Warner Men M Masters 35+ 24 / 33
Kevin Gamper Men M Cat 4 46 1 / 1
Mark Warner Men M Master 55+ 56 1 / 1
Kevin Gamper Men M Cat 4 19 / 25
Jay Dore Men M Cat 3 33 1 / 1
Mark Warner Men M Masters 35+ 56 1 / 1
Frederick Anderson Men M Masters 35+ 58 1 / 1
Frederick Anderson Men M Master 55+ 58 1 / 2
Frederick Anderson Men M Master 55+ 1 / 5
Mark Warner Men M Master 55+ 2 / 5

Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)

Frederick Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 11 / 14
Mark Warner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 12 / 14
Jay Dore Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 31
Mustapha Dakroub Men Cat 4 Senior 33 / 48
Eric Phreed Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 22

Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)

Frederick Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 2 / 11
Mark Warner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 5 / 11
Jay Dore Men Cat 3 Senior 31 / 33
Nicholas Kehoe Men Cat 5 Senior 33 / 34
Frederick Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 34 / 39

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Nikita Bondar Men Cat 4 Senior 7 / 50

Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)

Julie Mann Women CAT 4 15 / 18
Craig Newell Men MASTER 35-44 13 / 42
Frederick Anderson Men MASTER 35-44 20 / 42
Carey Roseth Men MASTER 35-44 36 / 42
Mustapha Dakroub Men CAT 4 31 / 49

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)

Frederick Anderson Men 35+ MASTER 35+ 16 / 22
Kevin Gamper Men Cat 4 SENIOR 24 / 47
Mustapha Dakroub Men Cat 4 SENIOR 36 / 47
Jay Dore Men Cat 3 SENIOR 15 / 22
Nicholas Kehoe Men Cat 5 19-34 14 / 21
Eric Phreed Men 45+ MASTER 45+ 9 / 19

Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

Nicholas Kehoe Men CAT 5 16 / 46

Willow Time Trial (Apr 27 2013)

Eric Phreed Masters Men 45+ 7 / 16
Mustapha Dakroub Sr. Men Cat 4 10 / 14

Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)

Kevin Gamper Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49 5 / 6

Harvest Moon Criterium (Sep 22 2012)

Brad Neagos Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 33

Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 3 2012)

Paul Gregory Men CAT 4 26 / 33

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)

John Gracely Men CAT 3 23 / 24

Ride Stage 5 Criterium (Aug 24 2012)

Brad Neagos Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 33

Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Zak Konett Men Master 35-44 15 / 36
Wade Burch Men Master 35-44 18 / 36
Doug Derdowski Men Master 35-44 20 / 36
Kevin Gamper Men Cat 5 6 / 31
Bryan Waldman Men Cat 4 8 / 35

GR Cycling Classic (Jul 28 2012)

Kari Sederburg Women Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Mark Warner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 18 / 35

Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)

Zak Konett Men MASTER 35-44 13 / 32
Craig Newell Men MASTER 35-44 19 / 32
Brad Neagos Men CAT 4 1 / 32
Craig Newell Men CAT 4 3 / 32

Maple Hill Race for Wishes (Jul 15 2012)

Kari Sederburg Women Women Cat 4 10-99 2 / 7
Zak Konett Men Men Master 35+ 35-44 2 / 6
Jay Dore Men Men Cat 4 10-99 3 / 38
Alex Corrion Men Men Cat 4 10-99 4 / 38
Bryan Waldman Men Men Cat 4 10-99 8 / 38
John Draminski Men Men Cat 4 10-99 18 / 38
Jacob Pratt Men Men Cat 4 10-99 30 / 38
Brad Neagos Men Men Cat 4 10-99 33 / 38
Nikita Bondar Men Men Cat 4 10-99 36 / 38
Zak Konett Men Men Master 35+ 35-99 2 / 6
John Gracely Men Men Cat 3 10-99 7 / 14

Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 14 2012)

Alex Corrion Men Men 4 12-99 5 / 39
Jay Dore Men Men 4 12-99 12 / 39
Jacob Pratt Men Men 4 12-99 20 / 39
Robin Allen Men M 55+ 55-99 11 / 11
Michael Williams Men M 45+ 45-54 19 / 25

Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Mark Warner Masters 55+ 55-99 2 / 6
Eric Phreed Men's Masters 35+ 35-44 28 / 32
Mark Warner Men's Masters 35+ 35-44 31 / 32
Nikita Bondar Men's Category 4 12 / 25
John Gracely Men Cat 3 2 / 16
Bryan Waldman Men's Category 5 Age 37+ 37-99 1 / 9

Michigan State Time Trial Championship (Jun 16 2012)

Kevin Gamper Men Cat 5 Senior 15-99 7 / 13
David Joos Men Master Senior 55-59 6 / 10
Mark Warner Men Master Senior 55-59 8 / 10
Brad Neagos Men Cat 4 Senior 15-99 9 / 15
Eric Phreed Men Master Senior 50-54 4 / 5

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Kari Sederburg Women CAT 4 2 / 6

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Alex Corrion Men Cat 4 7 / 41
Paul Gregory Men Cat 4 28 / 41

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Paul Gregory Men Cat 4 SENIOR 19-99 22 / 32
Alex Corrion Men Cat 4 SENIOR 19-99 26 / 32

Tour de Frankenmuth (May 26 2012)

Mustapha Dakroub Men MASTER 45-54 25 / 44
Michael Williams Men MASTER 45-54 30 / 44
Carey Roseth Men MASTER 35-44 3 / 45
Zak Konett Men MASTER 35-44 14 / 45
Wade Burch Men MASTER 35-44 23 / 45
Doug Derdowski Men MASTER 35-44 39 / 45
Stephen Smith Men MASTER 35-44 47 / 45
Craig Newell Men CAT 4 9 / 65
John Gracely Men CAT 4 12 / 65
Bryan Waldman Men CAT 5-37+ 23 / 49
Carl Seabold Men CAT 5-U37 40 / 50
Tanner Whitford Men CAT 5-U37 48 / 50

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Robin Allen Men MASTERS MEN 55+ 55+ 3 / 14
Carey Roseth Men MASTERS MEN 35+ 35+ 2 / 20
Doug Derdowski Men MASTERS MEN 35+ 35+ 10 / 20
Wade Burch Men MASTERS MEN 35+ 35+ 11 / 20
Mark Warner Men MASTERS MEN 35+ 35+ 14 / 20
Stephen Smith Men MASTERS MEN 35+ 35+ 16 / 20
Craig Newell Men CAT 4 MEN 4 / 55
Paul Gregory Men CAT 4 MEN 25 / 55
Nikita Bondar Men CAT 4 MEN 45 / 55
Loren Hubbard Men CAT 4 MEN 52 / 55
Jay Dore Men CAT 4 MEN 56 / 55
John Gracely Men CAT 4 MEN 57 / 55
Eric Phreed Men MASTERS MEN 45+ 45+ 16 / 24
Mustapha Dakroub Men MASTERS MEN 45+ 45+ 23 / 24
John Draminski Men CAT 5 MEN 19-34 19-34 10 / 21
Bryan Waldman Men CAT 5 MEN 35+ 35+ 3 / 40
Kevin Gamper Men CAT 5 MEN 35+ 35+ 39 / 40

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #3 (Apr 22 2012)

Craig Newell Men Cat1/2/3/4 7 / 21
Carey Roseth Men Cat1/2/3/4 8 / 21
Brad Neagos Men Cat4/5 C1 1 / 5
Mustapha Dakroub Men Cat4/5 C1 3 / 5
Brad Neagos Men Cat4/5 C1 5 / 5
Bryan Waldman Men Cat3/4/5 18 / 21

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #2 (Apr 15 2012)

David Joos Men Cat4/5 4 / 8

Waterford Hills Training Series #3 (Apr 14 2012)

John Gracely Men Cat 3/4 B Race 4 / 16
Brad Neagos Men Cat 5 C Race 1 / 17

Waterford Hills Training Series #2 (Apr 7 2012)

John Gracely Men Cat 3/4 B Race 2 / 42
Zak Konett Men Cat 3/4 B Race 11 / 42
Mark Warner Men Cat 3/4 B Race 13 / 42

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #1 (Apr 1 2012)

David Joos Men Cat4/5 12 / 16
Carey Roseth Men Cat1/2/3/4 11 / 19
Carey Roseth Men Cat3/4/5 13 / 18

Waterford Hills Training Series #1 (Mar 31 2012)

Mark Warner Men Cat 3/4 B Race 11 / 30