Log In

Team Overview: Omnium Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 16 2015)

Brian Malarski Men Cat 3 23 / 23

Tour de Husker - Crit (Mar 22 2015)

Grant Flick Men Collegiate A 11 / 11
Anthony Corradi Men Collegiate C 3 / 10

Tour de Husker - RR (Mar 21 2015)

Grant Flick Men Collegiate A 2 / 11
Anthony Corradi Men Collegiate C 2 / 11

Arkansas Classic - RR (Mar 8 2015)

Grant Flick Men B 20 / 23

Arkansas Classic - Crit (Mar 7 2015)

Grant Flick Men B 14 / 23

Arkansas Classic - TT (Mar 7 2015)

Grant Flick Men B 6 / 15

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 16 2014)

Grant Flick Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 4 / 24
David Stegall Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 2 / 43
Martin Lacey Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 9 / 43
Andy Reichert Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 11 / 43
James Blaschko Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 12 / 43
Trent Luger Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 21 / 43
Melissa Dahlmann Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 8 / 14
Denise Ward Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 13 / 14

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Downers Grove Criterium (Jul 27 2014)

Trek Malarski Men Cat 5 Senior Open 10 / 32
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 Senior Open 18 / 45

Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series: Chicago Criterium (Jul 26 2014)

Trek Malarski Men Cat 5 Senior Open 14 / 45

Southside Sprint (Jul 20 2014)

Trek Malarski Men Junior 15-18 4 / 8
Trek Malarski Men Cat 5 6 / 24
Christian Huseby Men Cat 5 8 / 24
Martin Lacey Men Open 50-59 7 / 13
Brian Malarski Men Cat 3/4 24 / 33
Grant Flick Men Cat 3/4 27 / 33
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 2 / 40
Martin Lacey Men Cat 4/5 8 / 40
Scott Halverson Men Cat 4/5 9 / 40
James Blaschko Men Cat 4/5 16 / 40
Sarah Kottke Women Cat 4 7 / 19
Pamela Gonzalez Women Cat 4 14 / 19
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 35+ 1 / 22
Mark Long Men Cat 4/5 35+ 19 / 22

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 19 2014)

Martin Lacey Men senior 18+ cat 4 2 / 20
Brian Malarski Men senior 18+ cat 4 3 / 20
Scott Halverson Men senior 18+ cat 4 7 / 20
James Blaschko Men senior 18+ cat 4 8 / 20
David Stegall Men senior 18+ cat 4 9 / 20
Mark Long Men senior 18+ cat 4 10 / 20
Philip Johnson Men senior 18+ cat 4 18 / 20
Trek Malarski All juniors 15-18 open 2 / 8
Grant Flick All senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 2 / 22

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 13 2014)

Grant Flick Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 12 / 32
Scott Halverson Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 2 / 33
James Blaschko Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 9 / 33
Trek Malarski All juniors 15-18 open 9 / 13
Grant Flick Men senior 18+ open 37 / 43

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 30 / 68

ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 4/5 5 / 60
Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 46 / 87

Commonwealth Classic (Jun 27 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 70

Oshkosh Criterium de Titan (Jun 26 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 38 / 60

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 40 / 84

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 28 / 49

Beloit Bike Classic (Jun 23 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 35 / 57

Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 73

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)

Daniel Burkhardt Cat 2/3 92 / 104
Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 72 / 86

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Brian Malarski Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 14 / 53

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 10 / 30
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 Open 22 / 40

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 20 / 49
Daniel Burkhardt Men Cat 3 Open 49 / 59

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Jun 1 2014)

Brian Malarski Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 16 / 25
Martin Lacey Men cat 3/4 senior 18+ 23 / 25
Trek Malarski Men open juniors 15-18 7 / 17
Denise Ward Women cat 4 open 15+ 1 / 9
Pamela Gonzalez Women cat 4 open 15+ 7 / 9
Martin Lacey Men open masters 50+ 3 / 6
Brian Malarski Men cat 4 senior 18+ 7 / 26
Andrew Heikes Men cat 4 senior 18+ 10 / 26
Scott Halverson Men cat 4 senior 18+ 14 / 26
Matthew Johannsen Men cat 5 senior 18+ 2 / 7
Trek Malarski Men cat 5 senior 18+ 6 / 7

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Daniel Burkhardt Men Category 3 22 / 34

Glencoe Grand Prix p/b Illinois Bone and Joint Institute (May 31 2014)

Daniel Burkhardt Men Category 2-3 68 / 87

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 27 / 35
Trek Malarski Men Cat 5 7 / 19

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

Trek Malarski Mixed Cat 5 6 / 11
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 28 / 41

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 31 / 37

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Derek Van develde Men Elite Category 4/5 15 / 52
Brian Malarski Men Elite Category 4/5 25 / 52
Boyd Hansen Men Elite Category 4/5 29 / 52
Trek Malarski Men Jr 15-16 Boys 3 / 8
Denise Ward Women Category 4 2 / 26

Silver Island Road Race (May 4 2014)

Daniel Burkhardt Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 3 / 35
Martin Lacey Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 12 / 35
Andrew Heikes Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 14 / 35
David Stegall Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 19 / 35
Matthew Johannsen Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 29 / 35
Mark Long Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 31 / 35
Philip Johnson Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 17 / 17

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Brian Malarski Men Elite Category 4/5 5 / 59
Derek Van develde Men Elite Category 4/5 12 / 59
Boyd Hansen Men Elite Category 4/5 36 / 59
Trek Malarski Men Jr 15-16 Boys 7 / 14
Denise Ward Women Category 4 6 / 21

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Derek Van develde Men Elite Category 4/5 13 / 33
Brian Malarski Men Elite Category 4/5 17 / 33
Trek Malarski Men Jr 15-16 Boys 4 / 6
Denise Ward Women Category 4 5 / 14

Lobster Claw Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Christian Huseby Men Cat 4/5 4 / 10
Daniel Burkhardt Men Cat 4/5 7 / 10

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Denise Ward Women cat 4 Senior 18+ 1 / 11
Sarah Kottke Women cat 4 Senior 18+ 8 / 11
Pamela Gonzalez Women cat 4 Senior 18+ 10 / 11
David Stegall Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 10 / 64
Eric Brekke Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 11 / 64
Derek Van develde Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 33 / 64
Matthew Johannsen Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 39 / 64
Mark Long Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 48 / 64
Boyd Hansen Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 61 / 64
Brian Malarski Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 64 / 64
Trek Malarski Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 12 / 25

Driveway Spring Classic Race (Mar 8 2014)

Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 50 / 62

Minnesota RR Championships (Aug 17 2013)

Trek Malarski Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 open 10+ 12 / 32
David Stegall Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 5 / 50
Brian Malarski Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 6 / 50
Andrew Heikes Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 7 / 50

Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Andrew Heikes Men Cat 4/5 18+ 7 / 49
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 18+ 11 / 49
David Stegall Men Cat 4/5 18+ 13 / 49
Matthew Johannsen Men Cat 4/5 18+ 24 / 49
Trek Malarski Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10+ 10 / 31

2013 THK (Aug 4 2013)

Andrew Heikes Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 1 / 42
David Stegall Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 10 / 42
Brian Malarski Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 22 / 42
Trek Malarski Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 9 / 16

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 27 2013)

Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 13 / 28
Andrew Heikes Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 14 / 28
Megan Kelly Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 11 / 11
Trek Malarski Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 7 / 8

Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)

Trek Malarski Men Junior 15-18 6 / 11
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 1 / 26
Andrew Heikes Men Cat 4/5 11 / 26
Matthew Johannsen Men Cat 4/5 18 / 26
Jeff Peterson Men Cat 4/5 21 / 26
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 35+ 3 / 29

Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)

Jeff Peterson Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 10 / 31
Jeff Peterson Men Cat 3/4/5 master 35+ 18 / 23
William Mayavski Men Cat 1/2/3 master 35+ 5 / 22
William Mayavski Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 8 / 24

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)

Andrew Heikes Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 16 / 40
Brian Malarski Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 21 / 40
William Mayavski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 8 / 42
Trek Malarski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 3 / 6
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 2 / 42
Andrew Heikes Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 24 / 42

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev (Jun 2 2013)

Andrew Heikes Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 15 / 18
Nathan Brennaman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 5 / 30
Brian Malarski Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 4 / 26
Andrew Heikes Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 28 / 34
Trek Malarski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18 12 / 13

St. Peter State Championship Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)

Katherine Lenglet Women Cat 3 senior 18+ 3 / 4

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

David Stegall Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 11 / 85
Derek Van develde Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 34 / 85
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 83 / 85
Nathan Brennaman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 12 / 41

Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 19 2012)

David Stegall Men Cat 4/5 18+ 18 / 58
Brett Turner Men Cat 4/5 18+ 20 / 58
Martin Lacey Men Cat 4/5 18+ 26 / 58

Sibley County Road Race (Aug 12 2012)

Martin Lacey Men Cat 4 18+ 2 / 10
Brett Turner Men Cat 4 18+ 9 / 10

Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)

Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 22 / 52

Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Brett Turner Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 7 / 31
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 11 / 31
Martin Lacey Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 17 / 31
David Stegall Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 24 / 36

Synergy Time Trial (Jul 14 2012)

Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 3 / 16
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 5 / 16
Melissa Dahlmann Women Cat 1/2 senior 18+ 3 / 4

Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 8 2012)

Mark Long Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 39 / 40
Ken Hum Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 4 / 62
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 8 / 62
Eric Jorgenson Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 9 / 62
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 20 / 62
Brian Bice Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 35 / 62
Ken Hum Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 5 / 40
Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 8 / 40
Zachary Mohr Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 20 / 40
Seth Iverson Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 30 / 40
Mark Long Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 33 / 40

Northfield July 4th Criterium (Jul 4 2012)

Melissa Dahlmann Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 9 / 14
Eric Jorgenson Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 2 / 43
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 5 / 43
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 14 / 43
Brian Bice Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 20 / 43
Martin Lacey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+ 12 / 21

MN State Criterium Championships (Jul 1 2012)

Eric Jorgenson Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 4 / 20
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 5 / 20
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 14 / 20
Brian Bice Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 17 / 20

ToAD - Madison Capital Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 6 / 52

ToAD - ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 9 / 72

ToAD - Commonwealth Classic (Jun 29 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 4/5 Senior 5 / 35

ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 4/5 Senior 1 / 24

ToAD - Town of Erin RR (Jun 27 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 21

ToAD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 4 / 26

ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Category 4/5 Senior 10+ 6 / 37

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2012)

Innokenty Zavyalov Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+ 1 / 34

Shamrocks Capitol Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Gabriel Masiulis Men Cat 3/4 29 / 40
Brian Karpen Men Cat 3/4 31 / 40
Martin Lacey Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 9 / 16
William Mayavski Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 25
Caleb Donaldson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 17 / 25
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4 4 / 28
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 4 8 / 28
Gabriel Masiulis Men Cat 4 20 / 28
Martin Lacey Men Cat 5 1 / 25
Eric Jorgenson Men Cat 5 13 / 25
Kevin Chung Men Cat 5 16 / 25
Jason Urbanski Men Cat 5 22 / 25

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

William Mayavski Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29 13 / 93
Caleb Donaldson Men Cat 3 19-29 33 / 41
Seth Iverson Men Cat 3 19-29 38 / 41
Innokenty Zavyalov Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 4 / 48
Brian Karpen Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 8 / 47
Caleb Donaldson Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 18 / 47
William Mayavski Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 68
Brian Karpen Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 52 / 68

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 6 2012)

Alexander Matson Men Cat 3 19-29 7 / 32
Seth Iverson Men Cat 3 19-29 25 / 32
Caleb Donaldson Men Cat 3 19-29 30 / 32

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2012)

Caleb Donaldson Men Cat 3 19-29 10 / 17

Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Zachary Mohr Men Cat 3 23 / 23
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 4 6 / 36
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 4 15 / 36

Arizona State Criterium Championships (Apr 1 2012)

William Mayavski Men Master 35-99 6 / 19
Caleb Donaldson Men Master 35-99 16 / 19

San Tan Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

William Mayavski Men masters 30+ 2 / 17
Caleb Donaldson Men masters 30+ 12 / 17
William Mayavski Men cat 2/3 5 / 29
Caleb Donaldson Men cat 2/3 23 / 29