Log In
 
 
Team Overview: East End/Kreb Cycle Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 5 2014)
Chris Joinnides Men 3/4 19 / 54
Riley Joinnides Men 3/4 32 / 54
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 29 2014)
Riley Joinnides Men 3/4 10 / 42
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 22 2014)
Riley Joinnides Men 3/4 13 / 57
Chris Joinnides Men 3/4 27 / 57
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 4 2014)
Chris Zaverdas Men Cat 3/4 Senior 10 / 103
Rodrigo Silva Men Cat 3/4 Senior 83 / 103
Chris Zaverdas Men Cat 2/3 Senior 40 / 86
Antelope Island Classic (May 3 2014)
Scott Johnston Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 42 / 50
The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix (May 3 2014)
Christina Cone Women Cat 4 20 / 30
Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 12 2014)
Christina Cone Women Non TT 4 / 10
CRCA Racing Series 2014 (Mar 22 2014)
Christina Cone Women Cat 4 Senior 17 / 29
Pete Senia Memorial (Oct 6 2013)
Joseph Zaverdas Men Masters Open 40+ 1 / 21
Carlsbad Grand Prix (Sep 8 2013)
Sheila O'connor Women Cat 3/4 Senior 17 / 23
Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 7 2013)
Bryan Drago Men Cat 5 Open 35+ 3 / 18
Bryan Drago Men Cat 5 Open 35+ 16 / 18
Joseph Zaverdas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 18
New York City Masters Throwdown and Womens & Cat 4 (Aug 24 2013)
Chris Joinnides Men 50+/ 60+ 14 / 47
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Aug 16 2013)
Chris Zaverdas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 15
Gregory Durovich Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 15
Bill Riley Mixed Cat 5 9 / 13
Roger Young Mixed Cat 4/5 1 / 16
Bryan Drago Mixed Cat 4/5 3 / 16
Alistair Rogers Mixed Cat 4/5 12 / 16
Glen Warmuth Mixed Cat 4/5 14 / 16
Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)
Riley Joinnides Men Juniors Open 8 / 9
Chris Joinnides Men Cat 3 Open 93 / 94
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 28 2013)
Chris Joinnides Men Pro 123 Masters 4 / 9
Riley Joinnides Men Category 5 Open 1 / 19
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Jul 26 2013)
Gregory Durovich Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 22
Riley Joinnides Mixed Cat 4/5 3 / 20
Thomas Miceli Mixed Cat 4/5 16 / 20
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Jul 12 2013)
Roger Young Mixed 4 5 5 / 15
Riley Joinnides Mixed 4 5 7 / 15
Bryan Drago Mixed 4 5 10 / 15
James Taylor Mixed 4 5 13 / 15
Joseph Zaverdas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 13
Chris Zaverdas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Jul 5 2013)
Chris Zaverdas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 20
Alistair Rogers Mixed Cat 3/4/5 2 / 26
Christopher Zazzaro Mixed Cat 3/4/5 3 / 26
Riley Joinnides Mixed Cat 3/4/5 4 / 26
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Jun 21 2013)
Chris Zaverdas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 24
Chris Kahler Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 24
Alistair Rogers Mixed Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Riley Joinnides Mixed Cat 4/5 17 / 30
Roger Young Mixed Cat 4/5 18 / 30
Glen Warmuth Mixed Cat 4/5 22 / 30
Thomas Miceli Mixed Cat 4/5 23 / 30
Mark Sisson Mixed Cat 4/5 27 / 30
Giro d'Otisco (Jun 16 2013)
Christopher Zazzaro Men Cat 5 Senior 18 / 30
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 15 2013)
Christopher Zaverdas Men Category 4 Open 5 / 37
Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (May 31 2013)
Chris Zaverdas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 19
Dave Phillips Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 19
Joseph Zaverdas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 19
Gregory Durovich Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 19
Dennis Jackson Mixed 5 2 / 10
Bill Riley Mixed 5 9 / 10
Riley Joinnides Mixed Cat 3/4/5 1 / 11
Bryan Drago Mixed Cat 3/4/5 3 / 11
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 11 2013)
Eric Scarbrough Men Category 4 Masters 12 / 21
R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 4 2013)
Eric Scarbrough Men Masters 40 86 / 110
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 13 2013)
Bryan Drago Men 5 Open 17 / 38
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Apr 7 2013)
Joseph Zaverdas Men Masters Open 45+ 6 / 32
Christopher Zaverdas Men cat 34 Open 17 / 56
Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 25 2012)
Paul Coluccio Master Men 35+ 26 / 40
Tour de Fair Haven (Aug 12 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men Cat3/4 9 / 40
Paul Coluccio Men Master 35-99 25 / 59
NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men Master Masters 40-44 2 / 3
New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men 40-44 2 / 3
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men Masters 35-99 10 / 12
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 2/3/4 36 / 88
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 2/3/4 39 / 88
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 2/3 33 / 42
Kennett Square Criterium (Jul 6 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men Category3/4 23 / 27
Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men Masters 35+ 11 / 28
Upper Freehold ITT (May 20 2012)
Paul Coluccio Master Men 35-99 9 / 12
Orchard Beach Criterium (May 12 2012)
Robin Shea Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 27 / 28
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35+ 15 / 23
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 3/4 19 / 57
Robin Shea Women Cat 3/4 12 / 28
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)
Victoria Boughton 4 Women 12 / 20
Robert Ollivierra Memorial Race (May 5 2012)
Chris Joinnides Men Master 45+ 46 / 52
Paul Coluccio Men Cat3/4 16 / 72
Kristian Saether Men Cat3/4 66 / 72
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)
Paul Coluccio Cat 3 (Pink) 91 / 111
Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men Cat3/4 5 / 60
Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)
Paul Coluccio Pro/1/2/3 21 / 47
Paul Coluccio Cat 3/4 18 / 60
Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)
Paul Coluccio Cat 3/4 28 / 92
ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)
Paul Coluccio Men Cat 3 91 / 101
Masters New England Criterium Championships (Sep 11 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills WOMEN 35-39 3 / 4
New England Time Trial Championships (Sep 10 2011)
Carol lynn Mills Women 35-39 2 / 2
NY Capital Region Road Race (Aug 20 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills 4 Women 13 / 20
Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills Women 4 6 / 30
Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills Women 4 4 / 30
Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills 4 Women 7 / 31
Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 25 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills Women Cat 4 4 / 33
Victoria Boughton Women Cat 4 12 / 33
Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 25 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills Women cat 4 3 / 30
Victoria Boughton Women cat 4 10 / 30
Giro del Cielo - Crit (Jun 25 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills Women cat 4 3 / 30
Victoria Boughton Women cat 4 7 / 30
Karl Nelson Cat 3 1 / 55
Paul Coluccio Cat 3 27 / 55
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)
Carol-lynn Mills Open Women 30 / 47
Paul Coluccio 3 Men 58 / 77
Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)
Victoria Boughton Senior Women 3/4 23 / 38
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)
Paul Coluccio Men 40+ 72 / 150
Carol-lynn Mills Women Cat 4 (35+) 7 / 66
Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 12 2011)
George Romonoyske Men Open Master 35-99 14 / 51
Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)
Gregory Bull Men Cat 5 35+B 29 / 30
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)
Stuart Wilkins Cat 4A 28 / 38
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)
Joseph Zaverdas Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 22 / 44
Christopher Zaverdas Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 7
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)
Paul Coluccio Men 3 35 / 65
Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)
Craig Banger 4 Men 61 / 92
Paul Lasurdo 4 Men 78 / 92
Tour de Parc Criterium (May 9 2010)
Paul Coluccio Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 9 / 29
Gregory Durovich Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 10 / 29
George Romonoyske Masters Men 35+ (1-4) 11 / 29
Robin Shea Open Women 7 / 10
Nicholas Mitchell Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 17 / 20
Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)
Karl Nelson 3 Men Black 44 / 84
Craig Fleischer 3 Men Black 46 / 84
George Romonoyske 3 Men Black 69 / 84
Paul Coluccio Masters 40+ (1-4) 73 / 87
Chris Grady 4 Men Blue 4 / 88
Craig Banger 4 Men Blue 39 / 88
Paul Lasurdo 4 Men Blue 56 / 88
Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial (Mar 20 2010)
George Romonoyske A Race 31 / 92
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2009 Fall Bear Mtn Road Race (Sep 13 2009)
460 jonathan Sebat Cat 4 A 35 / 36
617 craig Fleischer Cat 4 B 2 / 42
647 owen Oconnor Cat 4 B 10 / 42
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)
Chris Grady 4 Men 57 / 95
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)
Chris Grady 4 Men 28 / 99
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)
Chris Grady 4 Men 2 / 104
Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)
Chris Grady 4 Men 95 / 104
4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)
Chris Grady MEN CAT 4 3 / 30
Rob Havemeyer MEN CAT 4 19 / 30
Owen Oconnor MEN CAT 4 23 / 30
Christopher Schwenker MEN CAT 4 29 / 30
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)
Chris Grady MASTER 35 12 / 26
Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)
Chris Grady Cat 4 Men 34 / 100
Owen Oconnor Cat 4 Men 38 / 100
Michael Innusa Cat 4 Men 53 / 100
NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)
Chris Grady Men 4 88 / 91
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)
Karl Nelson 3/4 men 24 / 58
Karl Nelson cat 4/5 open 2 / 52
Jonathan Sebat cat 4/5 open 10 / 52
Union Vale Road Race (Jul 12 2009)
Craig Fleischer Men 4/5 35+ 8 / 58
Christopher Schwenker Men 4/5 35+ 14 / 58
Owen Oconnor Men 4/5 35+ 17 / 58
Chris Grady Men 4/5 35+ 24 / 58
Michael Innusa Men 4/5 35+ 34 / 58
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 4 (Jul 5 2009)
Karl Nelson Men - Cat 4 3 / 83
Lawrence Uhrlass Men - Cat 4 31 / 83
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)
Lawrence Uhrlass Men - Cat 4 16 / 101
Karl Nelson Men - Cat 4 29 / 101
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)
Lawrence Uhrlass Men - Cat 4 1 / 103
Karl Nelson Men - Cat 4 78 / 103
Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)
Lawrence Uhrlass Men - Cat 4 44 / 103
Karl Nelson Men - Cat 4 53 / 103
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (Jun 27 2009)
Chris Grady Master 35+ 12 / 49
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)
Craig Fleischer Men's 4 7 / 90
Christopher Schwenker Men's 4 45 / 90
Chris Grady Men's 4 49 / 90
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)
Rob Havemeyer Cat 4/5 10 / 53
Bear Mountain Spring 2009 (May 10 2009)
Craig Fleischer Cat 4 Men Race 2 3 / 75
Christopher Schwenker Cat 4 Men Race 2 42 / 75
Paul Coluccio Masters 35+ Cat 1- 46 / 62
Karl Nelson Cat 4 Men Race 1 38 / 82
Michael Innusa Masters 50+ 19 / 33
Robin Shea Women Cat 3/4 9 / 58
Jennifer Solomon Women Cat 3/4 29 / 58
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)
Chris Grady MASTER 35 (CAT 1-4) 90km 75 / 86
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)
Kristian Saether 5 Men 35+ 11 / 49
Craig Fleischer 4 Men White Group 14 / 84
Rob Havemeyer 4 Men White Group 25 / 84
Chris Grady 4 Men White Group 28 / 84
Robert Wolff 4 Men White Group 40 / 84
Michael Innusa 4 Men White Group 41 / 84
Craig Banger 4 Men White Group 56 / 84
Gary Giacchetto Masters 30+ 74 / 90
Howard Hyman Masters 30+ 75 / 90
3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)
Rob Havemeyer MEN CAT 4 35 / 48
Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)
Michael Innusa Men's 4 49 / 86
Chris Grady Men's 4 68 / 86
Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)
Rob Havemeyer CAT 4 74 / 83
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Owen O'connor Men 4 Black Group 15 / 92
Scott Conchieri Men 4 Black Group 17 / 92
Gary Giacchetto Men 4 Black Group 33 / 92
Rob Havemeyer Men 4 Black Group 39 / 92
Michael Innusa Men 4 Black Group 40 / 92
Chris Grady Men 4 Black Group 79 / 92
Joseph Cline Men 4 Black Group 85 / 92
Joseph Zaverdas Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 7 / 80
Dennis Schwandtner Master 30+ (Cat 1-4) 48 / 80
Trevor Sears Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 6 / 88
Craig Banger Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 50 / 75
Chris Zaverdas Junior 13-14 1 / 8
Busiest Racers
in last months
Paul Coluccio 28
Chris Grady 16
Carol-lynn Mills 10
Riley Joinnides 10
Karl Nelson 9
Chris Zaverdas 8
Joseph Zaverdas 7
Rob Havemeyer 6
Michael Innusa 6
Bryan Drago 6
Chris Joinnides 6
Craig Fleischer 5
Victoria Boughton 5
Gregory Durovich 4
Craig Banger 4
Robin Shea 4
Lawrence Uhrlass 4
George Romonoyske 4
Christopher Schwenker 4
Christopher Zaverdas 3
Christina Cone 3
Roger Young 3
Owen Oconnor 3
Alistair Rogers 3
Kristian Saether 2
Paul Lasurdo 2
Christopher Zazzaro 2
Glen Warmuth 2
Gary Giacchetto 2
Thomas Miceli 2
Bill Riley 2
Eric Scarbrough 2
Sheila O'connor 1
Howard Hyman 1
Owen O'connor 1
Robert Wolff 1
Dennis Schwandtner 1
Stuart Wilkins 1
Carol lynn Mills 1
Scott Johnston 1
Jonathan Sebat 1
James Taylor 1
Mark Sisson 1
Trevor Sears 1
460 jonathan Sebat 1
Nicholas Mitchell 1
Dave Phillips 1
647 owen Oconnor 1
Scott Conchieri 1
Joseph Cline 1
Dennis Jackson 1
Chris Kahler 1
Rodrigo Silva 1
Gregory Bull 1
Jennifer Solomon 1
617 craig Fleischer 1