Log In
 
 
Team Overview: FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 24 2014)
Shannon Wright Women PRO-123 4 / 12
Thomas Raisanen Men 35-49 CAT 5 5 / 15
Jeffrey Petersen Men CAT 4 18 / 36
Dave George Men 40+ MASTER 13 / 42
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 17 2014)
Shannon Wright Women 1/2/3 8 / 17
Jimmy Mcmurray Men Pro 1/2 25 / 44
Steve Wojton Men 5 3 / 33
Joe Perry Men 5 22 / 33
Daniel Mcgraw Men 3 37 / 40
Brian Sharda Men 4 21 / 39
Jim Braam Men 4 25 / 39
Jeffrey Petersen Men 4 33 / 39
Daniel Mcgraw Men 35-44 Master 31 / 39
Jared Raisanen Men 9-14 JR 7 / 14
Jacob Raisanen Men 9-14 JR 8 / 14
Jimmy Mcmurray Men 45-59 Master 8 / 32
Capital City Cycling Classic (Aug 2 2014)
Thomas Raisanen Men CRIT M Cat 5 6 / 20
Jeffrey Petersen Men CRIT M Cat 3/4 36 / 49
Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (Jul 13 2014)
Steve Wojton Men RR M 35+ Cat 5 5 / 38
Joe Perry Men RR M 9-34 Cat 5 4 / 28
Jim Braam Men RR M Cat 4 38 / 43
Jacob Raisanen Men RR Junior 9-14 9 / 12
Shannon Wright Women RR F Cat 3 2 / 7
Jimmy Mcmurray Men RR M Masters 45-54 32 / 39
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 12 2014)
Shannon Wright Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Jimmy Mcmurray Men CRIT Masters 45+ 5 / 24
Jared Raisanen Men CRIT Junior 9-14 6 / 15
Jacob Raisanen Men CRIT Junior 9-14 14 / 15
Steve Wojton Men CRIT M Cat 5 3 / 30
Joe Perry Men CRIT M Cat 5 5 / 30
Ben Kapenga Men CRIT M Cat 5 11 / 30
Thomas Raisanen Men CRIT M Cat 5 24 / 30
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 28 2014)
Shannon Wright Women CRIT F Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Steve Wojton Men CRIT M Cat 5 8 / 26
Ben Kapenga Men CRIT M Cat 5 13 / 26
Thomas Raisanen Men CRIT M Cat 5 14 / 26
Jimmy Mcmurray Men CRIT M Masters 40+ 33 / 43
Zeeland Criterium (Jun 27 2014)
Jim Braam Men CRIT Cat 3/4 19 / 38
Steve Wojton Men CRIT Cat 5 3 / 16
Joe Perry Men CRIT Cat 5 13 / 16
Thomas Raisanen Men CRIT Cat 5 16 / 16
West Branch Classic - RR (Jun 15 2014)
Jimmy Mcmurray Men MASTER 45-54 8 / 19
Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (May 24 2014)
Shannon Wright Women PRO/1/2/3 2 / 13
Jim Braam Men CAT 4 29 / 67
Jeffrey Petersen Men CAT 4 50 / 67
Jeffrey Johnson Men CAT 4 52 / 67
Douglas Crysler Men MASTER 35-44 13 / 52
Daniel Mcgraw Men MASTER 35-44 24 / 52
Jimmy Mcmurray Men MASTER 35-44 36 / 52
King's Day Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Daniel Mcgraw Men CRIT M Masters 35 11 / 22
Jimmy Mcmurray Men CRIT M Masters 35 17 / 22
Jim Braam Men CRIT M Cat 4 16 / 42
Larry Crabbe Men CRIT M Cat 4 31 / 42
Brian Sharda Men CRIT M Cat 5 6 / 50
Bill Kool Men CRIT M Cat 5 12 / 50
Joe Perry Men CRIT M Cat 5 28 / 50
Jeffrey Johnson Men CRIT M Cat 5 29 / 50
Douglas Crysler Men CRIT M Masters 45 8 / 15
Jimmy Mcmurray Men CRIT M Masters 45 14 / 15
Shannon Wright Women CRIT F Cat 3 2 / 8
Shannon Wright Women CRIT M Cat 4 1 / 1
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 19 2014)
Ryan Allen Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 42 / 43
Ryan Allen Mixed Cat 3/4 22 / 27
Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 12 2014)
Jeffrey Johnson Men Cat 5 C Race 8 / 21
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Apr 6 2014)
Brian Sharda Mixed Cat 4/5 10 / 40
Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Apr 5 2014)
Jeffrey Johnson Men Cat 5 C Race 1 / 24
49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Sep 2 2013)
Dave George Men MASTER 35-44 7 / 62
Dave George Men MASTER 45-54 35 / 45
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 25 2013)
Matt Acker Men PRO-1-2 33 / 59
Matthew Norton Men CAT 4 9 / 34
Shannon Wright Women PRO-1-2-3 4 / 9
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 18 2013)
Daniel Mcgraw Men Cat 3 18 / 30
Dave George Men Masters 45-49 12 / 29
Matt Acker Men Pro 1/2 15 / 57
Shannon Wright Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 17
Michael Mcavoy Men Cat 5 24 / 75
Michael Mcavoy Men Cat 5 24 / 75
Jeff Barrett Men Cat 5 31 / 75
Ryan Allen Men Cat 4 22 / 47
Matthew Norton Men Cat 4 23 / 47
Jared Raisanen Men Junior 10-12 2 / 15
Gaslight Cycling Clinic (Aug 17 2013)
Daniel Mcgraw Men Cat 3 18 / 30
Dave George Men Masters 45-49 12 / 29
Matt Acker Men Pro 1/2 15 / 57
Shannon Wright Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 17
Michael Mcavoy Men Cat 5 24 / 49
Jeff Barrett Men Cat 5 31 / 49
Ryan Allen Men Cat 4 22 / 47
Matthew Norton Men Cat 4 23 / 47
Jared Raisanen Men Junior 10-12 2 / 15
Hines Park Time Trial (Aug 4 2013)
Matt Acker Men CAT 3 1 / 4
Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (Jul 14 2013)
Matt Acker Men M Cat 3 2 / 29
Shannon Wright Women F Cat 3 3 / 12
Matthew Norton Men M Cat 4 44 / 65
Ryan Allen Men M Cat 4 53 / 65
Miller Energy Criterium (Jul 13 2013)
Jared Raisanen Men C Junior 10-14 6 / 12
Matt Acker Men C Cat 3 7 / 30
Michael Mcavoy Men C M Cat 5 1 / 36
Bill Kool Men C M Cat 5 22 / 36
Matthew Norton Men C Cat 4 14 / 37
Daniel Mcgraw Men C Cat 4 30 / 37
Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jun 29 2013)
Michael Mcavoy Men CAT 5 3 / 34
Dave George Men CAT 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 16 / 23
Matt Acker Men CAT 3/4 7 / 58
Matthew Norton Men CAT 3/4 34 / 58
Branden George Men CAT 3/4 57 / 58
Shannon Wright Women CAT 3/4 2 / 11
Branden George Men CAT 1/2/3 46 / 51
Zeeland Criterium (Jun 28 2013)
Matthew Norton Men CRIT Cat 4/5 13 / 60
Bill Kool Men CRIT Cat 4/5 27 / 60
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 22 2013)
Matt Acker Men M Cat 3 8 / 23
Matthew Norton Men M Cat 4 4 / 25
Matthew Norton Men M Cat 4 20 1 / 1
Dave George Men M Master 45+ 8 / 15
Matt Acker Men M Cat 3 28 1 / 1
Dave George Men M Master 45+ 48 3 / 5
Cherry-Roubaix Road Race (Jun 16 2013)
Shannon Wright Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 21
Matt Acker Men Cat 3 Senior 1 / 31
Branden George Men Cat 3 Senior 19 / 31
Matthew Norton Men Cat 4 Senior 45 / 48
Dave George Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 14 / 22
Cherry-Roubaix Criterium (Jun 15 2013)
Shannon Wright Women Cat 4 Senior 1 / 15
Branden George Men Cat 3 Senior 25 / 33
Matthew Norton Men Cat 4 Senior 10 / 35
Dave George Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 14 / 15
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jun 9 2013)
Matt Acker Men CAT 3 2 / 24
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR (Jun 8 2013)
Matt Acker Men CAT 3 10 / 35
West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 1 2013)
Matt Acker Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 37
Das Tour De Frankemuth (May 25 2013)
Matthew Norton Men CAT 4 28 / 49
Monsters of the Midway (May 11 2013)
Matt Acker Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 64
Matt Acker Men Cat 3 7 / 60
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)
Matt Acker Men Cat 3 SENIOR 1 / 22
I Heart Goshen Criterium (May 5 2013)
Matthew Norton Men Cat 3/4 23 / 33
Queen's Day Criterium (Apr 28 2013)
Dan Mcgraw Men CAT 4 7 / 37
Matthew Norton Men CAT 4 24 / 37
Michael Mcavoy Men CAT 5 3 / 46
Bill Kool Men CAT 5 8 / 46
Jared Raisanen Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 13 / 13
Matt Acker Men PRO/1/2/3 14 / 26
Matt Acker Men CAT 3 5 / 17
Fisk Knob Time Trial (Apr 14 2013)
Matt Acker Men CAT 2 / 56
Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)
Shannon Wright Women CAT 4 1 / 7
Kevin Collins Men CAT 3 7 / 35
Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Aug 19 2012)
Dave George Men Master 45-54 11 / 26
Dave George Men Pro 1/2 37 / 39
Matthew Norton Men Cat 5 10 / 31
Milford Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Shannon Wright Women CAT 4 13 / 12
Kevin Collins Men CAT 3 4 / 35
GR Cycling Classic (Jul 28 2012)
Dan Mcgraw Men Cat 3/4 19 / 58
Kevin Collins Men Cat 3/4 46 / 58
Shannon Wright Women Cat 3/4 6 / 15
Dave George Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 14 / 35
Le Champion Pave (Jul 22 2012)
Dennis Kershner Men MASTER 55-99 7 / 7
Parkview Cycling Festival (Jul 1 2012)
Kevin Collins Mixed Cat 3/4 OPEN 2 / 39
Kevin Collins Men PRO/1/2/3 OPEN 33 / 34
Festival of the Sun Criterium (Jun 23 2012)
Shannon Wright Women's Category 4 1 / 6
Kevin Collins Men's Masters 35+ 35-44 3 / 32
Kevin Collins Men Cat 3 13 / 16
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Dennis Kershner Men MASTERS MEN 55+ 55+ 14 / 14
I Love Goshen Bicycle Criterium (May 4 2012)
Dan Mcgraw Men CAT 4/5 & JUNIORS 5 / 71
Dan Mcgraw Men Cat 3/4 22 / 49