Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)
Christopher Tirone Men Cat 1 104 / 108
East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)
Scott Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 13 / 68
ISCorp Downer Classic (Jun 28 2014)
Scott Farrell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 87
New York State Time Trial Championships (Jun 22 2014)
Roger Hungerford Men Cat 4/5 Amateur 6 / 8
Larkinville Challenge (Jun 19 2014)
Roger Hungerford Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 34 / 41
Larkinville Challenge (May 29 2014)
Ed Hutton Men Category 4-5 (20.088 ) 35 / 45
Tour of Somerville (May 26 2014)
Christopher Tirone Men Pro/Cat 1 Ncc 2 83 / 94
James Cowle Men Cat 3 65 / 98
Raritan Cycling Classic (May 24 2014)
James Cowle Men Cat 3/4 25 / 38
Larkinville Challenge (May 22 2014)
Roger Hungerford Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 33 / 38
Ed Hutton Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 37 / 38
Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 18 2014)
Jeffrey Platt Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 14 / 22
Ed Hutton Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ 21 / 22
Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 17 2014)
Jeffrey Platt Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ (15K ) 12 / 26
Ed Hutton Men Cat 5 Senior 18+ (15K ) 24 / 26
Larkinville Challenge (May 15 2014)
Ed Hutton Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 18 / 20
ECBC Spring Training Series (May 11 2014)
Chris Tirone Men Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 17
The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle (May 10 2014)
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 5 12 / 26
Michael Brady Men Masters 40-49 10 / 14
Larkinville Challenge (May 8 2014)
James Cowle Men Category 1-23 (29.295 ) 12 / 39
Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)
Steven Wells Men's Cat 1/2/3 Open 38 / 50
GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 13 2014)
Ed Hutton Men Category 5 30+ 21 / 28
Jeffrey Platt Men Category 5 30+ 22 / 28
30th Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 24 2013)
Chuck Young Men CAT 4 1 / 24
Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 22 2013)
Dirk Biemans Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 31 / 44
Mark Sardes Men Cat 4/5 Senior 29 / 47
Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (Jun 15 2013)
Roger Hungerford Men Cat 4 13 / 13
Cameron Townsend Men Cat 5 2 / 8
Hamburg Race Weekend - Road Race (Jun 8 2013)
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 5 1 / 26
Mark Sardes Men Category 5 10 / 26
Larkinville Challenge (May 30 2013)
Joey Olgin Men Category 4/5 30 / 40
Tour of Somerville (May 27 2013)
Frank Grillo Men Cat 3 59 / 115
Raritan Cycling Classic (May 25 2013)
Frank Grillo Men Cat 3 10 / 27
Nalgene Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 11 2013)
Craig Burbules Men's Cat 4 2 / 35
Chuck Young Men's Cat 4 10 / 35
Daniel Kunz Men's Cat 4 34 / 35
John Fabian Men's Masters 55+ (Cats 1 8 / 11
William Dowling Men's Masters 55+ (Cats 1 10 / 11
Dirk Biemans Men's Cat 3 10 / 14
ECBC Spring Training Series (May 5 2013)
Craig Burbules Men Cat 4/5 3 / 24
Chuck Young Men Cat 4/5 14 / 24
Craig Burbules Men Cat1/ 2/3/4 7 / 25
Chuck Young Men Cat1/ 2/3/4 19 / 25
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2013)
Dirk Biemans Men Cat1/2/3 open 21 / 21
ECBC Spring Training Series (Apr 21 2013)
Chuck Young Men Cat 4/5 25 / 44
Christopher Cej Men Cat 2/3/4 11 / 25
Frank Grillo Men Cat 2/3/4 12 / 25
Maverick Classics - Crit (Apr 20 2013)
Brian Sparks Men Cat 3/4/5 + Master 23 / 25
GVCC Spring Classic (Apr 20 2013)
Scott Farrell Men Masters 40+ 7 / 9
Craig Burbules Men Cat 5 Senior 30+ 1 / 27
Chuck Young Men Cat 5 Senior 30+ 6 / 27
Dirk Biemans Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 18 / 25
ECBC Spring Training Series 2013 (Apr 7 2013)
Rick Ferro Men Cat 4/5 23 / 42
ECBC Spring Training Series 2013 (Apr 7 2013)
Craig Burbules Men Cat 4/5 1 / 42
Rick Ferro Men Cat 4/5 23 / 42
Fouche Gap Road Race (Mar 30 2013)
Cody Elder Men CAT 5 Open 1 / 48
Union City Mayor's Race - Crit (Mar 16 2013)
Cody Elder Men CAT 5 4 / 18
Union City Mayor's Race (Mar 16 2013)
Cody Elder Men CAT 5 4 / 18
Brooks Grand Prix - Road Race (Mar 10 2013)
Cody Elder Men CAT 5 8 / 43
Brooks Grand Prix - Circuit Race (Mar 9 2013)
Cody Elder Men CAT 5 4 / 23
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2013)
Daniel Kunz Men Cat 5 7 / 19
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - RR (Mar 2 2013)
Evan Benderson Men Cat 5 24 / 29
Race For Humanity - Crit (Feb 10 2013)
Evan Benderson Men Cat 5 10 / 23
Race For Humanity - Road Race (Feb 9 2013)
Evan Benderson Men Cat 5 22 / 52
Daniel Kunz Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 38 / 47
The Lake Mary Race Weekend p/b The Fit Lab (Feb 3 2013)
Evan Benderson Men Cat 5 6 / 26
Daniel Kunz Men Cat 5 7 / 26
Spring Fling of Cycling - Crit (Jan 26 2013)
Daniel Kunz Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 20 / 23
Hamburg Road Race (Aug 18 2012)
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat. 5 3 / 45
Michael O'Brien Men Cat. 5 18 / 45
John Klein Men Cat.4 20 / 22
Queen City Criterium (Jul 29 2012)
Michael O'Brien Men Cat 4/5 9 / 34
NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)
Roger Hungerford Men Cat 4/5 7 / 10
New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)
Roger Hungerford Men 4/5 7 / 10
Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 15 2012)
Paul Etheridge Men Cat 5 40 / 51
Jonathan Dechau Memorial Time Trial (Jun 16 2012)
Hoth Gregory Men MASTER 50+ open 50-99 8 / 13
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (Jun 10 2012)
Frank Mesi Men Master Masters 55-99 5 / 9
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)
Tim Riley Men Masters MR 35+ 26 / 37
Wilkes-Barre Pro-Am Twilight Criterium (Aug 27 2011)
Richard Scaduto Cat 4/5 3 / 48
Vincent Lorenz Cat 4/5 7 / 48
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium (May 22 2011)
Dirk Biemans Men Cat 3/4 17 / 34
PICC Spring Training Series #6 (May 15 2011)
Brian rohr ? Men Cat 4/5 4 / 26
PICC Spring Training Series #5 (May 8 2011)
Brian Rohr Men Cat 4/5 4 / 26
PICC Spring Training Series #4 (Apr 30 2011)
Brian Rohr Men Cat 4/5 5 / 27
Bryan Bonn Men Cat 4/5 6 / 27
PICC Spring Training Series #3 (Apr 17 2011)
Brian Rohr Men Cat 4/5 3 / 18
PICC Spring Training Series #1 (Apr 3 2011)
Brian Rohr Men Cat 4/5 5 / 10
Wilkes-Barre Criterium/State Championship (Sep 4 2010)
Richard Scaduto Men 4/5 21 / 44
Song Mountain Road Race (May 16 2009)
Lance Johnson Men 5 35+ 1 / 41
Allen Erb Men 5 35+ 11 / 41
William Dowling Men 5 35+ 29 / 41
Larry Fillinger Men 5 35+ 32 / 41
Song Mountain Time Trial (May 16 2009)
Lance Johnson Men 5 35+ 3 / 25
Syracuse Criterium (May 16 2009)
Lance Johnson Men 5 35+ 18 / 34
Ben Barnhardt Men 5 35+ 28 / 34
Larry Fillinger Men 5 35+ 29 / 34
Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)
Joe Cooke Junior 17-18 14 / 20