Log In
 
 
Team Overview: Birchwood/GIS Also Known As
Team News Ticker Embed This
Team Race History
Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 16 2014)
Andrew Thompson Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 1 / 24
Ryan Larson Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 20 / 24
Dan Peterson Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 3 / 43
James Vansloun Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 4 / 43
Colin Stemper Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 28 / 43
Meredith Rambow Women senior 18+ cat 4 6 / 10
Jenna Stauffer Women senior 18+ cat 4 9 / 10
Gabrielle Russell Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 6 / 14
Heidi Goodson Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Jennifer Rife Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 11 / 14
Meghan Mason Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
Southside Sprint (Jul 20 2014)
Heidi Goodson Women PRO/1/2/3 9 / 14
Allen Bellas Men Cat 5 20 / 24
James Vansloun Men Cat 3/4 26 / 33
Frederick Gray Men Cat 3/4 30 / 33
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Junior 15-18 11 / 4
Colin Stemper Men Cat 4/5 20 / 40
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 4/5 30 / 40
Aaron Smith Men Cat 4/5 37 / 40
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women Cat 4 13 / 19
James Vansloun Men Cat 4/5 35+ 6 / 22
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 4/5 35+ 14 / 22
Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 19 2014)
James Vansloun Men senior 18+ cat 4 11 / 20
Heidi Goodson All senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Taylor George All senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
Dan Peterson Men senior 18+ cat 5 8 / 30
Marie Capra Women senior 18+ cat 4 6 / 6
Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 13 2014)
Andrew Thompson Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 16 / 32
Frederick Gray Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 31 / 32
Colin Stemper Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 32 / 32
Andrew Thompson Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 1 / 33
Dan Peterson Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 10 / 33
Colin Stemper Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 12 / 33
Eric Thoerner Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 30 / 33
Eric Thoerner Men masters 50+ open 13 / 15
Valerie Mcgoldrick Women senior 18+ cat 4 7 / 8
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 13 2014)
Heidi Goodson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 28
Gabrielle Russell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 28
Jenna Stauffer Women Cat 4 6 / 10
Bicycle Blues and BBQ- Road Race (Jul 13 2014)
Gabrielle Russell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 25
Jenna Stauffer Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 12 2014)
Gabrielle Russell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 26
Heidi Goodson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 26
Jenna Stauffer Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 12 2014)
Heidi Goodson Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 24
Gabrielle Russell Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 24
Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2014)
Heidi Goodson Women Cat 3/4 17 / 45
Giro d' Grafton (Jun 21 2014)
Heidi Goodson Women Cat 3/4 23 / 51
North Star Grand Prix - - Uptown Minneapolis Criterium (Jun 13 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Nrc Stage 91 / 91
North Star Grand Prix - Cannon Falls Road Race (Jun 12 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Nrc Stage 96 / 96
North Star Grand Prix - St Paul TT (Jun 11 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Nrc Stage 92 / 107
North Star Grand Prix - Downtown Saint Paul Criterium (Jun 11 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Nrc Stage 80 / 104
Nebraska Omnium Weekend - RR (Jun 8 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 9
Nebraska Omnium Weekend - Crit (Jun 7 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 6
Nebraska Omnium Weekend - TT (Jun 7 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 6
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium p/b Podiumwear (Jun 1 2014)
Andrew Thompson Men cat 4 senior 18+ 1 / 26
James Vansloun Men cat 4 senior 18+ 6 / 26
Frederick Gray Men cat 4 senior 18+ 13 / 26
Eric Thoerner Men cat 4 senior 18+ 19 / 26
Colin Stemper Men cat 4 senior 18+ 20 / 26
Heidi Goodson Women cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 4 / 12
Jennifer Rife Women cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 9 / 12
Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 42
Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 2/3 4 / 35
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 38
Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 36
Silver Island Road Race (May 4 2014)
Ryan Larson Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 7 / 35
Andrew Thompson Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 25 / 35
Colin Stemper Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 28 / 35
Eric Thoerner Men cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+ 16 / 17
La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)
James Vansloun Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 16 / 43
Frederick Gray Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 25 / 43
Gabrielle Russell Women Open 21 / 30
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 27 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 22
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 25
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 18
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 26 2014)
Meredith Rambow Women cat 4 Senior 18+ 7 / 11
Marie Capra Women cat 4 Senior 18+ 9 / 11
Andrew Thompson Men cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 1 / 64
Gabrielle Russell Women cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 6 / 9
Heidi Goodson Women cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 7 / 9
Heather Edwards-thoerner Women cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 9 / 9
Kent Park Road Race (Mar 30 2014)
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12
Minnesota RR Championships (Aug 17 2013)
Gabrielle Russell Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 open 10+ 13 / 32
Meghan Mason Mixed cat 1/2/3/4/5 open 10+ 15 / 32
Frederick Gray Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 43 / 50
Colin Stemper Men cat 4/5 senior 18+ 45 / 50
Silver Island Road Race (Aug 11 2013)
Ryan Larson Men Cat 4/5 18+ 9 / 49
Allen Bellas Men Cat 4/5 18+ 39 / 49
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 4/5 18+ 40 / 49
Heather Edwards-thoerner Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 18+ 9 / 10
Meghan Mason Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10+ 12 / 31
Gabrielle Russell Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10+ 13 / 31
Veronica Descotte Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10+ 18 / 31
2013 THK (Aug 4 2013)
Meghan Mason Women cat 4 senior 18+ 3 / 5
Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 27 2013)
Colin Stemper Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 20 / 29
Allen Bellas Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 26 / 29
Ryan Larson Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 7 / 28
James Vansloun Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 25 / 28
Taylor George Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 18 / 18
Meghan Mason Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 4 / 11
Southside Sprint (Jul 21 2013)
Gabrielle Russell Women 4 4 / 9
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 4/5 26 / 26
James Vansloun Men Cat 4/5 35+ 12 / 29
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 4/5 35+ 13 / 29
Frederick Gray Men Cat 4/5 35+ 16 / 29
Colin Stemper Men 5 10 / 33
Bloomington Subaru Dakota Tech Criterium (Jul 16 2013)
James Vansloun Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 14 / 31
Taylor George Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 19 / 31
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 3/4/5 senior 18+ 21 / 31
James Vansloun Men Cat 3/4/5 master 35+ 7 / 23
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 3/4/5 master 35+ 16 / 23
Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 14 2013)
James Vansloun Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 22 / 40
Taylor George Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 26 / 40
James Vansloun Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 10 / 42
Frederick Gray Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 11 / 42
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 15 / 42
Douglas Malmgren Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 21 / 42
Ryan Larson Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 25 / 42
Meghan Mason Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 3 / 6
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2013)
Gabrielle Russell Women 4 5 / 10
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Road Race (Jul 14 2013)
Gabrielle Russell Women 4 8 / 15
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 13 2013)
Gabrielle Russell Women 4 6 / 10
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 13 2013)
Eric Thoerner Men 4 33 / 37
Heather Edwards-thoerner Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 21
Gabrielle Russell Women 4 4 / 13
Nature Valley Grand Prix - TT (Jun 12 2013)
Paula Plant Women Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 78
Nature Valley Grand Prix (Jun 12 2013)
Paula Plant Women Pro/Cat 1/2 70 / 76
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev (Jun 2 2013)
James Vansloun Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 8 / 18
Frederick Gray Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 17 / 18
Gabrielle Russell Women Cat 4 open 15+ 3 / 9
Douglas Malmgren Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 16 / 26
Allen Bellas Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 23 / 26
Colin Stemper Men Cat 5 senior 18+ 24 / 26
St. Peter State Championship Time Trial (Jun 1 2013)
Veronica Descotte Women Cat 3 senior 18+ 4 / 4
Brian Macdonald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50-54 7 / 10
Ryan Larson Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 6 / 16
William Kosfeld Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 70+ 1 / 1
La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)
James Vansloun Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 17 / 31
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 27 2013)
Meghan Mason Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 2 / 16
Gabrielle Russell Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 3 / 16
Martha Flynn-kauth Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 5 / 16
Meredith Rambow Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 8 / 16
Veronica Descotte Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 12 / 16
Rachel Breen Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 13 / 16
Leslie Newman Women Cat 4 Senior 18+ 15 / 16
Ryan Larson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 24 / 85
James Vansloun Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 48 / 85
Colin Stemper Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18+ 65 / 85
Minnesota RR Championship (Aug 19 2012)
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 1/2/3 18+ 6 / 14
Taylor George Men Cat 3/4 18+ 12 / 27
James Vansloun Men Cat 4/5 18+ 4 / 58
Steve Hirsh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 50+ 13 / 28
Richard Werbowenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 7 / 28
Sibley County Road Race (Aug 12 2012)
Taylor George Men Cat 1/2/3 18+ 19 / 28
Jennifer Rife Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 18+ 8 / 12
James Vansloun Men Cat 4 18+ 6 / 10
Toren Heuval Kermesse (Aug 5 2012)
James Vansloun Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 5 / 52
Taylor George Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 12 / 20
Hutchinson Road Race (Jul 29 2012)
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 4 / 8
Ethan Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14 8 / 8
Jennifer Rife Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 20 / 37
Taylor George Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 32 / 37
David Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 35 / 37
Richard Werbowenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 10 / 23
James Vansloun Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 10 / 31
Ryan Larson Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 15 / 31
Andy Reichert Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 21 / 31
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 26 / 31
Randy Lewandowski Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 28 / 31
Megan Barr Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 4 / 9
Synergy Time Trial (Jul 14 2012)
David Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 13 / 13
Andy Reichert Men Cat 4 senior 18+ 14 / 16
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 3 senior 18+ 4 / 8
Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Jul 8 2012)
Richard Werbowenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 26 / 40
Megan Barr Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 1 / 4
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 8 / 15
Paula Plant Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 9 / 15
Megan Barr Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 12 / 15
Taylor George Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 13 / 40
Eric Thoerner Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+ 34 / 40
Northfield July 4th Criterium (Jul 4 2012)
Richard Werbowenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+ 14 / 28
Megan Barr Women Cat 4 senior 18+ 3 / 5
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 3 / 14
MN State Criterium Championships (Jul 1 2012)
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+ 3 / 9
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium (Jun 3 2012)
Taylor George Men Cat 3/4 28 / 40
David Peterson Men Cat 3/4 30 / 40
Richard Werbowenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 20 / 25
Frederick Gray Men Cat 4 28 / 28
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 8
Ethan Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 7 / 8
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 / 12
Heather Edwards-thoerner Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 8 / 12
Minnesota State Championship Time Trial (Jun 2 2012)
William Kosfeld Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65-99 3 / 3
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 3 Senior 18-99 4 / 4
Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 2/3 10 / 33
Jennifer Rife Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 25
Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 2/3 Senior 15--99 8 / 27
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 15--99 8 / 26
Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)
Jennifer Rife Women Cat 2/3 SENIOR 19-99 2 / 28
Ken Woods Memorial Road Race (Apr 28 2012)
Heather Edwards-thoerner Women Cat 1/2 2 / 2
Meredith Rambow Women Cat 4 6 / 13