Log In

Team Overview: Bicycles Plus Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

20th Annual Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 7 2016)

Aldo Curiel Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 32 / 56

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - GC (Apr 24 2016)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 41 / 59

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 3 (Apr 24 2016)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 45 / 69

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 2 (Apr 23 2016)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 22 / 70

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 1 (Apr 23 2016)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 51 / 67

Matrix Challenge (Apr 16 2016)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 2/3 36 / 70
Shawn Bentley Men Cat 2/3 45 / 70
Adam Biwan Men Cat 2/3 50 / 70
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 2/3 72 / 70
David Olesky Men Cat 5 4 / 18
David Ness Men Cat 4 4 / 52
Craig Petersen Men Cat 4 7 / 52
Andrew Mattingly Men Cat 4 28 / 52
Chris Moore Men Cat 4 51 / 52

Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 13 2016)

Johnpaul Blanton Men PRO/1/2 26 / 49
Adam Biwan Men PRO/1/2 40 / 49
Michael Johnson Men PRO/1/2 44 / 49
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 50 / 61

Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 13 2016)

Johnpaul Blanton Men PRO/1/2 27 / 36
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 43 / 52

Rouge Roubaix XVIII (Mar 13 2016)

Michael Lalla Men P/1/2 55 / 64

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 12 2016)

Aldo Curiel Men Cat 3 29 / 71

Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 12 2016)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 46 / 59

Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 12 2016)

Johnpaul Blanton Men PRO/1/2 28 / 47
Michael Johnson Men PRO/1/2 29 / 47
Adam Biwan Men PRO/1/2 39 / 47
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 53 / 58

La Primavera Lago Vista Sunday (Mar 6 2016)

Bradley Herle Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 38
Greg Mead Men Master 50+ 17 / 26
Greg Mead Men Master 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 20

La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday (Mar 5 2016)

Todd Gearhart Men Cat 4/5 12 / 56
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 26 / 53
Reynolds Shaffer Men Cat 3 48 / 53
Greg Mead Men Master 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 20

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 28 2016)

Adam Biwan Men Cat 2 28 / 73
Michael Johnson Men Cat 2 43 / 73
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 24 / 86
Shawn Bentley Men Cat 3 30 / 86
Jacob Wood Men Cat 3 45 / 86
David Ness Men Cat 4 48 / 91
Andrew Mattingly Men Cat 4 75 / 91

The Bat City Classic at Apache Pass (Feb 27 2016)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3 29 / 62
Michael Johnson Men Cat 2 7 / 65
Adam Biwan Men Cat 2 29 / 65
David Ness Men Cat 4 7 / 53

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Sunday (Feb 7 2016)

Katrine Waterman Women Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Greg Mead Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 30
Rich Dotson Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 30
Joel Hawks Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 43
Joe Gonzalez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 43
Danny Broderick Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 43
Jonathan Jennings Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 43
Todd Lafleur Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 43
John Dugas Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 43
Michael Braden Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 41 / 43
Gerardo Chaparro Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 42 / 43
Travis Keane Men Cat 4/5 25 / 67
David Ness Men Cat 4/5 27 / 67
Darci Scott Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4 2 / 9
Todd Gearhart Men Cat 3/4 8 / 59
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3/4 21 / 59
Shawn Bentley Men Cat 3/4 24 / 59
James Kennedy Men Cat 3/4 53 / 59
Connor Herrington Men Cat 3/4 54 / 59

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Saturday (Feb 6 2016)

Katrine Waterman Women Cat 3/4 1 / 13
Michael Lalla Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 64
Joseph Spragins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 64
Adam Biwan Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 59 / 64
Anthony White Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 64 / 64
Rich Dotson Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 33
Greg Mead Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 33
Brent Napier Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 33
John De st. germain Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 33
Bradley Herle Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 43
Todd Lafleur Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 43
Gerardo Chaparro Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 39 / 43
Kyle Solow Men Cat 4/5 8 / 71
David Ness Men Cat 4/5 10 / 71
Travis Keane Men Cat 4/5 25 / 71
Chris Moore Men Cat 4/5 44 / 71
Darci Scott Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4 1 / 9
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat 3/4 7 / 48
James Kennedy Men Cat 3/4 12 / 48
Shawn Bentley Men Cat 3/4 22 / 48

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Benton Park Classic (Sep 7 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 2/3 33 / 70

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagne (Sep 6 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 2/3 48 / 92

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Sep 5 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 2/3 20 / 98

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Tour de Lafayette (Sep 4 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 2/3 31 / 109

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Omnium (Aug 30 2015)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat4/5 3 / 22

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 30 2015)

Timothy Palyukh Men Cat4/5 A 19 / 46
Shawn Bentley Men Cat 3 11 / 34

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Road Race (Aug 29 2015)

Shawn Hodges Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 86
Timothy Palyukh Men Cat4/5 A 1 / 48

Hotter n Hell Hundred - Crit (Aug 28 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 73 / 97

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Crit (Jul 26 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men Cat 4 14 / 28

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - TT (Jul 25 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men Cat 4 8 / 14

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - RR (Jul 25 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men Cat 4 22 / 23

Texas Time Trial Championship (Jun 20 2015)

Bradley Herle Men Master 40+ 6 / 12
Hans Wright Men Cat 3 10 / 19
Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 14 / 19
Nicholas Stone Men Cat 4 5 / 17

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Sunday (Jun 14 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 19 / 64
Craig Petersen Men Cat 4 19 / 65

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Saturday (Jun 13 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 13 / 85
Craig Petersen Men Cat 4 2 / 106

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Friday (Jun 12 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 13 / 84

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic - Sunday (May 31 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 12 / 47

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic - Saturday (May 30 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 1 / 56
Aldo Curiel Men Cat 3 6 / 56

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic - Friday (May 29 2015)

Aldo Curiel Men Cat 2-3 29 / 85

TEXAS STATE CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS (May 25 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 6 / 16
Nicholas Stone Men Cat 4 3 / 21

Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium Texas Age Based C (May 23 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 21
Caryn Montague Women Master 40+ 4 / 14

Bike the Bricks VI (May 22 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 4/5 21 / 43
Craig Petersen Men ALL Cat 4/5 7 / 42
Miles Fitzgerald Men ALL Cat 4/5 37 / 42
Anthony White Men ALL Cat 2/3 34 / 40
Michael Johnson Men ALL Cat 3/4 5 / 49
Aldo Curiel Men ALL Cat 3/4 10 / 49
Shawn Bentley Men ALL Cat 3/4 25 / 49
Todd Lafleur Men MASTERS 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 32

Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2015 (May 2 2015)

Shawn Hodges Men Senior Cat 1/2 13 / 27
Todd Lafleur Men Senior 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 37

Matrix Challenge - Sunday (Apr 19 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 23
Aldo Curiel Men Cat 3 1 / 28

Matrix Challenge - Saturday (Apr 18 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 27
Michael Johnson Men Cat 2/3 51 / 66

The Blackland Classic - Saturday (Apr 11 2015)

Nicholas Stone Men Cat 4/5 10 / 19

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 22 2015)

Michael Gacki Men Masters 40+ 13 / 38
Todd Lafleur Men Masters 40+ 34 / 38
Shawn Bentley Men Cat 3/4 13 / 33

Armeaux Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Michael Gacki Men Masters 40+ 13 / 30
Todd Lafleur Men Masters 40+ 28 / 30
Shawn Bentley Men Cat 3/4 32 / 40

La Primavera Lago Vista Saturday (Mar 7 2015)

Todd Lafleur Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 33 / 37

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 22 2015)

Michael Gacki Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 47 / 49
Jacob Wood Men Cat 3 32 / 60

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - GC (Feb 15 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 34 / 63

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 13 / 63

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 14 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 26 / 65

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 13 2015)

Michael Johnson Men Cat 3 50 / 71

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Sunday RR (Feb 8 2015)

Aldo Curiel Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 9 / 46

Cedar Hill Race Festival - Hill Climb (Feb 7 2015)

Jacob Wood Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 4 / 7

Megan Baab Memorial Road Race (Jan 17 2015)

Shawn Bentley Men ALL Cat 3/4 8 / 9

Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Hans Wright Men Cat 3 13 / 81

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Brady Arts District Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Craig Petersen Men Cat 5 35+ 5 / 44

Little River Challenge (Jun 1 2014)

Hans Wright Men 3/4 3 / 9

Dallas Racing Spring Omnium (Mar 29 2014)

Joe Gonzalez Men CAT 4 3 / 17
Gerardo Chaparro Men CAT 4 4 / 17
Joe Gonzalez CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 9 / 26
Joel Hawks CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 10 / 26
Michael Gacki CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 12 / 26
Michael Braden CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 15 / 26
Gerardo Chaparro CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 16 / 26
Todd Lafleur CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 20 / 26
Goran Petrovski CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 25 / 26
Brent Napier CAT 1/2/3/4 MASTER 40+ 26 / 26

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Michael Braden Men Master's 40+ 3 / 20
Michael Gacki Men Master's 40+ 7 / 20
Bradley Herle Men Master's 40+ 11 / 20
Joe Gonzalez Men Master's 40+ 16 / 20
Brent Napier Men Master's 40+ 18 / 20

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - RR (Mar 23 2014)

Michael Braden Men Master's 40+ 4 / 20
Michael Gacki Men Master's 40+ 8 / 20
Bradley Herle Men Master's 40+ 14 / 20
Joe Gonzalez Men Master's 40+ 16 / 20
Brent Napier Men Master's 40+ 17 / 20

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - Crit (Mar 22 2014)

Michael Braden Men Master's 40+ 2 / 25
Michael Gacki Men Master's 40+ 10 / 25
Joe Gonzalez Men Master's 40+ 12 / 25
Bradley Herle Men Master's 40+ 14 / 25
Todd Lafleur Men Master's 40+ 16 / 25
Brent Napier Men Master's 40+ 23 / 25
Rich Dotson Men Master's 40+ 25 / 25

The Arthrosurface Tour of Corsicana - TT (Mar 22 2014)

Bradley Herle Men Master's 40+ 4 / 44
Michael Braden Men Master's 40+ 8 / 44
Todd Lafleur Men Master's 40+ 9 / 44
Michael Gacki Men Master's 40+ 12 / 44
Brent Napier Men Master's 40+ 19 / 44
Joe Gonzalez Men Master's 40+ 20 / 44
Rich Dotson Men Master's 40+ 25 / 44

Fayetteville Stage Race - GC (Mar 16 2014)

Goran Petrovski Men Master 40+ 30 / 30

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR2 (Mar 16 2014)

Goran Petrovski Men Master 40+ 30 / 30

Fayetteville Stage Race - RR1 (Mar 15 2014)

Goran Petrovski Men Master 40+ 41 / 43
Hans Wright Men Cat3/4 42 / 54

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 15 2014)

Goran Petrovski Men Master 40+ 13 / 42
Hans Wright Men Cat3/4 15 / 51

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - RR (Feb 16 2014)

Hans Wright Men Cat3/4 14 / 65

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race (Feb 16 2014)

Hans Wright Men Cat3/4 28 / 45

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2014)

Hans Wright Men Cat3/4 28 / 69

Iris Stagner Memorial Stage Race - Crit (Feb 15 2014)

Hans Wright Men Cat3/4 44 / 47

Cedar Hill Race Festival RR Day 1 (Feb 8 2014)

Steve Conry Men cat 4/5 Senior Open 40 / 42

Double Barrel Criterium Weekend (Jul 13 2013)

Michael Gacki Master's Men 40+ 2 / 19
Michael Braden Master's Men 40+ 6 / 19
Marc Parlette Master's Men 40+ 7 / 19
Joel Hawks Master's Men 40+ 11 / 19
Goran Petrovski Master's Men 40+ 12 / 19
Andrew Boone Master's Men 40+ 17 / 19
Brent Napier Master's Men 40+ 18 / 19
Marc Parlette Men's Cat 3 2 / 11
Michael Braden Men's Cat 3 10 / 11
Goran Petrovski Men's Cat 4/5 6 / 20

Texas State Skill Based Criterium Championship (May 27 2013)

Billy Cook Men Cat 5 8 / 40

GS Tenzing Criterium (May 26 2013)

Chris Hunt Men Cat 4 7 / 18

Bike the Bricks IV (May 24 2013)

Chris Hunt Men Cat4/5 6 / 52

King of Rockwall Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

Steve Chism Men Cat 4 25 / 29
Chris Hunt Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 11 / 34
Steve Chism Men Cat4/5 Master 35+ 33 / 34

Dallas Racing Spring Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Gerardo Chaparro Men Master's 35+ 4/5 13 / 19
Joel Hawks Men Master's Men 40+ 3 / 23
Michael Braden Men Master's Men 40+ 7 / 23
Brent Napier Men Master's Men 40+ 11 / 23
Todd Lafleur Men Master's Men 40+ 12 / 23
Rich Dotson Men Master's Men 40+ 15 / 23
Michael Gacki Men Master's Men 40+ 18 / 23
Marc Parlette Men Master's Men 40+ 21 / 23
Gerardo Chaparro Men Master's Men 40+ 22 / 23
Steve Chism Men's Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Marc Parlette Men's Cat 3 6 / 19

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sun RR (Mar 17 2013)

Steve Chism Men Cat 4/5 39 / 50

Fayetteville Stage Race - Sat RR (Mar 16 2013)

Steve Chism Men Cat 4/5 56 / 64

Fayetteville Stage Race - TT (Mar 16 2013)

Steve Chism Men Cat 4/5 34 / 57

Fayetteville Stage Race (Mar 16 2013)

Steve Chism Men Cat 4/5 41 / 63

Jesuit Ranger Roundup (Mar 10 2013)

Unknown Rider Men cat 4/5 Master 35+ 4 / 20

Kenny Hill Autowerks Spring Classic (Mar 9 2013)

Steve Chism Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 29 / 38

Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Michael C brown Master's Men 40+ 17 / 46
Todd Lafleur Master's Men 40+ 26 / 46

Hotter'N Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit (Aug 26 2012)

Joel Hawks Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 5 / 19
Michael Gacki Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 9 / 19
Michael Braden Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 11 / 19
Marc Parlette Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 13 / 19
Andrew Boone Men Masters Cat 1-4 40-44 17 / 19

Rocky Mount Crit (Aug 19 2012)

Michael Braden Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 10 / 15
Todd Lafleur Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 15
Dudley Irby Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 15

Rocky Mount Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Michael Braden Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 5 / 19
Dudley Irby Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 19
Todd Lafleur Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 13 / 19

The Bicycles Outback Twilight Criterium (Aug 18 2012)

Michael Gacki Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 8 / 17
Gerardo Chaparro Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 17 / 17
Michael Gacki Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 5 / 11
Gerardo Chaparro Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 11 / 11
Eric Melton Men Cat 4/5 5 / 31
Gerardo Chaparro Men Cat 4/5 15 / 31

The FRESH Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Michael Brown Men Cat 4 27 / 27
Todd Lafleur Men Masters Cats 1-4 40+ 7 / 26
Michael Braden Men Masters Cats 1-4 40+ 21 / 26

Bike the Bricks III (May 25 2012)

Joel Hawks Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 17 / 38
Todd Lafleur Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 19 / 38

Busiest Racers

in last months
Michael Johnson 23
Timothy Palyukh 17
Todd Lafleur 16
Michael Gacki 13
Michael Braden 13
Nicholas Stone 10
Hans Wright 9
Gerardo Chaparro 9
Shawn Bentley 9
Steve Chism 8
Brent Napier 8
Aldo Curiel 7
Bradley Herle 7
Joe Gonzalez 7
Goran Petrovski 7
Adam Biwan 6
Joel Hawks 6
Craig Petersen 5
David Ness 5
Rich Dotson 5
Marc Parlette 5
Greg Mead 5
Johnpaul Blanton 3
Jacob Wood 3
Chris Hunt 3
Dudley Irby 2
Andrew Boone 2
Michael Lalla 2
Shawn Hodges 2
Anthony White 2
Darci Scott 2
James Kennedy 2
Todd Gearhart 2
Andrew Mattingly 2
Travis Keane 2
Katrine Waterman 2
Chris Moore 2
David Olesky 1
Kyle Solow 1
Reynolds Shaffer 1
Miles Fitzgerald 1
John Dugas 1
Danny Broderick 1
Steve Conry 1
Billy Cook 1
Michael C brown 1
John De st. germain 1
Eric Melton 1
Caryn Montague 1
Connor Herrington 1
Joseph Spragins 1
Jonathan Jennings 1
Michael Brown 1
Unknown Rider 1