Log In

Team Overview: DMOS Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Rose Festival Stage Race - TT (Jun 20 2015)

Michael Wehner Men Master 60+ 1 / 4

Rose Festival Stage Race - Crit (Jun 20 2015)

Michael Wehner Men Master 60+ 2 / 4

Quad Cities Criterium (May 25 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 3 22 / 38

Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 24 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 3 27 / 44

Snake Alley Criterium (May 23 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 3 17 / 42
Michael Wehner Men Masters 50 Open 14 / 21

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Sam Escherich Men 17-18 Jr Boys 2 / 8
Sam Escherich Men Category 4/5 20 / 75

Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 3 14 / 27
Michael Wehner Men Masters 60+ Open 2 / 2

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 26 / 26
Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 3 19 / 25
John Weiler Men Masters 50+ Open 5 / 7
Michael Wehner Men Masters 60+ Open 4 / 4

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup - TT (Apr 25 2015)

Michael Wehner Men Masters 60+ Open 3 / 3
John Weiler Men Masters 50+ Open 3 / 3

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 22 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Cat 3 14 / 46

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 21 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Cat 3 18 / 41

Kent Park Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Michael Wehner Men Master 50+ Open 6 / 8

Frozen Waffle Training Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 36

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 8 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 4/5 39 / 53
Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 3/4 11 / 54

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 1 2015)

Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 3/4 3 / 23

Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)

Artur Golebiewski Men 4/5 32 / 62
Sam Escherich Men Juniors 17-18 Open 2 / 4

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Artur Golebiewski Men 4/5 28 / 59
Sam Escherich Men Juniors 17-18 Open 3 / 3
Sam Escherich Men 3/4 53 / 87

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 16 2014)

David Alexander Men Cat 3 14 / 17

Papillion Twilight Criterium (Aug 16 2014)

Sam Escherich Men Open 4 5 / 16

Sakari Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Artur Golebiewski Men 4 15 / 21
Derek Claussen Men 4 18 / 21
Ryan Peterson Men 5 16 / 26
James Pirolli Men 5 19 / 26
David Alexander Men Cat P/1/2/3 17 / 41

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 26 2014)

David Alexander Men MM 35+ 3 18 / 24

Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 11 / 22
Ryan Wilcox Men Cat 4 14 / 22

Nebraska Omnium Weekend - RR (Jun 8 2014)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 24

Nebraska Omnium Weekend - Crit (Jun 7 2014)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 Senior 17 / 24

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Ryan Peterson Men Cat 5 Open 21 / 36

Quad Cities Criterium (May 26 2014)

David Alexander Men Cat 4 4 / 35
James Pirolli Men Cat 5 11 / 19

Melon City Criterium (May 25 2014)

David Alexander Men Cat 4 3 / 41
Derek Claussen Men Cat 4 32 / 41

Snake Alley Criterium (May 24 2014)

David Alexander Men Cat 4 2 / 37
Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 33 / 37
Derek Claussen Men Cat 4 37 / 37

Burlington Road Race (May 23 2014)

James Pirolli Men Cat 5 8 / 36
Ryan Peterson Men Cat 5 33 / 36
David Alexander Men Cat 3/4 15 / 44

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 26 2014)

William Knoedel Men Masters60 60+ 6 / 7

UNI's College Hill Criterium and Finchford Roubaix - Crit (Apr 12 2014)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4/5 7 / 7

Iowa Spring Classic, (Apr 6 2014)

David Alexander Men Cat 4/5 4 / 14

Kent Park Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

David Alexander Men Cat 4 1 / 18
Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 9 / 18

Iowa Spring Classic (Mar 23 2014)

David Alexander Men Cat 4/5 1 / 21

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 15 2014)

Sam Escherich Men Cat 4/5 26 / 61

Octoginta Time Trial (Oct 12 2013)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 5 / 10

Buffalo Bill Criterium (Sep 22 2013)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 10 / 16

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4/5 15 / 36

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4/5 3 / 56

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 48 / 87

East Village Criterium (Aug 3 2013)

Dave Douglas Men Cat 5 21 / 25
Colan Arnold Men Masters 50+ 7 / 9
Randy Catron Men Masters 50+ 8 / 9
David Alexander Category 4 3 / 28
Artur Golebiewski Category 4 23 / 28
Ryan Wilcox Category 4 25 / 28

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2013)

Randy Catron Mixed Masters 50+ 50+ 10 / 12

Grinnell Twilight Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4 2 / 23

Black Diamond Road TT (May 19 2013)

Artur Golebiewski Men Cat 4/5 2 / 7

Iowa Spring Classic (Apr 21 2013)

David Alexander Men Cat 4/5 senior 8 / 14

Iowa State RR Championships (Aug 11 2012)

Randy Catron Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59 10 / 10
Kevin Patterson Men Cat 4 7 / 17
Ryan Wilcox Men Cat 4 10 / 17
Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 5 9 / 17
Dan Bach Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-99 4 / 6

Iowa State TT Championships (Aug 5 2012)

Isaac Mcfee Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16 1 / 1
Randy Catron Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-54 4 / 6

Velosport/American Equity Road Race (Jul 14 2012)

Isaac Mcfee Cat 5 citizen 4 / 19
Kevin Patterson Cat 4 11 / 14
Nick Callison Cat 4 12 / 14

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Randy Catron Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99 8 / 13
Kevin Patterson Men Cat 4 26 / 41
Nick Callison Men Cat 4 47 / 41
Matthew Kidman Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 23 / 27
Kevin Patterson Men Cat 4/5 Master 30-99 28 / 27

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Randy Catron Men Master 50-99 12 / 22
Kevin Patterson Men Cat 4 SENIOR 19-99 12 / 32